-
Hoosier Heritage Conference
By Y2CJ41
Event Information-
Date: 01/13/2024 01:30 PM
Schedule Points: 2
Event Type: Boys Individual Tournament
Event Level: Regular Season Boys
Location: Pendleton Heights
Bracket Link: https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=815271132
Participating Teams:
Delta Greenfield-Central Mount Vernon (Fortville) New Castle New Palestine Pendleton Heights Shelbyville Yorktown
Linked events:
Hoosier Heritage Conference
Notes/Information:
Wrestlers to Watch*This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.
106: #1/#1 Jensen Boyd(Delta) , NR/#8 Ty Barnhart(Mount Vernon (Fortville)) , NR/#9 Braeden Ayres(Greenfield-Central)
113: #3/#1 Ayden Bollinger(Delta) , #9/#3 Connor Bayliss(Mount Vernon (Fortville)) , NR/NR Carson Bell(New Castle)
120: #14/#6 Jett McGuire(Greenfield-Central) , #15/#2 Kaid Jackson(Delta) , NR/NR Wesley Harbert(New Palestine) , NR/NR Elijah Wolf(Pendleton Heights)
126: #5/#1 Neal Mosier(Delta) , #9/#2 Elijah Broady(Mount Vernon (Fortville)) , #13/#4 Gunner Butt(New Palestine) , NR/#7 Lincoln Parsons(Greenfield-Central) , NR/#9 Max Bowers(Pendleton Heights) , NR/NR Tanner Eppard(Yorktown)
132: #2/#1 Tylin Thrine(New Castle) , #20/#5 Cole Vandygriff(New Palestine) , NR/#4 Sam Mosier(Delta) , NR/#6 Cole Stuffel(Yorktown) , NR/NR Cade Zuber(Greenfield-Central)
138: #6/#2 Gavyn Whitehead(New Castle) , #7/#3 Peyton Hornsby(New Palestine) , #9/#3 Justin Boone(Yorktown) , NR/#8 Jaylen Covington(Pendleton Heights) , NR/NR Dalton Tuttle(Delta) , NR/NR JJ Harlow(Greenfield-Central)
144: #9/#2 Jack Todd(Pendleton Heights) , #16/#7 Bryce Doss(New Palestine) , #20/#3 Wyatt Hoppes(Yorktown) , #21/#4 Kolten Rhonemus(Delta)
150: NR/NR Joey Hannon(New Castle) , NR/NR Kannon Zuber(Greenfield-Central) , NR/NR Darin Reynolds(New Castle)
157: NR/#8 Jaedyn Jeffries(New Palestine) , NR/NR Brooks McKeeman(Mount Vernon (Fortville)) , NR/NR Turner Seale(Pendleton Heights) , NR/NR Julian Eads(Shelbyville)
165: #4/#1 Kaeb Stebbins(Delta) , NR/#7 Mason Thompson(Greenfield-Central) , NR/NR Garrett Pederson(Pendleton Heights) , NR/NR Gabe Flick(New Palestine)
175: #6/#2 Braxton Russell(Delta) , #19/#4 Silas Frye(Greenfield-Central) , #21/#8 Elijah Kiner(Mount Vernon (Fortville)) , NR/NR Peyton Wagoner(Yorktown)
190: #10/#4 Clay Guenin(Greenfield-Central) , #25/#5 Colin Whetsel(New Palestine) , NR/NR Nathan Shafer(New Castle)
215: #9/#2 Devin Kendrex(Mount Vernon (Fortville)) , #10/#5 Shaun Glass(New Palestine) , NR/#7 Tristen Lanum(Greenfield-Central)
285: NR/#6 Brayden Flener(Greenfield-Central) , NR/#6 Isaac Moss(Delta) , NR/#9 William Glesing(New Palestine) , NR/NR Jacob Harker(Shelbyville)Event ResultsUpdate Tournament Result
Type: Regular Season
Team Score 1. Delta 207.5 2. New Palestine 191 3. Greenfield-Central 189 4. Pendleton Heights 154 5. Mount Vernon (Fortville) 145 6. New Castle 110 7. Shelbyville 104 8. Yorktown 101
Details:
User Feedback
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.