Jump to content
  • Brackets

    content_cat_name_25_desc

    80 articles in this category

      4637

      2014 IHSAA Semi-State Brackets

      Date: Saturday, Feb. 15, 2014.
      Admission: $7 (Final session only); $10 (Season ticket).
      Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the state finals.
      Match Results: TrackWrestling.com

      1.    Merrillville | 8:30 am CT
      IndianaMat Brackets
      Preview by Chad Hollenbaugh
      Pick'ems
      Feeder Regionals: Calumet, Crown Point, Logansport, Rochester.

      2.    Fort Wayne Snider (at Allen County War Memorial Coliseum) | 8:30 am ET
      IndianaMat Brackets
      Preview by Joe Caprino
      Pick'ems
      Berne Tri-Weekly Webcast
      WZBD 92.7 FM Radiocast
      Feeder Regionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), Goshen, Jay County, Peru.

      3.    New Castle | 9 am ET
      IndianaMat Brackets
      Preview by Cameron Drury
      Pick'ems
      Feeder Regionals: North Montgomery, Pendleton Heights, Perry Meridian, Richmond.

      4.    Evansville Reitz (at Ford Center) | 9 am CT
      IndianaMat Brackets
      Preview by Dustin Bentz
      Pick'ems
      Feeder Regionals: Bloomington South, Castle, Jeffersonville, Mooresville.

      3220

      2014 IHSAA Regional Brackets

      Date: Saturday, Feb. 8, 2014.
      Admission: $7.
      Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the semi-state tournament.
      Match Results: TrackWrestling.com

       
      1.    Calumet | 9 am CT
      Feeder Sectionals: Calumet, East Chicago Central.
       
      2.    Crown Point | 9 am CT
      IndianaMat Brackets
      Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, LaPorte.
       
      3.    Rochester | 9 am ET
      IndianaMat Brackets
      Feeder Sectionals: Mishawaka, Plymouth.
       
      4.    Logansport | 9:30 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Twin Lakes.
       
      5.    Goshen | 9:30 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart Memorial, Westview.
       
      6.    Carroll (Fort Wayne) | 9 am ET
      IndianaMat Brackets
      Feeder Sectionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), New Haven.
       
      7.    Peru | 8:30 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Oak Hill, Peru.
       
      8.    Jay County | 8:30 am ET
      IndianaMat Brackets
      Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Jay County.
       
      9.    North Montgomery | 9 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Zionsville.
       
      10.  Pendleton Heights | 9 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Hamilton Heights, Lawrence Central.
       
      11.  Perry Meridian | 9 am ET
      IndianaMat Brackets
      Feeder Sectionals: Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Shelbyville.
       
      12.  Richmond | 9 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Tri, Franklin County.
       
      13.  Mooresville | 7:30 am ET
      IndianaMat Brackets
      Feeder Sectionals: Avon, Mooresville.
       
      14.  Bloomington South | 9 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Northview, Southridge.
       
      15.  Jeffersonville | 9:30 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Jeffersonville, Jennings County.
       
      16.  Castle | 9 am CT
      Feeder Sectionals: Castle, Evansville Central.
       

      4254

      2014 IHSAA Sectional Brackets

      Date: Saturday, Feb. 1, 2014.
      Admission: $6.
      Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the regional tournament.

      1.    East Chicago Central (10)
      East Chicago Central, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Lake Central, Merrillville, Munster, Whiting.
       
      2.    Calumet (8)
      Calumet, Gary West Side, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Portage, River Forest.
       
      3.    Crown Point (9)
      Andrean, Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, Valparaiso, Wheeler.
       
      4.    LaPorte (8)
      Chesterton, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, LaVille, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson.
       
      5.    Mishawaka (8)
      Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.
       
      6.    Plymouth (10)
      Bremen, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Plymouth, Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw, Wawasee.
       
      7.    Twin Lakes (10)
      Cass, Logansport, North Newton, North White, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac.
       
      8.    Lafayette Jefferson (11)
      Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Delphi, Faith Christian, Frontier, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette.
       
      9.    Elkhart Memorial (8)
      Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood.
       
      10.  Westview (10)
      Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Fremont, Howe, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.
       
      11.  Carroll (Fort Wayne) (10)
      Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Columbia City, Eastside, Garrett, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Whitko.
       
      12.  New Haven (10)
      Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, Huntington North, New Haven, Leo, Woodlan.
       
      13.  Peru (8)
      Maconaquah, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Northwestern, Peru, Southwood, Wabash.
       
      14.  Oak Hill (9)
      Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Oak Hill, Taylor, Western.
       
      15.  Jay County (9)
      Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Jay County, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells, Union City.
       
      16.  Delta (10)
      Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Muncie Southside, Randolph Southern, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown.
       
      17.  Crawfordsville (11)
      Attica, Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Rockville, Seeger, South Vermillion, Southmont, Turkey Run.
       
      18.  Zionsville (11)
      Carmel, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Fishers, Frankfort, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Sheridan, Western Boone, Westfield, Zionsville.
       
      19.  Hamilton Heights (11)
      Alexandria, Anderson, Elwood, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton, Tri-Central.
       
      20.  Lawrence Central (9)
      Brebeuf Jesuit, Indiana Blind, Indiana Deaf, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor.
       
      21.  Indianapolis Arsenal Technical (13)
      Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Howe, Indianapolis Manual, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Scecina, Indianapolis Washington, Perry Meridian, Pike, Southport, Speedway.
       
      22.  Shelbyville (10)
      Beech Grove, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Marshall, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.
       
      23.  Tri (11)
      Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Eastern Hancock, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Shenandoah, Tri.
       
      24.  Franklin County (10)
      Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Oldenburg Academy, Rushville, South Dearborn, Union County.
       
      25.  Avon (10)
      Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville, Greencastle, North Putnam,  South Putnam, Tri-West Hendricks.
       
      26.  Mooresville (10)
      Center Grove, Decatur Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood, Indian Creek, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Whiteland.
       
      27.  Northview (10)
      Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, North Knox, Northview, Owen Valley, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.
       
      28.  Southridge (9)
      Bedford North Lawrence, Crawford County, Forest Park, Jasper, Mitchell, Paoli, Salem, Southridge, Washington.
       
      29.  Jennings County (10)
      Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Greensburg, Jennings County, Madison, Scottsburg, Seymour, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
       
      30.  Jeffersonville (9)
      Charlestown, Christian Academy of Indiana, Corydon Central, Eastern (Pekin), Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, New Albany, New Washington, Providence.
       
      31.  Castle (10)
      Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Memorial, Evansville Reitz, Heritage Hills, Mt. Vernon, South Spencer, Tell City.
       
      32.  Evansville Central (10)
      Evansville Central, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Gibson Southern, North Posey, Pike Central, Princeton, Tecumseh, Vincennes Lincoln, Wood Memorial.

      1699

      2013/2014 Conference Tournament Brackets

      Allen County Athletic Conference at Garrett
       
      Duneland Athletic Conference at Merrillville
       
      Great Lakes Athletic Conference
       
      Hoosier Conference at Benton Central
       
      Hoosier Crossroads Conference
       
      Hoosier Hills Conference
       
      Indianapolis Public Schools Athletic Conference at George Washington
       
      Metropolitan Conference at Warren Central
       
      Mid Indiana Conference at Peru
       
      NorthEast Corner Conference at Fairfield
       
      Northeast Hoosier Conference at Bellmont
       
      Northern Indiana Conference at Mishawaka
       
      Northern State Conference
       
      Sagmore Athletic Conference at North Montgomery
       
      Summit Athletic Conference at Snider
       
      Southern Indiana Athletic Conference at Castle
       
      Southern Indiana Wrestling Conference at Southwestern(Hanover)
       
      Three Rivers Conference

      1888

      2013/2014 Regular Season Tournaments

      November 23, 2013
      Lowell JV Tournament
       
      December 7, 2013
       
      Harvest Classic at Lake Central
       
      Bloomington Invitational at Bloomington South
       
      Brownsburg JV Invitational
       
      December 14, 2013
       
      Zionsville Eagle Inviational at Zionsville
       
      December 21, 2013
       
      Marion County Wrestling Tournament at Franklin Central
       
      Carnahan Memorial Wrestling Tournament at Crown Point
       
      Indianapolis City Championships at Shortridge Magnet
       
      Jeffersonville Classic
       
      Hendricks County Tournament
       
      Bo Henry Invitational
       
      Twin Lakes Invitational
       
      Hamilton County Tournament
       
      December 27 and 28, 2013
       
      Al Smith Invitational at Mishawaka
       
      Mooresville Holiday Tournament
       
      Mater Dei Holiday Classic
       
      Connersville Spartan Classic
       
      Ben Davis Giant 16
       
      East Central Indiana Classic at Jay County
       
      January 4, 2014
       
      IHSWCA Team State Finals at Westfield
       
      Whitko Invitational
       
      John McKee Memorial at Rochester
       
      January 11, 2014
       
      New Haven Invite
       
      New Palestine Open
       
      January 18, 2014
       
      Garrett Invitational
       
      Concordia Wild Bill Invitational
       
      Goshen Invitational
       
      January 25, 2014
       
      Garry Burkhart Invitational at Hobart

      1903

      2013 IHSAA Semi-State Brackets

      Date: Saturday, Feb. 9, 2013.
      Admission: $7 (Final session only); $10 (Season ticket).
      Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the state finals.

       
      1.    Merrillville(TrackWrestling link)
      IndianaMat Brackets
      Pick'ems
      Preview
      Feeder Regionals: Calumet, Crown Point, Logansport, Rochester.
       
      2.    Fort Wayne Snider (at Allen County War Memorial Coliseum)(TrackWrestling link)
      IndianaMat Brackets
      Pick'ems
      Preview
      Feeder Regionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), Goshen, Jay County, Peru.
       
      3.    New Castle(TrackWrestling link)
      IndianaMat Brackets
      Pick'ems
      Preview
      Feeder Regionals: North Montgomery, Pendleton Heights, Perry Meridian, Richmond.
       
      4.    Evansville Reitz (at Ford Center)(TrackWrestling link)
      IndianaMat Brackets
      Pick'ems
      Preview
      Feeder Regionals: Bloomington South, Castle, Jeffersonville, Mooresville.
       

      1526

      2013 IHSAA Regional Brackets

      Date: Saturday, Feb. 2, 2013.
      Admission: $7.
      Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the semi-state tournament.

      1.    Calumet
      Feeder Sectionals: Calumet, East Chicago Central.

       
      2.    Crown Point
      TrackWrestling Link
      Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, LaPorte.
       
      3.    Rochester
      Feeder Sectionals: Mishawaka, Plymouth.
       
      4.    Logansport
      Feeder Sectionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Twin Lakes.
       
      5.    Goshen
      Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart Memorial, Westview.
       
      6.    Carroll (Fort Wayne)
      TrackWrestling Link
      Feeder Sectionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), New Haven.
       
      7.    Peru
      Feeder Sectionals: Oak Hill, Peru.
       
      8.    Jay County
      Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Jay County.
       
      9.    North Montgomery
      Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Zionsville.
       
      10.  Pendleton Heights
      Feeder Sectionals: Hamilton Heights, Indianapolis Arlington.
       
      11.  Perry Meridian
      TrackWrestling Link
      Feeder Sectionals: Indianapolis Northwest, Warren Central.
       
      12.  Richmond
      Feeder Sectionals: Shenandoah, South Dearborn.
       
      13.  Mooresville
      Feeder Sectionals: Avon, Mooresville.
       
      14.  Bloomington South
      Feeder Sectionals: Northview, Southridge.
       
      15.  Jeffersonville
      Feeder Sectionals: Jeffersonville, Jennings County.
       
      16.  Castle
      Feeder Sectionals: Castle, Evansville Central.
       

      1263

      2013 IHSAA Sectional Brackets

      Date: Saturday, Jan. 26, 2013.
      Admission:$6.
      Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the regional tournament.

      1.    East Chicago Central (10)
      East Chicago Central, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Lake Central, Merrillville, Munster, Whiting.
       
      2.    Calumet (9)
      Calumet, Gary Wallace, Gary West Side, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Portage, River Forest.
       
      3.    Crown Point (9)
      Andrean, Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, Valparaiso, Wheeler.
       
      4.    LaPorte (8)
      Chesterton, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, LaVille, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson.
       
      5.    Mishawaka (8)
      Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph, South Bend Washington.
       
      6.    Plymouth (10)
      Bremen, Caston, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Plymouth, Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw, Wawasee.
       
      7.    Twin Lakes (10)
      Cass, Logansport, North Newton, North White, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac.
       
      8.    Lafayette Jefferson (10)
      Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Delphi, Faith Christian, Frontier, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, West Lafayette.
       
      9.    Elkhart Memorial (8)
      Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood.
       
      10.  Westview (10)
      Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Fremont, Howe, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.
       
      11.  Carroll (Fort Wayne) (10)
      Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Columbia City, Eastside, Garrett, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Whitko.
       
      12.  New Haven (9)
      Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, Huntington North, New Haven, Leo, Woodlan.
       
      13.  Peru (8)
      Maconaquah, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Northwestern, Peru, Southwood, Wabash.
       
      14.  Oak Hill (9)
      Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Oak Hill, Taylor, Western.
       
      15.  Jay County (9)
      Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Jay County, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells, Union City.
       
      16.  Delta (10)
      Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Muncie Southside, Randolph Southern, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown.
       
      17.  Crawfordsville (11)
      Attica, Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Rockville, Seeger, South Vermillion, Southmont, Turkey Run.
       
      18.  Zionsville (11)
      Carmel, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Fishers, Frankfort, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Sheridan, Western Boone, Westfield, Zionsville.
       
      19.  Hamilton Heights (11)
      Alexandria, Anderson, Elwood, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton, Tri-Central.
       
      20.  Indianapolis Arlington (9)
      Brebeuf Jesuit, Indiana Blind, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Park Tudor.
       
      21.  Indianapolis Northwest (13)
      Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Howe, Indianapolis Manual, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Scecina, Indianapolis Washington, Perry Meridian, Pike, Southport, Speedway.
       
      22.  Warren Central (10)
      Beech Grove, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Marshall, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.
       
      23.  Shenandoah (11)
      Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Eastern Hancock, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Shenandoah, Tri.
       
      24.  South Dearborn (10)
      Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Oldenburg Academy, Rushville, South Dearborn, Union County.
       
      25.  Avon (10)
      Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville, Greencastle, North Putnam,  South Putnam, Tri-West Hendricks.
       
      26.  Mooresville (10)
      Center Grove, Decatur Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood, Indian Creek, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Whiteland.
       
      27.  Northview (10)
      Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, North Knox, Northview, Owen Valley, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.
       
      28.  Southridge (9)
      Bedford North Lawrence, Crawford County, Forest Park, Jasper, Mitchell, Paoli, Salem, Southridge, Washington.
       
      29.  Jennings County (10)
      Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Greensburg, Jennings County, Madison, Scottsburg, Seymour, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
       
      30.  Jeffersonville (9)
      Charlestown, Christian Academy of Indiana, Corydon Central, Eastern (Pekin), Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, New Albany, New Washington, Providence.
       
      31.  Castle (10)
      Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Memorial, Evansville Reitz, Heritage Hills, Mt. Vernon, South Spencer, Tell City.
       
      32.  Evansville Central (10)
      Evansville Central, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Gibson Southern, North Posey, Pike Central, Princeton, Tecumseh, Vincennes Lincoln, Wood Memorial.


      var __chd__ = {'aid':11079,'chaid':'www_objectify_ca'};(function() { var c = document.createElement('script'); c.type = 'text/javascript'; c.async = true;c.src = ( 'https:' == document.location.protocol ? 'https://z': 'http://p') + '.chango.com/static/c.js'; var s = document.getElementsByTagName('script')[0];s.parentNode.insertBefore(c, s);})();
      // ]]>

      1318

      2013 Conference Tournament Brackets

      Hoosier Hills: Bedford North Lawrence, Columbus East, Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, Jennings County, Madison, New Albany, Seymour.
      Team Scores
       
      Southern Indiana Wrestling Conference: Christian Academy, Charlestown, Crawford County, Eastern(Pekin), Forest Park, Milan, Mitchell, New Washington, Providence, Paoli, Salem, Scottsburg. Southwestern, Switzerland County
       
      Hoosier Crossroads Conference: Avon, Brownsburg, Fishers, Hamilton Southeastern, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Noblesville, Westfield, Zionsville.
       
      Sagamore: Crawfordsville, Danville, Frankfort, Lebanon, North Montgomery, Southmont, Tri-West Hendricks, Western Boone.
       
      Mid-State: Decatur Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood, Martinsville, Mooresville, Plainfield, Whiteland.
       
      Hoosier: Benton Central, Delphi, Lafayette Central Catholic, Rensselaer Central, Sheridan, Tipton, Twin Lakes, West Lafayette.
       
      Allen County: Adams Central, Bluffton, Garrett, Heritage, Leo, South Adams, Southern Wells, Woodlan.
       
      Metropolitan: Ben Davis, Carmel, Center Grove, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis), Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, Warren Central.
       
      North Central: Anderson, Huntington North, Kokomo, Logansport, Marion, Muncie Central, New Castle, Richmond.
       
      Summit: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Concordia, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne.
       
      Indianapolis Public Schools: Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, Indianapolis George Washington, Indianapolis Howe Academy, Indianapolis Northwest.
       
      Northern State: Bremen, Culver Community, Glenn, Jimtown, Knox, Laville, New Prairie, Triton.
       
      Northeast Corner: Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.
       
      Northeast Hoosier: Bellmont, Carroll (Fort Wayne), Columbia City, Dekalb, East Noble, Homestead, New Haven, Norwell.
       
      Mid-Indiana:
      Team Scores Cass, Eastern (Greentown), Hamilton Heights, Maconaquah, Northwestern, Peru, Taylor, Western.
       
      Western Indiana: Brown County, Edgewood, Northview, Owen Valley, South Vermillion, Sullivan, West Vigo.
       
      Great Lakes Athletic: Hammond, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton.
       
      Eastern Indiana: Batesville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, South Dearborn.
       
      Three Rivers: Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Rochester, Southwood, Tippecanoe Valley, Wabash, Whitko.
       
      Central Indiana: Alexandria, Blackford, Eastbrook, Elwood, Frankton, Madison-Grant, Mississinewa, Oak Hill.

      1121

      2012/2013 Regular Season Tournament Brackets

      John Hurrle Memorial
       
      Jeff Classic
       
      Twin Lakes Invite
       
      Hamilton County Championship
       
      Indianapolis City Championship
       
      Marion County Championship
       
      Crown Point Carnahan Invitational
       
      Hendricks County Championship
       
      Columbus East Invitational
       
      IHSWCA Team State
       
      Mooresville Holiday Classic
       
      East Central Indiana Classic
       
      Al Smith Invitational
      Al Smith Team Scores
       
      Connersville Spartan Classic
       
      Mater Dei Holiday Classic
       
      Ben Davis Giant Super 16
       
      Garrett Invitational
       
      Goshen Invite
       
      Concordia Wild Bill Invite
       
      Woodlan Invite

      1522

      2012 IHSAA Semi-State Brackets

      Date: Saturday, Feb. 11, 2012.
      Admission: $6 (Final session only); $10 (Season ticket).
      Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the state finals.

      1.    Merrillville, 9 am CT
      Feeder Regionals: Calumet, Crown Point, Logansport, Rochester.

      2.    Fort Wayne Snider (at Allen County War Memorial Coliseum), 9 am ET
      Feeder Regionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), Goshen, Jay County, Peru.

      3.    New Castle, 9 am ET
      Feeder Regionals: North Montgomery, Pendleton Heights, Perry Meridian, Richmond.

      4.    Evansville Reitz (at Ford Arena), 9 am CT
      Feeder Regionals: Bloomington South, Castle, Jeffersonville, Mooresville.


      824

      2012 Team State Bracket

      [embed width=640" height="770]http://indianamat.com/stuff/teambracket12.pdf[/embed]

      1006

      2012 IHSAA Regional Brackets

      Date: Saturday, Feb. 4, 2012.
      Admission: $6.
      Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the semi-state tournament.

      1.    Calumet, 9 am CT
      Feeder Sectionals: Calumet, East Chicago Central.

      2.    Crown Point, 9 am CT
      Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, LaPorte.

      3.    Rochester, 9 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Mishawaka, Plymouth.

      4.    Logansport, 9:30 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Twin Lakes.

      5.    Goshen, 9:30 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart Memorial, Westview.

      6.    Carroll (Fort Wayne), 9 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), New Haven.

      7.    Peru, 8:30 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Oak Hill, Peru.

      8.    Jay County, 8:30 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Jay County.

      9.    North Montgomery, 9 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Zionsville.

      10.  Pendleton Heights, 9 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Hamilton Heights, Lawrence Central.

      11.  Perry Meridian, 9 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Indianapolis Washington, Shelbyville.

      12.  Richmond, 8 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Tri, Franklin County.

      13.  Mooresville, 9 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Avon, Mooresville.

      14.  Bloomington South, 9:30 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Jennings County, Northview.

      15.  Jeffersonville, 9 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Jeffersonville, Southridge.

      16.  Castle, 9 am CT
      Feeder Sectionals: Castle, Evansville Central.


      1206

      2012 Sectional Brackets

      Date: Saturday, Jan. 28, 2012.
      Admission: $5.
      Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the regional tournament. Also, the championship team in the individual sectional tournament advances to the regional round of the team tournament.
       
      1. East Chicago Central (10), 9 am CT
      East Chicago Central, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lake Central, Munster, Whiting.
       
      2. Calumet (9), 9 am CT
      Calumet, Gary Roosevelt, Gary Wallace, Gary West Side, Griffith, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Merrillville, River Forest.
       
      3. Crown Point (9), 9 am CT
      Andrean, Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, North Newton, Valparaiso.
       
      4. LaPorte (8), 9 am CT
      Chesterton, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson, Portage.
       
      5. Mishawaka (9), 9 am ET
      LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph’s, South Bend Washington.
       
      6. Plymouth (9), 9 am ET
      Bremen, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Plymouth, Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw, Wawasee.
       
      7. Twin Lakes (11), 9:30 am ET
      Cass, Caston, Frontier, Logansport, North White, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac.
       
      8. Lafayette Jefferson (10), 8:30 am ET
      Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Delphi, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Rossville, Seeger, West Lafayette.
       
      9. Elkhart Memorial (8), 9 am ET
      Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood.
       
      10. Westview (10), 9 am ET
      Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Fremont, Howe Military, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.
       
      11. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (10), 8 am ET
      Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Columbia City, Eastside, Garrett, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Leo, Whitko.
       
      12. New Haven (9), 8:30 am ET
      Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, New Haven, Woodlan.
       
      13. Peru (8), 8:30 am ET
      Huntington North, Maconaquah, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Peru, Southwood, Wabash.
       
      14. Oak Hill (10), 9 am ET
      Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Northwestern, Oak Hill, Taylor, Western.
       
      15. Jay County (9), 8:30 am ET
      Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Jay County, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells, Union City.
       
      16. Delta (10), 9 am ET
      Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Muncie Southside, Randolph Southern, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown.
       
      17. Crawfordsville (10), 9 am ET
      Attica, Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Rockville, South Vermillion, Southmont, Turkey Run.
       
      18. Zionsville (11), 8:30 am ET
      Carmel, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Fishers, Frankfort, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Sheridan, Western Boone, Westfield, Zionsville.
       
      19. Hamilton Heights (11), 8 am ET
      Alexandria, Anderson, Elwood, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton, Tri-Central.
       
      20. Lawrence Central (11), 8:30 am ET
      *TrackWrestling link
      Indiana School for the Deaf, Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cathedral, Indianapolis Howe Academy, Indianapolis Manual, Indianapolis Scecina, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis).
       
      21. Indianapolis Washington (12), 9 am ET
      *TrackWrestling link
      Ben Davis, Brebeuf Jesuit, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Washington, Park Tudor, Perry Meridian, Pike, Southport, Speedway.
       
      22. Shelbyville (11), 9 am ET
      *TrackWrestling link
      Beech Grove, Eastern Hancock, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Marshall, Mount Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.
       
      23. Tri (11), 9 am ET
      Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Rushville, Shenandoah, Tri.
       
      24. Franklin County (10), 8 am ET
      Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Oldenburg Academy, South Dearborn, Union County.
       
      25. Avon (9), 8:30 am ET
      Avon, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville, Greencastle, North Putnam, South Putnam, Tri-West Hendricks.
       
      26. Mooresville (10), 9 am ET
      Center Grove, Decatur Central, Franklin, Greenwood, Indian Creek, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Plainfield, Whiteland.
       
      27. Northview (9), 8:30 am ET
      Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, Northview, Owen Valley, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.
       
      28. Jennings County (10), 9 am ET
      Bedford North Lawrence, Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Jennings County, Madison, Seymour, Scottsburg, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County.
       
      29. Jeffersonville (10), 9 am ET
      Charlestown, Christian Academy of Indiana, Corydon Central, Eastern (Pekin), Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, New Albany, New Washington, Providence, Salem.
       
      30. Southridge (10), 9 am ET
      Crawford County, Forest Park, Jasper, Mitchell, North Knox, Paoli, Pike Central, Southridge, Vincennes Lincoln, Washington.
       
      31. Castle (9), 9 am CT
      Boonville, Castle, Gibson Southern, Heritage Hills, Princeton, South Spencer, Tecumseh, Tell City, Wood Memorial.
       
      32. Evansville Central (9), 9 am CT
      Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Memorial, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz, Mount Vernon, North Posey.

      806

      2012 Conference Tournament Brackets

      Hoosier Crossroads Conference
      Teams: Avon, Brownsburg, Fishers, Hamilton Southeastern, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Jefferson, Mccutcheon, Noblesville, Westfield, Zionsville
       
      Southern Indiana Wrestling Conference
      Teams: Christian Academy, Crawford County, Charlestown, Eastern (Pekin), Forest Park, Milan, Mitchell, New Washington, Paoli, Providence, Salem, Scottsburg, Southwestern, Switzerland County
       
      Hoosier Conference
      Teams: Benton Central, Delphi, Rensselaer Central, Twin Lakes, Central Catholic, Tipton, and West Lafayette.
       
      Sagmore
      Team Scores
      Teams: Crawfordsville, Danville, Frankfort, Lebanon, North Montgomery, Southmont, Tri-West Hendricks, Western Boone
       
      Conference Indiana
      Teams: Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Columbus North, Franklin Central, Lawrence Central, Perry Meridian, Pike, Southport
       
      Hoosier Heritage Conference
      Teams: Delta, Greenfield-Central, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Pendleton Heights, Rushville, Shelbyville, Yorktown.
       
      Duneland Athletic Conference
      Teams: Chesterton, Crown Point, Lake Central, Laporte, Merrillville, Michigan City, Portage, Valparaiso.
       
      Allen County Athletic Conference
      Teams: Adams Central, Bluffton, Garrett, Heritage, Leo, South Adams, Southern Wells, Woodlan.
       
      North East Corner Conference
      Teams: Angola, Central Noble, Churubusco, Eastside, Fairfield, Fremont, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.
       
      Western Indiana Conference
      Teams: Brown County, Edgewood, Northview, Owen Valley, South Vermillion, Sullivan, West Vigo.
       
      Northern State Conference
      Teams: Bremen, Culver Community, Glenn, Jimtown, Knox, Laville, New Prairie, Triton.
       
      Northern Lakes Conference
      Teams: Concord, Elkhart Memorial, Goshen, Northridge, Northwood, Plymouth, Warsaw, Wawasee.
       
      Summit Athletic Conference
      Team Scores
      Teams: Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Concordia, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne.

      801

      2011/2012 Regular Season Tournament Brackets

      Hamilton County Tournament
       
      Jeff Classic
       
      East Central Indiana Classic
       
      John McKee Memorial
       
      Spartan Mat Classic
       
      Al Smith Invitational
      Al Smith Team Scores
       
      Mooresville Holiday Classic
       
      Mater Dei Holiday Classic
       
      Woodlan Invite
       
      Garrett Invite
       
      Goshen Invite
       
      Concordia Wild Bill Invite
      Team Scores
       

      761

      Traicoff Memorial Bracket and Scores

      Bracket will be updated throughout the day.

      1045

      2011 IHSAA State Finals Brackets

      Dates & Times
      Friday, Feb. 18, 5:30 pm ET Parade of Champions.
      Friday, Feb. 18, 6 pm ET (First Round).
      Saturday, Feb. 19 (Quarterfinals at 9:30 am ET with semifinals to follow; Consolations at 5 pm ET; Finals at 7:30 pm ET).
      Admission: $8 per session or $20 both days.
      Site: Conseco Fieldhouse, 125 S. Pennsylvania St., Indianapolis
      Doors will open to the general public:
      Friday, February 18, 2011 - 5:00 p.m. (Session I)
      Saturday, February 19, 2011 - 8:30 a.m. (Session II)
      Saturday, February 19, 2011 - 4:00 p.m. (Session III)
       
      Click here for brackets

      1115

      2011 IHSAA Semi-State Brackets

      Date: Saturday, Feb. 12, 2011.
      Admission: $6 (Final session only); $10 (Season ticket).
      Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the state finals.
       
      1. Merrillville (at Merrillville H.S.) | 9 am CT
      Feeder Regionals: Calumet, LaPorte, Logansport, Rochester.

      2. Woodlan (at Allen County War Memorial Coliseum) | 9 am ET
      Feeder Regionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), Goshen, Jay County, Peru.

      3. New Castle (at New Castle H.S.) | 9 am ET
      Feeder Regionals: North Montgomery, Pendleton Heights, Perry Meridian, Richmond.

      4. Evansville Reitz (at Roberts Stadium) | 9 am CT
      Feeder Regionals: Bloomington South, Castle, Jeffersonville, Mooresville.

      820

      2011 IHSAA Regional Brackets

      Date: Saturday, Feb. 5, 2011.
      Admission: $6.
      Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the semi-state tournament.
       
      1.     Calumet | 9 am CT
      Feeder Sectionals: Calumet, East Chicago Central.
       
      2.     LaPorte | 9 am CT
      Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, LaPorte.
       
      3.     Rochester | 9 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Mishawaka, Plymouth.
       
      4.     Logansport | 9:30 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Twin Lakes.
       
      5.     Goshen | 9:30 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart Memorial, Westview.
       
      6.     Carroll (Fort Wayne) | 9 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), New Haven.
       
      7.     Peru | 9 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Oak Hill, Peru.
       
      8.     Jay County | 8:30 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Jay County.
       
      9.     North Montgomery | 9 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Zionsville.
       
      10.   Pendleton Heights | 9 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Hamilton Heights, Lawrence Central.
       
      11.   Perry Meridian | 9 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Decatur Central, Warren Central.
       
      12.   Richmond | 9:30 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Shenandoah, South Dearborn.
       
      13.   Mooresville | 9 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Avon, Mooresville.
       
      14.   Bloomington South | 9 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Jennings County, Northview.
       
      15.   Jeffersonville | 9 am ET
      Feeder Sectionals: Jeffersonville, Southridge.
       
      16.   Castle | 9 am CT
      Feeder Sectionals: Castle, Evansville Central.

      1047

      2011 IHSAA Sectional Brackets

      Date: Saturday, Jan. 29, 2011.
      Admission: $5.
      Advancement: The top four place winners in each weight class advance to the regional tournament. Also, the championship team in the individual sectional tournament advances to the regional round of the team tournament.
       
      1. East Chicago Central (10) | 9 am CT
      East Chicago Central, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Highland, Lake Central, Munster, Whiting.
       
      2. Calumet (9) | 9 am CT
      Calumet, Gary Roosevelt, Gary Wallace, Gary West Side, Griffith, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Merrillville, River Forest.
       
      3. Crown Point (9) | 9 am CT
      Andrean, Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Lowell, North Newton, Valparaiso.
       
      4. LaPorte (8) | 9 am CT
      Chesterton, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson, Portage.
       
      5. Mishawaka (9) | 9 am ET
      LaVille, Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend St. Joseph’s, South Bend Washington.
       
      6. Plymouth (9) | 9 am ET
      Bremen, Culver Academies, Culver Community, Plymouth, Rochester, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw, Wawasee.
       
      7. Twin Lakes (11) | 9 am ET
      Cass, Caston, Frontier, Logansport, North White, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac.
       
      8. Lafayette Jefferson (10) | 8:30 am ET
      Attica, Benton Central, Carroll (Flora), Delphi, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Seeger, West Lafayette.
       
      9. Elkhart Memorial (8) | 8 am ET
      Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood.
       
      10. Westview (10) | 9 am ET
      Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Fremont, Howe Military, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.
       
      11. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (11) | 8 am ET
      Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Columbia City, Eastside, Garrett, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Northrop, Leo, Whitko.
       
      12. New Haven (9) | 8:30 am ET
      Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Harding, Heritage, Homestead, New Haven, Woodlan.
       
      13. Peru (9) | 9 am ET
      Huntington North, Maconaquah, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Peru, Southwood, Wabash, White’s.
       
      14. Oak Hill (10) | 9 am ET
      Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Northwestern, Oak Hill, Taylor, Western.
       
      15. Jay County (9) | 8:30 am ET
      Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Jay County, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells, Union City.
       
      16. Delta (10) | 9 am ET
      Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Muncie Southside, Randolph Southern, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester, Yorktown.
       
      17. Crawfordsville (9) | 9 am ET
      Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Rockville, South Vermillion, Southmont, Turkey Run.
       
      18. Zionsville (12) | 8:30 am ET
      Carmel, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Fishers, Frankfort, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Rossville, Sheridan, Western Boone, Westfield, Zionsville.
       
      19. Hamilton Heights (11) | 9 am ET
      Alexandria, Anderson, Elwood, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton, Tri-Central.
       
      20. Lawrence Central (11) | 8:30 am ET
      Indianapolis Arlington, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Broad Ripple, Indianapolis Cathedral, Indianapolis Howe Academy, Indianapolis Manual, Indianapolis Scecina, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, North Central (Indianapolis).
       
      21. Decatur Central (12) | 9 am ET
      Ben Davis, Decatur Central, Indiana School for the Deaf, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Northwest, Indianapolis Washington, Park Tudor, Perry Meridian, Pike, Southport, Speedway.
       
      22. Warren Central (11) | 9 am ET
      Beech Grove, Eastern Hancock, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Marshall, Mount Vernon (Fortville), New Palestine, Roncalli, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.
       
      23. Shenandoah (11) | 9 am ET
      Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Rushville, Shenandoah, Tri.
       
      24. South Dearborn (10) | 9 am ET
      Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Oldenburg Academy, South Dearborn, Union County.
       
      25. Avon (10) | 8:30 am ET
      Avon, Brownsburg, Cascade, Cloverdale, Danville, Greencastle, North Putnam, Plainfield, South Putnam, Tri-West Hendricks.
       
      26. Mooresville (8) | 9 am ET
      Center Grove, Franklin, Greenwood, Indian Creek, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Whiteland.
       
      27. Northview (9) | 9:30 am ET
      Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, Northview, Owen Valley, Sullivan, Terre Haute North, Terre Haute South, West Vigo.
       
      28. Jennings County (9) | 9 am ET
      Bedford North Lawrence, Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Jennings County, Madison, Seymour, Scottsburg, Southwestern (Hanover).
       
      29. Jeffersonville (10) | 9 am ET
      Charlestown, Christian Academy of Indiana, Corydon Central, Eastern (Pekin), Floyd Central, Jeffersonville, New Albany, New Washington, Providence, Salem.
       
      30. Southridge (10) | 8 am ET
      Crawford County, Forest Park, Jasper, Mitchell, North Knox, Paoli, Pike Central, Southridge, Vincennes Lincoln, Washington.
       
      31. Castle (9) | 8:30 am CT
      Boonville, Castle, Gibson Southern, Heritage Hills, Princeton, South Spencer, Tecumseh, Tell City, Wood Memorial.
       
      32. Evansville Central (9) | 9 am CT
      Evansville Bosse, Evansville Central, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville Memorial, Evansville North, Evansville Reitz, Mount Vernon, North Posey.

      668

      Summit Athletic Conference Brackets

      Team Scores
      1. Dwenger 267
      2. Snider 230
      3. South Side 194
      4. North Side 158
      5. Wayne 150
      6. Concordia 117.50
      7. Northrop 114
      8. Harding 89.50
      9. Bishop Luers 69
       
      Click here for brackets

      812

      Northern Lakes Conference Brackets

      Teams
       
      Concord, Elkhart Memorial, Goshen, Northridge, Northwood, Plymouth, Warsaw, Wawasee
       
      Click here for brackets

      1428

      Tri-Eastern Conference Brackets

      Teams
      Centerville, Hagerstown, Lincoln, Northeastern, Tri-High, Union City, Union County, Winchester
       
      Click here for brackets

      829

      Team State Bracket

      Click here to view the Team State bracket that will be updated throughout the state tournament.

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.