-
Raider Duals Invitational
By Dafar
Event Information-
Date: 12/09/2023 02:00 PM
Schedule Points: 2
Event Type: Boys Multi-Dual
Event Level: Regular Season Boys
Location: Northridge
Participating Teams:
Fort Wayne Snider Homestead LaVille Northfield Northridge NorthWood Warsaw
Participating Teams(JV):
Penn
Linked events:
Dec 09 Concord vs NorthWood Dec 09 Fort Wayne Snider vs Northridge Dec 09 Fort Wayne Snider vs NorthWood Dec 09 Fort Wayne Snider vs Penn(JV) Dec 09 Homestead vs LaVille Dec 09 Homestead vs Northfield Dec 09 Homestead vs NorthWood Dec 09 Homestead vs Warsaw Dec 09 Northfield vs LaVille Dec 09 Northridge vs LaVille Dec 09 Northridge vs Northfield Dec 09 Northridge vs NorthWood Dec 09 Northridge vs Warsaw Dec 09 NorthWood vs Northfield Dec 09 NorthWood vs Warsaw Dec 09 Penn(JV) vs Northfield Dec 09 Penn(JV) vs Warsaw Dec 09 Warsaw vs Fort Wayne Snider
Notes/Information:Homestead 47
Penn(JV) 24
Wrestlers to Watch*This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.
113: #25/#6 Bryce McNees(Warsaw) , NR/#8 Tyler Tun(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/NR Luke Stuckman(NorthWood)
120: NR/#6 Elias Garza(Warsaw) , NR/NR Morris Daring(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/NR Deacon Rhodes(Fort Wayne Snider)
126: NR/#6 Carter Krouse(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/#9 Will Hahn(NorthWood) , NR/NR Calix Truex(NorthWood) , NR/NR Isaiah Martinez(Warsaw) , NR/NR Kaeden Benedict(Homestead) , NR/NR Tate Barlow(Northfield) , NR/NR Elijah Gahl(Northfield)
132: NR/#7 Graysen Beasley(Northridge) , NR/#9 Ethan Khanhphane(Homestead) , NR/NR Lynkyn Ratcliff(NorthWood)
138: NR/#9 Kendi Quoi(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/NR Jonah Skiles(LaVille)
144: NR/NR Thomas Sidel(Homestead) , NR/NR Corbin Goshert(Northfield)
150: #23/#8 Danny Moon(Warsaw) , NR/NR Ben Hartzell(Homestead)
157: #14/#3 KeVon Russell(Fort Wayne Snider) , #21/#6 Jake Heisler(Homestead)
165: NR/#6 Ethan Smith(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/NR Carson Godinez(Homestead)
175: NR/#8 Jake Thrash(Homestead) , NR/NR Austin King(NorthWood)
190: NR/#10 Keith Miller(NorthWood)
215: #7/#5 Kameron Kauffman(Warsaw) , #18/#3 Travis Henke(Northridge) , #20/#9 Jonathan Neese(LaVille) , #23/#5 Caleb Evans(Homestead) , NR/#9 Ethan Leal(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/NR Isaac Beam(Warsaw) , NR/NR Brady King(NorthWood)
285: #23/#5 Ethan Dodson(Fort Wayne Snider) , NR/NR Gideon Castro(Warsaw) , NR/NR Collin Grayless(Homestead) , NR/NR Brody Streeter(Northridge)Event ResultsTeam Records Northridge 4-1 Homestead 4-0 NorthWood 2-2 Penn 2-0 Northfield 1-4 Warsaw 1-4 Fort Wayne Snider 1-1 LaVille 0-3 Dual Results Fort Wayne Snider vs. NorthWood Details Northfield 45, LaVille 27 Details Northridge 42, Warsaw 27 Details Concord vs. NorthWood Details Penn(JV) 57, Northfield 21 Details Fort Wayne Snider 35, Northridge 34 Details Fort Wayne Snider vs. Penn(JV) Details Homestead 60, Northfield 18 Details Northridge 63, LaVille 3 Details Homestead 55, NorthWood 24 Details Northridge 64, Northfield 12 Details NorthWood 54, Northfield 26 Details Northridge 39, NorthWood 30 Details Warsaw 40, Fort Wayne Snider 39 Details Homestead 55, Warsaw 24 Details NorthWood 45, Warsaw 30 Details Penn(JV) 37, Warsaw 33 Details Homestead 69, LaVille 3 Details
User Feedback
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.