Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Castle | 271 |
2. Jasper | 209.5 |
3. Martinsville | 195 |
4. Princeton | 146 |
5. Terre Haute North | 120.5 |
6. Owen Valley | 101 |
7. Bedford North Lawrence | 92 |
8. Bloomington North | 83 |
Details:
http://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=226968132
106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Ellis of Castle
2nd Place - Jared Dunn of Princeton
3rd Place - Thade Sylvester of Owen Valley
4th Place - Nathan Roberts of Terre Haute North
5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Logan Ellis (Castle) 11-3, Fr. over Jared Dunn (Princeton) 14-6, Fr. (Fall 1:48)
3rd Place Match
Thade Sylvester (Owen Valley) 9-6, So. over Nathan Roberts (Terre Haute North) 6-9, Fr. (Fall 1:42)
5th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 3-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-2, . (DFF)
113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Liam Fox of Terre Haute North
2nd Place - Carson Mehringer of Jasper
3rd Place - Xander Lutz of Princeton
4th Place - Kain Mobley of Owen Valley
5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Liam Fox (Terre Haute North) 9-5, Sr. over Carson Mehringer (Jasper) 7-7, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:44 (23-8))
3rd Place Match
Xander Lutz (Princeton) 8-13, Fr. over Kain Mobley (Owen Valley) 8-11, Fr. (Fall 4:48)
5th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 3-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-2, . (DFF)
120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Devon Casebolt of Castle
2nd Place - Cameron Eckstein of Jasper
3rd Place - Wyatt Scott of Martinsville
4th Place - Ty Crews of Terre Haute North
5th Place - Riley Fish of Bloomington North
6th Place - Trenton Montgomery of Princeton
1st Place Match
Devon Casebolt (Castle) 13-1, Sr. over Cameron Eckstein (Jasper) 11-3, Jr. (Fall 0:39)
3rd Place Match
Wyatt Scott (Martinsville) 16-5, So. over Ty Crews (Terre Haute North) 9-6, Jr. (Fall 4:26)
5th Place Match
Riley Fish (Bloomington North) 5-10, So. over Trenton Montgomery (Princeton) 7-14, Jr. (Fall 1:55)
126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Logan Hunt of Castle
2nd Place - Jayden Lowhorn of Martinsville
3rd Place - Reece Fromme of Jasper
4th Place - Jacob Moore of Princeton
5th Place - Gage Cohen-Cook of Terre Haute North
6th Place - Reece Hamblen of Bedford North Lawrence
1st Place Match
Logan Hunt (Castle) 10-4, Sr. over Jayden Lowhorn (Martinsville) 8-8, So. (Fall 1:44)
3rd Place Match
Reece Fromme (Jasper) 8-7, So. over Jacob Moore (Princeton) 10-11, So. (Fall 2:27)
5th Place Match
Gage Cohen-Cook (Terre Haute North) 7-8, Jr. over Reece Hamblen (Bedford North Lawrence) 4-11, Fr. (Dec 8-3)
132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jared Drake of Martinsville
2nd Place - Ian Giesler of Jasper
3rd Place - Issac Rolley of Castle
4th Place - Luka Lambert of Princeton
5th Place - Derek Hutchens of Bedford North Lawrence
6th Place - Brandon Greene of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
Jared Drake (Martinsville) 13-1, Jr. over Ian Giesler (Jasper) 11-3, Fr. (Fall 1:24)
3rd Place Match
Issac Rolley (Castle) 3-1, Sr. over Luka Lambert (Princeton) 8-13, Fr. (Dec 4-0)
5th Place Match
Derek Hutchens (Bedford North Lawrence) 14-6, Jr. over Brandon Greene (Terre Haute North) 2-9, So. (MD 15-5)
138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sean Moore of Castle
2nd Place - Justice Cash of Bloomington North
3rd Place - Cameron Weisheit of Jasper
4th Place - Bryan Collins of Owen Valley
5th Place - Braxton White of Martinsville
6th Place - Nicholas Sconce of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
Sean Moore (Castle) 9-5, Jr. over Justice Cash (Bloomington North) 17-1, Jr. (Dec 11-4)
3rd Place Match
Cameron Weisheit (Jasper) 6-3, So. over Bryan Collins (Owen Valley) 11-8, So. (Dec 6-5)
5th Place Match
Braxton White (Martinsville) 9-12, So. over Nicholas Sconce (Terre Haute North) 4-10, Fr. (Dec 6-2)
145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brooks Hartz of Castle
2nd Place - Kole Terwiske of Jasper
3rd Place - Luke Arthur of Bloomington North
4th Place - Conner Smith of Bedford North Lawrence
5th Place - Andrew Brown of Terre Haute North
6th Place - Riddick Bolton of Martinsville
1st Place Match
Brooks Hartz (Castle) 10-4, Sr. over Kole Terwiske (Jasper) 8-6, Jr. (Fall 0:25)
3rd Place Match
Luke Arthur (Bloomington North) 13-3, Sr. over Conner Smith (Bedford North Lawrence) 16-4, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
Andrew Brown (Terre Haute North) 6-9, Sr. over Riddick Bolton (Martinsville) 2-11, Fr. (Fall 0:40)
152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Robbie Martin of Owen Valley
2nd Place - Landon Betz of Jasper
3rd Place - Ty Ficklin of Castle
4th Place - Beau Hess of Martinsville
5th Place - Chase Hostetler of Bloomington North
6th Place - Jadon Houdyshell of Princeton
1st Place Match
Robbie Martin (Owen Valley) 17-2, Sr. over Landon Betz (Jasper) 10-4, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
Ty Ficklin (Castle) 3-1, So. over Beau Hess (Martinsville) 11-10, So. (Dec 10-3)
5th Place Match
Chase Hostetler (Bloomington North) 7-8, Fr. over Jadon Houdyshell (Princeton) 4-17, Jr. (Fall 1:43)
160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Reff of Castle
2nd Place - Drake Huber of Bedford North Lawrence
3rd Place - Hunter James of Martinsville
4th Place - Nathan Phelps of Owen Valley
5th Place - Luke Ruckriegel of Jasper
6th Place - Caden Heyman of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
Noah Reff (Castle) 9-5, Sr. over Drake Huber (Bedford North Lawrence) 14-5, Jr. (Fall 3:03)
3rd Place Match
Hunter James (Martinsville) 13-7, Jr. over Nathan Phelps (Owen Valley) 8-12, Sr. (Fall 2:40)
5th Place Match
Luke Ruckriegel (Jasper) 5-9, So. over Caden Heyman (Terre Haute North) 2-10, Sr. (Fall 0:38)
170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Buddy Curl of Princeton
2nd Place - Moe Massa of Terre Haute North
3rd Place - Lucas Martin of Martinsville
4th Place - Evan Reff of Castle
5th Place - Abhay Rathee of Jasper
6th Place - Donnie Clifford of Owen Valley
1st Place Match
Buddy Curl (Princeton) 15-5, Sr. over Moe Massa (Terre Haute North) 9-4, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
Lucas Martin (Martinsville) 9-10, Sr. over Evan Reff (Castle) 7-8, Fr. (Fall 2:20)
5th Place Match
Abhay Rathee (Jasper) 8-7, Sr. over Donnie Clifford (Owen Valley) 6-10, So. (Dec 12-10)
182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Will Nix of Martinsville
2nd Place - Zachary Flynn of Jasper
3rd Place - Jacob Carter of Castle
4th Place - Issac Johnson of Bedford North Lawrence
5th Place - Nick Jett of Princeton
6th Place - Charlie Campbell of Owen Valley
1st Place Match
Will Nix (Martinsville) 19-0, So. over Zachary Flynn (Jasper) 12-2, Sr. (MD 13-3)
3rd Place Match
Jacob Carter (Castle) 7-6, Sr. over Issac Johnson (Bedford North Lawrence) 12-7, Sr. (Fall 1:37)
5th Place Match
Nick Jett (Princeton) 13-7, Jr. over Charlie Campbell (Owen Valley) 6-12, So. (Fall 1:52)
195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Will Nunn of Castle
2nd Place - Griffin Stine of Martinsville
3rd Place - Ashton Schuetter of Jasper
4th Place - Braden Mathews of Princeton
5th Place - James Covey of Bedford North Lawrence
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Will Nunn (Castle) 14-0, Sr. over Griffin Stine (Martinsville) 18-1, Sr. (Dec 8-2)
3rd Place Match
Ashton Schuetter (Jasper) 11-4, Fr. over Braden Mathews (Princeton) 10-11, Jr. (For.)
5th Place Match
James Covey (Bedford North Lawrence) 10-5, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)
220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Micah Dodson of Martinsville
2nd Place - Eli Buck of Princeton
3rd Place - Evan Dennis of Castle
4th Place - Tristan Hanners of Bedford North Lawrence
5th Place - Will Collon of Jasper
6th Place - Ben Gilbert of Owen Valley
1st Place Match
Micah Dodson (Martinsville) 19-0, Jr. over Eli Buck (Princeton) 14-6, Sr. (Fall 1:02)
3rd Place Match
Evan Dennis (Castle) 3-1, Jr. over Tristan Hanners (Bedford North Lawrence) 13-6, Jr. (Fall 2:50)
5th Place Match
Will Collon (Jasper) 10-5, So. over Ben Gilbert (Owen Valley) 3-15, So. (Fall 2:05)
285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Race Stewart of Bloomington North
2nd Place - James Chapman of Castle
3rd Place - Quade Popp of Jasper
4th Place - Nicholas Milner of Terre Haute North
5th Place - Noah Collins of Princeton
6th Place - Bryon Kyger of Bedford North Lawrence
1st Place Match
Race Stewart (Bloomington North) 14-4, So. over James Chapman (Castle) 7-7, So. (Fall 3:21)
3rd Place Match
Quade Popp (Jasper) 10-5, So. over Nicholas Milner (Terre Haute North) 9-6, Jr. (Fall 0:56)
5th Place Match
Noah Collins (Princeton) 8-13, Jr. over Bryon Kyger (Bedford North Lawrence) 2-3, So. (Fall 2:02)