Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

Bo Henry Invite


Date: December 17, 2017
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Castle 252
2. Martinsville 242.5
3. Bloomington North 149
4. Terre Haute North 138
5. Owen Valley 126
6. Jasper 120
7. Bedford North Lawrence 99.5
8. Princeton 91.5

Details:

106

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - CADE MEIER of Bloomington North

2nd Place - Hunter Rohland of Martinsville

3rd Place - Thad Sylvester of Owen Valley

4th Place - Virginia Graf of Terre Haute North

5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

6th Place - FF FF of Jasper

1st Place Match

CADE MEIER (Bloomington North) 22-1, Fr. over Hunter Rohland (Martinsville) 7-12, Jr. (Fall 2:36)

3rd Place Match

Thad Sylvester (Owen Valley) 11-5, Fr. over Virginia Graf (Terre Haute North) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:57)

5th Place Match

Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over FF FF (Jasper) 1-2, . (DFF)

113

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Devon Casebolt of Castle

2nd Place - Tucker Kirkhoff of Owen Valley

3rd Place - Cameron Eckstein of Jasper

4th Place - Liam Fox of Terre Haute North

5th Place - Wyatt Scott of Martinsville

6th Place - JAMES STERLING of Bloomington North

1st Place Match

Devon Casebolt (Castle) 13-1, Jr. over Tucker Kirkhoff (Owen Valley) 12-1, Fr. (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place Match

Cameron Eckstein (Jasper) 11-4, So. over Liam Fox (Terre Haute North) 4-10, Jr. (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match

Wyatt Scott (Martinsville) 6-9, Fr. over JAMES STERLING (Bloomington North) 9-14, Fr. (Fall 4:46)

120

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - JUSTICE CASH of Bloomington North

2nd Place - Jayden Lowhorn of Martinsville

3rd Place - Logan Riddle of Owen Valley

4th Place - Ty Crews of Terre Haute North

5th Place - Reece Fromme of Jasper

6th Place - Tyler Fitzpatrick of Bedford North Lawrence

1st Place Match

JUSTICE CASH (Bloomington North) 23-0, So. over Jayden Lowhorn (Martinsville) 9-9, Fr. (Fall 0:36)

3rd Place Match

Logan Riddle (Owen Valley) 9-5, So. over Ty Crews (Terre Haute North) 4-10, So. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

Reece Fromme (Jasper) 4-11, Fr. over Tyler Fitzpatrick (Bedford North Lawrence) 4-7, So. (Fall 2:27)

126

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Carson Willis of Castle

2nd Place - TYLER MIKULICH of Bloomington North

3rd Place - Beau Hess of Martinsville

4th Place - Chase Mehringer of Jasper

5th Place - Gage Cook of Terre Haute North

6th Place - Trenton Montgomery of Princeton

1st Place Match

Carson Willis (Castle) 13-1, Sr. over TYLER MIKULICH (Bloomington North) 17-5, So. (TF-1.5 5:19 (21-3))

3rd Place Match

Beau Hess (Martinsville) 9-11, Fr. over Chase Mehringer (Jasper) 5-10, So. (Fall 3:47)

5th Place Match

Gage Cook (Terre Haute North) 3-10, So. over Trenton Montgomery (Princeton) 3-13, So. (Fall 0:49)

132

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Zach Tussey of Owen Valley

2nd Place - Jared Drake of Martinsville

3rd Place - Brooks Hartz of Castle

4th Place - Luke Dunn of Princeton

5th Place - Byron Michaels of Terre Haute North

6th Place - Kris Hensley of Bedford North Lawrence

1st Place Match

Zach Tussey (Owen Valley) 13-0, Sr. over Jared Drake (Martinsville) 10-8, So. (Fall 3:58)

3rd Place Match

Brooks Hartz (Castle) 10-5, Jr. over Luke Dunn (Princeton) 15-5, Jr. (Fall 2:36)

5th Place Match

Byron Michaels (Terre Haute North) 6-8, Jr. over Kris Hensley (Bedford North Lawrence) 4-11, So. (Fall 1:00)

138

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Matt Kincaid of Castle

2nd Place - Robbie Martin of Owen Valley

3rd Place - Braxton White of Martinsville

4th Place - Austin Nasser of Terre Haute North

5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

Matt Kincaid (Castle) 10-4, Sr. over Robbie Martin (Owen Valley) 5-3, Jr. (Fall 3:16)

3rd Place Match

Braxton White (Martinsville) 5-13, Fr. over Austin Nasser (Terre Haute North) 3-10, So. (Fall 0:19)

5th Place Match

Forfeit Forfeit () 3-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-2, . (DFF)

145

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jacob Freeman of Castle

2nd Place - Dexter Grubb of Martinsville

3rd Place - BEN INMAN of Bloomington North

4th Place - Austin Roman of Terre Haute North

5th Place - Landon Betz of Jasper

6th Place - Jackson Ikerd of Bedford North Lawrence

1st Place Match

Jacob Freeman (Castle) 13-1, Sr. over Dexter Grubb (Martinsville) 13-5, Sr. (Fall 2:24)

3rd Place Match

BEN INMAN (Bloomington North) 17-5, Jr. over Austin Roman (Terre Haute North) 5-8, Jr. (Fall 2:20)

5th Place Match

Landon Betz (Jasper) 6-9, Jr. over Jackson Ikerd (Bedford North Lawrence) 4-16, Jr. (Fall 3:42)

152

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Robert Deters of Castle

2nd Place - BRETT SMITH of Bloomington North

3rd Place - Hunter James of Martinsville

4th Place - Drake Huber of Bedford North Lawrence

5th Place - Adam Hayes of Owen Valley

6th Place - Gary Flowers of Terre Haute North

1st Place Match

Robert Deters (Castle) 13-1, So. over BRETT SMITH (Bloomington North) 16-4, Sr. (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place Match

Hunter James (Martinsville) 9-10, So. over Drake Huber (Bedford North Lawrence) 9-5, So. (Fall 4:49)

5th Place Match

Adam Hayes (Owen Valley) 6-9, So. over Gary Flowers (Terre Haute North) 2-7, Jr. (Dec 9-6)

160

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - NOLAN WAMPLER of Bloomington North

2nd Place - Chase Wilson of Princeton

3rd Place - Ian Hartz of Castle

4th Place - Boone Barney of Terre Haute North

5th Place - Sam Bies of Jasper

6th Place - Mason Spires of Bedford North Lawrence

1st Place Match

NOLAN WAMPLER (Bloomington North) 20-3, Jr. over Chase Wilson (Princeton) 18-1, Sr. (DQ)

3rd Place Match

Ian Hartz (Castle) 9-1, Sr. over Boone Barney (Terre Haute North) 5-8, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

Sam Bies (Jasper) 9-6, So. over Mason Spires (Bedford North Lawrence) 7-13, Sr. (Fall 4:52)

170

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - James Curl of Princeton

2nd Place - Will Nix of Martinsville

3rd Place - Cooper Smith of Bedford North Lawrence

4th Place - Kai Victor of Castle

5th Place - Will Collon of Jasper

6th Place - Sam Massa of Terre Haute North

1st Place Match

James Curl (Princeton) 17-2, Jr. over Will Nix (Martinsville) 4-3, Fr. (Dec 11-9)

3rd Place Match

Cooper Smith (Bedford North Lawrence) 11-9, Sr. over Kai Victor (Castle) 6-9, Jr. (TB-1 7-6)

5th Place Match

Will Collon (Jasper) 4-3, Sr. over Sam Massa (Terre Haute North) 8-7, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

182

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - William Nunn of Castle

2nd Place - Micah Dodson of Martinsville

3rd Place - Zachary Flynn of Jasper

4th Place - Bryce Bault of Owen Valley

5th Place - Levi Lutz of Princeton

6th Place - Parker Ritchey of Terre Haute North

1st Place Match

William Nunn (Castle) 12-2, Jr. over Micah Dodson (Martinsville) 14-4, So. (Fall 1:27)

3rd Place Match

Zachary Flynn (Jasper) 9-6, Jr. over Bryce Bault (Owen Valley) 10-4, Jr. (Fall 1:49)

5th Place Match

Levi Lutz (Princeton) 8-10, Sr. over Parker Ritchey (Terre Haute North) 4-10, Sr. (Fall 0:37)

195

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Griffin Stine of Martinsville

2nd Place - Will Rolley of Castle

3rd Place - Nathan Fulk of Terre Haute North

4th Place - James Covey of Bedford North Lawrence

5th Place - Abhay Rathee of Jasper

6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

Griffin Stine (Martinsville) 16-2, Jr. over Will Rolley (Castle) 12-2, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place Match

Nathan Fulk (Terre Haute North) 7-8, Sr. over James Covey (Bedford North Lawrence) 10-10, Fr. (Dec 4-2)

5th Place Match

Abhay Rathee (Jasper) 3-7, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)

220

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Grant Walker of Martinsville

2nd Place - Eli Buck of Princeton

3rd Place - Jacob Carter of Castle

4th Place - Tristan Hanners of Bedford North Lawrence

5th Place - Zachary Rydberg of Jasper

6th Place - Dakota Stone of Owen Valley

1st Place Match

Grant Walker (Martinsville) 14-4, Sr. over Eli Buck (Princeton) 16-3, Jr. (Fall 1:03)

3rd Place Match

Jacob Carter (Castle) 8-7, Jr. over Tristan Hanners (Bedford North Lawrence) 10-9, So. (Fall 1:25)

5th Place Match

Zachary Rydberg (Jasper) 4-11, Jr. over Dakota Stone (Owen Valley) 4-5, Sr. (MD 12-4)

285

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Brock Lofton of Castle

2nd Place - David Godsey of Bedford North Lawrence

3rd Place - Branson Terrell of Martinsville

4th Place - Quade Popp of Jasper

5th Place - Nicholas Milner of Terre Haute North

6th Place - DAVID LANGLEY of Bloomington North

1st Place Match

Brock Lofton (Castle) 11-3, Sr. over David Godsey (Bedford North Lawrence) 16-3, Sr. (Fall 1:01)

3rd Place Match

Branson Terrell (Martinsville) 12-8, Jr. over Quade Popp (Jasper) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 4:11)

5th Place Match

Nicholas Milner (Terre Haute North) 5-9, So. over DAVID LANGLEY (Bloomington North) 9-11, Sr. (OT 1-1)

Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.