Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Western | 251 |
2. Oak Hill | 209 |
3. Eastern (Greentown) | 204 |
4. Marion | 172 |
5. Wabash | 131 |
6. Tipton | 110 |
7. Southwood | 69 |
8. Eastbrook | 62 |
Details:
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aiden Hardcastle of Oak Hill
2nd Place - Daylen Johnson of Marion
3rd Place - Justin Brantley of Western
4th Place - Isaac King of Southwood
5th Place - RJ Steg of Wabash
6th Place - Kyla Perry of Tipton
1st Place Match
Aiden Hardcastle (Oak Hill) 7-0, Fr. over Daylen Johnson (Marion) 15-2, So. (MD 11-1).
3rd Place Match
Justin Brantley (Western) 11-3, Fr. over Isaac King (Southwood) 7-5, Fr. (Fall 0:33).
5th Place Match
RJ Steg (Wabash) 8-7, Fr. over Kyla Perry (Tipton) 4-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Harper Deadman of Oak Hill
2nd Place - Tyler Maggard of Marion
3rd Place - Cory Hendricks of Eastern
4th Place - Alex Baggett of Wabash
5th Place - Anthony Martin of Western
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Southwood
1st Place Match
Harper Deadman (Oak Hill) 7-0, Fr. over Tyler Maggard (Marion) 13-4, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Cory Hendricks (Eastern) 6-4, Jr. over Alex Baggett (Wabash) 4-4, Fr. (Dec 14-8).
5th Place Match
Anthony Martin (Western) 4-2, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Southwood) 1-3, N/A. (For.).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tallan Morrisett of Eastern
2nd Place - Chandler Ciscell of Western
3rd Place - Braden Brooks of Wabash
4th Place - Bhupesh Chauhan of Oak Hill
5th Place - Troy Smith of Marion
6th Place - Brayden Sweet of Southwood
1st Place Match
Tallan Morrisett (Eastern) 9-0, Fr. over Chandler Ciscell (Western) 9-4, So. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Braden Brooks (Wabash) 11-1, So. over Bhupesh Chauhan (Oak Hill) 6-2, Jr. (SV-1 7-5).
5th Place Match
Troy Smith (Marion) 14-4, So. over Brayden Sweet (Southwood) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 1:53).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Lechner of Western
2nd Place - Tyler Miller of Oak Hill
3rd Place - Joel Barnes of Marion
4th Place - Luke Hetzner of Eastern
5th Place - Anthony Long of Wabash
6th Place - Elijah Sutton of Southwood
1st Place Match
Tyler Lechner (Western) 13-1, Sr. over Tyler Miller (Oak Hill) 6-1, Fr. (Fall 1:39).
3rd Place Match
Joel Barnes (Marion) 13-4, Jr. over Luke Hetzner (Eastern) 5-5, Fr. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Anthony Long (Wabash) 9-4, Fr. over Elijah Sutton (Southwood) 5-7, Fr. (Dec 8-5).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Cottingham of Western
2nd Place - Maciah White of Eastern
3rd Place - Max Stefanotos of Oak Hill
4th Place - Kaleb Starr of Marion
5th Place - Clayton Wells of Southwood
6th Place - Aidan Benysh of Wabash
1st Place Match
Hunter Cottingham (Western) 14-0, So. over Maciah White (Eastern) 7-2, Jr. (MD 11-0).
3rd Place Match
Max Stefanotos (Oak Hill) 7-1, Jr. over Kaleb Starr (Marion) 9-5, So. (MD 17-9).
5th Place Match
Clayton Wells (Southwood) 10-7, Jr. over Aidan Benysh (Wabash) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 1:30).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tytus Morrisett of Eastern
2nd Place - Dylan Goudy of Western
3rd Place - Keith Evans of Oak Hill
4th Place - Eli Maggard of Marion
5th Place - Traydon Goodwin of Wabash
6th Place - Jack Maxwell of Tipton
1st Place Match
Tytus Morrisett (Eastern) 8-1, So. over Dylan Goudy (Western) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Keith Evans (Oak Hill) 7-1, Sr. over Eli Maggard (Marion) 13-5, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Traydon Goodwin (Wabash) 6-8, So. over Jack Maxwell (Tipton) 3-11, So. (Fall 1:43).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aren Turner of Eastern
2nd Place - Gabe Smith of Tipton
3rd Place - Julian Garcia of Oak Hill
4th Place - Jake Cisneros of Wabash
5th Place - Jackson Ailstock of Eastbrook
6th Place - Garrett Scher of Marion
1st Place Match
Aren Turner (Eastern) 8-1, Sr. over Gabe Smith (Tipton) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 1:08).
3rd Place Match
Julian Garcia (Oak Hill) 6-2, Jr. over Jake Cisneros (Wabash) 7-7, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
5th Place Match
Jackson Ailstock (Eastbrook) 7-8, So. over Garrett Scher (Marion) 7-7, So. (Fall 4:54).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Luke Lechner of Western
2nd Place - Corey Horne of Marion
3rd Place - Isaac Maurer of Eastern
4th Place - Blake Hicks of Tipton
5th Place - Chad Elliott of Southwood
6th Place - Gabriel Sanchez of Eastbrook
1st Place Match
Luke Lechner (Western) 10-2, Jr. over Corey Horne (Marion) 13-4, Sr. (Fall 2:45).
3rd Place Match
Isaac Maurer (Eastern) 4-1, Jr. over Blake Hicks (Tipton) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 4:04).
5th Place Match
Chad Elliott (Southwood) 11-6, Sr. over Gabriel Sanchez (Eastbrook) 3-7, So. (Fall 4:49).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian Bratcher of Eastbrook
2nd Place - Donavan Shepherd of Western
3rd Place - Bryce Buckley of Eastern
4th Place - Sam Rennaker of Oak Hill
5th Place - Kainen Malone-Johnson of Marion
6th Place - Jacob Teuscher of Tipton
1st Place Match
Christian Bratcher (Eastbrook) 14-0, Sr. over Donavan Shepherd (Western) 9-4, So. (Fall 2:58).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Buckley (Eastern) 6-3, Fr. over Sam Rennaker (Oak Hill) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 10-7).
5th Place Match
Kainen Malone-Johnson (Marion) 12-6, Fr. over Jacob Teuscher (Tipton) 1-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Garrett Hetzner of Eastern
2nd Place - Bradley Rosman of Oak Hill
3rd Place - Jerry Padgett of Western
4th Place - Xaine Kirby of Eastbrook
5th Place - Codie Sarll of Southwood
6th Place - Conner Morris of Tipton
1st Place Match
Garrett Hetzner (Eastern) 8-1, Jr. over Bradley Rosman (Oak Hill) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 0:29).
3rd Place Match
Jerry Padgett (Western) 9-4, Fr. over Xaine Kirby (Eastbrook) 6-3, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
5th Place Match
Codie Sarll (Southwood) 8-9, Sr. over Conner Morris (Tipton) 6-6, So. (Inj. 0:00).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Cressell of Wabash
2nd Place - KJ Roudebush of Tipton
3rd Place - Matt Scott of Western
4th Place - Fred Durban of Oak Hill
5th Place - Cameron Stewart of Marion
6th Place - Luke Kirk of Southwood
1st Place Match
Noah Cressell (Wabash) 13-0, Sr. over KJ Roudebush (Tipton) 14-1, Jr. (Fall 4:20).
3rd Place Match
Matt Scott (Western) 14-1, Sr. over Fred Durban (Oak Hill) 6-2, So. (Fall 1:59).
5th Place Match
Cameron Stewart (Marion) 7-11, Jr. over Luke Kirk (Southwood) 2-10, So. (Fall 0:41).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Stewart Mossholder of Oak Hill
2nd Place - Victor Lee of Marion
3rd Place - Luke Lushin of Western
4th Place - Cavin Beavers of Southwood
5th Place - Christian Hunter of Tipton
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Eastbrook
1st Place Match
Stewart Mossholder (Oak Hill) 7-0, Jr. over Victor Lee (Marion) 15-2, Jr. (Dec 8-5).
3rd Place Match
Luke Lushin (Western) 13-2, Sr. over Cavin Beavers (Southwood) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Christian Hunter (Tipton) 9-7, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Eastbrook) 1-3, N/A. (For.).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Braydon Erb of Western
2nd Place - Asher Walden of Eastern
3rd Place - Grant Warmuth of Wabash
4th Place - Abren Ridenour of Tipton
5th Place - Travis Dowling of Oak Hill
6th Place - Gabe Sizemore of Eastbrook
1st Place Match
Braydon Erb (Western) 13-1, Fr. over Asher Walden (Eastern) 6-3, So. (Fall 2:37).
3rd Place Match
Grant Warmuth (Wabash) 7-6, Fr. over Abren Ridenour (Tipton) 7-9, Jr. (Fall 1:57).
5th Place Match
Travis Dowling (Oak Hill) 5-3, Jr. over Gabe Sizemore (Eastbrook) 5-10, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lane Eubank of Western
2nd Place - Gabe Watkins of Marion
3rd Place - Blake Price of Wabash
4th Place - Nate Morgan of Tipton
5th Place - Ryne Keller of Eastern
6th Place - Jaden Peer of Oak Hill
1st Place Match
Lane Eubank (Western) 12-2, Jr. over Gabe Watkins (Marion) 12-5, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Blake Price (Wabash) 8-5, So. over Nate Morgan (Tipton) 6-10, Fr. (Fall 3:18).
5th Place Match
Ryne Keller (Eastern) 5-5, Jr. over Jaden Peer (Oak Hill) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:43).