Date: December 01, 2018
Type: Regular Season
Details:
Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. McCracken County(KY) | 223.5 |
2. Tell City | 190 |
3. Evansville Reitz | 182 |
4. Mount Vernon (Posey) | 155.5 |
5. Jasper | 148.5 |
6. Evansville North | 78 |
7. Pike Central | 77 |
8. Hopkinsville(KY) | 65 |
9. Fort Campbell(KY) | 60 |
10. Evansville Bosse | 48 |
11. Owensboro(KY) | 44 |
Details:
http://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=191439132
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Chris Newman of Mt. Vernon Posey
- 2nd Place - Stiles Feltner of Evansville Bosse
- 3rd Place - Cole Gentry of Tell City
- 4th Place - Logan Tillotson of Evansville Reitz
- 5th Place - Aiden McLaughlin of Owensboro
- 6th Place - Dayton Burnett of Evansville North
- 7th Place - Clay Johnson of Evansville North
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Pike Central
1st Place Match
- Chris Newman (Mt. Vernon Posey) 12-0, Fr. over Stiles Feltner (Evansville Bosse) 7-4, Fr. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Cole Gentry (Tell City) 5-1, . over Logan Tillotson (Evansville Reitz) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Aiden McLaughlin (Owensboro) 3-2, 8th. over Dayton Burnett (Evansville North) 2-3, Fr. (Dec 10-6)
7th Place Match
- Clay Johnson (Evansville North) 2-3, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Pike Central) 0-5, . (For.)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Grant Holder of Evansville Reitz
- 2nd Place - Jayden Frazier of McCracken Co
- 3rd Place - Isaiah Rexing of Evansville Bosse
- 4th Place - Braden Dike of Mt. Vernon Posey
- 5th Place - Carson Mehringer of Jasper
- 6th Place - Riley Spratt of Evansville North
- 7th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 8th Place - forfeit forfeit of Hopkinsville, Ky
- 8th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Ft. Campbell, Ky
1st Place Match
- Grant Holder (Evansville Reitz) 5-0, Jr. over Jayden Frazier (McCracken Co) 4-1, . (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Isaiah Rexing (Evansville Bosse) 11-5, Jr. over Braden Dike (Mt. Vernon Posey) 3-2, So. (Dec 10-6)
5th Place Match
- Carson Mehringer (Jasper) 3-2, Fr. over Riley Spratt (Evansville North) 2-3, . (MD 11-2)
7th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 0-4, So. over forfeit forfeit (Hopkinsville, Ky) 0-4, . (DFF)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ahsur Powers-Jones of McCracken Co
- 2nd Place - Isaiah Greer of Pike Central
- 3rd Place - Cameron Eckstein of Jasper
- 4th Place - Colten Garcia of Evansville Reitz
- 5th Place - Grant Morgan of Evansville North
- 6th Place - Alexei Royar of Ft. Campbell, Ky
- 7th Place - Matthias Gates of Mt. Vernon Posey
- 8th Place - Jr Ordaz of Evansville Bosse
1st Place Match
- Ahsur Powers-Jones (McCracken Co) 5-0, . over Isaiah Greer (Pike Central) 7-4, So. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Cameron Eckstein (Jasper) 4-1, Jr. over Colten Garcia (Evansville Reitz) 3-2, Jr. (MD 10-1)
5th Place Match
- Grant Morgan (Evansville North) 3-2, So. over Alexei Royar (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 3-2, So. (Fall 0:00)
7th Place Match
- Matthias Gates (Mt. Vernon Posey) 8-4, Fr. over Jr Ordaz (Evansville Bosse) 6-4, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Noah Kirkman of Owensboro
- 2nd Place - Lane Miller of Pike Central
- 3rd Place - Brenton Myers of Evansville North
- 4th Place - Jalen Kent of Evansville Bosse
- 5th Place - Reece Fromme of Jasper
- 6th Place - Nathan Mason of McCracken Co
- 7th Place - Jaxon Naviaux of Tell City
- 8th Place - Will Butrum of Evansville Reitz
1st Place Match
- Noah Kirkman (Owensboro) 5-0, Jr. over Lane Miller (Pike Central) 9-2, So. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Brenton Myers (Evansville North) 4-1, Sr. over Jalen Kent (Evansville Bosse) 8-3, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Reece Fromme (Jasper) 3-2, So. over Nathan Mason (McCracken Co) 2-3, . (Fall 0:00)
7th Place Match
- Jaxon Naviaux (Tell City) 3-4, Fr. over Will Butrum (Evansville Reitz) 1-4, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Eli Peyton of McCracken Co
- 2nd Place - Tyler Wright of Evansville Reitz
- 3rd Place - Ian Giesler of Jasper
- 4th Place - Tommy Kelley of Mt. Vernon Posey
- 5th Place - Tavor Dupont of Tell City
- 6th Place - Chase Mehringer of Jasper
- 7th Place - Shilo Stasi of Evansville North
- 8th Place - Daniel Pomeroy of Ft. Campbell, Ky
1st Place Match
- Eli Peyton (McCracken Co) 5-0, So. over Tyler Wright (Evansville Reitz) 4-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0))
3rd Place Match
- Ian Giesler (Jasper) 4-1, Fr. over Tommy Kelley (Mt. Vernon Posey) 8-4, . (TF-1.5 0:00 (15-0))
5th Place Match
- Tavor Dupont (Tell City) 3-3, . over Chase Mehringer (Jasper) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 7-5)
7th Place Match
- Shilo Stasi (Evansville North) 2-3, Jr. over Daniel Pomeroy (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 1-4, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Trey Mucker of Tell City
- 2nd Place - Clay Wellmeier of Evansville Reitz
- 3rd Place - Malachi Rider of McCracken Co
- 4th Place - Cale Schmitt of Jasper
- 5th Place - Blake Henson of Pike Central
- 6th Place - Gage Delgman of Mt. Vernon Posey
- 7th Place - Matt Lehman of Evansville North
- 8th Place - Jaelin Smith of Hopkinsville, Ky
1st Place Match
- Trey Mucker (Tell City) 7-0, . over Clay Wellmeier (Evansville Reitz) 4-1, Sr. (MD 15-2)
3rd Place Match
- Malachi Rider (McCracken Co) 4-1, . over Cale Schmitt (Jasper) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Blake Henson (Pike Central) 7-2, . over Gage Delgman (Mt. Vernon Posey) 3-3, Fr. (MD 15-4)
7th Place Match
- Matt Lehman (Evansville North) 2-3, So. over Jaelin Smith (Hopkinsville, Ky) 1-4, Sr. (Dec 9-7)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Kolby Koepp of McCracken Co
- 2nd Place - Corey Branunecker of Tell City
- 3rd Place - Kevonni Young of Hopkinsville, Ky
- 4th Place - Derek Hollinger of Mt. Vernon Posey
- 5th Place - Brayden Lamey of Evansville North
- 6th Place - Kole Terwiske of Jasper
- 7th Place - Daniel Bittner of Evansville Reitz
- 8th Place - Jon Cannon of Pike Central
1st Place Match
- Kolby Koepp (McCracken Co) 5-0, . over Corey Branunecker (Tell City) 4-3, . (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Kevonni Young (Hopkinsville, Ky) 4-1, Jr. over Derek Hollinger (Mt. Vernon Posey) 3-3, Fr. (MD 17-7)
5th Place Match
- Brayden Lamey (Evansville North) 3-2, So. over Kole Terwiske (Jasper) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
7th Place Match
- Daniel Bittner (Evansville Reitz) 3-2, Jr. over Jon Cannon (Pike Central) 5-6, Fr. (Dec 3-2)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - David Conner of McCracken Co
- 2nd Place - Shane Braunecker of Tell City
- 3rd Place - Tanner Myers of Evansville Reitz
- 4th Place - Landon Betz of Jasper
- 5th Place - Brady Hook of Mt. Vernon Posey
- 6th Place - Xavier Sewell of Hopkinsville, Ky
- 7th Place - Nick Ireland of Evansville North
- 8th Place - Deontez Jenkins-Reynolds of Ft. Campbell, Ky
1st Place Match
- David Conner (McCracken Co) 5-0, . over Shane Braunecker (Tell City) 5-2, . (MD 16-4)
3rd Place Match
- Tanner Myers (Evansville Reitz) 4-1, Sr. over Landon Betz (Jasper) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Brady Hook (Mt. Vernon Posey) 9-3, Fr. over Xavier Sewell (Hopkinsville, Ky) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:00)
7th Place Match
- Nick Ireland (Evansville North) 2-3, Jr. over Deontez Jenkins-Reynolds (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 1-4, So. (MD 17-3)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Zach Martin of Evansville Reitz
- 2nd Place - David Wallace of McCracken Co
- 3rd Place - Nigel Kaiser of Tell City
- 4th Place - Tyler Kirby of Pike Central
- 5th Place - Jordan Hopson of Hopkinsville, Ky
- 6th Place - Luke Ruckriegel of Jasper
- 7th Place - Drake Ricketts of Mt. Vernon Posey
- 8th Place - Tyler MacKay of Ft. Campbell, Ky
1st Place Match
- Zach Martin (Evansville Reitz) 5-0, Sr. over David Wallace (McCracken Co) 4-1, . (Dec 13-8)
3rd Place Match
- Nigel Kaiser (Tell City) 5-2, So. over Tyler Kirby (Pike Central) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Jordan Hopson (Hopkinsville, Ky) 3-2, Sr. over Luke Ruckriegel (Jasper) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:00)
7th Place Match
- Drake Ricketts (Mt. Vernon Posey) 7-5, Sr. over Tyler MacKay (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 1-4, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Zlatko Skuljan of Hopkinsville, Ky
- 2nd Place - Alec Stahly of Tell City
- 3rd Place - Dalton Schmidt of Mt. Vernon Posey
- 4th Place - Abhay Rathee of Jasper
- 5th Place - Hunter Vlach of McCracken Co
- 6th Place - John Klus of Evansville North
- 7th Place - Trevor Johnson of Evansville Reitz
- 8th Place - Justin Graley of Ft. Campbell, Ky
1st Place Match
- Zlatko Skuljan (Hopkinsville, Ky) 5-0, Jr. over Alec Stahly (Tell City) 6-1, So. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Dalton Schmidt (Mt. Vernon Posey) 11-1, . over Abhay Rathee (Jasper) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Hunter Vlach (McCracken Co) 3-2, . over John Klus (Evansville North) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 9-3)
7th Place Match
- Trevor Johnson (Evansville Reitz) 2-3, Fr. over Justin Graley (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 1-4, So. (Dec 8-1)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ethan Tomerlin of Ft. Campbell, Ky
- 2nd Place - Zachary Flynn of Jasper
- 3rd Place - Tyler Hawhee of Tell City
- 4th Place - Ian Allen of Pike Central
- 5th Place - Spencer Redwine of McCracken Co
- 6th Place - Seth Sharber of Mt. Vernon Posey
- 7th Place - Nautica Bonds of McCracken Co
- 8th Place - Chris Thacker of Evansville Reitz
1st Place Match
- Ethan Tomerlin (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 5-0, So. over Zachary Flynn (Jasper) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 10-8)
3rd Place Match
- Tyler Hawhee (Tell City) 6-1, . over Ian Allen (Pike Central) 9-2, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Spencer Redwine (McCracken Co) 3-2, . over Seth Sharber (Mt. Vernon Posey) 6-5, Sr. (Dec 2-0)
7th Place Match
- Nautica Bonds (McCracken Co) 2-3, So. over Chris Thacker (Evansville Reitz) 1-4, So. (Fall 0:00)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Luke McGennis of Mt. Vernon Posey
- 2nd Place - Kyle Hagedorn of Tell City
- 3rd Place - Logan Deasel of McCracken Co
- 4th Place - Reid Brickey of Evansville Reitz
- 5th Place - Ashton Schuetter of Jasper
- 6th Place - Brent Ricketts of Mt. Vernon Posey
- 7th Place - Jesus Avila of Ft. Campbell, Ky
- 8th Place - Garrett Ogle of Owensboro
1st Place Match
- Luke McGennis (Mt. Vernon Posey) 12-0, Sr. over Kyle Hagedorn (Tell City) 5-1, . (MD 12-2)
3rd Place Match
- Logan Deasel (McCracken Co) 4-1, . over Reid Brickey (Evansville Reitz) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Ashton Schuetter (Jasper) 3-2, Fr. over Brent Ricketts (Mt. Vernon Posey) 2-3, . (Fall 0:00)
7th Place Match
- Jesus Avila (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 3-2, Jr. over Garrett Ogle (Owensboro) 1-4, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Logan Huggins of Evansville Reitz
- 2nd Place - Will Collon of Jasper
- 3rd Place - Will Kirtley of Tell City
- 4th Place - Justin Wilson of Ft. Campbell, Ky
- 5th Place - Matt Mooney of McCracken Co
- 6th Place - Jordan Neal of Owensboro
- 7th Place - Denarius (Red) Barnes of Hopkinsville, Ky
- 8th Place - D.J. Brakie of Mt. Vernon Posey
1st Place Match
- Logan Huggins (Evansville Reitz) 5-0, So. over Will Collon (Jasper) 4-1, So. (Fall 0:00)
3rd Place Match
- Will Kirtley (Tell City) 5-1, Jr. over Justin Wilson (Ft. Campbell, Ky) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
5th Place Match
- Matt Mooney (McCracken Co) 3-2, . over Jordan Neal (Owensboro) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:00)
7th Place Match
- Denarius (Red) Barnes (Hopkinsville, Ky) 2-3, Jr. over D.J. Brakie (Mt. Vernon Posey) 1-4, . (Fall 0:00)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Hunter Wimpelberg of Evansville Reitz
- 2nd Place - Esmond Morris of McCracken Co
- 3rd Place - Chance Bolin of Tell City
- 4th Place - Asa Spindler of Mt. Vernon Posey
- 5th Place - Noah Uhde of Evansville Reitz
- 6th Place - Jacob Kyle of Evansville North
- 7th Place - Quade Popp of Jasper
- 8th Place - Andrew Scheidegger of Evansville Bosse
1st Place Match
- Hunter Wimpelberg (Evansville Reitz) 5-0, Jr. over Esmond Morris (McCracken Co) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 13-8)
3rd Place Match
- Chance Bolin (Tell City) 6-1, . over Asa Spindler (Mt. Vernon Posey) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Noah Uhde (Evansville Reitz) 3-2, . over Jacob Kyle (Evansville North) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 0:00)
7th Place Match
- Quade Popp (Jasper) 2-3, So. over Andrew Scheidegger (Evansville Bosse) 4-8, So. (Fall 0:00)