Jump to content

Y2CJ41

Administrators
  • Content Count

    58,036
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    484
  • Bananas

    329,085 [ Donate ]

 Content Type 

Articles

Coach

Teams

Team History

Wrestlers

Wrestler Accomplishments

Dual Results

Individual Results

Team Rankings

Individual Rankings Master

Individual Ranking Detail

Tournament Results

Brackets

College Signings

Media

State Bracket Year Info

Team Firsts

Wrestler Seasons

Family

Schedule-Main

Schedule-Details

Forums

Calendar

Store

Gallery

Everything posted by Y2CJ41

  1. Y2CJ41

    01/25/2020

    Brandon Villafuerte
  2. Y2CJ41

    Brandon Villafuerte

    Villafuerte
  3. Y2CJ41

    01/25/2020

    Marcus Debolt
  4. Y2CJ41

    01/25/2020

    Isiah Levitz
  5. Y2CJ41

    01/25/2020

    Korbyn Reister
  6. Y2CJ41

    01/25/2020

    Ben Miller
  7. Y2CJ41

    01/25/2020

    Ben Miller
  8. 01/27/2020 06:30 PM
  9. Dual Schedule Date/Time Event Jan 27 06:30 pm Fort Wayne Bishop Luers at Yorktown Jan 28 06:30 pm North Vermillion at Oakwood(IL) Jan 29 06:00 pm Brebeuf Jesuit at Indianapolis Crispus Attucks Tournament Schedule Date/Time Event Teams Feb 01 08:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Carroll(Fort Wayne) at Carroll(Fort Wayne) Teams: Carroll(Fort Wayne) Churubusco Columbia City Eastside Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger Fort Wayne Concordia Fort Wayne Northrop Garrett Huntington North Whitko Feb 01 08:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Southridge at Southridge Teams: Bedford North Lawrence Floyd Central Forest Park Jasper Mitchell New Albany North Knox Pike Central Southridge Feb 01 08:30 am IHSAA Sectional at Jay County at Jay County Teams: Adams Central Bellmont Blackford Bluffton Jay County Norwell South Adams Southern Wells Union City Feb 01 08:30 am IHSAA Sectional at Avon at Avon Teams: Avon Ben Davis Brownsburg Danville Greencastle North Putnam Pike Plainfield South Putnam Speedway Tri-West Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at New Haven at New Haven Teams: Fort Wayne Bishop Luers Fort Wayne North Side Fort Wayne Snider Fort Wayne South Side Fort Wayne Wayne Heritage Homestead Leo New Haven Woodlan Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Delta at Delta Teams: Cowan Daleville Delta Monroe Central Muncie Central Randolph Southern Wapahani Wes-Del Winchester Yorktown Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Crown Point at Crown Point Teams: Boone Grove Crown Point Hanover Central Hebron Kankakee Valley Lake Central Lowell Wheeler Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Portage at Portage Teams: Andrean Calumet Griffith Highland Hobart Lake Station Edison Portage River Forest Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at East Chicago at East Chicago Central Teams: East Chicago Central Gary West Side Hammond Hammond Bishop Noll Hammond Clark Hammond Gavit Hammond Morton Merrillville Munster Whiting Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Westview at Westview Teams: Angola Central Noble DeKalb East Noble Fremont Lakeland Prairie Heights West Noble Westview Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Peru at Peru Teams: Cass Caston Maconaquah Manchester North Miami Northfield Peru Rochester Southwood Wabash Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Laporte at LaPorte Teams: Chesterton John Glenn Knox LaPorte Michigan City New Prairie North Judson Valparaiso Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Mishawaka at Mishawaka Teams: Mishawaka Mishawaka Marian Penn South Bend Adams South Bend Clay South Bend Riley South Bend St. Joseph South Bend Washington Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Plymouth at Plymouth Teams: Bremen Culver Academies Culver Community LaVille Plymouth Tippecanoe Valley Triton Warsaw Wawasee Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Twin Lakes at Twin Lakes Teams: Benton Central Frontier Logansport North Newton North White Pioneer Rensselaer Central South Newton Tri County Twin Lakes West Central Winamac Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Lafayette Jefferson at Lafayette Jefferson Teams: Attica Carroll (Flora) Delphi Faith Christian Harrison (WL) Lafayette Central Catholic Lafayette Jefferson McCutcheon Seeger West Lafayette Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Elkhart Memorial at Elkhart Memorial Teams: Concord Elkhart Central Elkhart Memorial Fairfield Goshen Jimtown Northridge NorthWood Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Westview at Westview Teams: Angola Central Noble DeKalb East Noble Fremont Lakeland Prairie Heights West Noble Westview Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Oak Hill at Oak Hill Teams: Eastbrook Eastern (Greentown) Kokomo Madison-Grant Marion Mississinewa Northwestern Oak Hill Taylor Tri-Central Western Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Crawfordsville at Crawfordsville Teams: Covington Crawfordsville Fountain Central North Montgomery North Vermillion Parke Heritage South Vermillion Southmont Western Boone Zionsville Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Frankfort at Frankfort Teams: Carmel Clinton Central Clinton Prairie Fishers Frankfort Hamilton Southeastern Lebanon Rossville Sheridan Westfield Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Elwood at Elwood Teams: Alexandria Anderson Elwood Frankton Guerin Catholic Hamilton Heights Lapel Noblesville Pendleton Heights Tipton Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Arsenal Tech at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech Teams: Brebeuf Jesuit Indiana Blind Indiana Deaf Indianapolis Arsenal Tech Indianapolis Bishop Chatard Indianapolis Cathedral Lawrence Central Lawrence North Mount Vernon (Fortville) North Central Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Southport at Southport Teams: Beech Grove Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter Indianapolis Crispus Attucks Indianapolis Emmerich Manual Indianapolis George Washington Perry Meridian Providence Cristo Rey Roncalli Southport Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Shelbyville at Shelbyville Teams: Eastern Hancock Franklin Central Greenfield-Central Indianapolis Howe Academy Indianapolis Lutheran Indianapolis Scecina Memorial New Palestine Shelbyville Triton Central Warren Central Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Tri at Tri Teams: Blue River Valley Cambridge City Lincoln Centerville Hagerstown Knightstown New Castle Northeastern Richmond Shenandoah Tri Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Franklin County at Franklin County Teams: Batesville Connersville East Central Franklin County Greensburg Lawrenceburg Milan Oldenburg Academy Rushville South Dearborn Union County Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Mooresville at Mooresville Teams: Cascade Center Grove Cloverdale Decatur Central Franklin Community Greenwood Martinsville Monrovia Mooresville Whiteland Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Bloomington North at Bloomington North Teams: Bloomington North Bloomington South Edgewood Indian Creek Northview Owen Valley Paoli Sullivan Terre Haute North Terre Haute South West Vigo Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Castle at Castle Teams: Boonville Castle Evansville Bosse Evansville Harrison Evansville Reitz Heritage Hills South Spencer Tecumseh Washington Wood Memorial Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Evansville Central at Evansville Central Teams: Evansville Central Evansville Mater Dei Evansville North Evansville Reitz Gibson Southern Mount Vernon (Posey) North Posey Princeton Vincennes Lincoln Feb 01 09:45 am IHSAA Sectional at Jennings County at Jennings County Teams: Brown County Columbus East Columbus North Jennings County Madison Scottsburg Seymour Southwestern (Hanover) Switzerland County West Washington Feb 01 10:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Jeffersonville at Jeffersonville Teams: Borden Charlestown Corydon Central Crawford County Eastern (Pekin) Jeffersonville New Washington North Harrison Providence Salem Silver Creek Tell City View full article
  10. Dual Schedule Date/Time Event Jan 27 06:30 pm Fort Wayne Bishop Luers at Yorktown Jan 28 06:30 pm North Vermillion at Oakwood(IL) Jan 29 06:00 pm Brebeuf Jesuit at Indianapolis Crispus Attucks Tournament Schedule Date/Time Event Teams Feb 01 08:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Carroll(Fort Wayne) at Carroll(Fort Wayne) Teams: Carroll(Fort Wayne) Churubusco Columbia City Eastside Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger Fort Wayne Concordia Fort Wayne Northrop Garrett Huntington North Whitko Feb 01 08:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Southridge at Southridge Teams: Bedford North Lawrence Floyd Central Forest Park Jasper Mitchell New Albany North Knox Pike Central Southridge Feb 01 08:30 am IHSAA Sectional at Jay County at Jay County Teams: Adams Central Bellmont Blackford Bluffton Jay County Norwell South Adams Southern Wells Union City Feb 01 08:30 am IHSAA Sectional at Avon at Avon Teams: Avon Ben Davis Brownsburg Danville Greencastle North Putnam Pike Plainfield South Putnam Speedway Tri-West Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at New Haven at New Haven Teams: Fort Wayne Bishop Luers Fort Wayne North Side Fort Wayne Snider Fort Wayne South Side Fort Wayne Wayne Heritage Homestead Leo New Haven Woodlan Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Delta at Delta Teams: Cowan Daleville Delta Monroe Central Muncie Central Randolph Southern Wapahani Wes-Del Winchester Yorktown Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Crown Point at Crown Point Teams: Boone Grove Crown Point Hanover Central Hebron Kankakee Valley Lake Central Lowell Wheeler Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Portage at Portage Teams: Andrean Calumet Griffith Highland Hobart Lake Station Edison Portage River Forest Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at East Chicago at East Chicago Central Teams: East Chicago Central Gary West Side Hammond Hammond Bishop Noll Hammond Clark Hammond Gavit Hammond Morton Merrillville Munster Whiting Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Westview at Westview Teams: Angola Central Noble DeKalb East Noble Fremont Lakeland Prairie Heights West Noble Westview Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Peru at Peru Teams: Cass Caston Maconaquah Manchester North Miami Northfield Peru Rochester Southwood Wabash Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Laporte at LaPorte Teams: Chesterton John Glenn Knox LaPorte Michigan City New Prairie North Judson Valparaiso Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Mishawaka at Mishawaka Teams: Mishawaka Mishawaka Marian Penn South Bend Adams South Bend Clay South Bend Riley South Bend St. Joseph South Bend Washington Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Plymouth at Plymouth Teams: Bremen Culver Academies Culver Community LaVille Plymouth Tippecanoe Valley Triton Warsaw Wawasee Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Twin Lakes at Twin Lakes Teams: Benton Central Frontier Logansport North Newton North White Pioneer Rensselaer Central South Newton Tri County Twin Lakes West Central Winamac Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Lafayette Jefferson at Lafayette Jefferson Teams: Attica Carroll (Flora) Delphi Faith Christian Harrison (WL) Lafayette Central Catholic Lafayette Jefferson McCutcheon Seeger West Lafayette Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Elkhart Memorial at Elkhart Memorial Teams: Concord Elkhart Central Elkhart Memorial Fairfield Goshen Jimtown Northridge NorthWood Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Westview at Westview Teams: Angola Central Noble DeKalb East Noble Fremont Lakeland Prairie Heights West Noble Westview Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Oak Hill at Oak Hill Teams: Eastbrook Eastern (Greentown) Kokomo Madison-Grant Marion Mississinewa Northwestern Oak Hill Taylor Tri-Central Western Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Crawfordsville at Crawfordsville Teams: Covington Crawfordsville Fountain Central North Montgomery North Vermillion Parke Heritage South Vermillion Southmont Western Boone Zionsville Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Frankfort at Frankfort Teams: Carmel Clinton Central Clinton Prairie Fishers Frankfort Hamilton Southeastern Lebanon Rossville Sheridan Westfield Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Elwood at Elwood Teams: Alexandria Anderson Elwood Frankton Guerin Catholic Hamilton Heights Lapel Noblesville Pendleton Heights Tipton Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Arsenal Tech at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech Teams: Brebeuf Jesuit Indiana Blind Indiana Deaf Indianapolis Arsenal Tech Indianapolis Bishop Chatard Indianapolis Cathedral Lawrence Central Lawrence North Mount Vernon (Fortville) North Central Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Southport at Southport Teams: Beech Grove Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter Indianapolis Crispus Attucks Indianapolis Emmerich Manual Indianapolis George Washington Perry Meridian Providence Cristo Rey Roncalli Southport Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Shelbyville at Shelbyville Teams: Eastern Hancock Franklin Central Greenfield-Central Indianapolis Howe Academy Indianapolis Lutheran Indianapolis Scecina Memorial New Palestine Shelbyville Triton Central Warren Central Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Tri at Tri Teams: Blue River Valley Cambridge City Lincoln Centerville Hagerstown Knightstown New Castle Northeastern Richmond Shenandoah Tri Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Franklin County at Franklin County Teams: Batesville Connersville East Central Franklin County Greensburg Lawrenceburg Milan Oldenburg Academy Rushville South Dearborn Union County Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Mooresville at Mooresville Teams: Cascade Center Grove Cloverdale Decatur Central Franklin Community Greenwood Martinsville Monrovia Mooresville Whiteland Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Bloomington North at Bloomington North Teams: Bloomington North Bloomington South Edgewood Indian Creek Northview Owen Valley Paoli Sullivan Terre Haute North Terre Haute South West Vigo Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Castle at Castle Teams: Boonville Castle Evansville Bosse Evansville Harrison Evansville Reitz Heritage Hills South Spencer Tecumseh Washington Wood Memorial Feb 01 09:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Evansville Central at Evansville Central Teams: Evansville Central Evansville Mater Dei Evansville North Evansville Reitz Gibson Southern Mount Vernon (Posey) North Posey Princeton Vincennes Lincoln Feb 01 09:45 am IHSAA Sectional at Jennings County at Jennings County Teams: Brown County Columbus East Columbus North Jennings County Madison Scottsburg Seymour Southwestern (Hanover) Switzerland County West Washington Feb 01 10:00 am IHSAA Sectional at Jeffersonville at Jeffersonville Teams: Borden Charlestown Corydon Central Crawford County Eastern (Pekin) Jeffersonville New Washington North Harrison Providence Salem Silver Creek Tell City
  11. This tournament is for ALL Freshman and Sophomores who DID NOT PLACE in the IHSAA State Championships. This includes wrestlers who competed at Varsity, Junior Varsity and Freshman levels during the High School season. Qualifiers February 16, 2020 Doors Open 8:00 a.m. CST Proceed directly to Scales for Weigh-In’s Weigh-In’s CLOSE at 9:30 CST. Singlet and shoes (4 pound total allowance) Weight Class changes will be permitted with no fee. Wrestling begins at 10:00 a.m. CST North at Portage High School South at Mater Dei High School Cost: $27.50(pay online) February 23rd Central at Indy Nationals Cost: $45(pay online) Finals February 29-March 1st Finals at Southport High School Cost: $25(pay at the door) Information Informational Page Automatic Frosh-Soph State Qualifiers: Any Indiana Freshman or Sophomore wrestler who qualifies for an IHSAA Semi-State is automatically qualified for Frosh-Soph State and will be imported into the State Final Tournament. They are not permitted in the North or South Qualifiers. View full article
  12. This tournament is for ALL Freshman and Sophomores who DID NOT PLACE in the IHSAA State Championships. This includes wrestlers who competed at Varsity, Junior Varsity and Freshman levels during the High School season. Qualifiers February 16, 2020 Doors Open 8:00 a.m. CST Proceed directly to Scales for Weigh-In’s Weigh-In’s CLOSE at 9:30 CST. Singlet and shoes (4 pound total allowance) Weight Class changes will be permitted with no fee. Wrestling begins at 10:00 a.m. CST North at Portage High School South at Mater Dei High School Cost: $27.50(pay online) February 23rd Central at Indy Nationals Cost: $45(pay online) Finals February 29-March 1st Finals at Southport High School Cost: $25(pay at the door) Information Informational Page Automatic Frosh-Soph State Qualifiers: Any Indiana Freshman or Sophomore wrestler who qualifies for an IHSAA Semi-State is automatically qualified for Frosh-Soph State and will be imported into the State Final Tournament. They are not permitted in the North or South Qualifiers.
  13. If Holden Parsons wins state does Fort Wayne get to claim him?
  14. Here they are, hopefully I'm not banned from future NECC events by posting these 2020 NECC Final Brackets.pdf 2020 NECC Team Score.pdf
  15. All results are on track https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/teamtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=578912132
  16. No he is not or we wouldn't allow the thread.
  17. Not all schools are open enrollment. There are many closed districts that students MUST live within the school boundaries.
  18. Date: 01/24/2020 Entity: IndianaMat Type: Power Poll Class: All 1. Evansville Mater Dei 2. Crown Point View full team ranking
  19. Y2CJ41

    Power Poll #6

    Power Poll
  20. One quick version before the final rankings next week
  21. Y2CJ41

    Peytonn Bowland

    Bowland
  22. Y2CJ41

    Preston McElory

    McElory
  23. He won't be wrestling at sectional, got beat in a wrestle-off by Fielden's cousin.
  24. Y2CJ41

    01/22/2020

    Clayton Fielden
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.