Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

Hoosier Heritage Conference


Date: January 18, 2019
Type: Conference Tournament

Team Score
1. Mount Vernon (Fortville) 238
2. Pendleton Heights 233
3. Greenfield-Central 158.5
4. Delta 157
5. Yorktown 139.5
6. New Palestine 135.5
7. Shelbyville 107
8. New Castle 31

Details:

106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Blake Nicholson of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
2nd Place - Kaleb Rhonemus of DELTA
3rd Place - Kellen Kerr of MT. VERNON
4th Place - Jed Tillson of SHELBYVILLE
5th Place - John Dowden of NEW PALESTINE
6th Place - Dakota Herald of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
1st Place Match
Blake Nicholson (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 25-8, Fr. over Kaleb Rhonemus (DELTA) 15-13, Fr. (MD 14-5)
3rd Place Match
Kellen Kerr (MT. VERNON) 21-13, Fr. over Jed Tillson (SHELBYVILLE) 11-14, So. (Fall 2:19)
5th Place Match
John Dowden (NEW PALESTINE) 16-14, So. over Dakota Herald (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 9-20, Fr. (Dec 7-6)
113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian White of NEW PALESTINE
2nd Place - Blaine Lee of DELTA
3rd Place - Andrew Johnson of MT. VERNON
4th Place - Dillon Berry of SHELBYVILLE
5th Place - Dylan Whistler of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
6th Place - Autumn Thaxton of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
1st Place Match
Christian White (NEW PALESTINE) 25-2, So. over Blaine Lee (DELTA) 22-7, Sr. (MD 15-4)
3rd Place Match
Andrew Johnson (MT. VERNON) 23-12, Fr. over Dillon Berry (SHELBYVILLE) 18-7, So. (Dec 5-2)
5th Place Match
Dylan Whistler (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 4-12, Fr. over Autumn Thaxton (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:55)
120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - John Robinson of DELTA
2nd Place - Carson Johnson of MT. VERNON
3rd Place - Traye Owens of NEW CASTLE
4th Place - Jesse Upchurch of YORKTOWN
5th Place - Devin Berry of SHELBYVILLE
6th Place - Logan Condrey of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
1st Place Match
John Robinson (DELTA) 26-2, Jr. over Carson Johnson (MT. VERNON) 25-9, Fr. (Dec 7-4)
3rd Place Match
Traye Owens (NEW CASTLE) 38-2, Sr. over Jesse Upchurch (YORKTOWN) 16-11, Sr. (MD 9-0)
5th Place Match
Devin Berry (SHELBYVILLE) 11-13, So. over Logan Condrey (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 1-3, So. (Dec 5-2)
126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brayden Curtis of YORKTOWN
2nd Place - Chase Wilkerson of MT. VERNON
3rd Place - Jared Brown of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
4th Place - Payne Blackburn of DELTA
5th Place - Dylan Dorman of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
6th Place - Micah Lee of SHELBYVILLE
1st Place Match
Brayden Curtis (YORKTOWN) 23-0, Sr. over Chase Wilkerson (MT. VERNON) 22-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
3rd Place Match
Jared Brown (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 29-5, So. over Payne Blackburn (DELTA) 25-4, Jr. (Fall 4:09)
5th Place Match
Dylan Dorman (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 20-11, Jr. over Micah Lee (SHELBYVILLE) 12-13, So. (Dec 11-5)
132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Gavin Rose of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
2nd Place - Chayce Collier of SHELBYVILLE
3rd Place - Dillon Tuttle of DELTA
4th Place - Ian Faubion of NEW PALESTINE
5th Place - Jacob Ehrgott of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
6th Place - Casey Cornelius of MT. VERNON
1st Place Match
Gavin Rose (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 29-2, Sr. over Chayce Collier (SHELBYVILLE) 16-8, So. (Fall 2:31)
3rd Place Match
Dillon Tuttle (DELTA) 19-7, Fr. over Ian Faubion (NEW PALESTINE) 6-7, Fr. (Fall 0:13)
5th Place Match
Jacob Ehrgott (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 10-5, Fr. over Casey Cornelius (MT. VERNON) 12-21, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Chris Wilkerson of MT. VERNON
2nd Place - Jacob Fiew of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
3rd Place - Alara Boyd of YORKTOWN
4th Place - Chase Gardner of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
5th Place - Jake Schliessman of DELTA
6th Place - Christian Spencer of NEW PALESTINE
1st Place Match
Chris Wilkerson (MT. VERNON) 28-5, Jr. over Jacob Fiew (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 16-5, Sr. (Dec 4-1)
3rd Place Match
Alara Boyd (YORKTOWN) 18-13, Sr. over Chase Gardner (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 15-13, Fr. (Dec 8-2)
5th Place Match
Jake Schliessman (DELTA) 2-2, So. over Christian Spencer (NEW PALESTINE) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:59)
145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah Wright of NEW PALESTINE
2nd Place - Caleb Gibson of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
3rd Place - Dalton Love of DELTA
4th Place - Aidan Alford of MT. VERNON
5th Place - Kenny Thompson of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
6th Place - Elijah Sims of SHELBYVILLE
1st Place Match
Noah Wright (NEW PALESTINE) 22-4, Sr. over Caleb Gibson (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 31-4, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
3rd Place Match
Dalton Love (DELTA) 15-11, Sr. over Aidan Alford (MT. VERNON) 9-13, Jr. (Dec 7-4)
5th Place Match
Kenny Thompson (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 22-11, Jr. over Elijah Sims (SHELBYVILLE) 8-13, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cooper Noehre of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
2nd Place - Tytus Ragle of NEW CASTLE
3rd Place - Eric Heistand of YORKTOWN
4th Place - Maxwell Hayes of MT. VERNON
5th Place - Derek Sikorski of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
6th Place - Zach Morgan of DELTA
1st Place Match
Cooper Noehre (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 28-2, Jr. over Tytus Ragle (NEW CASTLE) 38-1, Jr. (MD 12-4)
3rd Place Match
Eric Heistand (YORKTOWN) 27-2, Sr. over Maxwell Hayes (MT. VERNON) 17-4, Jr. (Fall 2:00)
5th Place Match
Derek Sikorski (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 17-16, Sr. over Zach Morgan (DELTA) 13-15, Jr. (Dec 3-0)
160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jarod Miller of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
2nd Place - Brandon McKinney of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
3rd Place - Parker Bishop of MT. VERNON
4th Place - Michael Lunciano of SHELBYVILLE
5th Place - Darin Johnson of NEW PALESTINE
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Jarod Miller (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 8-2, Jr. over Brandon McKinney (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 11-13, Sr. (Fall 1:24)
3rd Place Match
Parker Bishop (MT. VERNON) 20-10, Jr. over Michael Lunciano (SHELBYVILLE) 7-16, Jr. (Dec 5-0)
5th Place Match
Darin Johnson (NEW PALESTINE) 4-5, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)
170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drake Kendrex of MT. VERNON
2nd Place - Richard Clevenger of NEW PALESTINE
3rd Place - Jacob Brown of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
4th Place - Justin Wales of YORKTOWN
5th Place - Taige Mummert of SHELBYVILLE
6th Place - Alex Caldwell of DELTA
1st Place Match
Drake Kendrex (MT. VERNON) 26-1, Sr. over Richard Clevenger (NEW PALESTINE) 16-12, So. (Dec 9-3)
3rd Place Match
Jacob Brown (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 16-11, Sr. over Justin Wales (YORKTOWN) 6-19, So. (Fall 1:57)
5th Place Match
Taige Mummert (SHELBYVILLE) 8-5, So. over Alex Caldwell (DELTA) 7-14, Jr. (MD 10-1)
182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - PJ Sterrett of MT. VERNON
2nd Place - Clayton Todd of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
3rd Place - Scott Stanley of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
4th Place - Jayce Turner of DELTA
5th Place - Trevor File of SHELBYVILLE
6th Place - Jake Phillips of YORKTOWN
1st Place Match
PJ Sterrett (MT. VERNON) 30-4, Sr. over Clayton Todd (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 21-6, Sr. (Dec 10-4)
3rd Place Match
Scott Stanley (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 15-15, So. over Jayce Turner (DELTA) 8-16, Jr. (Fall 2:05)
5th Place Match
Trevor File (SHELBYVILLE) 10-10, Jr. over Jake Phillips (YORKTOWN) 2-10, Fr. (Dec 8-5)
195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Tremor Bynum of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
2nd Place - Charlie Moore of MT. VERNON
3rd Place - Tyson Enis of YORKTOWN
4th Place - Bradon Nelson of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
5th Place - Porter May of NEW PALESTINE
6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
Tremor Bynum (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 27-5, Sr. over Charlie Moore (MT. VERNON) 25-7, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
3rd Place Match
Tyson Enis (YORKTOWN) 23-8, Jr. over Bradon Nelson (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 6-16, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:59 (24-8))
5th Place Match
Porter May (NEW PALESTINE) 2-2, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)
220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cade Campbell of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
2nd Place - Parker Smitley of MT. VERNON
3rd Place - Juan Camacho of NEW PALESTINE
4th Place - Gus Wilson of YORKTOWN
5th Place - Chris Guzman of GREENFIELD CENTRAL
6th Place - Tyler Greer of SHELBYVILLE
1st Place Match
Cade Campbell (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 26-9, Jr. over Parker Smitley (MT. VERNON) 22-12, Fr. (Fall 1:22)
3rd Place Match
Juan Camacho (NEW PALESTINE) 16-13, Fr. over Gus Wilson (YORKTOWN) 6-12, Fr. (Fall 4:09)
5th Place Match
Chris Guzman (GREENFIELD CENTRAL) 7-18, Jr. over Tyler Greer (SHELBYVILLE) 3-6, Fr. (Fall 0:29)
285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Holden Parsons of YORKTOWN
2nd Place - Justin Stephens of PENDLETON HEIGHTS
3rd Place - Jake Skotnicki of MT. VERNON
4th Place - Evan Hill of DELTA
5th Place - Jacob Brittson of NEW PALESTINE
6th Place - Dallas Karnes of SHELBYVILLE
1st Place Match
Holden Parsons (YORKTOWN) 25-2, Jr. over Justin Stephens (PENDLETON HEIGHTS) 20-13, Jr. (Dec 13-6)
3rd Place Match
Jake Skotnicki (MT. VERNON) 17-12, Sr. over Evan Hill (DELTA) 20-9, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
5th Place Match
Jacob Brittson (NEW PALESTINE) 5-5, Jr. over Dallas Karnes (SHELBYVILLE) 8-13, So. (Fall 0:29)

Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.