-
Paul Loggan Memorial Duals
By Coach Brobst
Event Information-
Date: 01/06/2024 02:00 PM
Schedule Points: 2
Event Type: Boys Multi-Dual
Event Level: Regular Season Boys
Location: North Central
Participating Teams:
East Central Hamilton Southeastern Lebanon Rushville Westfield
Linked events:
Jan 06 Hamilton Southeastern vs East Central Jan 06 Hamilton Southeastern vs Lebanon Jan 06 Hamilton Southeastern vs North Central Jan 06 Hamilton Southeastern vs Rushville Jan 06 Hamilton Southeastern vs Westfield Jan 06 Lebanon vs Rushville Jan 06 Rushville vs North Central Jan 06 Westfield vs Rushville Jan 08 East Central vs Lebanon Jan 08 East Central vs North Central Jan 08 East Central vs Rushville Jan 08 Westfield vs East Central
Notes/Information:
Wrestlers to Watch*This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.
106: NR/#6 Chris Arnold(North Central) , NR/#7 Braxton Aragon(Lebanon) , NR/NR Braxton Echeverria(Lebanon) , NR/NR Briggs Tackett(Rushville) , NR/NR Keegan Carson(Westfield)
113: NR/#9 Tyler Jackson(Hamilton Southeastern) , NR/NR Tyler Stenger(East Central)
120: #16/#3 Porter Temples(Westfield) , NR/NR Aidan Smalley(Hamilton Southeastern) , NR/NR Jaxon Carr(East Central)
126: #17/#8 Nick Anderson(Hamilton Southeastern) , NR/NR Jordin Franklin(North Central) , NR/NR Carter Niccum(Westfield)
132: NR/NR Chase Camire(Westfield) , NR/NR Brogan Rullman(East Central) , NR/NR Parker Culp(Hamilton Southeastern)
138: NR/#9 Evan Smith(North Central) , NR/#10 Jake Saez(Westfield)
144: NR/#10 Chris Casler(Hamilton Southeastern) , NR/NR Nyden Euson(East Central)
150: NR/NR Jessie Franklin(North Central) , NR/NR Adam Gerstner(Hamilton Southeastern) , NR/NR Graydon Staley(Westfield)
157: #13/#5 Zach Lang(Hamilton Southeastern) , NR/NR Cohen Jackson Davis(Hamilton Southeastern) , NR/NR Brody Wingate(East Central) , NR/NR Denver Campbell(Rushville) , NR/NR Eli Turner(Westfield)
165: NR/NR Jaxsin Prater(East Central)
175: NR/#10 Jaylen Hill(North Central) , NR/NR Landon Hicks(Hamilton Southeastern) , NR/NR Thomas Thompson(Lebanon) , NR/NR Sam Pavey(Rushville)
190: NR/#9 DeShawn Ternoir(Hamilton Southeastern) , NR/#10 Riley Davison(Westfield) , NR/NR Brendin Kolter(East Central)
215: #22/#9 Evan Lawhead(Hamilton Southeastern) , #24/NR Brayden Rouse(East Central)
285: NR/NR Aiden Padgett(Westfield) , NR/NR Noah Schneider(East Central)Event ResultsTeam Records Hamilton Southeastern 5-0 East Central 3-2 Westfield 2-1 Lebanon 1-2 Rushville 1-4 Dual Results Hamilton Southeastern 49, East Central 15 Details Hamilton Southeastern 72, Rushville 0 Details Hamilton Southeastern 51, North Central 18 Details Hamilton Southeastern 34, Westfield 28 Details Hamilton Southeastern 52, Lebanon 9 Details Westfield 43, East Central 27 Details East Central 39, Lebanon 31 Details East Central 45, North Central 29 Details East Central 66, Rushville 18 Details Rushville 39, North Central 34 Details Westfield 76, Rushville 3 Details Lebanon 45, Rushville 23 Details
User Feedback
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.