Date: January 22, 2022
Type: Regular Season
Details:
Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. LaPorte | 231.5 |
2. Penn | 201.5 |
3. Southmont | 173.5 |
4. Bremen | 119.5 |
5. Concord | 111 |
6. South Bend Riley | 81.5 |
7. Culver Academies | 48 |
8. Hammond Bishop Noll | 25 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Riley Griffin of LaPorte High School
- 2nd Place - Brier Riggle of Southmont High School
- 3rd Place - Tiana Slusser of Bremen
Round 1
- Brier Riggle (Southmont High School) 22-4, So. over () , . (Bye)
- Riley Griffin (LaPorte High School) 20-11, Fr. over Tiana Slusser (Bremen) 9-10, So. (Fall 1:22)
Round 2
- Brier Riggle (Southmont High School) 22-4, So. over Tiana Slusser (Bremen) 9-10, So. (Fall 0:46)
- Riley Griffin (LaPorte High School) 20-11, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
Round 3
- Riley Griffin (LaPorte High School) 20-11, Fr. over Brier Riggle (Southmont High School) 22-4, So. (Dec 8-7)
- Tiana Slusser (Bremen) 9-10, So. over () , . (Bye)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Aaron Pennington of Penn High School
- 2nd Place - Thomas Woods of Southmont High School
- 3rd Place - Robert Hou of LaPorte High School
- 4th Place - Linus Ho of Culver Academy
- 5th Place - Joseph Wibbler of Culver Academy
1st Place Match
- Aaron Pennington (Penn High School) 4-0, Fr. over Thomas Woods (Southmont High School) 16-11, Fr. (Fall 1:08)
3rd Place Match
- Robert Hou (LaPorte High School) 2-2, So. over Linus Ho (Culver Academy) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 1:51)
5th Place Match
- Joseph Wibbler (Culver Academy) 1-8, Fr. over () , . (Bye)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ashton Jackson of LaPorte High School
- 2nd Place - Corbin Berry of Penn High School
- 3rd Place - Travis Wright of Bremen
- 4th Place - Cree Dugan of Culver Academy
Round 1
- Ashton Jackson (LaPorte High School) 36-0, Jr. over Corbin Berry (Penn High School) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 0:19)
- Travis Wright (Bremen) 14-12, Fr. over Cree Dugan (Culver Academy) 0-3, . (Fall 3:34)
Round 2
- Ashton Jackson (LaPorte High School) 36-0, Jr. over Cree Dugan (Culver Academy) 0-3, . (Fall 0:01)
- Corbin Berry (Penn High School) 2-1, Fr. over Travis Wright (Bremen) 14-12, Fr. (Fall 1:28)
Round 3
- Ashton Jackson (LaPorte High School) 36-0, Jr. over Travis Wright (Bremen) 14-12, Fr. (Fall 0:28)
- Corbin Berry (Penn High School) 2-1, Fr. over Cree Dugan (Culver Academy) 0-3, . (Fall 1:09)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jeffrey Pine of Southmont High School
- 2nd Place - Thomas Aldred of LaPorte High School
- 3rd Place - Toby Cocanower of Concord High School
- 4th Place - Marco Gonzalez of Bishop Noll
- 5th Place - Kaden Martin of Bremen
- 6th Place - Cerenity Houghton of Culver Academy
1st Place Match
- Jeffrey Pine (Southmont High School) 15-8, So. over Thomas Aldred (LaPorte High School) 16-15, Jr. (Fall 0:49)
3rd Place Match
- Toby Cocanower (Concord High School) 8-21, Fr. over Marco Gonzalez (Bishop Noll) 5-8, . (Fall 2:58)
5th Place Match
- Kaden Martin (Bremen) 11-15, So. over Cerenity Houghton (Culver Academy) 0-3, . (Fall 1:52)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Armon Hairopolous of Penn High School
- 2nd Place - Maddox Cade of Southmont High School
- 3rd Place - Jackson Hague of LaPorte High School
- 4th Place - Reece Greene of Bremen
- 5th Place - Zach Pflugner of South Bend Riley High School
- 6th Place - Sebastian Zuwala of Bishop Noll
1st Place Match
- Armon Hairopolous (Penn High School) 18-3, Jr. over Maddox Cade (Southmont High School) 24-4, So. (Dec 6-3)
3rd Place Match
- Jackson Hague (LaPorte High School) 17-13, So. over Reece Greene (Bremen) 21-7, So. (MD 14-6)
5th Place Match
- Zach Pflugner (South Bend Riley High School) 13-14, Jr. over Sebastian Zuwala (Bishop Noll) 1-6, . (Fall 1:41)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brayden McMillen of Penn High School
- 2nd Place - Gerald Hutson of Southmont High School
- 3rd Place - Caleb Singer of Bremen
- 4th Place - Isaac Kleist of LaPorte High School
- 5th Place - Ben Walatka of South Bend Riley High School
- 6th Place - Crystal Alonzo of Concord High School
1st Place Match
- Brayden McMillen (Penn High School) 4-0, Sr. over Gerald Hutson (Southmont High School) 23-5, Sr. (Fall 2:25)
3rd Place Match
- Caleb Singer (Bremen) 22-8, Jr. over Isaac Kleist (LaPorte High School) 16-16, So. (Fall 2:26)
5th Place Match
- Ben Walatka (South Bend Riley High School) 16-11, So. over Crystal Alonzo (Concord High School) 4-22, Jr. (TF-1.5 2:40 (15-0))
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Caden Ellenberger of LaPorte High School
- 2nd Place - Evan Eutsey of Penn High School
- 3rd Place - Bailey Moser of Bremen
- 4th Place - Drew Trigg of Concord High School
- 5th Place - Marlin Williams of Southmont High School
- 6th Place - Anselmo Briseno of Bishop Noll
- 7th Place - Abraham Diaz of Culver Academy
1st Place Match
- Caden Ellenberger (LaPorte High School) 27-10, Sr. over Evan Eutsey (Penn High School) 4-1, Jr. (Dec 10-3)
3rd Place Match
- Bailey Moser (Bremen) 23-6, Sr. over Drew Trigg (Concord High School) 8-15, Fr. (Fall 1:45)
5th Place Match
- Marlin Williams (Southmont High School) 21-7, So. over Anselmo Briseno (Bishop Noll) 6-8, . (Fall 2:49)
7th Place Match
- Abraham Diaz (Culver Academy) 0-4, . over () , . (Bye)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Noah Salary of LaPorte High School
- 2nd Place - Leo Santiago of Penn High School
- 3rd Place - Braswell Vachon of Culver Academy
- 4th Place - Nolan James of Bremen
- 5th Place - Eyan Endicott of Southmont High School
- 6th Place - Jaydan Spurlock of Concord High School
- 7th Place - Kevin Huang of Culver Academy
1st Place Match
- Noah Salary (LaPorte High School) 29-6, Sr. over Leo Santiago (Penn High School) 4-1, Fr. (Fall 3:07)
3rd Place Match
- Braswell Vachon (Culver Academy) 2-2, . over Nolan James (Bremen) 17-10, So. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
- Eyan Endicott (Southmont High School) 3-3, Sr. over Jaydan Spurlock (Concord High School) 7-26, Jr. (Fall 1:55)
7th Place Match
- Kevin Huang (Culver Academy) 0-4, . over () , . (Bye)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Victor Ceja of LaPorte High School
- 2nd Place - Malachi Evans of Penn High School
- 3rd Place - Gabe Jimenez of Concord High School
- 4th Place - Kevin Zhu of Culver Academy
- 5th Place - Tristan Meister of Culver Academy
- 6th Place - Max Musick of Southmont High School
- 7th Place - Hunter Bellman of Bremen
1st Place Match
- Victor Ceja (LaPorte High School) 19-13, Sr. over Malachi Evans (Penn High School) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:09)
3rd Place Match
- Gabe Jimenez (Concord High School) 4-5, Sr. over Kevin Zhu (Culver Academy) 1-3, . (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
- Tristan Meister (Culver Academy) 2-2, . over Max Musick (Southmont High School) 6-19, Fr. (Dec 8-1)
7th Place Match
- Hunter Bellman (Bremen) 9-10, So. over () , . (Bye)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Hector Garcia of South Bend Riley High School
- 2nd Place - Chase Lewis of LaPorte High School
- 3rd Place - Guiseppe Nania of Penn High School
- 4th Place - Pierston Lohse of Bremen
- 5th Place - Titus Hackworth of Concord High School
- 6th Place - Micah Kiger of Southmont High School
- 8th Place - Mike Smith of Culver Academy
- 8th Place - Brian Amaya of Bishop Noll
1st Place Match
- Hector Garcia (South Bend Riley High School) 22-6, Sr. over Chase Lewis (LaPorte High School) 21-15, Sr. (Fall 3:41)
3rd Place Match
- Guiseppe Nania (Penn High School) 3-2, Jr. over Pierston Lohse (Bremen) 10-17, So. (Fall 0:41)
5th Place Match
- Titus Hackworth (Concord High School) 9-8, Jr. over Micah Kiger (Southmont High School) 7-10, Fr. (Fall 1:30)
7th Place Match
- This match has not been wrestled yet.
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Braxton Garza of South Bend Riley High School
- 2nd Place - Sam Pressler of LaPorte High School
- 3rd Place - Owen Nowak of Penn High School
- 4th Place - Logan Whitman of Concord High School
- 5th Place - Michael Patipe of Culver Academy
- 6th Place - Sam Suarez of Bishop Noll
- 7th Place - Gavynn Hayes of Southmont High School
1st Place Match
- Braxton Garza (South Bend Riley High School) 10-2, Sr. over Sam Pressler (LaPorte High School) 12-21, So. (Fall 3:15)
3rd Place Match
- Owen Nowak (Penn High School) 8-5, Jr. over Logan Whitman (Concord High School) 7-9, Fr. (Dec 6-0)
5th Place Match
- Michael Patipe (Culver Academy) 3-1, . over Sam Suarez (Bishop Noll) 2-5, . (Fall 3:26)
7th Place Match
- Gavynn Hayes (Southmont High School) 0-4, So. over () , . (Bye)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Wyatt Woodall of Southmont High School
- 2nd Place - Armen Koltookian of Concord High School
- 3rd Place - Christopher Seadorf of LaPorte High School
- 4th Place - Terrell Hunter of Penn High School
- 5th Place - Jeirmi Scales of South Bend Riley High School
- 6th Place - Caiden Newman of Bremen
1st Place Match
- Wyatt Woodall (Southmont High School) 27-1, So. over Armen Koltookian (Concord High School) 31-6, Jr. (Fall 0:23)
3rd Place Match
- Christopher Seadorf (LaPorte High School) 14-13, Jr. over Terrell Hunter (Penn High School) 7-9, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
5th Place Match
- Jeirmi Scales (South Bend Riley High School) 17-13, So. over Caiden Newman (Bremen) 11-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
7th Place Match
- () , . over () , . (Bye)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Lane Moser of Bremen
- 2nd Place - Adrian Martinez of Concord High School
- 3rd Place - VJ Turna of Penn High School
- 4th Place - Collin Martin of Southmont High School
- 5th Place - Justin Smith of South Bend Riley High School
- 6th Place - Nathaniel Dust of LaPorte High School
- 7th Place - Kareemat Adeagbo of Culver Academy
1st Place Match
- Lane Moser (Bremen) 15-2, Sr. over Adrian Martinez (Concord High School) 13-9, Sr. (Fall 2:51)
3rd Place Match
- VJ Turna (Penn High School) 13-7, Jr. over Collin Martin (Southmont High School) 21-7, Sr. (Fall 0:16)
5th Place Match
- Justin Smith (South Bend Riley High School) 11-19, So. over Nathaniel Dust (LaPorte High School) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 4:23)
7th Place Match
- Kareemat Adeagbo (Culver Academy) 0-4, . over () , . (Bye)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Zayden Dunn of Southmont High School
- 2nd Place - Triston Thompson of LaPorte High School
- 3rd Place - Lance Army of Concord High School
- 4th Place - Brody Brown of Penn High School
- 5th Place - Zach Schmucker of Bremen
- 6th Place - Richard Walker of South Bend Riley High School
- 7th Place - Javian Briseno of Bishop Noll
1st Place Match
- Zayden Dunn (Southmont High School) 26-1, Sr. over Triston Thompson (LaPorte High School) 23-14, Sr. (Dec 2-1)
3rd Place Match
- Lance Army (Concord High School) 15-13, Jr. over Brody Brown (Penn High School) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
- Zach Schmucker (Bremen) 20-8, Jr. over Richard Walker (South Bend Riley High School) 9-22, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:06 (15-0))
7th Place Match
- Javian Briseno (Bishop Noll) 2-7, So. over () , . (Bye)