Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Jennings County | 209.5 |
2. New Palestine | 207.5 |
3. Perry Meridian | 179 |
4. Martinsville | 152 |
5. Roncalli | 149 |
6. Beech Grove | 119.5 |
7. East Central | 93 |
8. Rushville | 50 |
Details:
Tournament Results
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cameron Diep of New Palestine
2nd Place - Kody Conaway of Beech Grove
3rd Place - Victor Manzaneres of Jennings County
4th Place - Trevor Lindsey of Perry Meridian JV
5th Place - Garrett Rankin of Martinsville
6th Place - Grace Miller of Rushville
7th Place - Dillon Wells of East Central
1st Place Match
Cameron Diep (New Palestine) 30-0, Jr. over Kody Conaway (Beech Grove) 22-4, So. (Dec 7-5).
3rd Place Match
Victor Manzaneres (Jennings County) 13-5, . over Trevor Lindsey (Perry Meridian JV) 10-6, Jr. (Dec 7-2).
5th Place Match
Garrett Rankin (Martinsville) 10-16, Fr. over Grace Miller (Rushville) 1-4, . (MD 14-0).
7th Place Match
Dillon Wells (East Central) 5-16, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alec White of New Palestine
2nd Place - Ethan Smiley of Beech Grove
3rd Place - Keaton Fisher of Martinsville
4th Place - Josh Hiatt of Roncalli
5th Place - Kyle Lewis of Jennings County
6th Place - Keegan Green of East Central
7th Place - Blaze Lowery of Perry Meridian JV
1st Place Match
Alec White (New Palestine) 27-3, . over Ethan Smiley (Beech Grove) 27-3, Fr. (SV-1 3-1).
3rd Place Match
Keaton Fisher (Martinsville) 7-3, So. over Josh Hiatt (Roncalli) 20-10, So. (TF-1.5 5:00 (17-2)).
5th Place Match
Kyle Lewis (Jennings County) 13-7, . over Keegan Green (East Central) 15-12, Fr. (Fall 4:40).
7th Place Match
Blaze Lowery (Perry Meridian JV) 6-5, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - David Clayton of Perry Meridian JV
2nd Place - Eugene Starks of New Palestine
3rd Place - David Roth of Roncalli
4th Place - Logan Applegate of Jennings County
5th Place - Bailey Moore of Beech Grove
6th Place - Brenden Latham of Martinsville
7th Place - William Noe of Rushville
1st Place Match
David Clayton (Perry Meridian JV) 13-0, So. over Eugene Starks (New Palestine) 28-4, Jr. (Fall 5:43).
3rd Place Match
David Roth (Roncalli) 16-7, So. over Logan Applegate (Jennings County) 2-3, . (Dec 11-6).
5th Place Match
Bailey Moore (Beech Grove) 12-11, Fr. over Brenden Latham (Martinsville) 6-15, So. (Dec 7-0).
7th Place Match
William Noe (Rushville) 10-15, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chad Red of New Palestine
2nd Place - DJ Brookbank of Perry Meridian JV
3rd Place - Jeremy Vaught of Martinsville
4th Place - Hunter Miller of Roncalli
5th Place - Kyle Lynch of Jennings County
6th Place - Damian Traas of Beech Grove
1st Place Match
Chad Red (New Palestine) 30-0, Jr. over DJ Brookbank (Perry Meridian JV) 12-1, Jr. (Fall 1:50).
3rd Place Match
Jeremy Vaught (Martinsville) 6-7, Jr. over Hunter Miller (Roncalli) 17-10, Fr. (Fall 1:40).
5th Place Match
Kyle Lynch (Jennings County) 3-2, So. over Damian Traas (Beech Grove) 7-9, So. (Fall 1:50).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nick Ellis of Roncalli
2nd Place - Kain Rust of Perry Meridian JV
3rd Place - Hunter Ray of Jennings County
4th Place - Gabe Lane of East Central
5th Place - Hunter Jones of New Palestine
6th Place - Dexter Grubb of Martinsville
1st Place Match
Nick Ellis (Roncalli) 24-3, Jr. over Kain Rust (Perry Meridian JV) 21-5, So. (Dec 2-0).
3rd Place Match
Hunter Ray (Jennings County) 16-13, . over Gabe Lane (East Central) 22-9, Fr. (Fall 2:28).
5th Place Match
Hunter Jones (New Palestine) 7-11, Jr. over Dexter Grubb (Martinsville) 12-15, Fr. (Dec 6-3).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jared Timberman of New Palestine
2nd Place - Andrew Negangard of East Central
3rd Place - Anthony Engleking of Jennings County
4th Place - Gunner Yurack of Rushville
5th Place - Logan Hurley of Perry Meridian JV
6th Place - Brian Davids of Beech Grove
7th Place - Luke Jones of Roncalli
8th Place - Tucker Clossey of Martinsville
1st Place Match
Jared Timberman (New Palestine) 26-3, Jr. over Andrew Negangard (East Central) 26-6, So. (TF-1.5 6:00 (22-5)).
3rd Place Match
Anthony Engleking (Jennings County) 11-5, . over Gunner Yurack (Rushville) 29-8, So. (Fall 4:35).
5th Place Match
Logan Hurley (Perry Meridian JV) 9-4, Jr. over Brian Davids (Beech Grove) 11-13, So. (Dec 4-2).
7th Place Match
Luke Jones (Roncalli) 5-4, So. over Tucker Clossey (Martinsville) 4-16, Fr. (Fall 2:54).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Evan Smiley of Beech Grove
2nd Place - Ethan Herrin of Jennings County
3rd Place - Jaylan Wallace of New Palestine
4th Place - Rodrigo Diaz of Perry Meridian JV
5th Place - Connor Dean of Martinsville
6th Place - Pat Waugh of Roncalli
7th Place - Landon Foster of East Central
8th Place - Cameron Humphrey of Rushville
1st Place Match
Evan Smiley (Beech Grove) 28-2, Sr. over Ethan Herrin (Jennings County) 29-2, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Jaylan Wallace (New Palestine) 22-8, Jr. over Rodrigo Diaz (Perry Meridian JV) 9-4, So. (MD 10-1).
5th Place Match
Connor Dean (Martinsville) 16-13, Jr. over Pat Waugh (Roncalli) 12-12, So. (Dec 3-2).
7th Place Match
Landon Foster (East Central) 4-28, Fr. over Cameron Humphrey (Rushville) 0-5, Fr. (Fall 2:09).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cayden Whitaker of Martinsville
2nd Place - Cole Chandler of Jennings County
3rd Place - Walter Ballinger of Beech Grove
4th Place - Charles Bowman of Perry Meridian JV
5th Place - Logan Storie of East Central
6th Place - Michael Armbruster of Roncalli
7th Place - David Johnson of New Palestine
8th Place - Jaykeb Thorp of Rushville
1st Place Match
Cayden Whitaker (Martinsville) 27-2, Jr. over Cole Chandler (Jennings County) 29-3, . (Dec 8-3).
3rd Place Match
Walter Ballinger (Beech Grove) 17-10, So. over Charles Bowman (Perry Meridian JV) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 1:37).
5th Place Match
Logan Storie (East Central) 3-2, Fr. over Michael Armbruster (Roncalli) 12-13, Jr. (MD 11-1).
7th Place Match
David Johnson (New Palestine) 7-15, So. over Jaykeb Thorp (Rushville) 15-14, So. (MD 13-1).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ethan Runyan of Martinsville
2nd Place - Jake Mappes of Roncalli
3rd Place - Ryan Mitts of East Central
4th Place - Nathan Sanchez of Beech Grove
5th Place - Chance Herald of Perry Meridian JV
6th Place - Caleb South of Jennings County
7th Place - Logan Robinson of New Palestine
8th Place - Leland Joyce of Rushville
1st Place Match
Ethan Runyan (Martinsville) 27-4, So. over Jake Mappes (Roncalli) 25-6, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Ryan Mitts (East Central) 14-16, So. over Nathan Sanchez (Beech Grove) 10-15, So. (Dec 6-4).
5th Place Match
Chance Herald (Perry Meridian JV) 8-5, Sr. over Caleb South (Jennings County) 7-7, . (Fall 0:14).
7th Place Match
Logan Robinson (New Palestine) 4-9, Fr. over Leland Joyce (Rushville) 0-5, So. (Fall 4:29).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Peyton Gerkin of Jennings County
2nd Place - Aaron Cravens of Perry Meridian JV
3rd Place - Nate Eble of Roncalli
4th Place - Preston Bowling of Rushville
5th Place - Austin Sprague of Martinsville
6th Place - Grant Saylor of New Palestine
7th Place - Keegan Gindling of East Central
8th Place - Austin Smith of Beech Grove
1st Place Match
Peyton Gerkin (Jennings County) 29-5, Sr. over Aaron Cravens (Perry Meridian JV) 11-2, So. (Dec 5-1).
3rd Place Match
Nate Eble (Roncalli) 14-11, Jr. over Preston Bowling (Rushville) 21-12, So. (MD 12-1).
5th Place Match
Austin Sprague (Martinsville) 3-2, . over Grant Saylor (New Palestine) 4-11, Jr. (Fall 1:48).
7th Place Match
Keegan Gindling (East Central) 2-14, Fr. over Austin Smith (Beech Grove) 10-14, So. (Fall 4:39).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Conner James of Roncalli
2nd Place - Peyton Shepherd of Jennings County
3rd Place - Cameron Shanahan of New Palestine
4th Place - Rilee Miller of Perry Meridian JV
5th Place - Trevor Snipes of East Central
6th Place - Deryk Littlejohn of Beech Grove
7th Place - Satchel Kuhn of Rushville
1st Place Match
Conner James (Roncalli) 28-0, Sr. over Peyton Shepherd (Jennings County) 26-6, . (TF-1.5 6:00 (21-5)).
3rd Place Match
Cameron Shanahan (New Palestine) 12-12, So. over Rilee Miller (Perry Meridian JV) 9-6, So. (Fall 2:31).
5th Place Match
Trevor Snipes (East Central) 9-22, Fr. over Deryk Littlejohn (Beech Grove) 8-15, Jr. (Dec 5-1).
7th Place Match
Satchel Kuhn (Rushville) 12-20, So. over () , . (Bye).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian Redmond of Jennings County
2nd Place - Travis ashley of Perry Meridian JV
3rd Place - Landon Burton of New Palestine
4th Place - Dario Guintini of East Central
5th Place - Tyler Smith of Roncalli
6th Place - Austin Elliott of Beech Grove
1st Place Match
Christian Redmond (Jennings County) 29-4, . over Travis ashley (Perry Meridian JV) 10-3, So. (Dec 10-3).
3rd Place Match
Landon Burton (New Palestine) 15-12, Fr. over Dario Guintini (East Central) 13-10, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Tyler Smith (Roncalli) 20-8, Jr. over Austin Elliott (Beech Grove) 12-15, Jr. (Fall 1:36).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Grable of New Palestine
2nd Place - Clayton Scroggs of Martinsville
3rd Place - Brady Shepherd of Jennings County
4th Place - Tristenn Miller of Rushville
5th Place - Paul Dewitt of Roncalli
6th Place - Sergio Wilcher of Perry Meridian JV
7th Place - Ricky Shockley of Beech Grove
8th Place - Noah Glover of New Palestine
1st Place Match
Noah Grable (New Palestine) 10-5, Sr. over Clayton Scroggs (Martinsville) 22-3, So. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Brady Shepherd (Jennings County) 25-6, . over Tristenn Miller (Rushville) 31-6, Sr. (Fall 3:59).
5th Place Match
Paul Dewitt (Roncalli) 7-13, Fr. over Sergio Wilcher (Perry Meridian JV) 12-4, So. (Fall 0:33).
7th Place Match
Ricky Shockley (Beech Grove) 6-13, Jr. over Noah Glover (New Palestine) 2-8, . (For.).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brendan Sutton of Jennings County
2nd Place - Nathan Everroad of Martinsville
3rd Place - Ethan Jacoby of Perry Meridian JV
4th Place - Carson Caldwell of New Palestine
5th Place - Brendon Spaulding of New Palestine
1st Place Match
Brendan Sutton (Jennings County) 29-3, . over Nathan Everroad (Martinsville) 8-19, Sr. (Dec 6-1).
3rd Place Match
Ethan Jacoby (Perry Meridian JV) 7-4, Fr. over Carson Caldwell (New Palestine) 7-12, Sr. (Dec 7-6).
5th Place Match
Brendon Spaulding (New Palestine) 3-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).