Jump to content

Date: January 26, 2020
Type: Conference Tournament

Team Score
1. Winamac 290
2. LaVille 190
3. Culver Community 172
4. Triton 134
5. Pioneer 108
6. North Judson 101
7. Caston 71
8. Knox 52

Details:

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Kolbey Wegner of Winamac
  • 2nd Place - Owen Falk of Culver Community
  • 3rd Place - Eli McCollum of North Judson
  • 4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Kolbey Wegner (Winamac) 24-5, Fr. over Owen Falk (Culver Community) 7-12, Fr. (Fall 1:17)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli McCollum (North Judson) 14-14, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-3, . (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 5-3, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-3, . (DFF)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tyler Tankersley of Winamac
  • 2nd Place - Trayden Schrimsher of Culver Community
  • 3rd Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Tyler Tankersley (Winamac) 23-4, Fr. over Trayden Schrimsher (Culver Community) 13-12, Jr. (Fall 0:56)

3rd Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 8-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 8-2, . (DFF)

5th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 8-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 8-2, . (DFF)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Shaun Pratt of Winamac
  • 2nd Place - Conner Deason of Laville
  • 3rd Place - Landon Kuykendoll of Culver Community
  • 4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Shaun Pratt (Winamac) 25-4, So. over Conner Deason (Laville) 28-6, So. (Dec 6-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Landon Kuykendoll (Culver Community) 10-10, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-3, . (For.)

5th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 5-3, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-3, . (DFF)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Phillip Crippin of Winamac
  • 2nd Place - Trent Fritter of Culver Community
  • 3rd Place - Gabe Minix of North Judson
  • 4th Place - Gavin Butler of Triton
  • 5th Place - Nathan White of Laville
  • 6th Place - Austin Dague of Caston

1st Place Match

  • Phillip Crippin (Winamac) 25-3, So. over Trent Fritter (Culver Community) 15-13, Fr. (MD 12-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Gabe Minix (North Judson) 12-16, Fr. over Gavin Butler (Triton) 6-9, So. (Fall 2:44)

5th Place Match

  • Nathan White (Laville) 18-17, So. over Austin Dague (Caston) 15-15, Fr. (Dec 6-3)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Brenden Day of Winamac
  • 2nd Place - Ian Brown of Culver Community
  • 3rd Place - Caydin Webb of Caston
  • 4th Place - Breylon Wareham of Triton
  • 5th Place - Nolyn Scarborough of Knox
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Brenden Day (Winamac) 21-8, So. over Ian Brown (Culver Community) 10-10, Fr. (Fall 5:19)

3rd Place Match

  • Caydin Webb (Caston) 10-17, Fr. over Breylon Wareham (Triton) 9-9, So. (Fall 0:50)

5th Place Match

  • Nolyn Scarborough (Knox) 5-14, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Connor Pitney of Triton
  • 2nd Place - Derek Wireman of Pioneer
  • 3rd Place - Jacob Housinger of Winamac
  • 4th Place - Zach Hughes of North Judson
  • 5th Place - Jason Cadle of Culver Community
  • 6th Place - Nolan Fields of Caston

1st Place Match

  • Connor Pitney (Triton) 4-2, Sr. over Derek Wireman (Pioneer) 17-9, Sr. (Fall 3:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Jacob Housinger (Winamac) 11-13, So. over Zach Hughes (North Judson) 9-20, Jr. (MD 11-2)

5th Place Match

  • Jason Cadle (Culver Community) 5-3, Fr. over Nolan Fields (Caston) 5-21, Sr. (Fall 1:35)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Logan Smith of Pioneer
  • 2nd Place - Mason Stepp of Laville
  • 3rd Place - Caleb Good of Winamac
  • 4th Place - Landon Lemler of Triton
  • 5th Place - Ethan Thomas of Culver Community
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Logan Smith (Pioneer) 24-4, So. over Mason Stepp (Laville) 22-12, Fr. (MD 13-5)

3rd Place Match

  • Caleb Good (Winamac) 16-11, So. over Landon Lemler (Triton) 13-10, Fr. (Fall 4:00)

5th Place Match

  • Ethan Thomas (Culver Community) 6-16, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gunnar Krause of Knox
  • 2nd Place - Matt Brown of Laville
  • 3rd Place - Tyler Perry of Winamac
  • 4th Place - Elijah Cox of Triton
  • 5th Place - Ashton McCarthy of Culver Community
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Gunnar Krause (Knox) 18-6, So. over Matt Brown (Laville) 23-6, Jr. (MD 16-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Perry (Winamac) 18-8, So. over Elijah Cox (Triton) 13-6, Fr. (Fall 2:17)

5th Place Match

  • Ashton McCarthy (Culver Community) 5-19, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jason Tankersley of Winamac
  • 2nd Place - Levi Holdermen of Laville
  • 3rd Place - Peyton Schnurpel of Pioneer
  • 4th Place - Griffin Scheeringa of North Judson
  • 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Jason Tankersley (Winamac) 26-1, Jr. over Levi Holdermen (Laville) 20-9, Jr. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Peyton Schnurpel (Pioneer) 15-12, Fr. over Griffin Scheeringa (North Judson) 12-15, Fr. (Fall 1:31)

5th Place Match

  • Forfeit Forfeit () 3-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 3-2, . (DFF)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Paul DeWitt of Laville
  • 2nd Place - Isaiah Wilson of Winamac
  • 3rd Place - Kevin Bailey of Culver Community
  • 4th Place - Nathan Adams of Pioneer
  • 5th Place - Tannor Guy of Knox
  • 6th Place - Travis McCoy of Triton

1st Place Match

  • Paul DeWitt (Laville) 30-3, Fr. over Isaiah Wilson (Winamac) 16-9, Jr. (Dec 10-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kevin Bailey (Culver Community) 12-13, Fr. over Nathan Adams (Pioneer) 7-9, Sr. (Fall 2:25)

5th Place Match

  • Tannor Guy (Knox) 2-2, Fr. over Travis McCoy (Triton) 12-9, Jr. (Inj. 0:00)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Caleb Tolbert of Laville
  • 2nd Place - George Thomason of North Judson
  • 3rd Place - Dakota Smith of Winamac
  • 4th Place - Gavin Hickle of Caston
  • 5th Place - Maclain Middaugh of Triton
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Tolbert (Laville) 23-9, So. over George Thomason (North Judson) 17-12, Jr. (Fall 5:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Dakota Smith (Winamac) 19-12, So. over Gavin Hickle (Caston) 14-12, Sr. (Dec 6-2)

5th Place Match

  • Maclain Middaugh (Triton) 10-13, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Gavin Alonso of North Judson
  • 2nd Place - Alex McFadden of Laville
  • 3rd Place - Cameron Benesh of Winamac
  • 4th Place - Jackson Music of Caston
  • 5th Place - Ben Lee of Culver Community
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • Gavin Alonso (North Judson) 18-10, Sr. over Alex McFadden (Laville) 20-12, Fr. (Fall 1:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Benesh (Winamac) 17-11, Jr. over Jackson Music (Caston) 14-4, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Ben Lee (Culver Community) 17-16, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - James Bettcher of Laville
  • 2nd Place - Hunter Evans of Culver Community
  • 3rd Place - Tyler Gaumer of Pioneer
  • 4th Place - Remy Schwartz of Winamac
  • 5th Place - Trace Schuh of Triton
  • 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

1st Place Match

  • James Bettcher (Laville) 16-7, Jr. over Hunter Evans (Culver Community) 6-4, So. (Fall 5:57)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Gaumer (Pioneer) 5-3, Jr. over Remy Schwartz (Winamac) 7-11, So. (Fall 0:53)

5th Place Match

  • Trace Schuh (Triton) 9-11, Fr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Caleb Lemler of Triton
  • 2nd Place - Dylan Penicaro of Winamac
  • 3rd Place - Sam Duvall of Caston
  • 4th Place - Mason Schnurpel of Pioneer
  • 5th Place - Tyler Studon of Laville
  • 6th Place - Cody Winkler of Knox

1st Place Match

  • Caleb Lemler (Triton) 12-6, Jr. over Dylan Penicaro (Winamac) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 3:09)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Duvall (Caston) 20-11, Sr. over Mason Schnurpel (Pioneer) 14-5, Jr. (Fall 2:36)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Studon (Laville) 11-13, Jr. over Cody Winkler (Knox) 12-9, So. (Inj. 0:00)



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.