Type: Conference Tournament
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Perry Meridian | 281.5 |
2. Bloomington South | 205 |
3. Bloomington North | 163 |
4. Southport | 126 |
5. Terre Haute North | 115 |
6. Columbus North | 112 |
7. Franklin Central | 101.5 |
8. Terre Haute South | 83.5 |
Details:
http://www.trackwrestling.com/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=199318009
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sammie Fair of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Josh Vaughn of Franklin Central
3rd Place - Paul Pinkham of Bloomington South
4th Place - Morgan McGlothlin of Bloomington North
5th Place - Logan Stephenson of Terre Haute South
6th Place - Morgan Smith of Columbus North
1st Place Match
Sammie Fair (Perry Meridian) 22-3, Fr. over Josh Vaughn (Franklin Central) 28-6, Jr. (Fall 1:44).
3rd Place Match
Paul Pinkham (Bloomington South) 27-7, Sr. over Morgan McGlothlin (Bloomington North ) 16-7, Sr. (MD 13-2).
5th Place Match
Logan Stephenson (Terre Haute South) 12-7, Jr. over Morgan Smith (Columbus North) 10-25, Fr. (Fall 2:54).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Caleb Gosney of Bloomington North
2nd Place - Kolton Overlay of Perry Meridian
3rd Place - Chase Peavler of Franklin Central
4th Place - Luke Stull of Bloomington South
5th Place - Adam Elia of Terre Haute North
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Caleb Gosney (Bloomington North ) 27-4, Jr. over Kolton Overlay (Perry Meridian) 11-6, Jr. (SV-1 6-4).
3rd Place Match
Chase Peavler (Franklin Central) 26-9, So. over Luke Stull (Bloomington South) 26-8, Jr. (SV-1 7-5).
5th Place Match
Adam Elia (Terre Haute North) 15-10, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Hunt of Bloomington South
2nd Place - Davie Clayton of Perry Meridian
3rd Place - Isaiah Peetz of Columbus North
4th Place - Dylan Dupler of Franklin Central
5th Place - Peyton Webster of Terre Haute North
6th Place - Ben Inman of Bloomington North
1st Place Match
Noah Hunt (Bloomington South) 30-1, So. over Davie Clayton (Perry Meridian) 8-6, So. (Dec 5-0).
3rd Place Match
Isaiah Peetz (Columbus North) 31-10, So. over Dylan Dupler (Franklin Central) 21-10, So. (MD 16-7).
5th Place Match
Peyton Webster (Terre Haute North) 19-11, Jr. over Ben Inman (Bloomington North ) 16-13, Fr. (Fall 3:45).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jack Servies of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Derek Blubaugh of Bloomington South
3rd Place - Quentin Percival of Bloomington North
4th Place - Elijah Rivera of Terre Haute South
5th Place - Dallin Anderson of Columbus North
6th Place - Elijah Mosley of Southport
1st Place Match
Jack Servies (Perry Meridian) 21-5, So. over Derek Blubaugh (Bloomington South) 25-8, Fr. (Dec 4-0).
3rd Place Match
Quentin Percival (Bloomington North ) 21-6, Sr. over Elijah Rivera (Terre Haute South) 4-7, So. (Fall 1:43).
5th Place Match
Dallin Anderson (Columbus North) 8-25, Fr. over Elijah Mosley (Southport) 12-6, Fr. (Fall 3:10).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - DJ Brookbank of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Austin Clement of Bloomington South
3rd Place - Quinton Mosley of Southport
4th Place - Logan Stroud of Bloomington North
5th Place - Nick Morton of Franklin Central
6th Place - Thomas Hancock of Columbus North
1st Place Match
DJ Brookbank (Perry Meridian) 22-4, Sr. over Austin Clement (Bloomington South) 22-14, Jr. (Dec 8-7).
3rd Place Match
Quinton Mosley (Southport) 15-8, Jr. over Logan Stroud (Bloomington North ) 16-14, Fr. (Fall 4:44).
5th Place Match
Nick Morton (Franklin Central) 4-6, Fr. over Thomas Hancock (Columbus North) 6-14, So. (SV-1 9-7).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Blake Webb of Bloomington South
2nd Place - Logan Hurley of Perry Meridian
3rd Place - Zach Worden of Franklin Central
4th Place - Arik Sheets of Bloomington North
5th Place - Will Russell of Columbus North
6th Place - Jeremiah Ford of Southport
1st Place Match
Blake Webb (Bloomington South) 27-7, Jr. over Logan Hurley (Perry Meridian) 18-7, Sr. (Fall 5:54).
3rd Place Match
Zach Worden (Franklin Central) 27-8, Jr. over Arik Sheets (Bloomington North ) 15-10, Sr. (Fall 0:42).
5th Place Match
Will Russell (Columbus North) 13-29, Jr. over Jeremiah Ford (Southport) 9-9, So. (Inj. 1:43).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jordan Vaughn of Franklin Central
2nd Place - Kain Rust of Perry Meridian
3rd Place - Robert Pinkham of Bloomington South
4th Place - Alex Davidson of Columbus North
5th Place - Davis Chan of Southport
6th Place - Jacob Orndorff of Terre Haute South
1st Place Match
Jordan Vaughn (Franklin Central) 30-2, Sr. over Kain Rust (Perry Meridian) 21-6, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Robert Pinkham (Bloomington South) 25-11, Sr. over Alex Davidson (Columbus North) 26-17, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Davis Chan (Southport) 17-19, So. over Jacob Orndorff (Terre Haute South) 8-18, Jr. (Dec 8-1).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brett Johnson of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Brett Wright of Southport
3rd Place - Nick Doering of Bloomington North
4th Place - Tyler Schelegel of Bloomington South
5th Place - Sam Massa of Terre Haute North
6th Place - Quentin Wisnasky of Terre Haute South
1st Place Match
Brett Johnson (Perry Meridian) 24-2, Sr. over Brett Wright (Southport) 31-7, Jr. (MD 14-1).
3rd Place Match
Nick Doering (Bloomington North ) 17-14, Sr. over Tyler Schelegel (Bloomington South) 14-23, So. (Dec 11-5).
5th Place Match
Sam Massa (Terre Haute North) 8-22, Fr. over Quentin Wisnasky (Terre Haute South) 1-14, So. (Dec 9-7).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Warren of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Conor Hay of Bloomington South
3rd Place - Jonathan Inman of Bloomington North
4th Place - Chad Rothwell of Southport
5th Place - George Reed of Terre Haute South
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Noah Warren (Perry Meridian) 26-1, . over Conor Hay (Bloomington South) 22-13, Sr. (Fall 4:28).
3rd Place Match
Jonathan Inman (Bloomington North ) 22-9, Sr. over Chad Rothwell (Southport) 25-14, Fr. (Dec 10-6).
5th Place Match
George Reed (Terre Haute South) 11-8, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian Warren of Perry Meridian
2nd Place - Thomas Dull of Terre Haute North
3rd Place - Dennis Serrano of Southport
4th Place - Evan Stavnheim of Columbus North
5th Place - Brodee Cook of Terre Haute South
6th Place - Ryan Smith of Bloomington North
1st Place Match
Christian Warren (Perry Meridian) 22-5, . over Thomas Dull (Terre Haute North) 26-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Dennis Serrano (Southport) 19-13, So. over Evan Stavnheim (Columbus North) 7-10, Sr. (Fall 2:04).
5th Place Match
Brodee Cook (Terre Haute South) 9-12, Jr. over Ryan Smith (Bloomington North ) 7-7, Jr. (Fall 2:03).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Dalton of Bloomington North
2nd Place - Ike Murrell of Terre Haute North
3rd Place - Josh Larson of Columbus North
4th Place - Rodrigo Diaz of Perry Meridian
5th Place - Jacob Lewis of Terre Haute South
6th Place - Sean Bridges of Bloomington South
1st Place Match
Hunter Dalton (Bloomington North ) 30-2, Sr. over Ike Murrell (Terre Haute North) 24-5, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Josh Larson (Columbus North) 23-19, Jr. over Rodrigo Diaz (Perry Meridian) 10-6, Jr. (SV-1 11-6).
5th Place Match
Jacob Lewis (Terre Haute South) 10-6, Sr. over Sean Bridges (Bloomington South) 3-20, Fr. (Fall 2:03).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Robert Clark of Southport
2nd Place - Chris Barclay of Terre Haute North
3rd Place - Rilee Miller of Perry Meridian
4th Place - Cortez Bandy of Columbus North
5th Place - Gerrit Heitink of Bloomington North
6th Place - Jalouis Holland of Terre Haute South
1st Place Match
Robert Clark (Southport) 35-3, Jr. over Chris Barclay (Terre Haute North) 15-11, Jr. (Fall 0:37).
3rd Place Match
Rilee Miller (Perry Meridian) 3-1, N/A. over Cortez Bandy (Columbus North) 12-20, So. (Dec 7-5).
5th Place Match
Gerrit Heitink (Bloomington North ) 14-12, Sr. over Jalouis Holland (Terre Haute South) 1-3, So. (Dec 3-2).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chase Dixon of Bloomington South
2nd Place - Steven Moore of Southport
3rd Place - Abel Rivera of Terre Haute South
4th Place - John Owensby of Franklin Central
5th Place - Blake Schjoll of Perry Meridian
6th Place - Kody Moshak of Terre Haute North
1st Place Match
Chase Dixon (Bloomington South) 31-2, Sr. over Steven Moore (Southport) 32-4, Jr. (Dec 2-0).
3rd Place Match
Abel Rivera (Terre Haute South) 19-6, Jr. over John Owensby (Franklin Central) 26-9, Jr. (Dec 4-1).
5th Place Match
Blake Schjoll (Perry Meridian) 12-11, Sr. over Kody Moshak (Terre Haute North) 14-12, Jr. (Dec 8-4).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Conor Dwyer of Terre Haute North
2nd Place - Chris Ridle of Perry Meridian
3rd Place - David Redding of Columbus North
4th Place - Casey Brock of Bloomington North
5th Place - Harley Hillenburg of Bloomington South
6th Place - Brandon Peck of Terre Haute South
1st Place Match
Conor Dwyer (Terre Haute North) 25-3, Jr. over Chris Ridle (Perry Meridian) 17-7, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
David Redding (Columbus North) 17-10, Jr. over Casey Brock (Bloomington North ) 19-12, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Harley Hillenburg (Bloomington South) 17-20, So. over Brandon Peck (Terre Haute South) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 4:46).