Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Zionsville | 298 |
2. Pike | 211 |
3. Danville | 176 |
4. Frankfort | 172 |
5. McCutcheon | 137.5 |
6. Lapel | 101 |
7. Mississinewa | 90 |
8. Terre Haute North | 87 |
Details:
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - John Gobeyn of Zionsville High School
2nd Place - Josh Gee of Pike High School
3rd Place - Chase Cotton of Frankfort High School
4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
5th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Lapel High School
6th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Terre Haute North High School
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Mississnewa High School
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of McCutcheon High School
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Danville
1st Place Match
John Gobeyn (Zionsville High School) 3-0, Fr. over Josh Gee (Pike High School) 2-1, . (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Chase Cotton (Frankfort High School) 3-1, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-2, . (For.).
5th Place Match
Forfiet Forfiet (Lapel High School) 2-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-2, . (For.).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 3-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (McCutcheon High School) 0-2, . (DFF).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Azariah Ellis of Zionsville High School
2nd Place - Tras McMillian of Pike High School
3rd Place - Peyton Webster of Terre Haute North High School
4th Place - Culley Upperman of Lapel High School
5th Place - Solomon Dial of Danville
6th Place - Kaden Rice of McCutcheon High School
7th Place - Hannah Rumesy of Mississnewa High School
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Frankfort High School
1st Place Match
Azariah Ellis (Zionsville High School) 3-0, So. over Tras McMillian (Pike High School) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:55).
3rd Place Match
Peyton Webster (Terre Haute North High School) 3-1, So. over Culley Upperman (Lapel High School) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:04).
5th Place Match
Solomon Dial (Danville) 2-2, Fr. over Kaden Rice (McCutcheon High School) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 6-0).
7th Place Match
Hannah Rumesy (Mississnewa High School) 1-2, So. over Forfiet Forfiet (Frankfort High School) 0-3, . (For.).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Eric Daniels of Pike High School
2nd Place - Sam Gobeyn of Zionsville High School
3rd Place - Marc Fensler of Lapel High School
4th Place - Tyler Ingram of McCutcheon High School
5th Place - Soren Bullock of Frankfort High School
6th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Danville
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Terre Haute North High School
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Mississnewa High School
1st Place Match
Eric Daniels (Pike High School) 3-0, Sr. over Sam Gobeyn (Zionsville High School) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 1:17).
3rd Place Match
Marc Fensler (Lapel High School) 3-1, Fr. over Tyler Ingram (McCutcheon High School) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:23).
5th Place Match
Soren Bullock (Frankfort High School) 2-2, So. over Forfiet Forfiet (Danville) 1-3, . (For.).
7th Place Match
Forfiet Forfiet (Mississnewa High School) 0-2, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Terre Haute North High School) 0-2, . (DFF).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brock Hudkins of Danville
2nd Place - Thierno Diallo of Pike High School
3rd Place - Ian Lamb of Lapel High School
4th Place - Kaiden Barlow of Zionsville High School
5th Place - Roel Reyes of Frankfort High School
6th Place - Drew Linder of McCutcheon High School
7th Place - Ethan Stephenson of Mississnewa High School
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Terre Haute North High School
1st Place Match
Brock Hudkins (Danville) 3-0, Jr. over Thierno Diallo (Pike High School) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 4:45).
3rd Place Match
Ian Lamb (Lapel High School) 3-1, Jr. over Kaiden Barlow (Zionsville High School) 2-2, Fr. (MD 10-1).
5th Place Match
Roel Reyes (Frankfort High School) 2-2, So. over Drew Linder (McCutcheon High School) 1-3, Fr. (Dec 7-3).
7th Place Match
Ethan Stephenson (Mississnewa High School) 1-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Terre Haute North High School) 0-3, . (For.).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Elliott Mollloy of Danville
2nd Place - Kody Wagner of Zionsville High School
3rd Place - Skyler Collins of Frankfort High School
4th Place - Brad Smith of Mississnewa High School
5th Place - Austin Morgan of McCutcheon High School
6th Place - Marcus Taylor of Pike High School
7th Place - Josiah Short of Lapel High School
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Terre Haute North High School
1st Place Match
Elliott Mollloy (Danville) 3-0, Jr. over Kody Wagner (Zionsville High School) 2-1, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:53 (17-2)).
3rd Place Match
Skyler Collins (Frankfort High School) 3-1, Jr. over Brad Smith (Mississnewa High School) 2-2, RS Jr. (Fall 1:00).
5th Place Match
Austin Morgan (McCutcheon High School) 2-2, Jr. over Marcus Taylor (Pike High School) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 2:22).
7th Place Match
Josiah Short (Lapel High School) 1-2, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Terre Haute North High School) 0-3, N/A. (For.).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Stocker of Pike High School
2nd Place - Sam Kern of Zionsville High School
3rd Place - Kyle Smith of Danville
4th Place - Bryce Chase of McCutcheon High School
5th Place - Dallas Davis of Frankfort High School
6th Place - Dakota Hicks of Mississnewa High School
7th Place - Landon Alberts of Lapel High School
8th Place - Grant Reed of Terre Haute North High School
1st Place Match
Dylan Stocker (Pike High School) 3-0, Sr. over Sam Kern (Zionsville High School) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 9-5).
3rd Place Match
Kyle Smith (Danville) 3-1, Jr. over Bryce Chase (McCutcheon High School) 2-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:59 (15-0)).
5th Place Match
Dallas Davis (Frankfort High School) 2-2, So. over Dakota Hicks (Mississnewa High School) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 2:09).
7th Place Match
Landon Alberts (Lapel High School) 1-2, Jr. over Grant Reed (Terre Haute North High School) 0-3, Jr. (Fall 0:37).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matthew Kern of Zionsville High School
2nd Place - Bryce King of Danville
3rd Place - Brian Nunez of Pike High School
4th Place - Tyler Neal of McCutcheon High School
5th Place - Pierce Pickett of Lapel High School
6th Place - CJ Futrell of Mississnewa High School
7th Place - Matthew Schneider of Terre Haute North High School
8th Place - Josue Antonino of Frankfort High School
1st Place Match
Matthew Kern (Zionsville High School) 3-0, Sr. over Bryce King (Danville) 2-1, So. (Dec 9-3).
3rd Place Match
Brian Nunez (Pike High School) 3-1, Sr. over Tyler Neal (McCutcheon High School) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 4:35).
5th Place Match
Pierce Pickett (Lapel High School) 2-2, Jr. over CJ Futrell (Mississnewa High School) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 3:48).
7th Place Match
Matthew Schneider (Terre Haute North High School) 1-2, . over Josue Antonino (Frankfort High School) 0-3, Fr. (MD 15-4).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tarpeh Walker of Pike High School
2nd Place - Matthew Wertz of Zionsville High School
3rd Place - Isaac Alexander of Frankfort High School
4th Place - Markeon Devine of McCutcheon High School
5th Place - Jace Heitkamp of Danville
6th Place - Austin Hickman of Lapel High School
7th Place - Tyce Nicholson of Mississnewa High School
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Terre Haute North High School
1st Place Match
Tarpeh Walker (Pike High School) 3-0, Jr. over Matthew Wertz (Zionsville High School) 2-1, So. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Isaac Alexander (Frankfort High School) 3-1, Jr. over Markeon Devine (McCutcheon High School) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
5th Place Match
Jace Heitkamp (Danville) 2-2, Fr. over Austin Hickman (Lapel High School) 1-3, So. (Fall 0:41).
7th Place Match
Tyce Nicholson (Mississnewa High School) 1-2, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Terre Haute North High School) 0-3, . (For.).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kody Caudle of Danville
2nd Place - Thomas Dull of Terre Haute North High School
3rd Place - Jack Banks of Zionsville High School
4th Place - John Pillion of Frankfort High School
5th Place - Lee Hamilton of Pike High School
6th Place - Javier Salazar of McCutcheon High School
7th Place - Andy Butcher of Lapel High School
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Mississnewa High School
1st Place Match
Kody Caudle (Danville) 3-0, . over Thomas Dull (Terre Haute North High School) 2-1, So. (TB-1 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Jack Banks (Zionsville High School) 3-1, So. over John Pillion (Frankfort High School) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 2:06).
5th Place Match
Lee Hamilton (Pike High School) 2-2, Jr. over Javier Salazar (McCutcheon High School) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 2:27).
7th Place Match
Andy Butcher (Lapel High School) 1-2, Jr. over Forfiet Forfiet (Mississnewa High School) 0-3, . (For.).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Alex Ragains of Frankfort High School
2nd Place - Erick Herrera of Zionsville High School
3rd Place - Gabriel Retz of Mississnewa High School
4th Place - Gage Hans of Lapel High School
5th Place - Sean Elia of Terre Haute North High School
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of McCutcheon High School
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Pike High School
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Danville
1st Place Match
Alex Ragains (Frankfort High School) 3-0, Jr. over Erick Herrera (Zionsville High School) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 4:35).
3rd Place Match
Gabriel Retz (Mississnewa High School) 3-1, Jr. over Gage Hans (Lapel High School) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 3:21).
5th Place Match
Sean Elia (Terre Haute North High School) 2-2, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit (McCutcheon High School) 1-3, . (For.).
7th Place Match
Forfiet Forfiet (Pike High School) 0-2, Sr. over Forfiet Forfiet (Danville) 0-2, . (DFF).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drew Williamson of Zionsville High School
2nd Place - Anthony Thames of Pike High School
3rd Place - Brad Pavey of Mississnewa High School
4th Place - Dustin Johnson of Frankfort High School
5th Place - Kameron Caudle of Danville
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Terre Haute North High School
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of McCutcheon High School
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Lapel High School
1st Place Match
Drew Williamson (Zionsville High School) 3-0, So. over Anthony Thames (Pike High School) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 2:30).
3rd Place Match
Brad Pavey (Mississnewa High School) 3-1, Jr. over Dustin Johnson (Frankfort High School) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 4:13).
5th Place Match
Kameron Caudle (Danville) 2-2, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Terre Haute North High School) 1-3, . (For.).
7th Place Match
Forfiet Forfiet (Lapel High School) 0-2, . over Forfiet Forfiet (McCutcheon High School) 0-2, Sr. (DFF).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Scott Fuller of Zionsville High School
2nd Place - Devin Moore of McCutcheon High School
3rd Place - Corbin Mata of Frankfort High School
4th Place - Antjuan Finch of Danville
5th Place - Noah Harris of Mississnewa High School
6th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Pike High School
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Terre Haute North High School
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Lapel High School
1st Place Match
Scott Fuller (Zionsville High School) 3-0, Jr. over Devin Moore (McCutcheon High School) 2-1, Jr. (MD 13-4).
3rd Place Match
Corbin Mata (Frankfort High School) 3-1, So. over Antjuan Finch (Danville) 2-2, Sr. (For.).
5th Place Match
Noah Harris (Mississnewa High School) 2-2, So. over Forfiet Forfiet (Pike High School) 1-3, . (For.).
7th Place Match
Forfiet Forfiet (Lapel High School) 0-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Terre Haute North High School) 0-2, . (DFF).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Matt Penola of Zionsville High School
2nd Place - Mohammadou Abouzeidi of Pike High School
3rd Place - Devin Snyder of McCutcheon High School
4th Place - Adrian Carillo of Frankfort High School
5th Place - Tanner Christenberry of Terre Haute North High School
6th Place - Sam Stiers of Danville
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Lapel High School
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Mississnewa High School
1st Place Match
Matt Penola (Zionsville High School) 3-0, Sr. over Mohammadou Abouzeidi (Pike High School) 2-1, Sr. (Fall 1:26).
3rd Place Match
Devin Snyder (McCutcheon High School) 3-1, Sr. over Adrian Carillo (Frankfort High School) 2-2, Jr. (MD 8-0).
5th Place Match
Tanner Christenberry (Terre Haute North High School) 2-2, So. over Sam Stiers (Danville) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 3:19).
7th Place Match
Forfiet Forfiet (Lapel High School) 0-2, Jr. over Forfiet Forfiet (Mississnewa High School) 0-2, So. (DFF).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drew Hobick of Zionsville High School
2nd Place - James Hopkins of McCutcheon High School
3rd Place - Conor Dwyer of Terre Haute North High School
4th Place - James Banich of Danville
5th Place - Colton Faulkner of Frankfort High School
6th Place - Chad Shively of Pike High School
7th Place - Donovan Ellisworth of Mississnewa High School
8th Place - Forfiet Forfiet of Lapel High School
1st Place Match
Drew Hobick (Zionsville High School) 3-0, Sr. over James Hopkins (McCutcheon High School) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 2-1).
3rd Place Match
Conor Dwyer (Terre Haute North High School) 3-1, So. over James Banich (Danville) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:51).
5th Place Match
Colton Faulkner (Frankfort High School) 2-2, Sr. over Chad Shively (Pike High School) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 2:01).
7th Place Match
Donovan Ellisworth (Mississnewa High School) 1-2, Jr. over Forfiet Forfiet (Lapel High School) 0-3, . (For.).