Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

Hamilton County Tournament


Date: December 16, 2017
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Carmel 222
2. Westfield 200
3. Hamilton Southeastern 186
4. Noblesville 172
5. Fishers 142
6. Hamilton Heights 126
7. Sheridan 71
8. Guerin Catholic 59

Details:

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jacob Simone of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 2nd Place - Suhas Chundi of Carmel
  • 3rd Place - Dylan Driver of Westfield
  • 4th Place - PJ Pritchett of Fishers
  • 5th Place - Tim Alexander of Noblesville
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Simone (Hamilton Southeastern) 14-1, So. over Suhas Chundi (Carmel) 13-2, So. (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Driver (Westfield) 17-4, Fr. over PJ Pritchett (Fishers) 11-8, So. (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

  • Tim Alexander (Noblesville) 15-5, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Carson Eldred of Westfield
  • 2nd Place - Jake Shafer of Carmel
  • 3rd Place - Joey Kitko of Noblesville
  • 4th Place - Sam Crousore of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 5th Place - Devonte Henson of Hamilton Heights
  • 6th Place - Jon Koscal of Guerin Catholic

1st Place Match

  • Carson Eldred (Westfield) 19-1, So. over Jake Shafer (Carmel) 13-2, Fr. (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Joey Kitko (Noblesville) 15-5, Fr. over Sam Crousore (Hamilton Southeastern) 11-5, So. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Devonte Henson (Hamilton Heights) 13-5, Fr. over Jon Koscal (Guerin Catholic) 6-5, So. (Fall 0:34)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brendan Mattingly of Carmel
  • 2nd Place - Brady Drlick of Westfield
  • 3rd Place - Jacob Lemieux of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 4th Place - Nathan Ritz of Noblesville
  • 5th Place - Josh Meyer of Hamilton Heights
  • 6th Place - Brandon Damron of Sheridan

1st Place Match

  • Brendan Mattingly (Carmel) 11-0, So. over Brady Drlick (Westfield) 11-9, So. (Dec 8-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Lemieux (Hamilton Southeastern) 11-5, Fr. over Nathan Ritz (Noblesville) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 4:42)

5th Place Match

  • Josh Meyer (Hamilton Heights) 2-2, So. over Brandon Damron (Sheridan) 3-7, Fr. (Fall 0:34)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kyle Holman of Carmel
  • 2nd Place - Dalton Huffman of Noblesville
  • 3rd Place - Luke Brogan of Westfield
  • 4th Place - Josh Thompson of Fishers
  • 5th Place - Chris Semler of Guerin Catholic
  • 6th Place - Jake Brinker of Hamilton Heights

1st Place Match

  • Kyle Holman (Carmel) 14-0, Jr. over Dalton Huffman (Noblesville) 15-2, Jr. (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Luke Brogan (Westfield) 15-5, Sr. over Josh Thompson (Fishers) 6-6, Fr. (Fall 4:54)

5th Place Match

  • Chris Semler (Guerin Catholic) 4-6, Sr. over Jake Brinker (Hamilton Heights) 3-8, So. (Dec 4-2)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Blake Forbes of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 2nd Place - Justin Sparks of Noblesville
  • 3rd Place - Cordell Cowan of Hamilton Heights
  • 4th Place - Milo Merkel of Westfield
  • 5th Place - Chance VonKamecke of Fishers
  • 6th Place - Ryan Campbell of Carmel

1st Place Match

  • Blake Forbes (Hamilton Southeastern) 11-2, Sr. over Justin Sparks (Noblesville) 16-1, Jr. (Dec 7-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cordell Cowan (Hamilton Heights) 13-4, So. over Milo Merkel (Westfield) 8-10, So. (Dec 6-3)

5th Place Match

  • Chance VonKamecke (Fishers) 9-5, Jr. over Ryan Campbell (Carmel) 4-5, Jr. (MD 8-0)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Alexander Strueder of Fishers
  • 2nd Place - Gary Kitko of Noblesville
  • 3rd Place - Joe Theriot of Carmel
  • 4th Place - Noah Robinson of Westfield
  • 5th Place - Cooper Mansfield of Hamilton Heights
  • 6th Place - Eddy Perez of Hamilton Southeastern

1st Place Match

  • Alexander Strueder (Fishers) 17-1, Sr. over Gary Kitko (Noblesville) 16-3, Jr. (Dec 8-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Joe Theriot (Carmel) 13-3, Jr. over Noah Robinson (Westfield) 14-7, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Cooper Mansfield (Hamilton Heights) 12-7, Fr. over Eddy Perez (Hamilton Southeastern) 6-8, Jr. (Fall 3:00)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jeff Dunasky of Guerin Catholic
  • 2nd Place - Sebasitan Dillion of Noblesville
  • 3rd Place - Garret Sharp of Carmel
  • 4th Place - Josh Reardon of Fishers
  • 5th Place - Jake Rokop of Westfield
  • 6th Place - Corbin Went of Sheridan

1st Place Match

  • Jeff Dunasky (Guerin Catholic) 7-3, So. over Sebasitan Dillion (Noblesville) 13-4, Jr. (MD 18-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Garret Sharp (Carmel) 13-2, So. over Josh Reardon (Fishers) 12-7, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jake Rokop (Westfield) 6-11, Sr. over Corbin Went (Sheridan) 5-6, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Korbin Lane of Guerin Catholic
  • 2nd Place - Justin Delph of Sheridan
  • 3rd Place - Kyle Saez of Westfield
  • 4th Place - Dreiken Dunn of Hamilton Heights
  • 5th Place - Morgan Laffoon of Fishers
  • 6th Place - Jackson Williams of Hamilton Southeastern

1st Place Match

  • Korbin Lane (Guerin Catholic) 9-0, Sr. over Justin Delph (Sheridan) 9-1, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Saez (Westfield) 16-5, Jr. over Dreiken Dunn (Hamilton Heights) 12-3, Jr. (Fall 4:59)

5th Place Match

  • Morgan Laffoon (Fishers) 2-2, So. over Jackson Williams (Hamilton Southeastern) 6-10, So. (Dec 4-0)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jack Eiteljorge of Carmel
  • 2nd Place - Teegan Heiniger of Fishers
  • 3rd Place - Ronan Hiner of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 4th Place - Michael Story of Noblesville
  • 5th Place - Gabe Arvin of Westfield
  • 6th Place - Austin Dunbar of Sheridan

1st Place Match

  • Jack Eiteljorge (Carmel) 13-0, Sr. over Teegan Heiniger (Fishers) 16-2, Sr. (MD 21-9)

3rd Place Match

  • Ronan Hiner (Hamilton Southeastern) 9-4, So. over Michael Story (Noblesville) 6-8, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:00 (18-3))

5th Place Match

  • Gabe Arvin (Westfield) 6-13, Fr. over Austin Dunbar (Sheridan) 3-8, Sr. (Fall 2:20)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Logan Hart of Carmel
  • 2nd Place - JD Farrell of Fishers
  • 3rd Place - Zack Knoll of Noblesville
  • 4th Place - Ranvir Sandhu of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 5th Place - Luke Stohler of Hamilton Heights
  • 6th Place - Dylan O`Donnell of Westfield

1st Place Match

  • Logan Hart (Carmel) 14-0, Jr. over JD Farrell (Fishers) 13-6, So. (Dec 14-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Zack Knoll (Noblesville) 10-7, Jr. over Ranvir Sandhu (Hamilton Southeastern) 9-7, Sr. (Dec 10-5)

5th Place Match

  • Luke Stohler (Hamilton Heights) 8-10, So. over Dylan O`Donnell (Westfield) 6-8, So. (Dec 3-1)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ryan Mahoney of Westfield
  • 2nd Place - Collin Ells of Sheridan
  • 3rd Place - Tanner Simmons of Carmel
  • 4th Place - Jack Phillips of Fishers
  • 5th Place - Anthony Giorgiou of Noblesville
  • 6th Place - Kolton Myers of Hamilton Heights

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Mahoney (Westfield) 14-5, Jr. over Collin Ells (Sheridan) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 5:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Tanner Simmons (Carmel) 10-2, Sr. over Jack Phillips (Fishers) 12-6, So. (Fall 1:28)

5th Place Match

  • Anthony Giorgiou (Noblesville) 10-10, Jr. over Kolton Myers (Hamilton Heights) 6-12, So. (Fall 2:33)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Andrew Irick of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 2nd Place - Cameron Bacon of Carmel
  • 3rd Place - Dakota Arvin of Westfield
  • 4th Place - Blake Killion of Noblesville
  • 5th Place - Noah Lawson of Hamilton Heights
  • 6th Place - Sean Anderson of Fishers

1st Place Match

  • Andrew Irick (Hamilton Southeastern) 12-2, So. over Cameron Bacon (Carmel) 12-2, Jr. (UTB 6-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Dakota Arvin (Westfield) 5-11, Fr. over Blake Killion (Noblesville) 4-10, Jr. (Fall 1:55)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Lawson (Hamilton Heights) 13-7, Jr. over Sean Anderson (Fishers) 2-7, Sr. (Fall 0:55)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Crae Kunkleman of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 2nd Place - Alex Naylor of Hamilton Heights
  • 3rd Place - Cameron Powell of Sheridan
  • 4th Place - Andro Tawadros of Carmel
  • 5th Place - Sam Medlen of Westfield
  • 6th Place - Dane Smith of Fishers

1st Place Match

  • Crae Kunkleman (Hamilton Southeastern) 14-1, Jr. over Alex Naylor (Hamilton Heights) 13-5, So. (MD 11-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Powell (Sheridan) 9-2, Sr. over Andro Tawadros (Carmel) 2-2, So. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Medlen (Westfield) 10-10, Jr. over Dane Smith (Fishers) 8-12, Jr. (Dec 3-0)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Nathan Shuey of Hamilton Southeastern
  • 2nd Place - Troy Bergeson of Hamilton Heights
  • 3rd Place - Sam Wertz of Noblesville
  • 4th Place - Dayton Webster of Westfield
  • 5th Place - Drew Manning of Carmel
  • 6th Place - AJ Rivera of Fishers

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Shuey (Hamilton Southeastern) 9-4, Sr. over Troy Bergeson (Hamilton Heights) 2-1, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Wertz (Noblesville) 9-6, Jr. over Dayton Webster (Westfield) 7-13, Sr. (Fall 3:48)

5th Place Match

  • Drew Manning (Carmel) 2-2, Sr. over AJ Rivera (Fishers) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 1:58)
Sign in to follow this  



×