Date: December 18, 2021
Type: Regular Season
Details:
Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Pendleton Heights | 231 |
2. Alexandria Monroe | 215.5 |
3. Anderson | 204 |
4. Frankton | 180 |
5. Madison-Grant | 145 |
6. Lapel | 136.5 |
7. Elwood | 47 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Blake Sayre of Alexandria
- 2nd Place - Kaleb Colwell of Elwood
- 3rd Place - Mathew Kennedy of Pendleton Hts
- 4th Place - Daniel Eller of Frankton
- 5th Place - Jess Martin of Madison-Grant
- 6th Place - Forfeit Foerfeit of Anderson
1st Place Match
- Blake Sayre (Alexandria) 9-1, Sr. over Kaleb Colwell (Elwood) 10-6, Jr. (Fall 1:57)
3rd Place Match
- Mathew Kennedy (Pendleton Hts) 3-1, Fr. over Daniel Eller (Frankton) 4-3, Fr. (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Jess Martin (Madison-Grant) 6-5, Sr. over Forfeit Foerfeit (Anderson) 0-3, . (For.)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Elijah Wolf of Pendleton Hts
- 2nd Place - Braken Little of Lapel
- 3rd Place - Cade Reynolds of Alexandria
- 4th Place - Jackson Richardson of Anderson
- 5th Place - James Riddle of Elwood
- 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
- Elijah Wolf (Pendleton Hts) 8-5, Fr. over Braken Little (Lapel) 7-4, So. (Fall 0:41)
3rd Place Match
- Cade Reynolds (Alexandria) 5-7, Jr. over Jackson Richardson (Anderson) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 0:30)
5th Place Match
- James Riddle (Elwood) 3-12, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Elijah Creel of Pendleton Hts
- 2nd Place - Isaiah Fye of Alexandria
- 3rd Place - Alan Buzan of Lapel
- 4th Place - Blake Westerfield of Madison-Grant
- 5th Place - Isaiah Jeffries of Anderson
- 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Frankton
1st Place Match
- Elijah Creel (Pendleton Hts) 11-0, Sr. over Isaiah Fye (Alexandria) 12-1, Jr. (Dec 9-2)
3rd Place Match
- Alan Buzan (Lapel) 8-8, Jr. over Blake Westerfield (Madison-Grant) 2-10, So. (Fall 0:59)
5th Place Match
- Isaiah Jeffries (Anderson) 3-6, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Frankton) 0-3, . (For.)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Blake Nicholson of Pendleton Hts
- 2nd Place - Logan Flowers of Alexandria
- 3rd Place - Thaiden Alexander of Frankton
- 4th Place - Josh Hasty of Madison-Grant
- 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Anderson
1st Place Match
- Blake Nicholson (Pendleton Hts) 15-1, Sr. over Logan Flowers (Alexandria) 13-1, Sr. (TB-1 3-2)
3rd Place Match
- Thaiden Alexander (Frankton) 13-8, Fr. over Josh Hasty (Madison-Grant) 8-7, So. (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Anderson) 0-2, . (DFF)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Dietz Andrew of Anderson
- 2nd Place - Nathan Knopp of Madison-Grant
- 3rd Place - Alex Heineman of Pendleton Hts
- 4th Place - Carson Ward of Frankton
- 5th Place - Trace Pesko of Lapel
- 6th Place - Alexis Johnson of Alexandria
1st Place Match
- Dietz Andrew (Anderson) 11-1, Sr. over Nathan Knopp (Madison-Grant) 10-3, Jr. (Fall 3:47)
3rd Place Match
- Alex Heineman (Pendleton Hts) 6-1, Fr. over Carson Ward (Frankton) 10-11, So. (Dec 9-4)
5th Place Match
- Trace Pesko (Lapel) 5-5, Fr. over Alexis Johnson (Alexandria) 0-3, So. (TF-1.5 2:41 (15-0))
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jaylen Covington of Pendleton Hts
- 2nd Place - claydon Campbell of Madison-Grant
- 3rd Place - Lorenzo Moreno of Anderson
- 4th Place - Tyler Gaines of Alexandria
- 5th Place - Colson Falink of Frankton
- 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Elwood
1st Place Match
- Jaylen Covington (Pendleton Hts) 7-6, . over claydon Campbell (Madison-Grant) 6-2, So. (MD 15-1)
3rd Place Match
- Lorenzo Moreno (Anderson) 7-3, So. over Tyler Gaines (Alexandria) 3-7, Jr. (Fall 2:11)
5th Place Match
- Colson Falink (Frankton) 2-5, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Elwood) 1-3, . (For.)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Elijah Knauer of Frankton
- 2nd Place - Ricky Egan of Alexandria
- 3rd Place - Jake Wilson of Anderson
- 4th Place - Lucas Knopp of Madison-Grant
- 5th Place - Kaden Hasty of Pendleton Hts
- 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Lapel
1st Place Match
- Elijah Knauer (Frankton) 13-7, Jr. over Ricky Egan (Alexandria) 1-2, So. (Fall 3:00)
3rd Place Match
- Jake Wilson (Anderson) 7-3, So. over Lucas Knopp (Madison-Grant) 5-5, Fr. (Fall 1:56)
5th Place Match
- Kaden Hasty (Pendleton Hts) 1-5, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Lapel) 1-3, . (For.)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Corbin Alexander of Frankton
- 2nd Place - BradLee Thomas of Anderson
- 3rd Place - Jason Keeley of Alexandria
- 4th Place - Davin Barton of Madison-Grant
- 5th Place - Jameson Walford of Pendleton Hts
- 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Elwood
1st Place Match
- Corbin Alexander (Frankton) 14-3, Sr. over BradLee Thomas (Anderson) 8-4, Sr. (MD 16-5)
3rd Place Match
- Jason Keeley (Alexandria) 7-6, Jr. over Davin Barton (Madison-Grant) 5-5, Jr. (Dec 9-7)
5th Place Match
- Jameson Walford (Pendleton Hts) 5-9, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Elwood) 0-3, . (For.)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Max Naselroad of Alexandria
- 2nd Place - Ethan Childers of Pendleton Hts
- 3rd Place - Tremayne Brown of Anderson
- 4th Place - Charlie Pitcock of Lapel
- 5th Place - Cole Stitt of Madison-Grant
- 6th Place - Brandon Peters of Frankton
1st Place Match
- Max Naselroad (Alexandria) 13-0, Sr. over Ethan Childers (Pendleton Hts) 13-3, Sr. (MD 8-0)
3rd Place Match
- Tremayne Brown (Anderson) 8-4, So. over Charlie Pitcock (Lapel) 5-8, Sr. (Fall 1:47)
5th Place Match
- Cole Stitt (Madison-Grant) 6-8, Fr. over Brandon Peters (Frankton) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:41)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Crew Farrell of Frankton
- 2nd Place - Kyle Shelton of Lapel
- 3rd Place - Chris Crank of Pendleton Hts
- 4th Place - Hudsyn Cunningham of Madison-Grant
- 5th Place - Riley Clanin of Alexandria
- 6th Place - Ethan Poole of Anderson
1st Place Match
- Crew Farrell (Frankton) 18-1, So. over Kyle Shelton (Lapel) 8-6, Sr. (Fall 1:00)
3rd Place Match
- Chris Crank (Pendleton Hts) 8-9, So. over Hudsyn Cunningham (Madison-Grant) 10-5, So. (Fall 0:59)
5th Place Match
- Riley Clanin (Alexandria) 10-5, Sr. over Ethan Poole (Anderson) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 2:19)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brancen Combs of Alexandria
- 2nd Place - Andrew Scott of Lapel
- 3rd Place - Boston Caudell of Madison-Grant
- 4th Place - Brady Martin of Frankton
- 5th Place - Gabriel Ballinger of Anderson
- 6th Place - Damon Cornwell of Elwood
1st Place Match
- Brancen Combs (Alexandria) 5-3, Sr. over Andrew Scott (Lapel) 3-4, Jr. (Fall 3:51)
3rd Place Match
- Boston Caudell (Madison-Grant) 13-1, Fr. over Brady Martin (Frankton) 6-9, So. (Fall 1:33)
5th Place Match
- Gabriel Ballinger (Anderson) 7-5, So. over Damon Cornwell (Elwood) 9-11, Sr. (Fall 4:53)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jawaun Echols of Anderson
- 2nd Place - Grant Morris of Lapel
- 3rd Place - Amos Gibbons of Frankton
- 4th Place - Boyne Chen of Pendleton Hts
- 5th Place - Austin DeVore of Alexandria
- 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Elwood
1st Place Match
- Jawaun Echols (Anderson) 12-2, Sr. over Grant Morris (Lapel) 11-1, Sr. (Fall 1:45)
3rd Place Match
- Amos Gibbons (Frankton) 3-1, Jr. over Boyne Chen (Pendleton Hts) 8-4, Sr. (Fall 4:51)
5th Place Match
- Austin DeVore (Alexandria) 6-5, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Elwood) 0-3, . (For.)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Clayton Stephens of Anderson
- 2nd Place - Sam Mossoney of Pendleton Hts
- 3rd Place - Gabe Wemore of Madison-Grant
- 4th Place - Kayden McCray of Elwood
- 5th Place - Grissom Jernigan of Lapel
- 6th Place - Wyatt Smith of Frankton
1st Place Match
- Clayton Stephens (Anderson) 13-1, Jr. over Sam Mossoney (Pendleton Hts) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 0:59)
3rd Place Match
- Gabe Wemore (Madison-Grant) 9-3, Sr. over Kayden McCray (Elwood) 9-9, Sr. (Fall 1:29)
5th Place Match
- Grissom Jernigan (Lapel) 5-10, So. over Wyatt Smith (Frankton) 10-10, So. (Fall 2:38)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Hunter Branham of Frankton
- 2nd Place - Derek Lowder of Pendleton Hts
- 3rd Place - Ty Lawler of Anderson
- 4th Place - Prestyn Bailey of Alexandria
- 5th Place - Haiden Scherer of Lapel
- 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Elwood
1st Place Match
- Hunter Branham (Frankton) 17-2, Jr. over Derek Lowder (Pendleton Hts) 11-5, . (Dec 2-0)
3rd Place Match
- Ty Lawler (Anderson) 6-4, Sr. over Prestyn Bailey (Alexandria) 9-6, . (Fall 0:54)
5th Place Match
- Haiden Scherer (Lapel) 4-11, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Elwood) 0-3, . (For.)