Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Zionsville | 225 |
2. Frankfort | 185.5 |
3. McCutcheon | 162.5 |
4. Pike | 160.5 |
5. Danville | 153.5 |
6. Lapel | 150 |
7. Fort Wayne Wayne | 116 |
8. Mississinewa | 50 |
Details:
Tournament Results
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - John Gobeyn of Zionsville High School
2nd Place - Courtland Smith of Mississnewa High School
3rd Place - Sparky Manis of Lapel High School
4th Place - Devon Forrest of Pike High School
5th Place - Evan Burge of McCutcheon High School
6th Place - Marcos Pozos of Frankfort High School
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Ft. Wayne Wayne
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Danville
1st Place Match
John Gobeyn (Zionsville High School) 3-0, So. over Courtland Smith (Mississnewa High School) 2-1, Fr. (MD 11-1).
3rd Place Match
Sparky Manis (Lapel High School) 3-1, Fr. over Devon Forrest (Pike High School) 2-2, So. (Fall 1:00).
5th Place Match
Evan Burge (McCutcheon High School) 2-2, Fr. over Marcos Pozos (Frankfort High School) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:48).
7th Place Match
Forfiet Forfiet (Ft. Wayne Wayne) 0-3, . over Forfiet Forfiet (Danville) 0-3, . (DFF).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josh Gee of Pike High School
2nd Place - Levi Glenn of Zionsville High School
3rd Place - Harrison Hadly of Lapel High School
4th Place - David Robinson of McCutcheon High School
5th Place - Casey Baker of Danville
6th Place - Hannah Rumsey of Mississnewa High School
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Ft. Wayne Wayne
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Frankfort High School
1st Place Match
Josh Gee (Pike High School) 3-0, Sr. over Levi Glenn (Zionsville High School) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 5:17).
3rd Place Match
Harrison Hadly (Lapel High School) 3-1, . over David Robinson (McCutcheon High School) 2-2, . (MD 10-0).
5th Place Match
Casey Baker (Danville) 2-2, Fr. over Hannah Rumsey (Mississnewa High School) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:30).
7th Place Match
Forfiet Forfiet (Ft. Wayne Wayne) 0-3, . over Forfiet Forfiet (Frankfort High School) 0-3, . (DFF).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tras McMillian of Pike High School
2nd Place - Soren Bullock of Frankfort High School
3rd Place - Cully Upperman of Lapel High School
4th Place - Edgar Magallanes of McCutcheon High School
5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Ft. Wayne Wayne
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Danville
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Mississnewa High School
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Zionsville High School
1st Place Match
Tras McMillian (Pike High School) 3-0, Sr. over Soren Bullock (Frankfort High School) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 0:33).
3rd Place Match
Cully Upperman (Lapel High School) 3-1, So. over Edgar Magallanes (McCutcheon High School) 2-2, . (Fall 2:34).
5th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 3-1, . over Forfiet Forfiet (Ft. Wayne Wayne) 1-3, . (DFF).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 3-1, . over Forfiet Forfiet (Mississnewa High School) 0-3, . (DFF).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Azariah Ellis of Zionsville High School
2nd Place - Marc Fensler of Lapel High School
3rd Place - Ethan Stephenson of Mississnewa High School
4th Place - Lane Sample of Ft. Wayne Wayne
5th Place - Thomas Snider of McCutcheon High School
6th Place - Carson Waddell of Danville
7th Place - Isaac Mata of Frankfort High School
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Pike High School
1st Place Match
Azariah Ellis (Zionsville High School) 3-0, Jr. over Marc Fensler (Lapel High School) 2-1, So. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Stephenson (Mississnewa High School) 3-1, Jr. over Lane Sample (Ft. Wayne Wayne) 2-2, Jr. (MD 14-5).
5th Place Match
Thomas Snider (McCutcheon High School) 2-2, . over Carson Waddell (Danville) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 3-2).
7th Place Match
Isaac Mata (Frankfort High School) 1-2, Fr. over Forfiet Forfiet (Pike High School) 0-3, . (For.).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brock Hudkins of Danville
2nd Place - Skyler Collins of Frankfort High School
3rd Place - Ian Lamb of Lapel High School
4th Place - Alec Fair of Zionsville High School
5th Place - Chris McMillian of Pike High School
6th Place - Tyler Ingram of McCutcheon High School
7th Place - Logan Staples of Ft. Wayne Wayne
8th Place - Tyler Brown of Mississnewa High School
1st Place Match
Brock Hudkins (Danville) 3-0, Sr. over Skyler Collins (Frankfort High School) 2-1, Sr. (MD 8-0).
3rd Place Match
Ian Lamb (Lapel High School) 3-1, Sr. over Alec Fair (Zionsville High School) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 0:59).
5th Place Match
Chris McMillian (Pike High School) 2-2, Jr. over Tyler Ingram (McCutcheon High School) 1-3, . (Dec 8-5).
7th Place Match
Logan Staples (Ft. Wayne Wayne) 1-2, Sr. over Tyler Brown (Mississnewa High School) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 4:22).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Elliott Molloy of Danville
2nd Place - Sam Gobeyn of Zionsville High School
3rd Place - Thierno Diallo of Pike High School
4th Place - Jason Belcher of Frankfort High School
5th Place - Drew Linder of McCutcheon High School
6th Place - Austin Solis of Ft. Wayne Wayne
7th Place - Brad Smith of Mississnewa High School
8th Place - Keagan Hexamer of Lapel High School
1st Place Match
Elliott Molloy (Danville) 3-0, Sr. over Sam Gobeyn (Zionsville High School) 2-1, So. (MD 17-4).
3rd Place Match
Thierno Diallo (Pike High School) 3-1, Sr. over Jason Belcher (Frankfort High School) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:43).
5th Place Match
Drew Linder (McCutcheon High School) 2-2, . over Austin Solis (Ft. Wayne Wayne) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 0:48).
7th Place Match
Brad Smith (Mississnewa High School) 1-2, Sr. over Keagan Hexamer (Lapel High School) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:00).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Austin Morgan of McCutcheon High School
2nd Place - Bryce King of Danville
3rd Place - Javier Johnson of Ft. Wayne Wayne
4th Place - Pierce Pickett of Lapel High School
5th Place - Cam Bohl of Zionsville High School
6th Place - Keith Carter of Pike High School
7th Place - Roel Reyes of Frankfort High School
8th Place - James Holmes of Mississnewa High School
1st Place Match
Austin Morgan (McCutcheon High School) 3-0, . over Bryce King (Danville) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 11-7).
3rd Place Match
Javier Johnson (Ft. Wayne Wayne) 3-1, Jr. over Pierce Pickett (Lapel High School) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 3:51).
5th Place Match
Cam Bohl (Zionsville High School) 2-2, Sr. over Keith Carter (Pike High School) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:51).
7th Place Match
Roel Reyes (Frankfort High School) 1-2, Jr. over James Holmes (Mississnewa High School) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 0:33).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tarpeh Walker of Pike High School
2nd Place - Isaac Alexander of Frankfort High School
3rd Place - Landon Alberts of Lapel High School
4th Place - Jack Banks of Zionsville High School
5th Place - Bryce Chase of McCutcheon High School
6th Place - Kyle Smith of Danville
7th Place - Alberto Solis of Ft. Wayne Wayne
8th Place - Tyce Nicholson of Mississnewa High School
1st Place Match
Tarpeh Walker (Pike High School) 3-0, Sr. over Isaac Alexander (Frankfort High School) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Landon Alberts (Lapel High School) 3-1, Sr. over Jack Banks (Zionsville High School) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 3:27).
5th Place Match
Bryce Chase (McCutcheon High School) 2-2, . over Kyle Smith (Danville) 1-3, Sr. (For.).
7th Place Match
Alberto Solis (Ft. Wayne Wayne) 1-2, Jr. over Tyce Nicholson (Mississnewa High School) 0-3, So. (Fall 2:19).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matthew Wertz of Zionsville High School
2nd Place - Jace Heitkamp of Danville
3rd Place - Bryson McKee of Ft. Wayne Wayne
4th Place - Lee Hamilton of Pike High School
5th Place - Darren Lathrop of McCutcheon High School
6th Place - Nathanael Hernandez of Frankfort High School
7th Place - Chris Pavey of Mississnewa High School
8th Place - Chris Lee of Lapel High School
1st Place Match
Matthew Wertz (Zionsville High School) 3-0, Jr. over Jace Heitkamp (Danville) 2-1, So. (Fall 5:23).
3rd Place Match
Bryson McKee (Ft. Wayne Wayne) 3-1, Sr. over Lee Hamilton (Pike High School) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 6-5).
5th Place Match
Darren Lathrop (McCutcheon High School) 2-2, So. over Nathanael Hernandez (Frankfort High School) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:33).
7th Place Match
Chris Pavey (Mississnewa High School) 1-2, . over Chris Lee (Lapel High School) 0-3, Sr. (Fall 4:23).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Thomas Penola of Zionsville High School
2nd Place - Erick Guardado of Frankfort High School
3rd Place - Trizton Carson of Danville
4th Place - Demitrius Smith of Pike High School
5th Place - Phoenix Mills of Lapel High School
6th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Mississnewa High School
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of McCutcheon High School
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Ft. Wayne Wayne
1st Place Match
Thomas Penola (Zionsville High School) 3-0, So. over Erick Guardado (Frankfort High School) 2-1, So. (Fall 1:20).
3rd Place Match
Trizton Carson (Danville) 3-1, Fr. over Demitrius Smith (Pike High School) 2-2, So. (Fall 4:21).
5th Place Match
Phoenix Mills (Lapel High School) 2-2, Fr. over Forfiet Forfiet (Mississnewa High School) 1-3, . (For.).
7th Place Match
Forfiet Forfiet (McCutcheon High School) 0-3, . over Forfiet Forfiet (Ft. Wayne Wayne) 0-3, . (DFF).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Ragains of Frankfort High School
2nd Place - Tobe Scott of McCutcheon High School
3rd Place - Erick Herrera of Zionsville High School
4th Place - Anthony Black of Ft. Wayne Wayne
5th Place - Logan Loney of Lapel High School
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Danville
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Mississnewa High School
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Pike High School
1st Place Match
Alex Ragains (Frankfort High School) 3-0, Sr. over Tobe Scott (McCutcheon High School) 2-1, . (Fall 3:16).
3rd Place Match
Erick Herrera (Zionsville High School) 3-1, Sr. over Anthony Black (Ft. Wayne Wayne) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:54).
5th Place Match
Logan Loney (Lapel High School) 2-2, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . (For.).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 2-2, . over Forfiet Forfiet (Pike High School) 0-3, . (DFF).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jordan Ortiz of Frankfort High School
2nd Place - Matthias Einterz of Zionsville High School
3rd Place - Dayln Hart of Ft. Wayne Wayne
4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
6th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Danville
6th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of McCutcheon High School
6th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Pike High School
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Lapel High School
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Mississnewa High School
1st Place Match
Jordan Ortiz (Frankfort High School) 3-0, So. over Matthias Einterz (Zionsville High School) 2-1, So. (Fall 0:51).
3rd Place Match
Dayln Hart (Ft. Wayne Wayne) 3-1, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-1, . (For.).
5th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 3-1, . over Forfiet Forfiet (McCutcheon High School) 1-3, . (DFF).
7th Place Match
Forfiet Forfiet (Mississnewa High School) 0-3, . over Forfiet Forfiet (Lapel High School) 0-3, . (DFF).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drew Williamson of Zionsville High School
2nd Place - Corbin Mata of Frankfort High School
3rd Place - Devin Moore of McCutcheon High School
4th Place - Dom Snyder of Ft. Wayne Wayne
5th Place - Chad Shivley of Pike High School
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
7th Place - Sam Stiers of Danville
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Lapel High School
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Mississnewa High School
1st Place Match
Drew Williamson (Zionsville High School) 3-0, Jr. over Corbin Mata (Frankfort High School) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:49).
3rd Place Match
Devin Moore (McCutcheon High School) 3-1, . over Dom Snyder (Ft. Wayne Wayne) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:11).
5th Place Match
Chad Shivley (Pike High School) 2-2, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-5, . (For.).
7th Place Match
Sam Stiers (Danville) 1-2, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-5, . (For.).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kameron Caudle of Danville
2nd Place - Blake Chase of McCutcheon High School
3rd Place - Jacob Newton of Ft. Wayne Wayne
4th Place - Maison Davis of Lapel High School
5th Place - Johnny Scales of Pike High School
6th Place - Jorge Martinez of Frankfort High School
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Mississnewa High School
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Zionsville High School
1st Place Match
Kameron Caudle (Danville) 3-0, Jr. over Blake Chase (McCutcheon High School) 2-1, . (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Newton (Ft. Wayne Wayne) 3-1, Sr. over Maison Davis (Lapel High School) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:02).
5th Place Match
Johnny Scales (Pike High School) 2-2, So. over Jorge Martinez (Frankfort High School) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 2:28).
7th Place Match
Forfiet Forfiet (Zionsville High School) 0-3, . over Forfiet Forfiet (Mississnewa High School) 0-3, . (DFF).