Jump to content

East Noble Invitational


Date: January 12, 2020
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Manchester 200
2. Huntington North 198.5
3. East Noble 190
4. Elkhart 150
5. Garrett 126
6. Fort Wayne South Side 118.5
7. Lakeland 97
8. Fort Wayne Northrop 72.5
9. Westview 50

Details:

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Keegan Malott of East Noble
  • 2nd Place - Gabe Miller of Lakeland
  • 3rd Place - Jack Holzinger of Huntington North
  • 4th Place - Josh Corona of Elkhart Central
  • 5th Place - Aidan Kohlheim of Westview
  • 6th Place - Jakob Jones of Garrett

1st Place Match

  • Keegan Malott (East Noble) 18-2, So. over Gabe Miller (Lakeland) 19-6, Fr. (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Jack Holzinger (Huntington North) 9-15, Fr. over Josh Corona (Elkhart Central) 10-8, Fr. (Dec 8-3)

5th Place Match

  • Aidan Kohlheim (Westview) 13-5, Fr. over Jakob Jones (Garrett) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:27)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Aidan Sprague of East Noble
  • 2nd Place - Brady Lewis of Huntington North
  • 3rd Place - Keegan Schlabch of Lakeland
  • 4th Place - Brock Casper of Manchester
  • 5th Place - Keegan Kohlheim of Westview
  • 6th Place - Daniel Thompkins of South Side

1st Place Match

  • Aidan Sprague (East Noble) 18-1, So. over Brady Lewis (Huntington North) 2-1, Sr. (MD 9-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Keegan Schlabch (Lakeland) 21-5, Fr. over Brock Casper (Manchester) 17-10, Fr. (Dec 7-2)

5th Place Match

  • Keegan Kohlheim (Westview) 19-3, Jr. over Daniel Thompkins (South Side) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:10)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Preston Teusch of Huntington North
  • 2nd Place - Ben Miller of Lakeland
  • 3rd Place - Kyle Linnemeier of Northrop
  • 4th Place - Soe Oo of South Side
  • 5th Place - Eli Hanson of East Noble
  • 6th Place - Hayden Williams of Garrett

1st Place Match

  • Preston Teusch (Huntington North) 16-0, Jr. over Ben Miller (Lakeland) 21-4, So. (Fall 0:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Linnemeier (Northrop) 15-7, Jr. over Soe Oo (South Side) 7-8, So. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Eli Hanson (East Noble) 5-12, Jr. over Hayden Williams (Garrett) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 2:03)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Dylan Stroud of Manchester
  • 2nd Place - Darryn Kuhl of Huntington North
  • 3rd Place - Blaine Malott of East Noble
  • 4th Place - Eric Garcia of Elkhart Central
  • 5th Place - Tanner McMain of Garrett
  • 6th Place - Donovan Ramos-Ridley of South Side

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Stroud (Manchester) 25-0, So. over Darryn Kuhl (Huntington North) 19-3, Sr. (MD 16-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Blaine Malott (East Noble) 16-6, Sr. over Eric Garcia (Elkhart Central) 18-7, Sr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner McMain (Garrett) 3-2, So. over Donovan Ramos-Ridley (South Side) 6-9, So. (Fall 2:27)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Elijah Burlingame of Manchester
  • 2nd Place - Grant Owens of East Noble
  • 3rd Place - Brandon Jodway of Northrop
  • 4th Place - Luis Perez of Elkhart Central
  • 5th Place - Chandler Minnich of Garrett
  • 6th Place - Blake Delucenay of South Side

1st Place Match

  • Elijah Burlingame (Manchester) 20-6, Jr. over Grant Owens (East Noble) 17-2, Jr. (Fall 5:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Brandon Jodway (Northrop) 16-5, Sr. over Luis Perez (Elkhart Central) 8-9, Sr. (Fall 1:35)

5th Place Match

  • Chandler Minnich (Garrett) 2-3, So. over Blake Delucenay (South Side) 5-13, Jr. (Fall 2:42)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Michael Kline of Huntington North
  • 2nd Place - Kyle Terry of Lakeland
  • 3rd Place - Brayden Baker of Garrett
  • 4th Place - Dominic Lincoln of Manchester
  • 5th Place - Kobe Walker of Northrop
  • 6th Place - Makai Mitchell of Elkhart Central

1st Place Match

  • Michael Kline (Huntington North) 15-7, Jr. over Kyle Terry (Lakeland) 11-14, Jr. (MD 9-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Brayden Baker (Garrett) 10-6, So. over Dominic Lincoln (Manchester) 9-11, So. (MD 15-4)

5th Place Match

  • Kobe Walker (Northrop) 11-10, Sr. over Makai Mitchell (Elkhart Central) 8-13, Jr. (MD 10-2)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brayden Mudrack of Northrop
  • 2nd Place - Zach France of Manchester
  • 3rd Place - Matthew Kline of Huntington North
  • 4th Place - Tim DePew of Garrett
  • 5th Place - Lorenzo Lesure of South Side
  • 6th Place - Garner Owens of East Noble

1st Place Match

  • Brayden Mudrack (Northrop) 17-3, Jr. over Zach France (Manchester) 12-5, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:10 (22-7))

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Kline (Huntington North) 11-14, Jr. over Tim DePew (Garrett) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 4:59)

5th Place Match

  • Lorenzo Lesure (South Side) 3-6, Sr. over Garner Owens (East Noble) 2-6, Jr. (For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Cody Mccune of Huntington North
  • 2nd Place - Doug Calvillo of Westview
  • 3rd Place - Devon Billings of Elkhart Central
  • 4th Place - Ezra Belhumeur of East Noble
  • 5th Place - Ethan Harter of Garrett
  • 6th Place - Jordan Ayres of Manchester

1st Place Match

  • Cody Mccune (Huntington North) 22-1, Sr. over Doug Calvillo (Westview) 18-8, Jr. (Fall 0:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Devon Billings (Elkhart Central) 12-12, Sr. over Ezra Belhumeur (East Noble) 4-10, Fr. (Fall 1:30)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Harter (Garrett) 6-3, Sr. over Jordan Ayres (Manchester) 15-13, Fr. (Dec 13-7)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Julian Fletcher of Huntington North
  • 2nd Place - Trey Richards of Garrett
  • 3rd Place - Jacob Everson of East Noble
  • 4th Place - Trescott Duffy of Manchester
  • 5th Place - Jake Trease of Elkhart Central
  • 6th Place - Bryan Resquin of South Side

1st Place Match

  • Julian Fletcher (Huntington North) 4-1, . over Trey Richards (Garrett) 2-1, So. (Fall 2:14)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Everson (East Noble) 7-12, Fr. over Trescott Duffy (Manchester) 4-5, So. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Trease (Elkhart Central) 4-6, Jr. over Bryan Resquin (South Side) 2-15, So. (Fall 0:21)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Peyton Anderson of Elkhart Central
  • 2nd Place - Jacob Graden of East Noble
  • 3rd Place - Matthew Morris of South Side
  • 4th Place - Kamren Pelmear of Garrett
  • 5th Place - Preston Burcham of Huntington North
  • 6th Place - Kole Lounsbury of Lakeland

1st Place Match

  • Peyton Anderson (Elkhart Central) 16-6, Sr. over Jacob Graden (East Noble) 9-4, Jr. (MD 15-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Morris (South Side) 17-2, Jr. over Kamren Pelmear (Garrett) 2-2, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:02 (15-0))

5th Place Match

  • Preston Burcham (Huntington North) 10-15, Jr. over Kole Lounsbury (Lakeland) 7-6, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Emanuel Knight of South Side
  • 2nd Place - Albin Lederhilger of Manchester
  • 3rd Place - Doug Merriman of Garrett
  • 4th Place - Caden Conley of East Noble
  • 5th Place - Jamie Blackstone of Huntington North
  • 6th Place - Carlos Ramos of Elkhart Central

1st Place Match

  • Emanuel Knight (South Side) 15-3, Sr. over Albin Lederhilger (Manchester) 13-8, Jr. (Dec 14-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Doug Merriman (Garrett) 2-1, So. over Caden Conley (East Noble) 9-8, Sr. (Fall 2:20)

5th Place Match

  • Jamie Blackstone (Huntington North) 8-15, Jr. over Carlos Ramos (Elkhart Central) 4-15, Sr. (Fall 4:37)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ashton Moore of Manchester
  • 2nd Place - Keaton Grider of South Side
  • 3rd Place - Kainon Carico of East Noble
  • 4th Place - Moses Fortoso of Elkhart Central
  • 5th Place - Payton Wire of Westview
  • 6th Place - Jalen Carr of Northrop

1st Place Match

  • Ashton Moore (Manchester) 23-3, Sr. over Keaton Grider (South Side) 15-3, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kainon Carico (East Noble) 9-9, So. over Moses Fortoso (Elkhart Central) 7-7, Fr. (Dec 5-1)

5th Place Match

  • Payton Wire (Westview) 11-6, Sr. over Jalen Carr (Northrop) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 2:33)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Sea Davis of Elkhart Central
  • 2nd Place - Trevor Dill of Manchester
  • 3rd Place - Charlie Newman of Garrett
  • 4th Place - Omer Varol of East Noble
  • 5th Place - Christian Benzinger of South Side
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Northrop

1st Place Match

  • Sea Davis (Elkhart Central) 21-4, Sr. over Trevor Dill (Manchester) 19-7, So. (Fall 1:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Charlie Newman (Garrett) 9-5, Sr. over Omer Varol (East Noble) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 0:58)

5th Place Match

  • Christian Benzinger (South Side) 1-2, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Northrop) 0-3, . (For.)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Bryce Kamphues of Manchester
  • 2nd Place - Miguel Delapaz of Lakeland
  • 3rd Place - Jacob Sommer of Elkhart Central
  • 4th Place - Trent Smith of Huntington North
  • 5th Place - Noah Schooley of East Noble
  • 6th Place - Fred Starks of South Side

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Kamphues (Manchester) 15-1, Sr. over Miguel Delapaz (Lakeland) 13-2, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Sommer (Elkhart Central) 20-5, Jr. over Trent Smith (Huntington North) 10-12, Sr. (Fall 4:43)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Schooley (East Noble) 10-9, Sr. over Fred Starks (South Side) 7-10, . (Fall 2:55)



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.