Type: Conference Tournament
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. North Montgomery | 290 |
2. Lebanon | 237 |
3. Southmont | 205 |
4. Crawfordsville | 160 |
5. Frankfort | 127 |
6. Danville | 101.5 |
7. Tri-West | 69 |
8. Western Boone | 50 |
Details:
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Seth Johnson of North Montgomery
2nd Place - Logan Boe of Danville
3rd Place - Ryan McConnaha of Lebanon
4th Place - Alex Brown of Crawfordsville
5th Place - Takeshi Greiner of Southmont
6th Place - Jacob Parsons of Western Boone
7th Place - CeeJay Bethard of Tri-West
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Frankfort
1st Place Match
Seth Johnson (North Montgomery) 31-0, So. over Logan Boe (Danville) 26-5, Fr. (Dec 9-2).
3rd Place Match
Ryan McConnaha (Lebanon) 20-15, So. over Alex Brown (Crawfordsville) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:05).
5th Place Match
Takeshi Greiner (Southmont) 14-12, Fr. over Jacob Parsons (Western Boone) 6-11, Fr. (Dec 8-6).
7th Place Match
CeeJay Bethard (Tri-West) 11-13, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Frankfort) 0-3, . (For.).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Parker Moseley of North Montgomery
2nd Place - Zack Brown of Southmont
3rd Place - Logan Sandlin of Crawfordsville
4th Place - Brayden Myers of Lebanon
5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Danville
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Frankfort
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Western Boone
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Tri-West
1st Place Match
Parker Moseley (North Montgomery) 27-5, So. over Zack Brown (Southmont) 14-4, Fr. (Fall 5:07).
3rd Place Match
Logan Sandlin (Crawfordsville) 16-9, So. over Brayden Myers (Lebanon) 12-16, Fr. (Dec 3-0).
5th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 4-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 4-2, . (DFF).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 4-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 4-2, . (DFF).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ethan Greene of Lebanon
2nd Place - Corwyn Hall of North Montgomery
3rd Place - DaVaughn Anderson of Tri-West
4th Place - Douglas Ramsey of Crawfordsville
5th Place - Casey Baker of Danville
6th Place - Evan Hubble of Southmont
7th Place - Tyler Roys of Western Boone
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Frankfort
1st Place Match
Ethan Greene (Lebanon) 23-7, Sr. over Corwyn Hall (North Montgomery) 18-13, Sr. (SV-1 8-6).
3rd Place Match
DaVaughn Anderson (Tri-West) 26-6, Sr. over Douglas Ramsey (Crawfordsville) 18-11, So. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Casey Baker (Danville) 11-18, So. over Evan Hubble (Southmont) 16-5, Sr. (For.).
7th Place Match
Tyler Roys (Western Boone) 2-6, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Frankfort) 0-3, . (For.).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jonah Shillings of Crawfordsville
2nd Place - Gavyn Warren of North Montgomery
3rd Place - Ty Welliever of Southmont
4th Place - Soren Bullock of Frankfort
5th Place - Cameron Toole of Lebanon
6th Place - Sean Cotteleer of Tri-West
7th Place - Isaac Dial of Danville
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Western Boone
1st Place Match
Jonah Shillings (Crawfordsville) 24-3, Sr. over Gavyn Warren (North Montgomery) 14-8, So. (Dec 9-6).
3rd Place Match
Ty Welliever (Southmont) 18-9, Fr. over Soren Bullock (Frankfort) 12-12, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
5th Place Match
Cameron Toole (Lebanon) 9-20, Fr. over Sean Cotteleer (Tri-West) 10-14, So. (Fall 1:00).
7th Place Match
Isaac Dial (Danville) 10-17, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Western Boone) 0-3, . (For.).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zak Bowling of Lebanon
2nd Place - Brady Miller of North Montgomery
3rd Place - Mitchell Rogers of Crawfordsville
4th Place - Dimetrie Lauy of Southmont
5th Place - Garrett Deaton of Danville
6th Place - Evan Smith of Western Boone
7th Place - Skyelar Seward of Frankfort
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Tri-West
1st Place Match
Zak Bowling (Lebanon) 29-5, Sr. over Brady Miller (North Montgomery) 21-12, Sr. (Dec 7-2).
3rd Place Match
Mitchell Rogers (Crawfordsville) 11-3, Jr. over Dimetrie Lauy (Southmont) 15-11, So. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Garrett Deaton (Danville) 6-14, Fr. over Evan Smith (Western Boone) 3-11, So. (Fall 0:23).
7th Place Match
Skyelar Seward (Frankfort) 3-11, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Tri-West) 0-3, . (For.).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jake Lowe of North Montgomery
2nd Place - Dakota Ball of Southmont
3rd Place - Levi Jones of Lebanon
4th Place - Roel Reyes of Frankfort
5th Place - Jaron Reynolds of Danville
6th Place - Broderick Snyder of Crawfordsville
7th Place - Lucas Mann of Tri-West
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Western Boone
1st Place Match
Jake Lowe (North Montgomery) 25-6, So. over Dakota Ball (Southmont) 22-4, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
3rd Place Match
Levi Jones (Lebanon) 13-12, Jr. over Roel Reyes (Frankfort) 11-10, Sr. (Dec 4-2).
5th Place Match
Jaron Reynolds (Danville) 14-20, Jr. over Broderick Snyder (Crawfordsville) 11-18, Jr. (Fall 2:55).
7th Place Match
Lucas Mann (Tri-West) 8-22, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Western Boone) 0-3, . (For.).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Boone Welliever of Southmont
2nd Place - Easton Williamson of Lebanon
3rd Place - Nick Emery of Frankfort
4th Place - Carson Waddell of Danville
5th Place - Mason West of Western Boone
6th Place - Ethan Stultz of North Montgomery
7th Place - Anthony Cook of Crawfordsville
8th Place - Grant Hogan of Tri-West
1st Place Match
Boone Welliever (Southmont) 23-0, Sr. over Easton Williamson (Lebanon) 19-14, Fr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Nick Emery (Frankfort) 14-10, Sr. over Carson Waddell (Danville) 12-19, So. (Fall 2:06).
5th Place Match
Mason West (Western Boone) 6-10, Jr. over Ethan Stultz (North Montgomery) 5-5, So. (Fall 3:37).
7th Place Match
Anthony Cook (Crawfordsville) 8-18, So. over Grant Hogan (Tri-West) 4-20, Fr. (MD 12-2).
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Peyton Long of Southmont
2nd Place - Cade Groves of North Montgomery
3rd Place - Andy Morgan of Lebanon
4th Place - Steven Latre of Crawfordsville
5th Place - Chandler Schubert of Danville
6th Place - Brady Davids of Frankfort
7th Place - Jacob Fennell of Western Boone
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Tri-West
1st Place Match
Peyton Long (Southmont) 18-1, Sr. over Cade Groves (North Montgomery) 25-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Andy Morgan (Lebanon) 18-12, So. over Steven Latre (Crawfordsville) 19-11, So. (TB-1 4-2).
5th Place Match
Chandler Schubert (Danville) 20-13, Fr. over Brady Davids (Frankfort) 3-6, So. (Fall 4:04).
7th Place Match
Jacob Fennell (Western Boone) 6-11, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Tri-West) 0-3, . (For.).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Micah Wray of North Montgomery
2nd Place - Dallas Davis of Frankfort
3rd Place - Brenden Montgomery of Lebanon
4th Place - Gage Gerdes of Crawfordsville
5th Place - Dakota Halford of Western Boone
6th Place - Ian James of Danville
7th Place - Logan Benge of Southmont
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Tri-West
1st Place Match
Micah Wray (North Montgomery) 24-8, Jr. over Dallas Davis (Frankfort) 20-3, Sr. (Fall 4:28).
3rd Place Match
Brenden Montgomery (Lebanon) 9-15, Sr. over Gage Gerdes (Crawfordsville) 18-11, Jr. (MD 15-6).
5th Place Match
Dakota Halford (Western Boone) 8-8, Fr. over Ian James (Danville) 5-9, Jr. (Fall 3:00).
7th Place Match
Logan Benge (Southmont) 4-13, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Tri-West) 0-3, . (For.).
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tanner Webster of North Montgomery
2nd Place - Trizton Carson of Danville
3rd Place - Austin McCann of Tri-West
4th Place - Corey Cody of Southmont
5th Place - Evan Jones of Lebanon
6th Place - Tyler McKinney of Crawfordsville
7th Place - Josue Antonio of Frankfort
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Western Boone
1st Place Match
Tanner Webster (North Montgomery) 31-0, Sr. over Trizton Carson (Danville) 27-4, So. (MD 10-1).
3rd Place Match
Austin McCann (Tri-West) 6-5, Sr. over Corey Cody (Southmont) 11-8, Jr. (MD 14-1).
5th Place Match
Evan Jones (Lebanon) 24-13, Sr. over Tyler McKinney (Crawfordsville) 8-15, So. (Fall 0:27).
7th Place Match
Josue Antonio (Frankfort) 2-6, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit (Western Boone) 0-3, . (For.).
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Evan Stambaugh of Lebanon
2nd Place - Isaac Fruits of North Montgomery
3rd Place - Austin Williams of Southmont
4th Place - Devin Anderson of Frankfort
5th Place - Thomas Weir of Crawfordsville
6th Place - Thomas Elliott of Danville
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Western Boone
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Tri-West
1st Place Match
Evan Stambaugh (Lebanon) 28-0, Sr. over Isaac Fruits (North Montgomery) 28-3, Sr. (TB-1 5-4).
3rd Place Match
Austin Williams (Southmont) 23-4, Jr. over Devin Anderson (Frankfort) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 2:25).
5th Place Match
Thomas Weir (Crawfordsville) 13-15, So. over Thomas Elliott (Danville) 3-6, So. (Fall 0:20).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit (Western Boone) 0-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Tri-West) 0-2, . (DFF).
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cole Slavens of North Montgomery
2nd Place - Patrick Tubbs of Lebanon
3rd Place - Reece Hightower of Southmont
4th Place - Jaiden Owens of Tri-West
5th Place - Kaleb Ragians of Frankfort
6th Place - Stephen Blad of Western Boone
7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Crawfordsville
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Danville
1st Place Match
Cole Slavens (North Montgomery) 30-1, Sr. over Patrick Tubbs (Lebanon) 18-20, Sr. (Fall 1:49).
3rd Place Match
Reece Hightower (Southmont) 19-7, Sr. over Jaiden Owens (Tri-West) 10-9, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
5th Place Match
Kaleb Ragians (Frankfort) 2-2, Fr. over Stephen Blad (Western Boone) 3-9, Jr. (Fall 1:22).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit (Danville) 0-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Crawfordsville) 0-2, . (DFF).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob McClaine of Lebanon
2nd Place - Corbin Mata of Frankfort
3rd Place - Jarrett Brown of North Montgomery
4th Place - Tanner Stamm of Tri-West
5th Place - Eli Price of Southmont
6th Place - Branson Spear of Crawfordsville
7th Place - Joshua Fennell of Western Boone
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Danville
1st Place Match
Jacob McClaine (Lebanon) 33-0, Jr. over Corbin Mata (Frankfort) 15-4, Sr. (Fall 2:47).
3rd Place Match
Jarrett Brown (North Montgomery) 23-11, Sr. over Tanner Stamm (Tri-West) 16-11, Fr. (Fall 4:21).
5th Place Match
Eli Price (Southmont) 7-3, Sr. over Branson Spear (Crawfordsville) 11-15, Sr. (Fall 1:41).
7th Place Match
Joshua Fennell (Western Boone) 7-11, So. over Forfeit Forfeit (Danville) 0-3, . (For.).
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kevin Pierce of North Montgomery
2nd Place - Jackson Kincaid of Crawfordsville
3rd Place - Zion Essex of Southmont
4th Place - Isaias Cisneros of Frankfort
5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Lebanon
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Danville
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Western Boone
8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Tri-West
1st Place Match
Kevin Pierce (North Montgomery) 26-4, Sr. over Jackson Kincaid (Crawfordsville) 17-11, Jr. (MD 10-2).
3rd Place Match
Zion Essex (Southmont) 18-9, So. over Isaias Cisneros (Frankfort) 8-16, Jr. (Dec 6-3).
5th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 4-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 4-2, . (DFF).
7th Place Match
Forfeit Forfeit () 4-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 4-2, . (DFF).