-
Northwest Crossroads Conference
By brickfor6
Event Information-
Date: 01/13/2024 03:00 PM
Schedule Points: 2
Event Type: Boys Individual Tournament
Event Level: Regular Season Boys
Location: Lowell
Bracket Link: https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=815238132
Participating Teams:
Andrean Hanover Central Highland Hobart Kankakee Valley Lowell Munster
Linked events:
Northwest Crossroads Conference
Notes/Information:
Wrestlers to Watch*This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.
106: #21/#5 Nash Burke(Munster) , NR/NR Blake Doeing(Hobart) , NR/NR Diego Irizarry(Hobart) , NR/NR Alex Snow(Lowell) , NR/NR Julian Deluna(Hanover Central)
113: NR/#10 Angel Ramirez(Highland)
120: #2/#2 Seth Aubin(Hobart) , NR/#9 Hunter Mallory(Lowell) , NR/#11 Isaiah Buikema(Hanover Central)
126: #23/#6 Daniel Mata(Hobart) , NR/#11 Evan Cryderman(Hanover Central) , NR/NR Evan Stanley(Lowell)
132: #21/#5 Daniel McGill(Hobart) , #25/#6 Dalton Robson(Lowell)
138: #17/#4 Quinton Buckmaster(Lowell) , NR/#11 Kaden Miller(Hobart)
144: NR/NR Hunter Vanek(Highland)
150: #10/#4 Christopher Bohn(Munster) , NR/NR Dieter Gerst(Lowell)
157: NR/#8 Noah Sessions(Kankakee Valley) , NR/#10 Daniel Carrillo(Highland) , NR/NR Adam Muntean(Munster) , NR/NR Joseph Bartosiak(Munster)
165: #13/#5 Michael Mavros(Lowell) , NR/#7 Hunter Sopkowski(Highland) , NR/NR Malachi James(Lowell) , NR/NR Israel Sinnott(Hanover Central)
175: #1/#1 Aidan Costello(Hobart)
190: #7/#1 Kenneth Bisping(Lowell) , #16/#4 Aleksandar Tatum(Hobart) , NR/NR Joshua Hubbard(Highland) , NR/NR Trent Kersey(Lowell) , NR/NR Jake Sparks(Hobart)
215: #12/#4 Jayden Bartoszek(Hanover Central) , #25/#7 Aidan Abad(Lowell) , NR/#10 Josh Diaz(Hobart) , NR/NR Aidan Olague(Hobart)
285: #3/#3 Aramis McNutt(Highland) , #6/#5 Collin Foy(Hanover Central) , #17/#6 Luke Juris(Hobart) , NR/#8 Seth Rindfuss(Lowell)Event ResultsUpdate Tournament Result
Type: Conference Tournament
Team Score 1. Hobart 253 2. Lowell 215.5 3. Hanover Central 206 4. Highland 175.5 5. Munster 170 6. Kankakee Valley 125.5 7. Andrean 19
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Nash Burke of Munster
2nd Place - Julian Deluna of Hanover Central
3rd Place - Blake Doeing of Hobart
113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Angel Ramirez of Highland
2nd Place - Noah Prieto of Munster
3rd Place - John Carter of Hanover Central
120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Seth Aubin of Hobart
2nd Place - Hunter Mallory of Lowell
3rd Place - Isaiah Buikema of Hanover Central
126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Daniel Mata of Hobart
2nd Place - Evan Cryderman of Hanover Central
3rd Place - Brandon Petrovski of Munster
132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dalton Robson of Lowell
2nd Place - Simon Ayala of Highland
3rd Place - Evan Marsiglio of Hanover Central
138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Quinton Buckmaster of Lowell
2nd Place - Kaden Miller of Hobart
3rd Place - Hunter Vanek of Highland
144
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Weber of Hobart
2nd Place - Tyler Tuesburg of Kankakee Valley
3rd Place - Aleksandra Bastaic of Highland
150
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christopher Bohn of Munster
2nd Place - Dominic Rivera of Hobart
3rd Place - Daniel Carrillo of Highland
157
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Sessions of Kankakee Valley
2nd Place - Joseph Bartusiak of Munster
3rd Place - Jayden Azcona of Hobart
165
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Michael Mavros of Lowell
2nd Place - Israel Sinnott of Hanover Central
3rd Place - Jacob Wheeler of Kankakee Valley
175
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aidan Costello of Hobart
2nd Place - Caleb Chambers of Hanover Central
3rd Place - Blake Cwetna of Lowell
190
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kenneth Bisping of Lowell
2nd Place - Aleks Tatum of Hobart
3rd Place - Joshua Hubbard of Highland
215
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jayden Bartoszek of Hanover Central
2nd Place - Aidan Abad of Lowell
3rd Place - Josh Diaz of Hobart285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aramis McNutt of Highland
2nd Place - Collin Foy of Hanover Central
3rd Place - Luke Juris of Hobart
User Feedback
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.