Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

Western Invite


Date: December 09, 2017
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Western 251
2. Oak Hill 209
3. Eastern (Greentown) 204
4. Marion 172
5. Wabash 131
6. Tipton 110
7. Southwood 69
8. Eastbrook 62

Details:

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aiden Hardcastle of Oak Hill
2nd Place - Daylen Johnson of Marion
3rd Place - Justin Brantley of Western
4th Place - Isaac King of Southwood
5th Place - RJ Steg of Wabash
6th Place - Kyla Perry of Tipton
1st Place Match
Aiden Hardcastle (Oak Hill) 7-0, Fr. over Daylen Johnson (Marion) 15-2, So. (MD 11-1).
3rd Place Match
Justin Brantley (Western) 11-3, Fr. over Isaac King (Southwood) 7-5, Fr. (Fall 0:33).
5th Place Match
RJ Steg (Wabash) 8-7, Fr. over Kyla Perry (Tipton) 4-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Harper Deadman of Oak Hill
2nd Place - Tyler Maggard of Marion
3rd Place - Cory Hendricks of Eastern
4th Place - Alex Baggett of Wabash
5th Place - Anthony Martin of Western
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Southwood
1st Place Match
Harper Deadman (Oak Hill) 7-0, Fr. over Tyler Maggard (Marion) 13-4, Sr. (Dec 6-3).
3rd Place Match
Cory Hendricks (Eastern) 6-4, Jr. over Alex Baggett (Wabash) 4-4, Fr. (Dec 14-8).
5th Place Match
Anthony Martin (Western) 4-2, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Southwood) 1-3, N/A. (For.).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tallan Morrisett of Eastern
2nd Place - Chandler Ciscell of Western
3rd Place - Braden Brooks of Wabash
4th Place - Bhupesh Chauhan of Oak Hill
5th Place - Troy Smith of Marion
6th Place - Brayden Sweet of Southwood
1st Place Match
Tallan Morrisett (Eastern) 9-0, Fr. over Chandler Ciscell (Western) 9-4, So. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Braden Brooks (Wabash) 11-1, So. over Bhupesh Chauhan (Oak Hill) 6-2, Jr. (SV-1 7-5).
5th Place Match
Troy Smith (Marion) 14-4, So. over Brayden Sweet (Southwood) 3-5, Fr. (Fall 1:53).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tyler Lechner of Western
2nd Place - Tyler Miller of Oak Hill
3rd Place - Joel Barnes of Marion
4th Place - Luke Hetzner of Eastern
5th Place - Anthony Long of Wabash
6th Place - Elijah Sutton of Southwood
1st Place Match
Tyler Lechner (Western) 13-1, Sr. over Tyler Miller (Oak Hill) 6-1, Fr. (Fall 1:39).
3rd Place Match
Joel Barnes (Marion) 13-4, Jr. over Luke Hetzner (Eastern) 5-5, Fr. (Dec 7-4).
5th Place Match
Anthony Long (Wabash) 9-4, Fr. over Elijah Sutton (Southwood) 5-7, Fr. (Dec 8-5).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Hunter Cottingham of Western
2nd Place - Maciah White of Eastern
3rd Place - Max Stefanotos of Oak Hill
4th Place - Kaleb Starr of Marion
5th Place - Clayton Wells of Southwood
6th Place - Aidan Benysh of Wabash
1st Place Match
Hunter Cottingham (Western) 14-0, So. over Maciah White (Eastern) 7-2, Jr. (MD 11-0).
3rd Place Match
Max Stefanotos (Oak Hill) 7-1, Jr. over Kaleb Starr (Marion) 9-5, So. (MD 17-9).
5th Place Match
Clayton Wells (Southwood) 10-7, Jr. over Aidan Benysh (Wabash) 5-4, Sr. (Fall 1:30).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tytus Morrisett of Eastern
2nd Place - Dylan Goudy of Western
3rd Place - Keith Evans of Oak Hill
4th Place - Eli Maggard of Marion
5th Place - Traydon Goodwin of Wabash
6th Place - Jack Maxwell of Tipton
1st Place Match
Tytus Morrisett (Eastern) 8-1, So. over Dylan Goudy (Western) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Keith Evans (Oak Hill) 7-1, Sr. over Eli Maggard (Marion) 13-5, Sr. (Dec 5-2).
5th Place Match
Traydon Goodwin (Wabash) 6-8, So. over Jack Maxwell (Tipton) 3-11, So. (Fall 1:43).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aren Turner of Eastern
2nd Place - Gabe Smith of Tipton
3rd Place - Julian Garcia of Oak Hill
4th Place - Jake Cisneros of Wabash
5th Place - Jackson Ailstock of Eastbrook
6th Place - Garrett Scher of Marion
1st Place Match
Aren Turner (Eastern) 8-1, Sr. over Gabe Smith (Tipton) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 1:08).
3rd Place Match
Julian Garcia (Oak Hill) 6-2, Jr. over Jake Cisneros (Wabash) 7-7, Sr. (Dec 8-4).
5th Place Match
Jackson Ailstock (Eastbrook) 7-8, So. over Garrett Scher (Marion) 7-7, So. (Fall 4:54).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Luke Lechner of Western
2nd Place - Corey Horne of Marion
3rd Place - Isaac Maurer of Eastern
4th Place - Blake Hicks of Tipton
5th Place - Chad Elliott of Southwood
6th Place - Gabriel Sanchez of Eastbrook
1st Place Match
Luke Lechner (Western) 10-2, Jr. over Corey Horne (Marion) 13-4, Sr. (Fall 2:45).
3rd Place Match
Isaac Maurer (Eastern) 4-1, Jr. over Blake Hicks (Tipton) 8-7, Jr. (Fall 4:04).
5th Place Match
Chad Elliott (Southwood) 11-6, Sr. over Gabriel Sanchez (Eastbrook) 3-7, So. (Fall 4:49).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian Bratcher of Eastbrook
2nd Place - Donavan Shepherd of Western
3rd Place - Bryce Buckley of Eastern
4th Place - Sam Rennaker of Oak Hill
5th Place - Kainen Malone-Johnson of Marion
6th Place - Jacob Teuscher of Tipton
1st Place Match
Christian Bratcher (Eastbrook) 14-0, Sr. over Donavan Shepherd (Western) 9-4, So. (Fall 2:58).
3rd Place Match
Bryce Buckley (Eastern) 6-3, Fr. over Sam Rennaker (Oak Hill) 6-2, Sr. (Dec 10-7).
5th Place Match
Kainen Malone-Johnson (Marion) 12-6, Fr. over Jacob Teuscher (Tipton) 1-4, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Garrett Hetzner of Eastern
2nd Place - Bradley Rosman of Oak Hill
3rd Place - Jerry Padgett of Western
4th Place - Xaine Kirby of Eastbrook
5th Place - Codie Sarll of Southwood
6th Place - Conner Morris of Tipton
1st Place Match
Garrett Hetzner (Eastern) 8-1, Jr. over Bradley Rosman (Oak Hill) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 0:29).
3rd Place Match
Jerry Padgett (Western) 9-4, Fr. over Xaine Kirby (Eastbrook) 6-3, Jr. (Dec 6-5).
5th Place Match
Codie Sarll (Southwood) 8-9, Sr. over Conner Morris (Tipton) 6-6, So. (Inj. 0:00).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Cressell of Wabash
2nd Place - KJ Roudebush of Tipton
3rd Place - Matt Scott of Western
4th Place - Fred Durban of Oak Hill
5th Place - Cameron Stewart of Marion
6th Place - Luke Kirk of Southwood
1st Place Match
Noah Cressell (Wabash) 13-0, Sr. over KJ Roudebush (Tipton) 14-1, Jr. (Fall 4:20).
3rd Place Match
Matt Scott (Western) 14-1, Sr. over Fred Durban (Oak Hill) 6-2, So. (Fall 1:59).
5th Place Match
Cameron Stewart (Marion) 7-11, Jr. over Luke Kirk (Southwood) 2-10, So. (Fall 0:41).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Stewart Mossholder of Oak Hill
2nd Place - Victor Lee of Marion
3rd Place - Luke Lushin of Western
4th Place - Cavin Beavers of Southwood
5th Place - Christian Hunter of Tipton
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Eastbrook
1st Place Match
Stewart Mossholder (Oak Hill) 7-0, Jr. over Victor Lee (Marion) 15-2, Jr. (Dec 8-5).
3rd Place Match
Luke Lushin (Western) 13-2, Sr. over Cavin Beavers (Southwood) 8-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1).
5th Place Match
Christian Hunter (Tipton) 9-7, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Eastbrook) 1-3, N/A. (For.).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Braydon Erb of Western
2nd Place - Asher Walden of Eastern
3rd Place - Grant Warmuth of Wabash
4th Place - Abren Ridenour of Tipton
5th Place - Travis Dowling of Oak Hill
6th Place - Gabe Sizemore of Eastbrook
1st Place Match
Braydon Erb (Western) 13-1, Fr. over Asher Walden (Eastern) 6-3, So. (Fall 2:37).
3rd Place Match
Grant Warmuth (Wabash) 7-6, Fr. over Abren Ridenour (Tipton) 7-9, Jr. (Fall 1:57).
5th Place Match
Travis Dowling (Oak Hill) 5-3, Jr. over Gabe Sizemore (Eastbrook) 5-10, Sr. (Inj. 0:00).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Lane Eubank of Western
2nd Place - Gabe Watkins of Marion
3rd Place - Blake Price of Wabash
4th Place - Nate Morgan of Tipton
5th Place - Ryne Keller of Eastern
6th Place - Jaden Peer of Oak Hill
1st Place Match
Lane Eubank (Western) 12-2, Jr. over Gabe Watkins (Marion) 12-5, Sr. (Dec 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Blake Price (Wabash) 8-5, So. over Nate Morgan (Tipton) 6-10, Fr. (Fall 3:18).
5th Place Match
Ryne Keller (Eastern) 5-5, Jr. over Jaden Peer (Oak Hill) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 0:43).
 

Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.