Jump to content
  • Special Coverage

    34 articles in this category

      3831

      Top 10 Stories of 2014

      By Chad Hollenbaugh
      IndianaMat Senior Writer
      Super 32 Kicks of 2014-15 Prep Season – New Palestine’s Chad Red led a strong contingent of Hoosier wrestlers with his championship performance at the premier pre-season tournament in the country. Red’s domination of the field at 126 has led to his current Flo ranking of #2 in the country. He is only the third Indiana product to win this event, joining Indian Creek’s Ethan Raley and Warsaw’s Jared Brooks. Red’s club teammate and fellow junior Blake Rypel finished a strong third at 182. The Cathedral product moved up to 195 for the high school season and is still dominant. He currently holds the # 8 ranking in the country at 195. East Noble’s Garrett Pepple and Lowell’s Drew Hughes also finished on the podium with fourth place finishes at 113 and 152 respectively.
      Three Cadet champs, Team Finishes 5th at Fargo – Late July always brings exciting wrestling news from the always beautiful Fargo, North Dakota. The Fargodome, on the campus of North Dakota state annually hosts the Cadet and Junior level freestyle and Greco national championship. The Indiana Cadet team had one of the finest performances in the states history as three Hoosiers won national freestyle titles. Mt. Vernon’s Paul Konrath followed up his high school runner-up performance with a freestyle national crown. Konrath’s victory vaulted him onto the national map. Perhaps no Indiana wrestler had a better 2014 than Chad Red. Red added a national championship in freestyle to his long list of accolades by winning the 126 pound class. The third Hoosier champ was Evansville Mater Dei’s Nick Lee. Lee dominated the field in Fargo in route to his championship. Penn’s Kobe Woods was a national runner-up and Westfield’s Evan Eldred placed 7th to help Indiana to a 5th place team placement.
      University of Indianapolis has Highest ever National Finish – Regional Coach of the Year Jason Warthen took seven Greyhound grapplers to Cleveland after winning their super regional for the first time in school history. After two days in Cleveland, UIndy returned to the Circle City with four All-Americans and the programs highest ever national finish.(8th) Scoring for the Greyhounds were Jeff Weiss who was 3rd at 165, Evan Wooding placed 5th at 285, Cameryn Brady garnered his third All-American honor with a 6th place finish and Evansville Reitz product Alex Johns placed 7th at the 125 pound class. Warthen has built the Greyhounds into a national power at the Division 2 level and while they will miss the fab four seniors, don’t expect the Greyhounds to be down for long.
      Lefever becomes first National Champ in Wabash’s History – When Fort Wayne Carroll’s Riley Lefever made his choice to follow his brothers and wrestle for the Little Giants of Wabash, Head Coach Brian Anderson knew he was getting an outstanding student-athlete. He probably had no idea that Lefever would run the table, finish 41-0, and become Wabash’s first ever National Champion. With a takedown at the edge in the first overtime period, Lefever defeated two time national finalist Brian Broderick of The College of New Jersey to claim the championship, 3-1. The future is very bright for Lefever as he contines to develop and mature as a wrestler. The humble Lefever thanked his older twin brother in typically humorous way when he stated, after winning the title, “without them beating the crap out of me every single day I wouldn’t be here right now.”
      Northwestern Jason Tsirtsis wins D1 Crown at 149 – Cardiac kid, Jason Tsirtsis, held his poise through three straight overtime victories in the 2014 NCAA national championships to become the first Northwestern freshman to ever claim the national crown. Tsirtsis used a nice trip on a single leg and worked to secure the ankle of Oklahoma State’s Josh Kindig in the first period of overtime to seal the victory. On his way to the top of the podium, the Crown Point product had to defeat a defending national champion in Kendrick Maple of Oklahoma as well as the number one seed, Drake Houdashelt of Missouri. The Houdashelt win avenged a defeat earlier in the season. Now a sophomore, Tsirtsis has picked up where he left off. He is ranked first in the country and is undefeated heading into the Midlands tournament.
      Indianapolis Cathedral Claims First IHSAA Wrestling State Championship – One of the most storied wrestling programs in the state earned its first state championship in school history. Cathedral rode the broad shoulders of state champion heavyweight Wesley Bernard and runner-up performances from Vinny Corsaro and Blake Rypel to earn that elusive first title. The Irish overcame a disappointing first round loss by Ben Harvey but got a third place finish from Breyden Bailey and seventh from Skylour Turner to add points to Cathedral’s total. With Rypel, Harvey, Bailey and Turner returning, the Irish will be in the hunt again in 2015.
      Yorktown Goes Back to Back, Franklin and Churubusco Win First Team Titles – Yorktown turned in a devastating performance to win its second straight team state dual title. The Tigers went 34-8 as individuals in route to defeating Lebanon, New Prairie and North Montgomery. Franklin Community Grizzly Cubs defeated Warren Central in round one and then edged defending team state champs Perry Meridian by one slim point before finishing the deal with a narrow three point victory over Evansville Mater Dei in the finals. The small school crown was claimed by the Sam Riesen led Churubusco Eagles. After defeating Bremen in round one, the Eagles built up a big lead on South Putnam and coasted to a victory. The state crown made the trip back to Turtletown when ‘Busco used a pin in the last match to break a tie against defending champ Adams Central.
      Hanover Central Produces another 3 time State Champion – Ten years ago, Hanover Central legend Andrew Howe was on his way to becoming a three time state champion for the Wildcats. A decade later, Stevan Micic matched Howe’s accomplishment when he bested Penn’s Zach Davis, 10-5. The Northwestern recruit became just the 33rd grappler in state history to win three or more titles. Micic was a perfect 137-0 in his final three seasons for Hanover Central.
      Robinson, LeCount, Wilson and Red Repeat as State Champs – Lake Central’s Gelen Robinson capped a 2nd straight undefeated season with his 2nd state championship. An impressive accomplishment that was just part of an amazing athletic career for this three sport stud. Perry Meridan’s Cody LeCount quietly put the cap on an amazing high school career with his second state title. LeCount won in his junior and senior seasons after finishing second during his sophomore year. Warren Central’s Deondre Wilson also won a second straight title when he bested Perry Meridian’s Brandon James. His junior year, Wilson bested Lowell’s Drew Hughes. The final two time champ was also the youngest. New Palestine’s Chad Red followed up his title at 106 in his freshmen year with a 6-2 win in his sophomore campaign at 120.
      Indiana Legend Andrew Howe Completes Outstanding College Career – In a college career that spanned six years, former Hanover Central great Andrew Howe capped an outstanding run by finishing second in the 2014 national championship last March in Oklahoma City. The runner-up finish matched his 2nd place finish during his freshman year when he competed for Wisconsin. Howe won the national title in his sophomore campaign with the Badgers and added a third place his junior year before transferring to Oklahoma.

      735

      2009 ASICS/Vaughan Junior & Cadet National Championships

      2009 Coverage
      Schedule
      Saturday July 18th
      Cadet Greco-Roman Sesssion I 9:30am until 1:30pm CST
      Cadet Greco-Roman Session II 3:30pm until 7:30pm CST
       
      Sunday July 19th
      Junior Greco-Roman Session I 9:30am until 1:30pm CST
      Junior Greco-Roman Session II 3:30pm until 7:30pm CST
      Cadet Greco-Roman Session III 3:30pm until 7:30pm CST
       
      Monday July 20th
      Junior Greco-Roman Session III 9:00am until 1:00pm CST
      Cadet Greco-Roman Session IV 9:00am until 1:00pm CST
      Junior Women's Freestyle Session I 9:00am until 2:00pm CST
      Junior Women's Freestyle Session II-Finals 3:00pm until 5:00pm CST
      Cadet Greco-Roman Session V-Finals 5:30pm until 9:00pm CST
       
      Tuesday July 21st
      Junior Greco-Roman Session IV 9:00am until 1:00pm CST
      Junior Greco-Roman Session V-Finals 3:00pm until 6:30pm CST
       
      Wednesday July 22nd
      Cadet Freestyle Sesssion I 9:30am until 1:30pm CST
      Cadet Freestyle Session II 3:30pm until 7:30pm CST
       
      Thursday July 23rd
      Junior Freestyle Session I 9:30am until 1:30pm CST
      Junior Freestyle Session II 3:30pm until 7:30pm CST
      Cadet Freestyle Session III 3:30pm until 7:30pm CST
       
      Friday July 24th
      Junior Freestyle Session III 9:00am until 12:00pm CST
      Cadet Freestyle Session IV 9:00am until 12:00pm CST
      Cadet Freestyle Session V-Finals 1:00pm until 4:00pm CST
      Junior Freestyle Session IV 5:00am until 8:00pm CST
       
      Saturday July 25th
      Junior Freestyle Session V-Finals 9:00am until 12:00pm CST
       
      Results
      ISWA Greco-Roman State Finals
      ISWA Freestyle Cadet State Finals
      ISWA Freestyle Junior State Finals
      ISWA Women's Freestyle State Finals
      Cadet Greco-Roman National Duals
      Cadet Freesytle National Duals
      Junior Greco-Roman National Duals
      Junior Freestyle National Duals
       
      Cadet Greco-Roman
      Junior Greco-Roman
      Cadet Freestyle
      Junior Freestyle
      Women's Junior Freestyle
       
      Pictures
      Click here for pictures that will be updated throughout the tournament.
       
      All-Americans
       
      [caption id=attachment_1158" align="alignnone" width="262" caption="Cadet Greco-Roman All-American Sean Mappes][/caption]
       
      [caption id=" align="alignnone" width="360" caption="Women's Junior All-American Sarah Hildenbrandt][/caption]
       
      [caption id=" align="alignnone" width="361" caption="Women's Junior All-American Demi Strub][/caption]
       
      [caption id=" align="alignnone" width="360" caption="Cadet Freestyle All-American Mason Todd][/caption]
       
      [caption id=" align="alignnone" width="360" caption="Cadet Freestyle All-American Brendan Campbell][/caption]
       
      [caption id=" align="alignnone" width="360" caption="Cadet Freestyle All-American Jason Tsirtsis][/caption]
       
      Preview
      Women's Junior Freestyle- Monday July 13th
      Cadet Greco-Roman- Monday July 13th
      Junior Greco-Roman- Tuesday July 14th
      Cadet Freestyle- Wednesday July 15th
      Junior Freestyle- Thursday July 16th

      2008 Recap
      Pictures
      Cadet Freestyle Day 1
      Cadet Freestyle Day 2 and Junior Freestyle Day 1
      Cadet Freestyle Finals and Junior Freestyle Day 2
      Junior Freestyle Finals
       
      [caption id=attachment_1056" align="alignnone" width="300" caption="Andrew Howe 160lbs 2008 Junior Freestyle National Champion][/caption]
       
      Junior Freestyle Nationals
      2008 Results
       
      All Americans
      Brandon Nelson- 105lbs 4th
      Camden Eppert- 112lbs 4th
      Justin Brooks- 119lbs 7th
      Chris Head- 130lbs 7th
      Andrew Howe- 160lbs 1st
       
      [caption id=attachment_1058" align="alignnone" width="300" caption="Brandon Wright 119lbs 2008 Cadet Freestyle National Champion][/caption]
       
      Cadet Freestyle Nationals
      2008 Results
       
      All Americans
      Brandon Wright- 119lbs 1st
      Jason Tsirtsis- 119lbs 4th
      Frankie Porras- 135lbs 8th
      Sean McMurray- 145lbs 5th
      Zac McCray- 152lbs 8th
      Braden Atwood- 171lbs 5th
       
      Junior Greco-Roman Natonals
      2008 Results
       
      All Americans
      D’Marcus Spencer- 130lbs 7th
      George Malone- 215lbs 5th
       
      Cadet Greco-Roman Nationals
      2008 Results
       
      All Americans
      Tony Lovejoy- 130lbs 6th
      Drake Stein- 152lbs 8th
      Cameron Vlahos- 160lbs 4th
      Mark Collett- 285lbs 6th
       
      Women's Junior Freestyle
      2008 Results
       
      All Americans
      Becky Cissell- 124lbs 6th
      Demi Strub- 139lbs 7th

      2007 Recap
      Pictures
      Cadet Freestyle Day 1
      Cadet Freestyle Finals and Junior Freestyle Day 1
      Junior Freestyle Finals
       
      [caption id=attachment_1061" align="alignnone" width="300" caption="Camden Eppert 2007 112lbs Junior Freestyle All-American][/caption]
       
      Junior Freestyle Nationals
      2007 Results
       
      All Americans
      Camden Eppert- 105lbs 5th
      Jeremiah Edwards- 125lbs 7th
      Eric Galka- 130lbs 8th
      Andrew Howe- 152lbs 3rd
       
      [caption id=attachment_1062" align="alignnone" width="300" caption="Joe Arthur 2007 285lbs Cadet Freestyle National Champion][/caption]
       
      Cadet Freestyle Nationals
      2007 Results
       
      All Americans
      Cody Phillips- 84lbs 7th
      Ryan Stahl- 119lbs 6th
      Chaz Brock- 215lbs 5th
      Jon Clark- 285lbs 4th
      Joe Arthur- 285lbs 1st
       
      Junior Greco-Roman Natonals
      2007 Results
       
      All Americans
      None
       
      Cadet Greco-Roman Nationals
      2007 Results
       
      All Americans
      Luke Schofield- 105lbs 6th
      Mark Myers- 160lbs 7th
      Damon Jones- 171lbs 4th
      Chaz Brock- 215lbs 5th
      Jon Clark- 285lbs 7th
       
      Women's Junior Freestyle
      2007 Results
       
      All Americans
      Frances Sherman- 153lbs 8th
      Shelby Brookerd- 165lbs 5th
       
      All-Time Indiana All-Americans and National Champs

      297

      2009 Junior Women's Freestyle Preview

      Four female wrestlers will be representing Team Indiana this year in Fargo for the Junior Women's Freestyle National Championships. Last year Indiana had two All-Americans with Becky Cissell of Jeffersonville placing 6th at 124lbs and Demi Strub of Lawrenceburg placing 7th at 139lbs. Since 1998 Indiana has had six Cadet All-Americans and eight Junior All-Americans. Rachel Monroe is Indiana's highest finisher with a second place finish in 2001. Three girls have been two-time All-Americans in Fargo with Monica Clay doing it first and Rebekah Tolbert and Ashleigh Lybargar being the other two.
       
      This year's team will be led by returning All-American Demi Strub.  She will be looking to become Indiana's fourth two-time All-American and first time national champion.  Strub also finished second this year at the Girls Folkstyle Nationals.  Another top wrestler is Sarah Hildenbrandt who finished fifth at the Girls Folkstyle Nationals this year.  Hildenbrandt was ranked 11th in the nation in the preseason rankings.  Sarah Haas will be looking to finish on the podium this year after just missing it by one match last year.  Melody Koller is the last of the quintet that will be going to Fargo this year.  She wrestled 125lbs for Brown County High School this past year.
       
      Team Indiana Roster for Junior Women's Freestyle
      102lbs - Sarah Hildenbrandt
      116lbs - Sarah Haas
      124lbs - Melody Koller
      139lbs - Demi Strub
       
      Past Women's All-Americans
      Courtesy ISWA




      Year
      Age Group
      Weight
      Place
      Name
      School


      1998
      Cadet Women
      123
      3rd
      Monica Clay
      Bloomington North


      1999
      Cadet Women
      70kg
      4th
      Cylee Davis
      Indianapolis


      1999
      Cadet Women
      43kg
      3rd
      Lisa Harvey
      Carmel


      1999
      Cadet Women
      60kg
      4th
      Monica Clay
      Bloomington North


      1999
      Cadet Women
      68kg
      5th
      Rebekah Tolbert
      Brazil


      1999
      Junior Women
      54kg
      5th
      Lisa Ping
      Lowell


      1999
      Junior Women
      68kg
      4th
      Rebekah Tolbert
      Brazil


      2001
      Cadet Women
      123
      2nd
      Rachel Monroe
      Sullivan


      2004
      Junior Women
      150
      5th
      Ashleigh Lybargar
      Mooresville


      2006
      Junior Women
      148
      4th
      Ashleigh Lybarger
      Mooresville


      2007
      Junior Women
      153
      8th
      Frances Sherman
      Indianapolis


      2007
      Junior Women
      165
      5th
      Shelby Broockerd
      South Bend


      2008
      Junior Women
      124
      6th
      Becky Cissell
      Jeffersonville


      2008
      Junior Women
      139
      7th
      Demi Strub
      Lawrenceburg

      311

      2009 Cadet Greco-Roman Preview

      Last year
      Last year Indiana had four All-Americans in Cadet Greco-roman. Leading the way ws Cameron Vlahos who finished 4th. Mark Collett and Tony Lovejoy both finished 6th, while Drake Stein finished 8th.
       
      With all of last year’s All-Americans moving on to the Junior age division, this year there are many new faces on the Cadet Greco-roman team. Leading the way is state qualifier Blake Rueger who will wrestle at 140lbs. Another wrestler to watch is Sean Mappes who went 5-1 at the National Duals just a few weeks ago. Beau Judd has some experience at the national level when he placed third at the Schoolboy Folkstyle Nationals in 2007. Three other wrestlers have semi-state experience in Jason Sipher, Kirk Johnson and Ben Farmer. One other wrestler to keep your eye on is Wayne Specht who was the folkstyle state champ this year with many dominating wins.
       
      2009 Cadet Greco-roman Team
      112 Jason Sipher- Fishers
      119 Griffin Rudisill- Indianapolis
      119 Layten Binion- Mishawaka
      119 J.R. Wallis- Princeton
      125 Riley McClurg- Beech Grove
      135 Alex Louzon- Beech Grove
      135 Grant Anglemyer- Wakarusa
      140 Blake Rueger- Evansville
      145 James Frascella- Carmel
      145 Wayne Specht- Noblesville
      145 Kirk Johnson- Perry Meridian
      152 Ben Farmer- Bloomington
      152 Tony Jehn- Beech Grove
      160 Sean Mappes- Center Grove
      160 Logan Sabik- Greenwood
      171 Cody Bond- Noblesville
      285 Teddy O'Connell- Mount Vernon
      285 Beau Judd- Brazil
      *Team is subject to change

      410

      2009 Cadet Freestyle Preview

      Last year
      Last year’s Cadet freestyle team had an outstanding tournament with six wrestlers bringing home hardware. The top finisher was Brandon Wright who came home with the first place plaque at 119lbs. Jason Tsirtsis made a huge impact on the national scene before he even set foot in high school with a fourth place finish in the same weight class. Braden Atwood of Delphi came home with a 5th place plaque. Sean McMurray came away with a 6th place finish, but last fall it was upgraded to a 5th place finish due to a disqualification. Zac McCray and Frankie Porras rounded out the All-Americans with 8th place finishes.
       
      This year’s Cadet freestyle is looking to bring home just as many, if not more All-Americans. The leading candidate is Jason Tsirtsis. Tsirtsis has had a great spring and summer coming away with a FILA Cadet National and a Folkstyle National titles. He will look to improve on his 4th place finish last year. Two 103lbs state placers will also be looking to bring home some hardware. Kyle Ayersman and Aurelio Medina will be wrestling at 105lbs and 112lbs respectively. Another highly touted wrestler to watch is Brenden Campbell who was undefeated this season until appendicitis sidelined him at regional. Campbell also won the Central Regional this spring. Other state qualifiers to look out for are: Mason Todd, Garth Simpson, Blake Rueger and Tanner Lynde. Two Triple Crown winners that are making the trip to Fargo are Jared McKinley and Andrew Konrath. Other wrestlers to watch are: Anthony Schoettle(7-1 at Disney Duals), Jason Sipher(Semi-State Qualifier), Layten Binion(2nd at Folkstyle State), Riley McClurg(3rd at Middle School State), Jeff Clark(3rd Central Regionals), Alex Louzon(Semi-State Qualifier), Cameron Vancamp(Semi-State Qualifier), Matt Rattay(5-1 at Cadet Duals Greco-Roman), Wayne Specht(Folkstyle State Champ), Kirk Johnson(Semi-State Qualifier), Luke Smith(Semi-State Qualifier), Ben Farmer(Semi-State Qualifier), Nick Manning(5-3 at Cadet Duals Freestyle), Charles Orzeske(2nd Middle School State), Sean Mappes(5-1 Cadet Duals Greco-Roman), Logan Sabik(2nd Folkstyle State).
       
      2009 Cadet Freestyle Team
      84 Thomas Richardson- Indianapolis
      91 Derek Dau- Princeton
      98 Riley Newkirk- Indianapolis
      105 Mason Todd- Pendelton
      105 Anthony Schoettle- Greenwood
      105 Kyle Ayersman- Merrillville
      112 Aurelio Medina- Crown Point
      112 Jared McKinley- Perry Meridian
      112 Jason Sipher- Fishers
      119 Brenden Campbell- New Castle
      119 Layten Binion- Mishawaka
      119 Garth Simpson- Rochester
      125 Kyle Webster- Shirley
      125 Riley McClurg- Beech Grove
      130 Andrew Konrath- Mount Vernon
      130 Jason Tsirtsis- Crown Point
      135 Jeff Clark- Carroll
      135 Alex Louzon- Beech Grove
      135 Cameron Vancamp- Lebanon
      140 Matt Rattay- Indianpolis
      140 Blake Rueger- Evansville
      140 Sam Horrocks- Bloomington
      145 James Frascella- Carmel
      145 Wayne Specht- Noblesville
      145 Kirk Johnson- Perry Meridian
      145 Luke Smith- Munster
      152 Ben Farmer- Bloomington
      152 Nick Manning- Moores Hill
      160 Tanner Lynde- Delphi
      160 Charles Orzeske- Indianpolis
      160 Sean Mappes- Center Grove
      160 Logan Sabik- Greenwood
      189 Nathan Nethercutt- Pioneer
      215 Scott Neff- Yorktown
      285 Abraham Hall- Etna Green
      285 Teddy O'Connell- Mount Vernon
      *Team is subject to change

      299

      2009 Fargo Pictures

      Pictures will be uploaded throughout the day during the tournament.
       
      Pictures by Charles Bennett
      *Pictures will be updated throughout the tournament
       
      Day 2 Junior Greco-Roman and Cadet Greco-Roman
      Session 1
      Session 2
       
      Day 3 Junior Greco-Roman, Cadet Greco-Roman and Women's Freestyle
      Session 1
      Session 2
       
      Day 4 Junior Greco-Roman
      Session 1
      Junior Greco-Roman Finals
       
      Day 5 Cadet Freestyle
      Session 1
      Session 2
       
      Day 6 Junior Freestyle and Cadet Freestyle
      Session 1
      Session 2
       
      Day 7 Junior Freestyle and Cadet Freestyle
      Session 1
      Cadet Finals
      Session 2
       
      Day 8 Junior Freestyle Finals
      Session 1

      449

      Cadet Greco-Roman Results

      Cadet-91 - Dylan Petro's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Matt Smull (California) over Dylan Petro (Indiana) Fall 5-3,1:58
      Match #2 Corey Perkins-Willett (Illinois) over Dylan Petro (Indiana) Dec 3-0,4-0
       
      Cadet-112 - Kyle Jolas's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Cayman Nielson (Arizona) over Kyle Jolas (Indiana) Fall 3-4,0:48
      Match #2 Shiquan Hall (Florida) over Kyle Jolas (Indiana) TF 5-0,7-0
       
      Cadet-119 - Mathew Mastison's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Dallas Brown (Georgia) over Mathew Mastison (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
      Match #2 Kurtis Loftis (Idaho) over Mathew Mastison (Indiana) Fall 1:42
       
      Cadet-119 - Marshall Holwager's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Marshall Holwager (Indiana) over Michael Pongracz (New Jersey) Dec 6-2,0-1,2-1
      Match #2 Joey Moita (California) over Marshall Holwager (Indiana) Dec 4-0,7-0
      Match #3 AJ Rees (Colorado) over Marshall Holwager (Indiana) Dec 2-0,4-1
       
      Cadet-119 - Keenan Ward's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Josh Breece (Oklahoma) over Keenan Ward (Indiana) Dec 8-3,4-3
      Match #2 Nick Pesko (New York) over Keenan Ward (Indiana) Dec 6-0,3-7,1-0
       
      Cadet-125 - Aaron Madison's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Daniel Sanchez (Maryland) over Aaron Madison (Indiana) Fall 3-0,0:44
      Match #2 Zorg Loustalet (Oregon) over Aaron Madison (Indiana) Fall 1:34
       
      Cadet-130 - Nathan Epler's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Colt Cotten (Pennsylvania) over Nathan Epler (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0
      Match #2 Aerie Disher (Colorado) over Nathan Epler (Indiana) Dec 6-0,0-5,3-0
       
      Cadet-145 - Zach Adams's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Kenard Washington (Illinois) over Zach Adams (Indiana) Dec 7-0,0-6,4-4
      Match #2 Zach Adams (Indiana) over Bryce Fish (North Dakota) Fall 0-1,1:27
      Match #3 Travis Curley (Michigan) over Zach Adams (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
       
      Cadet-152 - Matt Irick's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Matt Irick (Indiana) over Miguel Ruiz (California) Dec 2-0,3-0
      Match #2 Eric Morris (Pennsylvania) over Matt Irick (Indiana) Dec 1-0,1-0
      Match #3 Austin Dewey (Idaho) over Matt Irick (Indiana) TF 5-0,6-0
       
      Cadet-171 - Tony Jehn's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Matt Reed (Kansas) over Tony Jehn (Indiana) Fall 1:28
      Match #2 Tony Jehn (Indiana) over FC Korsgaard (Virginia) Fall 0:50
      Match #3 Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) over Tony Jehn (Indiana) Dec 6-0,5-0
       
      Cadet-171 - Evan Collins's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Evan Collins (Indiana) over Matthew Moore (Georgia) FF
      Match #2 Evan Collins (Indiana) over Matthew Hunter (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,3-0
      Match #3 Kyle Foy (Utah) over Evan Collins (Indiana) Dec 7-0,4-0
      Match #4 Johathon Inman (Missouri) over Evan Collins (Indiana) Fall 0:42
       
      Cadet-189 - Mitch Sliga's place is 1st.
      Match #1 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Chandler Klein (Missouri) Fall 1:09
      Match #2 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over McZiggy Richards (New York) Fall 1:06
      Match #3 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Jimmy Prince (Illinois) Fall 8-1,1:28
      Match #4 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Andrew Lutterloh (Virginia) Dec 3-0,6-0
      Match #5 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Cam Cyphert (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,4-0
      Match #6 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) Dec 1-2,3-0,4-1
      Match #7 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #8 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Jimmy Prince (Illinois) Fall 8-1,1:28
      Match #9 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) Dec 1-2,3-0,4-1
      Match #10 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Jesse Doyle (North Carolina) Dec 0-3,1-0,3-0

      Cadet-189 - Dalton Halbig's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Dalton Halbig (Indiana) over Shyler Johnson (Alaska) TF 7-0,9-2
      Match #2 Hunter Reinert (Colorado) over Dalton Halbig (Indiana) Fall 0:58
      Match #3 Dalton Halbig (Indiana) over Evan Stephens (Virginia) Fall 1:06
      Match #4 Kevin Marvel (Maryland) over Dalton Halbig (Indiana) Dec 4-2,3-2
       
      Cadet-285 - Jordan Naughton's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Jacob Scanlan (Iowa) over Jordan Naughton (Indiana) 0-1,1-0,DQ
      Match #2 Seth Anderson (North Dakota) over Jordan Naughton (Indiana) Dec 2-0,4-0

      457

      Junior Greco-Roman Results

      Junior-105 - Adam Boles's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Holden Gagner (Montana) over Adam Boles (Indiana) TF 7-0,7-0
      Match #2 Alec Noa (Illinois) over Adam Boles (Indiana) Dec 5-0,3-3,6-0
       
      Junior-119 - Logan Ables's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Eric Friedman (Maryland) over Logan Ables (Indiana) Dec 4-0,1-0
      Match #2 Jesus Manriquez (California) over Logan Ables (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
       
      Junior-125 - Tyler Chapple's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Tyler Chapple (Indiana) over Phillip Romig (Louisiana) Dec 0-6,4-2,8-0
      Match #2 Brock Banta (Idaho) over Tyler Chapple (Indiana) TF 7-0,7-0
      Match #3 Tyler Chapple (Indiana) over Ryan Lewindowski (Wyoming) TF 2-6,9-3,6-0
      Match #4 Rossi Bruno (Florida) over Tyler Chapple (Indiana) Dec 7-0,3-0
       
      Junior-130 - Alex Griesemer's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Conor Infelise (Illinois) over Alex Griesemer (Indiana) Fall 3-2,0-3,1:40
      Match #2 Drew Van Anrooy (Oregon) over Alex Griesemer (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0
       
      Junior-130 - Travis Barroquillo's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Joseph Hefley (Florida) over Travis Barroquillo (Indiana) Dec 1-0,1-2,2-0
      Match #2 Travis Barroquillo (Indiana) over Nick Ghannan (California) Fall 0-5,1:49
      Match #3 Ronnie Garbinsky (Pennsylvania) over Travis Barroquillo (Indiana) Dec 1-0,2-2
       
      Junior-135 - Derek Lunsford's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Anthonie Linares (California) over Derek Lunsford (Indiana) TF 7-0,8-0
      Match #2 Derek Lunsford (Indiana) over Allen Cornelius (New York) Dec 7-0,1-6,4-4
      Match #3 Blake Rogers (Arizona) over Derek Lunsford (Indiana) Dec 8-2,4-0
       
      Junior-145 - Drake Meska's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Drake Meska (Indiana) over Zach Cook (Kansas) Dec 1-0,0-2,4-0
      Match #2 Jake Gregerson (Illinois) over Drake Meska (Indiana) Dec 5-0,7-0
      Match #3 Ben Ralston (Michigan) over Drake Meska (Indiana) Dec 0-1,7-0,1-0
       
      Junior-145 - Michael Hummer's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Austin Breckenridge (Wyoming) over Michael Hummer (Indiana) Fall 0:18
      Match #2 Jessie Hoffschneider (Colorado) over Michael Hummer (Indiana) TF 0-2,6-0,7-0
       
      Junior-152 - Kirk Johnson's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Daniel Breit (Missouri) over Kirk Johnson (Indiana) Fall 1:15
      Match #2 Derek Olson (Wisconsin) over Kirk Johnson (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
       
      Junior-152 - Reece Lefever's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Reece Lefever (Indiana) over J. J. Griffith (Ohio) Dec 4-1,8-2
      Match #2 Reece Lefever (Indiana) over Cody Pooler (Illinois) Dec 0-4,2-1,5-0
      Match #3 Niko Hughes (Washington) over Reece Lefever (Indiana) Dec 0-1,3-0,3-1
      Match #4 Zak Benitz (Wisconsin) over Reece Lefever (Indiana) TF 8-0,7-0
       
      Junior-160 - Connor LeFever's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Wally Figaro (Florida) over Connor LeFever (Indiana) Dec 3-0,1-0
      Match #2 Juan Alvarado (California) over Connor LeFever (Indiana) Dec 4-0,0-1,2-0
       
      Junior-160 - Sean Mappes's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Lee Wildes (Florida) over Sean Mappes (Indiana) Dec 0-1,1-0,2-0
      Match #2 John Staudenamyer (Pennsylvania) over Sean Mappes (Indiana) Dec 3-0,2-0
       
      Junior-160 - Derek Harz's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Derek Harz (Indiana) over Casey Soileau (Florida) Fall 0:44
      Match #2 Patrick Budd (Virginia) over Derek Harz (Indiana) Dec 6-0,1-0
      Match #3 Derek Harz (Indiana) over Chris McCallaCreary (California) Fall 1-3,2-0,1:51
      Match #4 Derek Harz (Indiana) over Stevin Urban (Oregon) Fall 0:27
      Match #5 Dylan Reel (Illinois) over Derek Harz (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
       
      Junior-160 - Caleb Smith's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Dillon Reid (California) over Caleb Smith (Indiana) Dec 2-0,3-0
      Match #2 Caleb Smith (Indiana) over Tyler Rill (Maryland) Dec 6-0,2-0
      Match #3 Caleb Smith (Indiana) over Kevin Corbett (Hawaii) Dec 1-6,3-2,2-0
      Match #4 Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) over Caleb Smith (Indiana) Dec 5-0,1-3,9-2
       
      Junior-171 - Mitchell Judkins's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Austin Coburn (Virginia) over Mitchell Judkins (Indiana) Dec 3-1,9-1
      Match #2 Micah Kullman (Ohio) over Mitchell Judkins (Indiana) Dec 4-1,3-0
       
      Junior-189 - Drake Stein's place is 2nd.
      Match #1 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Ben McPhail (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,1-5,6-1
      Match #2 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Mitch Steed (Washington) Dec 1-8,4-2,4-0
      Match #3 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Mario Garcia (Colorado) Dec 5-2,5-0
      Match #4 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Chris Miles (West Virginia) TF 6-1,7-0
      Match #5 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Luke Miller (Illinois) Fall 1:11
      Match #6 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Austin Morehead (California) Fall 1:59
      Match #7 Marcus Finau (Hawaii) over Drake Stein (Indiana) Dec 5-0,4-3
      Match #8 Marcus Finau (Hawaii) over Drake Stein (Indiana) Dec 5-0,4-3
      Match #9 Drake Stein (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #10 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Khari Washington (Illinois) Fall 1:12
      Match #11 Lucas Sheridan (California) over Drake Stein (Indiana) Dec 6-0,4-0

      Junior-189 - Logan Cooper's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Dustin Johnson (Washington) over Logan Cooper (Indiana) Dec 3-6,1-0,3-3
      Match #2 Frank Abbondanza (New York) over Logan Cooper (Indiana) Dec 1-0,6-0
       
      Junior-215 - Alex Corbin's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Kyle Caylor (Kansas) over Alex Corbin (Indiana) Fall 1:35
      Match #2 Jesus Medrano (California) over Alex Corbin (Indiana) Dec 4-0,2-0
       
      Junior-285 - Mark Collett's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Gerad Fugelberg (North Dakota) over Mark Collett (Indiana) Dec 0-1,1-0,3-0
      Match #2 Mark Collett (Indiana) over Jeremy Brazil (Illinois) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-0
      Match #3 Zeal McGrew (New York) over Mark Collett (Indiana) Dec 1-0,3-0
       
      Junior-285 - Garett Strychalski's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Kabe Fluiat (Washington) over Garett Strychalski (Indiana) Fall 0:51
      Match #2 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Garett Strychalski (Indiana) Fall 6-0,0:50
       
      Junior-285 - Adam Decker's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Taylor Henry (Wisconsin) over Adam Decker (Indiana) Dec 2-0,2-2
      Match #2 Cody Kasprick (North Dakota) over Adam Decker (Indiana) Fall 7-0,0:20

      409

      Cadet Freestyle Results

      Cadet-91 - Dylan Petro's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Jacob Mudloff (Wisconsin) over Dylan Petro (Indiana) Fall 1:13
      Match #2 Hunter Kelley (Georgia) over Dylan Petro (Indiana) Dec 6-3,6-0
       
      Cadet-98 - Max Buckley's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Max Buckley (Indiana) over John McHugh (New York) Dec 1-0,2-2,2-0
      Match #2 Darian Cruz (Pennsylvania) over Max Buckley (Indiana) Fall 7-0,1:05
      Match #3 Kyndall Rutz (Colorado) over Max Buckley (Indiana) Dec 6-0,3-2
       
      Cadet-105 - Forrest Glogouski's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Mark Duda (Illinois) over Forrest Glogouski (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
      Match #2 Isaac Jewell (Michigan) over Forrest Glogouski (Indiana) Dec 7-1,4-3
       
      Cadet-112 - Devin Broukal's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Tate Robinson (Tennessee) over Devin Broukal (Indiana) TF 7-0,11-4
      Match #2 Matthew Nguyen (Washington) over Devin Broukal (Indiana) Dec 8-4,11-5
       
      Cadet-112 - Terrence Kennedy's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Terrence Kennedy (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #2 Godwin Nyama (Pennsylvania) over Terrence Kennedy (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
       
      Cadet-112 - Kyle Ayersman's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Kyle Ayersman (Indiana) over Anthony Espinosa (Florida) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #2 Kyle Ayersman (Indiana) over Geordan Martinez (Colorado) Dec 1-0,2-2
      Match #3 Kyle Ayersman (Indiana) over Albert Ryan (Arizona) TF 7-0,6-0
      Match #4 Kyle Ayersman (Indiana) over DeMarquis Holley (Pennsylvania) Dec 6-0,3-1
      Match #5 Kyle Ayersman (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #6 Kyle Ayersman (Indiana) over Tyrel White (New York) Dec 7-0,1-0
      Match #7 Jered Cortez (Illinois) over Kyle Ayersman (Indiana) Dec 6-0,1-0
      Match #8 Barlow McGhee (Illinois) over Kyle Ayersman (Indiana) Dec 1-1,2-1
       
      Cadet-112 - Paul Petrov's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Paul Petrov (Indiana) over Nathan Kinneman (Wisconsin) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #2 Paul Petrov (Indiana) over James Flint (Florida) Dec 6-0,6-3
      Match #3 Paul Petrov (Indiana) over Michael Sepke (Illinois) Dec 3-1,7-1
      Match #4 Paul Petrov (Indiana) over Hayden Wise (Washington) TF 7-0,6-0
      Match #5 Paul Petrov (Indiana) over Scott Akers (Texas) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #6 Paul Petrov (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #7 Vito Pasone (Pennsylvania) over Paul Petrov (Indiana) Fall 1:54
      Match #8 Jack Hathaway (Iowa) over Paul Petrov (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
       
      Cadet-119 - Marshall Holwager's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Josh DiSanto (Pennsylvania) over Marshall Holwager (Indiana) Fall 1:13
      Match #2 Jeffrey Ogburn; Jr (Virginia) over Marshall Holwager (Indiana) ID
       
      Cadet-119 - Mathew Mastison's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Ian Evans (Pennsylvania) over Mathew Mastison (Indiana) Dec 3-0,3-0
      Match #2 Luke Stewart (Virginia) over Mathew Mastison (Indiana) Dec 3-2,4-2
       
      Cadet-119 - Kayne Pike's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Zach Synon (Illinois) over Kayne Pike (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0
      Match #2 David Ayers (Oklahoma) over Kayne Pike (Indiana) TF 1-2,6-0,7-0
       
      Cadet-119 - Alex Sparks's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Tony Farace (Maryland) over Alex Sparks (Indiana) Dec 3-3,3-1
      Match #2 Alex Sparks (Indiana) over Robert Dooley (Virginia) Dec 7-1,5-0
      Match #3 Jake Velarde (Washington) over Alex Sparks (Indiana) TF 3-4,7-0,7-0
       
      Cadet-125 - Aaron Madison's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Wolfgang McStravick (Pennsylvania) over Aaron Madison (Indiana) Dec 8-0,2-1
      Match #2 David Vidales (Washington) over Aaron Madison (Indiana) Dec 6-0,2-0
       
      Cadet-125 - Neal Molloy's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Neal Molloy (Indiana) over Neil Roff (Ohio) Fall 1:59
      Match #2 Neal Molloy (Indiana) over Dallas Brown (Georgia) Dec 5-5,3-1
      Match #3 Neal Molloy (Indiana) over Chris Araoz (New York) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #4 Neal Molloy (Indiana) over Logan Breitenbach (Maryland) TF 6-0,7-0
      Match #5 Darick Lapaglia (Missouri) over Neal Molloy (Indiana) Fall 6-0,1:01
      Match #6 Brendan Goldup (New York) over Neal Molloy (Indiana) Fall 1:26
       
      Cadet-130 - Brian Harvey's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Brian Harvey (Indiana) over Andrew Jarvis (Wyoming) Fall 7-0,0:21
      Match #2 Brian Harvey (Indiana) over Lucas Somera (Washington) Dec 4-0,4-2
      Match #3 Natrelle Deminson (California) over Brian Harvey (Indiana) Dec 1-0,4-0
      Match #4 Brian Harvey (Indiana) over Ryan Cole (Georgia) Dec 6-2,7-0
      Match #5 David Evans (Missouri) over Brian Harvey (Indiana) Dec 3-1,7-1
       
      Cadet-130 - Nathan Epler's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Nathan Epler (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #2 Keanu Tom (California) over Nathan Epler (Indiana) Fall 7-0,0:39
      Match #3 Jesse Carlisle (Utah) over Nathan Epler (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0
       
      Cadet-130 - Tre` Marler's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Tre` Marler (Indiana) over Kevin Doyle (New York) Fall 3-0,1:17
      Match #2 Zack McClure (Missouri) over Tre` Marler (Indiana) Dec 3-1,3-2
      Match #3 Zack Ross (Pennsylvania) over Tre` Marler (Indiana) TF 7-0,7-0
       
      Cadet-135 - Austin Rose's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Aj Fierro (California) over Austin Rose (Indiana) Dec 3-1,3-1
      Match #2 Jacob Wright (Ohio) over Austin Rose (Indiana) Dec 4-1,3-1
       
      Cadet-135 - Cody Handley's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Jacob Anderson (Minnesota) over Cody Handley (Indiana) Dec 5-3,3-3
      Match #2 Alex Smith (Pennsylvania) over Cody Handley (Indiana) Dec 0-4,6-0,3-0
       
      Cadet-140 - Trevor Manspeaker's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Elias Mason (Washington) over Trevor Manspeaker (Indiana) Dec 2-1,4-2
      Match #2 Trevor Manspeaker (Indiana) over Justin Boone (New York) Dec 7-5,7-1
      Match #3 Cody Ross (Florida) over Trevor Manspeaker (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
       
      Cadet-140 - Jared Lawson's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Antonio Mancella (New Jersey) over Jared Lawson (Indiana) Fall 8-0,0:54
      Match #2 Garret Hoffner (Minnesota) over Jared Lawson (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
       
      Cadet-145 - Zach Adams's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Zach Adams (Indiana) over Beau Donahue (Virginia) Fall 5-0,1:58
      Match #2 Zach Adams (Indiana) over Jon Wagner (Illinois) TF 6-0,7-0
      Match #3 Travis Curley (Michigan) over Zach Adams (Indiana) Dec 7-6,11-4
      Match #4 Zach Adams (Indiana) over Travis Berridge (Florida) Dec 1-7,6-0,3-1
      Match #5 Zach Adams (Indiana) over Nick Montieth (South Dakota) Dec 2-0,5-0
      Match #6 Dylan Blackford (Iowa) over Zach Adams (Indiana) Fall 4-6,8-0,0:47
       
      Cadet-145 - Gavin Miller's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Kyle Perrault (California) over Gavin Miller (Indiana) Fall 6-2,0:36
      Match #2 Andrew Cocozza (Illinois) over Gavin Miller (Indiana) Dec 2-1,6-0
       
      Cadet-152 - Matt Irick's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Nick Hall (Alabama) over Matt Irick (Indiana) Dec 6-1,2-1
      Match #2 Matt Irick (Indiana) over Lucas Basham (California) Dec 1-0,6-0
      Match #3 Matt Irick (Indiana) over Blake Johnson (Washington) Fall 0:55
      Match #4 Matt Irick (Indiana) over Garrett Ryan (Arizona) Dec 3-2,3-2
      Match #5 Andrew Garcia (Michigan) over Matt Irick (Indiana) Dec 3-1,5-2
       
      Cadet-152 - Charlie Orzeske's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Charlie Orzeske (Indiana) over Terrell Forbes (New Jersey) Dec 1-6,2-2,5-1
      Match #2 Charlie Orzeske (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #3 Charlie Orzeske (Indiana) over Matthew Wilson (New York) TF 7-0,6-0
      Match #4 Charlie Orzeske (Indiana) over Elliott Antler (Connecticut) Dec 1-0,3-0
      Match #5 Ryan Gartner (Wisconsin) over Charlie Orzeske (Indiana) Fall 9-1,1:58
      Match #6 Tim Corse (Illinois) over Charlie Orzeske (Indiana) Dec 5-0,5-2
       
      Cadet-160 - Austin Neibarger's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Austin Neibarger (Indiana) over Tim Riley (Pennsylvania) TF 6-0,7-0
      Match #2 Glen Climmons (Georgia) over Austin Neibarger (Indiana) TF 7-1,6-2
      Match #3 Will Balow (Minnesota) over Austin Neibarger (Indiana) Dec 3-2,6-1
       
      Cadet-189 - Mitch Sliga's place is 1st.
      Match #1 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Andreas Hilterbrand (Ohio) TF 6-0,7-0
      Match #2 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Shyler Johnson (Alaska) TF 7-0,7-0
      Match #3 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Matthew Hoare (Pennsylvania) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #4 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Sean Carson (Oklahoma) TF 9-1,6-0
      Match #5 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #6 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Hashem Omari (Missouri) Dec 2-1,2-1
      Match #7 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) Dec 2-0,3-1
      Match #8 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #9 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Adam Josephson (Minnesota) Dec 7-2,2-0
       
      Cadet-189 - Dalton Halbig's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Adam Josephson (Minnesota) over Dalton Halbig (Indiana) Fall 0:31
      Match #2 McZiggy Richards (New York) over Dalton Halbig (Indiana) Dec 1-0,9-9
       
      Cadet-285 - Jordan Naughton's place is unknown.
      Match #1 John Jude (Wisconsin) over Jordan Naughton (Indiana) Fall 1:00
      Match #2 Jordan Naughton (Indiana) over Zachary Srock (Ohio) Dec 1-0,7-0
      Match #3 Jordan Naughton (Indiana) over Tyrrell Tucker (Maryland) Dec 1-1,3-0
      Match #4 John Dreggors (Florida) over Jordan Naughton (Indiana) Fall 6-0,0:38

      395

      Junior Freestyle Results

      Junior-105 - Adam Boles's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Michael Bedard (North Carolina) over Adam Boles (Indiana) Dec 6-0,4-1
      Match #2 Bobby Nachreiner (Wisconsin) over Adam Boles (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
       
      Junior-112 - Scott Fozo's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Cole Gallagher (Maryland) over Scott Fozo (Indiana) Dec 2-0,6-0
      Match #2 Sebastian Barrientos (Arizona) over Scott Fozo (Indiana) Dec 9-3,5-0
       
      Junior-119 - Logan Ables's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Mitch Brown (Utah) over Logan Ables (Indiana) Fall 1:20
      Match #2 Val Rauser (Montana) over Logan Ables (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0
       
      Junior-119 - Patrick Parham's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Martin Ramirez (California) over Patrick Parham (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #2 Patrick Parham (Indiana) over Arthur Tomax (Utah) Dec 6-0,8-6
      Match #3 Brandon Matlock (Washington) over Patrick Parham (Indiana) Dec 1-1,3-4,1-1
       
      Junior-119 - Brenden Campbell's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Jacob Purdy (California) over Brenden Campbell (Indiana) Dec 1-4,5-4,3-2
      Match #2 Courtland Hacker (Colorado) over Brenden Campbell (Indiana) Dec 2-8,4-0,8-2
       
      Junior-125 - Brandon Nelsen's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Brandon Nelsen (Indiana) over Tanner Mann (Arkansas) Fall 1:28
      Match #2 Brandon Nelsen (Indiana) over Taylor Bear (Wyoming) Fall 1:56
      Match #3 Daniel Mendoza (Arizona) over Brandon Nelsen (Indiana) Dec 0-6,6-5,3-1
      Match #4 Eddie Klimara (Illinois) over Brandon Nelsen (Indiana) Dec 6-0,3-1
       
      Junior-130 - Jordan Johnson's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Alex Rice (Maryland) over Jordan Johnson (Indiana) Dec 6-0,3-2
      Match #2 Chase Ferman (Oklahoma) over Jordan Johnson (Indiana) Fall 0:36
       
      Junior-130 - Alex Griesemer's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Josh Morin (Montana) over Alex Griesemer (Indiana) Dec 2-0,0-5,3-0
      Match #2 Steve Fisher (Wisconsin) over Alex Griesemer (Indiana) Dec 3-2,3-1
       
      Junior-130 - Tyler Chapple's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Alec Mooradian (Michigan) over Tyler Chapple (Indiana) Dec 7-0,6-8,3-0
      Match #2 Exavier Dimick (Wisconsin) over Tyler Chapple (Indiana) Dec 6-0,2-4,4-3
       
      Junior-130 - Travis Barroquillo's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Zack Tanenbaum (Kansas) over Travis Barroquillo (Indiana) Dec 5-2,7-4
      Match #2 Travis Barroquillo (Indiana) over Tyler Cuneo (California) TF 6-0,7-0
      Match #3 Travis Barroquillo (Indiana) over A J Gassman (Missouri) Dec 4-2,0-3,1-0
      Match #4 Rossi Bruno (Florida) over Travis Barroquillo (Indiana) TF 7-0,7-0
       
      Junior-135 - Connor Mullins's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Tj Peretti (Washington) over Connor Mullins (Indiana) Dec 0-7,2-1,6-0
      Match #2 Connor Mullins (Indiana) over Jin Heok Park (Massachusetts) TF 7-0,6-0
      Match #3 Jordan Rinken (Iowa) over Connor Mullins (Indiana) Dec 4-4,4-0
       
      Junior-135 - Derek Lunsford's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Brandon Charbonneau (Kansas) over Derek Lunsford (Indiana) Dec 2-1,7-1
      Match #2 Austin Ormsbee (New Jersey) over Derek Lunsford (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
       
      Junior-135 - Jason Tsirtsis's place is 3rd.
      Match #1 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over James Hatzell (New Jersey) TF 6-0,7-0
      Match #2 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Colby Coates (Washington) Fall 6-0,0:24
      Match #3 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Tre Miller Scott (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0,7-0
      Match #4 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Patrick Hogan (New York) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #5 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Nathan Brown (Wisconsin) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #6 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Keenan Hagerty (Missouri) Fall 3-1,1:22
      Match #7 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Jake Sueflohn (Wisconsin) Dec 3-0,5-1
      Match #8 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Seth Lange (South Dakota) Dec 3-0,8-0
      Match #9 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Brandon Charbonneau (Kansas) TF 7-0,7-0
      Match #10 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #11 Austin Ormsbee (New Jersey) over Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) Dec 1-1,5-1
      Match #12 Jason Tsirtsis (Indiana) over Taylor Moeder (Kansas) Dec 4-0,1-1,7-0

      Junior-140 - Kalob Heald's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Nick Dardanes (Illinois) over Kalob Heald (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #2 Gradey Gambrall (Iowa) over Kalob Heald (Indiana) Fall 7-0,2-6,1:44
       
      Junior-145 - Drake Meska's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Michael Alpert (Florida) over Drake Meska (Indiana) Dec 1-0,4-0
      Match #2 Drake Meska (Indiana) over Mito Mendivil (Arizona) Dec 1-1,4-1
      Match #3 Duke Pickett (Virginia) over Drake Meska (Indiana) Dec 6-0,3-0
       
      Junior-145 - Sam Horrocks's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Henry Carlson (Alabama) over Sam Horrocks (Indiana) Fall 6-0,1:52
      Match #2 Jake Long (Minnesota) over Sam Horrocks (Indiana) Dec 3-3,3-0,2-1
       
      Junior-152 - Cameryn Brady's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Mitchell Wightman (New York) over Cameryn Brady (Indiana) Dec 3-0,4-1
      Match #2 Cameryn Brady (Indiana) over Bobby Davis (Arizona) Dec 6-0,5-0
      Match #3 Cameryn Brady (Indiana) over Devin Aguirre (Oklahoma) Dec 3-2,2-1
      Match #4 Cameryn Brady (Indiana) over Espen Conley (Missouri) Dec 3-5,2-2,5-3
      Match #5 Matt Hickman (California) over Cameryn Brady (Indiana) Dec 6-0,4-0
       
      Junior-152 - Michael Hummer's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Erik Rueckle (New York) over Michael Hummer (Indiana) Dec 6-0,6-3
      Match #2 Zachary Morris (Virginia) over Michael Hummer (Indiana) Dec 3-1,7-0
       
      Junior-152 - Reece Lefever's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Reece Lefever (Indiana) over Dexter Carter (Arkansas) Dec 2-0,4-1
      Match #2 Reece Lefever (Indiana) over Rush Hall (Alabama) Dec 2-0,7-0
      Match #3 Reece Lefever (Indiana) over Jeremy Davenport (Oklahoma) Dec 0-3,4-1,2-1
      Match #4 Reece Lefever (Indiana) over Michael Nord (North Dakota) Dec 2-0,5-3
      Match #5 Matt Gray (Wisconsin) over Reece Lefever (Indiana) Dec 8-0,6-1
      Match #6 Reece Lefever (Indiana) over Mark Colabucci (Maryland) Dec 4-1,0-3,5-4
      Match #7 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Reece Lefever (Indiana) Dec 6-0,5-0
       
      Junior-152 - Kirk Johnson's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Robert Pickrell (Colorado) over Kirk Johnson (Indiana) Dec 2-0,7-0
      Match #2 Kirk Johnson (Indiana) over Zak Benitz (Wisconsin) Dec 3-0,3-1
      Match #3 Max Poikonen (Minnesota) over Kirk Johnson (Indiana) Dec 1-0,3-0
       
      Junior-160 - Derek Harz's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Johnny Perigrina (Idaho) over Derek Harz (Indiana) Fall 1-1,1:45
      Match #2 Derek Harz (Indiana) over Phillip King (West Virginia) Dec 4-2,4-0
      Match #3 Nick Burghardt (Colorado) over Derek Harz (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0
       
      Junior-160 - Connor LeFever's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Logan Molina (Nebraska) over Connor LeFever (Indiana) Dec 1-0,1-0
      Match #2 Connor LeFever (Indiana) over Caleb Duke (Florida) Fall 6-0,0:28
      Match #3 James Wilson (California) over Connor LeFever (Indiana) Dec 3-2,6-0
       
      Junior-160 - Sean Mappes's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Nick Moore (Iowa) over Sean Mappes (Indiana) TF 7-0,7-0
      Match #2 Casey Soileau (Florida) over Sean Mappes (Indiana) Dec 2-2,5-1,5-0
       
      Junior-171 - Mitchell Judkins's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Nathaniel Brown (Pennsylvania) over Mitchell Judkins (Indiana) Dec 6-0,2-0
      Match #2 Mitchell Judkins (Indiana) over Ryan Jadzewski (Wisconsin) Fall 3-2,0:54
      Match #3 Mitchell Judkins (Indiana) over Geordan Speiller (Florida) Dec 4-1,1-1,1-1
      Match #4 Stephen McPeek (Texas) over Mitchell Judkins (Indiana) Fall 1:22
       
      Junior-189 - Jeremy Haskett's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Chris Miles (West Virginia) over Jeremy Haskett (Indiana) TF 6-0,8-2
      Match #2 Tim Maroder (Illinois) over Jeremy Haskett (Indiana) Dec 7-2,3-2
       
      Junior-189 - Logan Cooper's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Logan Cooper (Indiana) over Marcus Anderson (Idaho) Dec 7-6,7-0
      Match #2 Morgan McIntosh (California) over Logan Cooper (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
      Match #3 Jace Bennett (Texas) over Logan Cooper (Indiana) Fall 0:59
       
      Junior-189 - Drake Stein's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Ryan Larson (Minnesota) Dec 6-3,5-0
      Match #2 Shane Hughes (Wisconsin) over Drake Stein (Indiana) Fall 3-2,1-5,1:57
      Match #3 Josh Greer (Alabama) over Drake Stein (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0
       
      Junior-215 - Jeffrey Mofield's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Carson Matthews (Oklahoma) over Jeffrey Mofield (Indiana) Dec 8-3,8-1
      Match #2 Jesus Medrano (California) over Jeffrey Mofield (Indiana) Fall 1:31
       
      Junior-285 - Adam Decker's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Tucker Erickson (Montana) over Adam Decker (Indiana) Fall 1-0,0:39
      Match #2 Adam Decker (Indiana) over Taylor Poe (Oklahoma) Dec 0-2,1-0,1-0
      Match #3 Adam Decker (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #4 Collin Campbell (North Carolina) over Adam Decker (Indiana) Dec 1-0,1-0
       
      Junior-285 - Mark Collett's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Terrance Jean-Jaques (Massachusetts) over Mark Collett (Indiana) Dec 4-0,1-3,1-0
      Match #2 Connor Medbery (Colorado) over Mark Collett (Indiana) Fall 1:07
       
      Junior-285 - Garett Strychalski's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Justin East (Pennsylvania) over Garett Strychalski (Indiana) Dec 6-1,6-3
      Match #2 Joey Manna (New York) over Garett Strychalski (Indiana) Dec 6-0,4-3

      468

      Women's Freestyle Day One Recap

      For Team Indiana, 2010 is the year of "go big or go home."  Of the six All-Americans, five of them will finish on the raised mat wrestling for first, while one will be wrestling for third.  The women's wrestlers are no different as both Sarah Hildebrandt and Demi Strub will be representing Indiana on the raised platform looking for national titles.  Both will be the first in Indiana history to wrestle for a championship in women's wrestling.
       
      Hildebrandt has been dominant all day long with two falls in her six matches. She has only allowed three total points to two different opponents on the day and will look to continue her dominance tomorrow in the finals.  She will face Kayla Brendlinger of Pennsylvania in the finals.

       
      Strub has been on fire since the day started, only allowing one point on the day and pinning three of her four opponents.  She will face Julia Salata of Michigan in the finals.

      424

      Hildebrandt Falls in Title Match

      Sarah Hildebrandt has been making history all year long, first during the high school season and now during the summer.  She fell in two periods to arch rival Kayla Brendlinger of Pennsylvania in the finals 3-2, 2-1.  In the first period Hildebrandt scored the first takedown, but Brendlinger scored two exposure and one for the hold on a Peterson roll from the bottom.  Hildebrandt added a takedown late, but it was not enough.  In the second period Hildebrandt again scored first, but could not hold off Brendlinger's two takedowns later.
       
      Brendlinger got third place in the World Team Trials this year and beat Hildebrandt at the USAW Folkstyle Nationals earlier this year.  Congrats to Sarah on a great tournament and summer.

      434

      Strub Takes Second

      Demi Strub fell in the national championship match to Julia Salata of Michigan 1-1, 1-4, 1-0.
       
      Strub lost the first period 1-1 after scoring the first takedown, but lost when Salata scored last.  In the second period Salata scored first with a throw-by, but Strub came back with two, two point exposures to take a 4-1 lead and win the period.  In the closing period, Salata scored a takedown with five seconds left to win the period and the match.  Great job Strub on a great run at the title.

      481

      2010 Fargo Pictures

      Here are some pictures from Fargo courtesy Nancy Lefever.
       
      Part 1
       
      Part 2
       
      Part 3
       
      Part 4
       
      Women

      536

      2011 Fargo Coverage

      Where: Fargodome in Fargo, North Dakota
      When: July 16th-23rd
      What: USAW Freestyle and Greco-Roman nationals for cadet, junior and women's age groups
       
      Schedule
       
      TheMat.com Video Coverage

      Daily Recaps
      Miracle wins Women's Cadet Championship
      Sliga and Bernard Advance to Day Two of Cadet Greco-Roman
      Sliga Wins Cadet Greco-Roman Title
      Three Warriors Survive Day One of Junior Greco-Roman
      Johnson and Lefever to Wrestle for Seventh Place
      Hoosiers Settle for Eighth Place in Junior Greco-Roman
      Hildebrandt Captures National Title

      Previews
      Women's Freestyle
      Cadet Greco-Roman
      Cadet Freestyle
      Junior Greco-Roman
      Junior Freestyle

      Results
      Cadet Womens Freestyle July 16-17
      Junior Womens Freestyle July 19-20
      Cadet Greco-Roman July 17-18
      Cadet Freestyle July 20-22
      Junior Greco-Roman July 18-19
      Junior Freestyle July 21-23

      Pictures
      Cadet Greco-Roman Day 1
      Cadet Greco-Roman Day 2 and Junior Greco-Roman Day 1

      All-Americans
      Cadet Womens Freestyle
      Kayla Miracle- National Champion
       
      Cadet Greco-Roman
      Mitch Sliga- National Champion
      Wesley Bernard- 8th Place
       
      Junior Greco-Roman
      Kirk Johnson- 8th Place
      Conner LeFever- 8th Place
       
      Junior Womens Freestyle
      Gibby Paxton- 8th
      Kayla Miracle- 2nd
      Sarah Hildebrandt- National Champion
      Demi Strub- 3rd
       
      Cadet Freestyle
      Stevan Micic- National Champion
      Jacob Cottey- 8th
      Brandon James- 8th
      Mitch Sliga- National Champion
      Wesley Bernard- 5th
       
      Junior Freestyle
      Jarred Brooks- 2nd
      Jared McKinley- 5th
      Jason Tsirtsis- National Champion

      461

      2011 Cadet Greco-Roman Preview

      Past 5 years All-Americans





      2006
      91
      8th
      Chris Oaks


      2006
      135
      8th
      Matt Goodwin   


      2006
      171
      5th
      Colin Warner 


      2007
      105
      6th
      Luke Schofield


      2007
      160
      7th
      Mark Myers 


      2007
      171
      4th
      Damon Jones


      2007
      215
      5th
      Chaz Brock


      2007
      285
      7th
      Jonathan Clark 


      2008
      130
      6th
      Tony Lovejoy


      2008
      152
      8th
      Drake Stein


      2008
      160
      4th
      Cameron Vlahos


      2008
      285
      6th
      Mark Collett


      2009
      152
      7th
      Sean Mappes


      2010
      189
      1st
      Mitch Sliga


      Over the past two years Indiana has only produced two Cadet Greco-Roman All-Americans, but the wrestlers and coaches are looking to improve on that this year.  This year's team is not deep on numbers, but will have some solid representitives.  Leading the way is returning national champion Mitch Sliga, who will look to defend his title in the same weight class this year.  Last year he won the Triple Crown, but was derailed from that feat earlier this spring.  He will now be going for the daring double championship at Fargo.  Another wrestler to watch is Wesley Bernard.  After a stellar season as a freshman at 215lbs, he has moved up to heavyweight and has had a great spring.  Another name to watch is Jake Masengale who was a state qualifier as a sophomore this year at 171lbs.  He has had a great spring including a Quadruple Crown in Indiana winning all three styles in the Cadet age division along with winning Junior state in freestyle.
       
      2011 Participants





      Name
      Weight
      State Credentials
      National Credentials


      Shelby, Dominique
      112
       
       


      Ferdig, Sammy
      125
       
       


      Ward, Austin
      130
       
       


      Smith, Austin
      130
       
       


      Marler, Tre'
      135
       
       


      Troutman, Cory
      135
       
       


      Reed, Dan
      145
       
       


      LeFever, Riley
      160
       
       


      Masengale, Jake
      171
      State Qualifier 171lbs
      Cadet Duals Freestyle 6-1


      Stasiak, Joseph
      171
       
       


      Sliga, Mitch
      189
      3rd 189lbs twice
      USAW Triple Crown 2010, 2011 FILA Cadet 5th


      Bernard, Wesley
      285
       
      Cadet Duals Freestyle All-Tournament Team


      Jolley-Little, Gavan
      285
       
       


      Kolley, Daniel
      285
       
       


      433

      2011 Cadet Freestyle Preview

      Past 5 years All-Americans




      2006
      130
      6th
      Eric Galka


      2007
      84
      7th
      Cody Phillips


      2007
      119
      6th
      Ryan Stahl


      2007
      215
      5th
      Chaz Brock


      2007
      285
      1st
      Joe Arthur


      2007
      285
      4th
      Jonathan Clark 


      2008
      119
      4th
      Jason Tsirtsis


      2008
      119
      1st
      Brandon Wright


      2008
      135
      8th
      Frankie Porras


      2008
      145
      6th
      Sean McMurray


      2008
      152
      8th
      Zac McCray


      2008
      171
      5th
      Braden Atwood


      2009
      105
      7th
      Mason Todd


      2009
      112
      8th
      Brenden Campbell


      2009
      130
      2nd
      Jason Tsirtsis


      2010
      189
      1st
      Mitch Sliga


      This year's Cadet Freestyle team features five state qualifiers and a few other top wrestlers that will be looking to come home with some Fargo hardware.  Leading the way once again is Mitch Sliga who captured a freestyle "stopsign" last year.  Steven Micic is also one of the top wrestlers on the team.  He placed 5th in a loaded FILA Cadet(age 15-17 year old) tournament and won the Central Regionals this spring.  On top of that he went undefeated at the Cadet duals.  Another wrestler that had an unblemished record at the Cadet duals was Wesley Bernard.  He will be looking to continue his hot streak after a great freshman campaign for the Cathedral Irish this past winter.  Brandon James and Jake Masengale both finished the Cadet duals with 6-1 records will also be All-American threats.  James is an incoming freshman that has racked up numerous age level championships.  Masengale has had a great spring and summer and wants to cap it off with a place on the Fargo podium.  Two Indianapolis products, Vinny Corsaro and Levi Moss look to prove themselves after placing at state this past season.
       
      2011 Participants




      Name
      Class
      State Credentials
      National Credentials


      Micic, Steven
      98
      3rd 103lbs
      2011 FILA Cadet 5th, Cadet Duals Freestyle All-Tournament Team


      Shelby, Dominique
      112
       
       


      Fuqua, Joshua
      112
      2nd 103lbs
       


      Glogouski, Forrest
      112
       
       


      James, Brandon
      112
       
      Cadet Duals Freestyle 6-1


      Sparks, Alexander
      119
       
       


      Ferdig, Sammy
      125
       
       


      Moss, Levi
      125
      4th 119lbs, State Qualifier 103lbs
       


      Ward, Austin
      130
       
       


      Marler, Tre'
      135
       
       


      Montgomery, Brayden
      135
       
       


      Reed, Dan
      145
       
       


      Corsaro, Vinny
      145
      6th 135lbs 
       


      Finney, Austin
      152
       
       


      Kriech, Luke
      152
       
       


      Maldonado, Mark
      152
       
       


      LeFever, Riley
      160
       
       


      McCloskey, Austin
      160
       
       


      Masengale, Jake
      171
      State Qualifier 171lbs
      Cadet Duals Freestyle 6-1


      Stasiak, Joseph
      171
       
       


      Sliga, Mitch
      189
      3rd 189lbs twice
      USAW Triple Crown 2010, 2011 FILA Cadet 5th


      Bernard, Wesley
      285
       
      Cadet Duals Freestyle All-Tournament Team


      Jolley-Little, Gavan
      285
       
       


      Kolley, Daniel
      285
       
       


      429

      2011 Womens Freestyle Preview

      Past 5 years All-Americans




      2006
      148
      4th
      Ashleigh Lybarger


      2007
      153
      8th
      Frances Sherman


      2007
      165
      5th
      Shelby Broockerd


      2008
      124
      6th
      Becky Cissell


      2008
      139
      7th
      Demi Strub


      2009
      109
      4th
      Sarah Hildebrandt


      2009
      139
      6th
      Demi Strub


      2010
      109
      2nd
      Sarah Hildebrandt


      2010
      139
      2nd
      Demi Strub


      Small but mighty will be the motto for the women going to Fargo from Indiana this year.  This year's team is one of the best assembled and will look to continue the success of the past few years.  There is no clear single headliner in this group, but instead a three-headed monster we shall call Kay-Sar-Dem!  Kayla Miracle in her first season of IHSAA action only suffered two losses and made it to semi-state.  After the state series ended she went out and has done extremely well on the national level.  She recently placed first at the Guelph Open in Canada and has already won a FILA Cadet freestyle title this spring.  Last year saw the first ever Indiana girls to wrestle under the spotlights at Fargo, but both came home just short of their goals.  However, both will return this year to erase the memories of last year.  Demi Strub has had a great spring after finishing 2nd at Fargo last year.  She got 2nd at FILA Juniors, 2nd at the Junior Pan-Ams and won a Junior Folkstyle National Title.  The pride of Granger, Sarah Hildebrandt, is no stranger to success against boys or girls.  The two-time semi-state qualifier placed 2nd last year at Fargo and also placed 5th at the Sunkist Open and 1st at the FILA Cadet Nationals.  Gibby Paxton will be making her first trip to Fargo after placing 4th at the USGWA Folkstyle Nationals this past season.
       
      2011 Participants

       


      Name
      Age Group
      Class
      Credentials


      Bunch, Brooke
      Cadet
      105
       


      Miracle, Kayla
      Cadet and Junior
      105
      Semi-State Qualifier, 2011 Fila Cadet 1st, 2011 Folkstyle 1st, 2011 Junior Folkstyle 1st, 2011 Guelph Open(Canada) 1st


      Paxton, Gibby
      Junior
      112
      2011 USGWA Folkstyle 4th


      Hildebrandt, Sarah
      Junior
      121
      Semi-State Qualifier, 2010 Junior Nationals 2nd, 2010 Sunkist Open 5th, 2010 Fila Cadet 1st


      Strub, Demi
      Junior
      148
      2010 Junior Nationals 2nd, 2011 Fila Junior 2nd, 2011 Junior Folkstyle 1st, 2011 Junior Pan-Ams 2nd


      447

      2011 Junior Greco-Roman Preview

      Past 5 years All-Americans





      2006
      135
      6th
      Alex Warren


      2008
      130
      7th
      D'Marcus Spencer


      2008
      215
      6th
      George Malone


      2010
      189
      2nd
      Drake Stein


      The past five years has not been kind to Junior Greco-Roman wrestlers from Indiana, but this year could be different with a solid Greco-Roman team looking to capture top honors at Fargo.  Leading the way are two former All-Americans in last year's runner-up Drake Stein and past Cadet All-American Sean Mappes.  Mappes went undefeated in Greco-Roman at the Junior Duals just a few short weeks ago and will look to ride that momentum into Fargo.  Stein had a few hiccups at the Junior Duals and will look to rebound with another great tournament.  Others to watch include a pair of Perry Meridian Falcons, Jared McKinley and Kirk Johnson.  Both have had great offseasons and have won matches in the past at Fargo.  Others to watch include a trio of Roadrunners in Travis Barroquillo, Reece Lefever and Conner Lefever.  Reece(the good looking twin according to him) Lefever came one match from placing last year in Greco and also placed second at the Central Regionals up a weight class while Conner Lefever got 3rd in Greco at Central Regionals this past year.  Barroquillo gave last year's runner-up a great match in the early rounds last year and could be a sleeper All-American for Indiana.
       
      2011 Participants




      Name
      Class
      State Credentials
      National Credentials


      Wilson, Deondre
      105
       
       


      Douglass, Anders
      119
       
       


      Barroquillo, Travis
      135
      3rd 130lbs, 7th 125lbs, State Qualifier 103lbs
      2010 USAW Folkstyle Nationals 5th


      McKinley, Jared
      135
      1st 125lbs, 4th 112lbs, State Qualifier 103lbs
       


      Trulock, Tyler
      140
       
       


      Matthews, Paul
      145
       
       


      Johnson, Kirk
      160
      4th 152lbs,4th 140lbs
       


      Lefever, Reece
      160
      3rd 152lbs, State Qualifier 145lbs
       


      Lefever, Conner
      171
      4th 160lbs, 8th 160lbs
      2010 USAW Folkstyle Nationals 7th


      Mappes, Sean
      171
       
      Junior Duals Greco All-Tournament Team, Junior Duals Freestyle 7-1, 2011 USAW Folkstyle Nationals 4th, 2009 Cadet Greco 7th


      Halbig, Dalton
      189
       
       


      Stein, Drake
      189
      1st 171lbs twice, 8th 152lbs
      2010 Junior Greco 2nd, 2008 Cadet Greco 8th


      Sampson, Justin
      285
       
       


      Winfield, Donte
      285
       
       


      467

      2011 Junior Freestyle Preview

      Past 5 Years All-Americans





      2006
      105
      8th
      Jimmy Schoettle


      2006
      145
      6th
      Jamal Lawrence


      2006
      152
      7th
      Kurt Kinser 


      2006
      215
      5th
      Pat Day


      2007
      105
      5th
      Camden Eppert 


      2007
      125
      7th
      Jeremiah Edwards 


      2007
      130
      8th
      Eric Galka


      2007
      152
      3rd
      Andrew Howe  


      2008
      105
      4th
      Brandon Nelsen


      2008
      112
      4th
      Camden Eppert


      2008
      119
      7th
      Justin Brooks


      2008
      130
      7th
      Chris Head


      2008
      160
      1st
      Andrew Howe


      2009
      119
      5th
      Camden Eppert


      2009
      130
      1st
      Cashe' Quiroga


      2009
      145
      8th
      Ryan Stahl


      2010
      135
      3rd
      Jason Tsirtsis


      Indiana has had a long line of very good Junior Freestyle wrestlers and this year's team looks to be no different.  A total of 17 past state participants including five state champions and four state runner-ups will be taking their talents to the Fickertail State.  Headlining the crew will be three-time state champion and three time Fargo All-American Jason Tsirtsis.  He has finished 2nd, 3rd and 4th in this event and hopes to bring home the biggest stopsign available this year.  Two former Cadet Freestyle All-Americans will be looking to repeat their feat at the Junior age level in Brenden Campbell and Mason Todd.  Todd was an IHSAA state champ, while Campbell was a runner-up this past season.  Another wrestler who is no stranger to national success is the mighty mouse Jarred Brooks.  This spring he was extremely close to making the FILA Junior World Team, but fell to an extremely tough Nick Roberts in the process.  Brooks also placed 6th at FILA Cadets last year and will look to make his first trip to Fargo a memorable one.  Sean Mappes lost only once at the Junior Duals in freestyle has All-American potential.  Paul Petrov and Reece Lefever left Fargo last year with a bitter taste in their mouths after coming up one match short of a placement.  State champions Neal Molloy, Jared McKinley and Drake Stein round out the other top All-Amerian candidates from the Hoosier state. 
       
      2011 Participants

       


      Name
      Class
      State Credentials
      National Credentials


      Wilson, Deondre
      105
       
       


      Brooks, Jarred
      112
      2nd 112lbs, 5th 103lbs
       2011 FILA Junior Freestyle 2nd, 2010 FILA Cadet Freestyle 6th


      Buckley, Max
      112
       
       


      Hart, Taylor
      112
       
       


      Douglass, Anders
      119
       
       


      Petrov, Paul
      119
      2nd 103lbs, 4th 112lbs
       


      Campbell, Brenden
      125
      2nd 119lbs, 3rd 112lbs
       2009 Cadet Freestyle 8th


      Ordonez, Alex
      125
       
       


      Todd, Mason
      125
      1st 112lbs, 5th 112lbs, State Qualifier 103lbs
      2009 Cadet Freestyle 7th


      Barroquillo, Travis
      135
      3rd 130lbs, 7th 125lbs, State Qualifier 103lbs
      2010 USAW Folkstyle Nationals 5th


      McKinley, Jared
      135
      1st 125lbs, 4th 112lbs, State Qualifier 103lbs
       


      Molloy, Neal
      135
      1st 130lbs, State Qualifier 119lbs
      2010 USAW Folkstyle Nationals 1st


      Trulock, Tyler
      140
       
       


      Jackson, Devon
      130
      2nd 135lbs, 2nd 130lbs, State Qualifier 112lbs
       


      Tsirtsis, Jason
      140
      1st 140lbs, 1st 130lbs, 1st 125lbs
      2011 FILA Junior Freestyle 4th, 2010 Junior Freestyle 3rd, 2010 FILA Junior Freestyle 4th, 2010 FILA Cadet Freestyle 1st, 2009 Cadet Freestyle 2nd, 2009 FILA Cadet Freestyle 1st, 2009 USAW Folkstyle Nationals 1st, 2008 Cadet Freestyle 4th 


      Matthews, Paul
      145
       
       


      Farmer, Ethan
      152
       
       


      Griffin, Alex
      152
       
       


      Manspeaker, Trevor
      152
      State Qualifier 130lbs
       


      Johnson, Kirk
      160
      4th 152lbs,4th 140lbs
       


      Lefever, Reece
      160
      3rd 152lbs, State Qualifier 145lbs
       


      VanCamp, Cameron
      160
       
       


      Lefever, Conner
      171
      4th 160lbs, 8th 160lbs
      2010 USAW Folkstyle Nationals 7th


      Mappes, Sean
      171
       
      Junior Duals Greco All-Tournament Team, Junior Duals Freestyle 7-1, 2011 USAW Folkstyle Nationals 4th, 2009 Cadet Greco 7th


      Halbig, Dalton
      189
       
       


      Stein, Drake
      189
      1st 171lbs twice, 8th 152lbs
      2010 Junior Greco 2nd, 2008 Cadet Greco 8th


      Lynde, Tanner
      189
      3rd 171lbs, 5th 152lbs, State Qualifier 140lbs
       


      Early, Ian
      215
       
       


      Knura, Keith
      215
      3rd 215lbs
       


      Naughton, Jordan
      215
       
       


      Sampson, Justin
      285
       
       


      Winfield, Donte
      285
       
       


      Mofield, Jeffrey
      285
      State Qualifier 215lbs
       


      482

      Miracle Wins Women's Cadet Championship!

      Kayla Mircale of Culver Academies became the first Indiana female wrestler to win a Cadet Freestyle championship on Sunday. Miracle was not tested during the day winning four matches via pin in less than 40 seconds.  In the finals she defeated Kelly Rivera of Hawaii by pin in 25 seconds.  Congrats to Kayla on a great tournament, she will be looking to go for a double championship by wrestling in the Junior division later in the week.
       
      Cadet WM-101 - Brooke Bunch's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Gurleen Chahal (California) over Brooke Bunch (Indiana) Fall 2-3,3-1,1:41
      Match #2 Leah Taylor (New York) over Brooke Bunch (Indiana) Fall 6-1,2-4,0:40
       
      Cadet WM-108 - Kayla Miracle's place is 1st.
      Match #1 Kayla Miracle (Indiana) over McKenzie Gilbride (Unattached) Fall 0:38
      Match #2 Kayla Miracle (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #3 Kayla Miracle (Indiana) over Katie Stevens (Iowa) Fall 0:29
      Match #4 Kayla Miracle (Indiana) over Cadence Lee (California) Fall 0:38
      Match #5 Kayla Miracle (Indiana) over Kelly Rivera (Hawaii) Fall 0:25

      497

      Sliga and Bernard Advance to Day Two of Cadet Greco-Roman

      Returning National Champion, Mitch Sliga and Wesley Bernard both survived the first day of Cadet Greco-Roman wrestling.  Sliga was 4-0 on the day with two tech falls and a decision.  Sliga has five wrestlers left in his pool and will place in the top four due to two wrestlers with a loss wrestling this next round.  Sliga has only given up two points so far during the tournament.  Bernard has also clinched an All-American spot by going 2-1 on the day with a bye.  Bernard has two wins via decisions.
       
      Cadet-112 - Dominique Shelby's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Lemuel Johnson (Missouri) over Dominique Shelby (Indiana) Dec 5-0,7-0
      Match #2 Brenden Calas (New Jersey) over Dominique Shelby (Indiana) Fall 0:28
       
      Cadet-125 - Austin Ward's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Austin Ward (Indiana) over Gary Dinmore (New Jersey) Dec 4-0,1-1
      Match #2 Ellery Steffensen (Alaska) over Austin Ward (Indiana) Dec 7-3,6-0
      Match #3 Rick Lacava (Louisiana) over Austin Ward (Indiana) Dec 0-7,4-0,5-0
       
      Cadet-125 - Sammy Ferdig's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Jerimah Baker (Oregon) over Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) Fall 1:30
      Match #2 Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) over Caleb Radley (Arizona) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #3 Jon Jay Chavez (California) over Sammy Ferdig (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0
       
      Cadet-135 - Cory Troutman's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Cory Troutman (Indiana) over Aaron Blaine (Washington) Fall 0:58
      Match #2 Kevin Wesolowski (Pennsylvania) over Cory Troutman (Indiana) Dec 0-1,6-0,5-3
      Match #3 Mason Moreno (Minnesota) over Cory Troutman (Indiana) Fall 1:43
       
      Cadet-140 - Dan Reed's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Jordan Dieringer (Wisconsin) over Dan Reed (Indiana) Dec 7-3,6-0
      Match #2 Noah Phillips (New York) over Dan Reed (Indiana) ID
       
      Cadet-140 - Tre` Marler's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Alexander Smythe (New York) over Tre` Marler (Indiana) Fall 2-0,1:55
      Match #2 Tre` Marler (Indiana) over Justin Harbinson (Montana) Fall 7-0,0:46
      Match #3 Mitchell Alexander (Illinois) over Tre` Marler (Indiana) TF 5-0,7-0
       
      Cadet-160 - Riley LeFever's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Riley LeFever (Indiana) over David Bunn (New York) Dec 3-0,7-0
      Match #2 Riley LeFever (Indiana) over Gabriel Gonzalez (Arizona) Fall 2-0,0:54
      Match #3 David Frazier (Illinois) over Riley LeFever (Indiana) Dec 3-3,3-0,6-0
      Match #4 Gavin Grater (Kansas) over Riley LeFever (Indiana) TF 7-0,9-3
       
      Cadet-171 - Joseph Stasiak's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Jadaen Bernstein (New Jersey) over Joseph Stasiak (Indiana) Dec 3-0,6-0
      Match #2 Joseph Stasiak (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #3 Troy Hembury (Pennsylvania) over Joseph Stasiak (Indiana) Dec 7-0,3-0
       
      Cadet-189 - Mitch Sliga's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Eugene Martin (South Dakota) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #2 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Gunner Robinson (Colorado) TF 7-0,6-0
      Match #3 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Tyler Denova (Georgia) Dec 1-2,4-0,3-0
      Match #4 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Brent Blarcharczyk (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,4-0
       
      Cadet-285 - Wesley Bernard's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Wesley Bernard (Indiana) over Jacob Semple (Missouri) Dec 0-2,2-0,3-0
      Match #2 Adarios Jones (Illinois) over Wesley Bernard (Indiana) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0
      Match #3 Wesley Bernard (Indiana) over Jake Scanlan (Iowa) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-1
      Match #4 Wesley Bernard (Indiana) received a bye.

      Cadet-285 - Daniel Kolley's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Josh Tausaga (California) over Daniel Kolley (Indiana) Fall 1:30
      Match #2 Dane Drimmer (Colorado) over Daniel Kolley (Indiana) Fall 0-2,0:56
       
      Cadet-285 - Gavan Jolley-Little's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Dakota Gulley (Colorado) over Gavan Jolley-Little (Indiana) Fall 1:34
      Match #2 Alex Lennartson (Wisconsin) over Gavan Jolley-Little (Indiana) Fall 1:21

      497

      Sliga Wins Cadet Greco-Roman Title

      Mitch Sliga of Fishers won his second straight Cadet Greco-Roman National Title on Monday.  He defeated Javon Reyes of Pennsylvania in the finals 1-0, 7-0.  In the first period Sliga successfully defended Reyes' attempts to turn him and in the second period Sliga got a takedown and three gut wrenches.
       
      Wesley Bernard of Cathedral finished in 8th place after losing a three period match to Dakota Gulley of Colorado.  Bernard won the first period and held a lead in the second, but could not pull out the win.  Congratulations to both Sliga and Bernard.

      503

      Three Warriors Survive Day One of Junior Greco-Roman

      While only three wrestlers survived the first day of Junior Greco-Roman action, there were many Indiana wrestlers that were wrestling deep into the night on Monday.  Kirk Johnson and Conner Lefever are both undefeated at 160lbs and 171lbs respectively, while Sean Mappes has one loss at 171lbs.  Johnson and Lefever are sitting nice in their pools, but will have to battle extremely tough opponents to place in the top four of their pool to assure All-American status.  Mappes will have his back against the wall and cannot afford a misstep or his tournament will be over.  Two-time state champ and returning runner-up Drake Stein had a rough outing and finished the day 2-2.  State champion Jared McKinley finished the day 3-2.
       
      Junior-105 - Deondre Wilson's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Deondre Wilson (Indiana) over Jonathon Johnson (South Carolina) Dec 3-1,0-8,6-0
      Match #2 Mark Raghunandan (New York) over Deondre Wilson (Indiana) Fall 5-3,0:58
      Match #3 Johnson Mai (California) over Deondre Wilson (Indiana) Dec 3-1,6-1
       
      Junior-119 - Anders Douglass's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Bryant Fukushima (Hawaii) over Anders Douglass (Indiana) TF 7-0,7-0
      Match #2 Roddeu Johnson (North Dakota) over Anders Douglass (Indiana) Fall 7-0,1:04
       
      Junior-130 - Jared McKinley's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Jared McKinley (Indiana) over Tyler Goodwin (Maryland) Dec 6-0,0-1,4-0
      Match #2 Jared McKinley (Indiana) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,6-1
      Match #3 Jared McKinley (Indiana) over Sal Annoreno (Illinois) Dec 3-3,1-0,4-1
      Match #4 Tomaz Gonzalez (Idaho) over Jared McKinley (Indiana) Dec 0-7,4-3,3-1
      Match #5 Austin Roper (Missouri) over Jared McKinley (Indiana) Dec 1-0,6-0
       
      Junior-135 - Travis Barroquillo's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Travis Barroquillo (Indiana) over Zach Carter (Ohio) Dec 7-0,3-2
      Match #2 Aaron Engle (Missouri) over Travis Barroquillo (Indiana) TF 6-0,5-0
      Match #3 Travis Barroquillo (Indiana) over Xavier Johnson (California) Dec 3-2,4-1
      Match #4 Brandon Rice (Illinois) over Travis Barroquillo (Indiana) Dec 7-0,2-0
       
      Junior-135 - Tyler Trulock's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Tyler Trulock (Indiana) over Alex Preas (Ohio) Fall 0:15
      Match #2 Grant LaMont (Utah) over Tyler Trulock (Indiana) Dec 6-0,5-3
      Match #3 Stephen Jackson (Delaware) over Tyler Trulock (Indiana) Dec 2-0,3-0
       
      Junior-145 - Paul Matthews's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Paul Matthews (Indiana) over Steven Baker (New Jersey) Dec 1-0,0-1,2-1
      Match #2 Pang Lee (California) over Paul Matthews (Indiana) Dec 5-1,4-1
      Match #3 Paul Matthews (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #4 AJ Zemke (Wisconsin) over Paul Matthews (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
       
      Junior-160 - Reece Lefever's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Reece Lefever (Indiana) over Brett Brigman (Maryland) Dec 2-0,1-0
      Match #2 Reece Lefever (Indiana) over Mikal Sanchez (Idaho) Fall 0:43
      Match #3 Geordan Speiller (Florida) over Reece Lefever (Indiana) TF 5-0,10-0
      Match #4 Michael Nord (North Dakota) over Reece Lefever (Indiana) Dec 2-0,1-1
       
      Junior-160 - Kirk Johnson's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Kirk Johnson (Indiana) over Andy Walton (North Dakota) Dec 1-0,6-0
      Match #2 Kirk Johnson (Indiana) over Dirk Ponchak (Ohio) Dec 2-0,6-3
      Match #3 Kirk Johnson (Indiana) over Dane Nielson (Utah) Dec 1-0,4-0
      Match #4 Kirk Johnson (Indiana) over Cody Pych (Illinois) Dec 1-0,1-0
      Match #5 Kirk Johnson (Indiana) over Tyler Patrick (Maryland) Dec 7-0,4-0
       
      Junior-171 - Drake Stein's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Lucs Huyber (Washington) Dec 0-3,4-1,7-0
      Match #2 Lee Davis (Georgia) over Drake Stein (Indiana) Dec 4-0,0-6,3-0
      Match #3 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Jalen Weaver (Utah) Fall 1:08
      Match #4 Matt Reed (Kansas) over Drake Stein (Indiana) TF 7-1,9-1
       
      Junior-171 - Sean Mappes's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Sean Mappes (Indiana) over Dillon Reid (California) Dec 1-0,3-0
      Match #2 Sean Mappes (Indiana) over Ryan Therrien (Massachusetts) Dec 2-0,7-0
      Match #3 Sean Mappes (Indiana) over Tanner Tinsley (Virginia) Dec 1-0,6-0
      Match #4 Jordan Rogers (Washington) over Sean Mappes (Indiana) Dec 1-0,2-0
       
      Junior-171 - Connor Lefever's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Connor Lefever (Indiana) over Taylor Hardin (Louisiana) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #2 Connor Lefever (Indiana) over Garrett DeMers (Idaho) Fall 3-3,0:31
      Match #3 Connor Lefever (Indiana) over Dylon Braun (Kansas) Dec 1-0,6-0
      Match #4 Connor Lefever (Indiana) over Zach Brown (Ohio) TF 6-0,7-0
      Match #5 Connor Lefever (Indiana) received a bye.
       
      Junior-189 - Dalton Halbig's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Casey Marnin (Iowa) over Dalton Halbig (Indiana) Fall 6-3,1:49
      Match #2 James Souza (Washington) over Dalton Halbig (Indiana) Dec 4-1,6-1
       
      Junior-285 - Justin Sampson's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Alec Postlewait (Washington) over Justin Sampson (Indiana) Fall 1:12
      Match #2 Taylor Kettler (Kansas) over Justin Sampson (Indiana) Dec 8-0,2-0
       
      Junior-285 - Donte Winfield's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Doug Vollaro (Florida) over Donte Winfield (Indiana) Dec 1-0,1-0
      Match #2 Reid Sealby (Illinois) over Donte Winfield (Indiana) Dec 1-1,2-0
       

      497

      Johnson and Lefever to Wrestle for Seventh Place

      Kirk Johnson of Perry Meridian and Conner Lefever of Carroll(Fort Wayne) will both be wrestling for 7th place at the Junior Greco-Roman National Finals.  Johnson won his first match of the day and that clinched his spot on the podium, he then dropped his next two matches.  Lefever started the day with a bye and then lost his next two matches to drop to the 7th place match.  Johnson will face off with Trace Engelkes of Illinois in his match, while Lefever will battle Kyle Koziel of Florida. Sean Mappes lost his only match on the day and was eliminated in a tough three round match.  Mappes failed to turn his opponent and thus lost the third period.
       
      Junior-160 - Kirk Johnson's place is 8th.
      Match #1 Kirk Johnson (Indiana) over Andy Walton (North Dakota) Dec 1-0,6-0
      Match #2 Kirk Johnson (Indiana) over Dirk Ponchak (Ohio) Dec 2-0,6-3
      Match #3 Kirk Johnson (Indiana) over Dane Nielson (Utah) Dec 1-0,4-0
      Match #4 Kirk Johnson (Indiana) over Cody Pych (Illinois) Dec 1-0,1-0
      Match #5 Kirk Johnson (Indiana) over Tyler Patrick (Maryland) Dec 7-0,4-0
      Match #6 Kirk Johnson (Indiana) over Devon Marry (Michigan) Dec 0-3,3-2,6-2
      Match #7 Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Kirk Johnson (Indiana) Dec 2-1,7-0
      Match #8 Burke Paddock (New York) over Kirk Johnson (Indiana) Dec 4-0,0-2,4-1
       
      Junior-171 - Sean Mappes's place is unknown.
      Match #1 Sean Mappes (Indiana) over Dillon Reid (California) Dec 1-0,3-0
      Match #2 Sean Mappes (Indiana) over Ryan Therrien (Massachusetts) Dec 2-0,7-0
      Match #3 Sean Mappes (Indiana) over Tanner Tinsley (Virginia) Dec 1-0,6-0
      Match #4 Jordan Rogers (Washington) over Sean Mappes (Indiana) Dec 1-0,2-0
      Match #5 Brooks Climmons (Georgia) over Sean Mappes (Indiana) Dec 0-3,1-0,1-0
       
      Junior-171 - Connor Lefever's place is 8th.
      Match #1 Connor Lefever (Indiana) over Taylor Hardin (Louisiana) TF 6-0,6-0
      Match #2 Connor Lefever (Indiana) over Garrett DeMers (Idaho) Fall 3-3,0:31
      Match #3 Connor Lefever (Indiana) over Dylon Braun (Kansas) Dec 1-0,6-0
      Match #4 Connor Lefever (Indiana) over Zach Brown (Ohio) TF 6-0,7-0
      Match #5 Connor Lefever (Indiana) received a bye.
      Match #6 Dylan Fors (Oregon) over Connor Lefever (Indiana) TF 5-0,7-0
      Match #7 Matt Reed (Kansas) over Connor Lefever (Indiana) Dec 7-3,7-0

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.