Date: January 06, 2018
Type: Regular Season
Details:
Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Fort Wayne Snider | 220.5 |
2. Elkhart Central | 193 |
3. Huntington North | 187.5 |
4. Lakeland | 176 |
5. East Noble | 156.5 |
6. Manchester | 145 |
7. Fort Wayne Northrop | 75 |
8. Westview | 54 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brady Ester of Snider
- 2nd Place - Jarrod Curtis of Lakeland
- 3rd Place - Grant Owens of East Noble
- 4th Place - Sean Johnson of Elkhart Central
- 5th Place - Brady Lewis of Huntington North
- 6th Place - Elijah Burlingame of Manchester
1st Place Match
- Brady Ester (Snider) 21-5, So. over Jarrod Curtis (Lakeland) 15-10, Sr. (Fall 1:14)
3rd Place Match
- Grant Owens (East Noble) 15-6, Fr. over Sean Johnson (Elkhart Central) 15-6, . (MD 11-3)
5th Place Match
- Brady Lewis (Huntington North) 14-12, So. over Elijah Burlingame (Manchester) 17-6, Fr. (Dec 5-2)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Darryn Kuhl of Huntington North
- 2nd Place - Ethan Shambarger of Manchester
- 3rd Place - Emmanuel Ellis of Snider
- 4th Place - Naphatphat Panyangam of Lakeland
- 5th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
- 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Northrop
1st Place Match
- Darryn Kuhl (Huntington North) 22-4, So. over Ethan Shambarger (Manchester) 14-6, Fr. (Fall 0:59)
3rd Place Match
- Emmanuel Ellis (Snider) 5-2, So. over Naphatphat Panyangam (Lakeland) 7-10, Sr. (Fall 0:16)
5th Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 2-1, . over Forfeit Forfeit (Northrop) 1-2, . (DFF)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brad Felder of Elkhart Central
- 2nd Place - Tyce Rooney of Manchester
- 3rd Place - Hayden Tippmann of Snider
- 4th Place - Brandon Jodway of Northrop
- 5th Place - Julian Fletcher of Huntington North
- 6th Place - Joey Mullet of Westview
1st Place Match
- Brad Felder (Elkhart Central) 17-10, . over Tyce Rooney (Manchester) 14-10, So. (Fall 1:07)
3rd Place Match
- Hayden Tippmann (Snider) 17-14, So. over Brandon Jodway (Northrop) 13-12, So. (Fall 3:25)
5th Place Match
- Julian Fletcher (Huntington North) 2-3, Fr. over Joey Mullet (Westview) 16-17, Fr. (Dec 8-1)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jacob Hall of Huntington North
- 2nd Place - Beau Humphrey of Snider
- 3rd Place - Jacob Hess of Elkhart Central
- 4th Place - Jackson Mathias of Manchester
- 5th Place - Kobe Walker of Northrop
- 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
- Jacob Hall (Huntington North) 23-4, Sr. over Beau Humphrey (Snider) 26-3, So. (Dec 7-6)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Hess (Elkhart Central) 12-11, . over Jackson Mathias (Manchester) 11-11, Jr. (Fall 1:57)
5th Place Match
- Kobe Walker (Northrop) 10-17, So. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-2, . (For.)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ricky Haught of Huntington North
- 2nd Place - Adam Ledesma of East Noble
- 3rd Place - Raul Martinez of Elkhart Central
- 4th Place - Lucas Miller of Westview
- 5th Place - Kevin Morales of Manchester
- 6th Place - Noah Tuttle of Lakeland
1st Place Match
- Ricky Haught (Huntington North) 23-5, Jr. over Adam Ledesma (East Noble) 20-5, Jr. (Dec 13-10)
3rd Place Match
- Raul Martinez (Elkhart Central) 19-9, . over Lucas Miller (Westview) 13-10, Jr. (Fall 0:33)
5th Place Match
- Kevin Morales (Manchester) 11-12, So. over Noah Tuttle (Lakeland) 6-20, So. (Fall 4:33)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Tanner Stacey of East Noble
- 2nd Place - Jadon Miller of Lakeland
- 3rd Place - Peyton Anderson of Elkhart Central
- 4th Place - Reakus Shelton of Snider
- 5th Place - Gabe Scott of Northrop
- 6th Place - Michael Kline of Huntington North
1st Place Match
- Tanner Stacey (East Noble) 17-5, Jr. over Jadon Miller (Lakeland) 22-4, Jr. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
- Peyton Anderson (Elkhart Central) 9-8, So. over Reakus Shelton (Snider) 9-8, Fr. (Fall 4:24)
5th Place Match
- Gabe Scott (Northrop) 17-8, Jr. over Michael Kline (Huntington North) 2-18, Fr. (Fall 3:37)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brayden Mudrack of Northrop
- 2nd Place - Haiden Krieder of Lakeland
- 3rd Place - Matthew Morris of Snider
- 4th Place - Keaton Honaker of East Noble
- 5th Place - Matthew Kline of Huntington North
- 6th Place - Bailey Jones of Westview
1st Place Match
- Brayden Mudrack (Northrop) 11-11, Fr. over Haiden Krieder (Lakeland) 9-12, Sr. (Dec 4-2)
3rd Place Match
- Matthew Morris (Snider) 8-8, Fr. over Keaton Honaker (East Noble) 11-8, Jr. (Fall 3:51)
5th Place Match
- Matthew Kline (Huntington North) 10-15, Fr. over Bailey Jones (Westview) 5-13, Sr. (Fall 3:37)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Xander Stroud of Elkhart Central
- 2nd Place - Marcus Yoder of Westview
- 3rd Place - Kaleb McVoy of Huntington North
- 4th Place - Wade France of Manchester
- 5th Place - Gaquan Davis of Snider
- 6th Place - Kole Lounsbury of Lakeland
1st Place Match
- Xander Stroud (Elkhart Central) 28-3, . over Marcus Yoder (Westview) 28-4, Sr. (MD 12-1)
3rd Place Match
- Kaleb McVoy (Huntington North) 18-12, Sr. over Wade France (Manchester) 14-7, Sr. (Dec 4-3)
5th Place Match
- Gaquan Davis (Snider) 16-10, So. over Kole Lounsbury (Lakeland) 10-17, So. (Inj. 0:44)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Hayden Gephart of Lakeland
- 2nd Place - Adrien George of Huntington North
- 3rd Place - Luke Hand of East Noble
- 4th Place - Jacob Kreager of Snider
- 5th Place - Nate Dibley of Elkhart Central
- 6th Place - Payton Wire of Westview
1st Place Match
- Hayden Gephart (Lakeland) 18-7, Sr. over Adrien George (Huntington North) 13-16, Jr. (Fall 1:27)
3rd Place Match
- Luke Hand (East Noble) 16-9, Sr. over Jacob Kreager (Snider) 3-4, Fr. (Fall 3:41)
5th Place Match
- Nate Dibley (Elkhart Central) 2-2, . over Payton Wire (Westview) 15-18, So. (Fall 0:34)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Delton Moore of Manchester
- 2nd Place - Brandon Kocks of Snider
- 3rd Place - Parker Hills of Northrop
- 4th Place - Shawn Carrier of East Noble
- 5th Place - Tanner Nash of Lakeland
- 6th Place - Clay Bryce of Huntington North
1st Place Match
- Delton Moore (Manchester) 21-2, Jr. over Brandon Kocks (Snider) 23-6, Sr. (Fall 1:25)
3rd Place Match
- Parker Hills (Northrop) 23-4, Sr. over Shawn Carrier (East Noble) 9-5, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
5th Place Match
- Tanner Nash (Lakeland) 8-4, Sr. over Clay Bryce (Huntington North) 3-23, Jr. (Fall 1:40)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Cameron Christen of Snider
- 2nd Place - Bodey Holbrook of East Noble
- 3rd Place - Alex Cary of Lakeland
- 4th Place - Ashton Moore of Manchester
- 5th Place - Cade MacAleese of Huntington North
- 6th Place - Peterson Ngo of Elkhart Central
1st Place Match
- Cameron Christen (Snider) 27-2, Sr. over Bodey Holbrook (East Noble) 16-8, Sr. (Dec 7-5)
3rd Place Match
- Alex Cary (Lakeland) 18-5, Sr. over Ashton Moore (Manchester) 15-9, So. (MD 9-0)
5th Place Match
- Cade MacAleese (Huntington North) 7-19, So. over Peterson Ngo (Elkhart Central) 3-21, . (Fall 1:48)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Alex Lucius of Elkhart Central
- 2nd Place - Charlie Agnew of Huntington North
- 3rd Place - Brandon Bergman of Lakeland
- 4th Place - Tavares Brown of Snider
- 5th Place - Trey McNall of Manchester
- 6th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of East Noble
1st Place Match
- Alex Lucius (Elkhart Central) 22-5, . over Charlie Agnew (Huntington North) 22-6, Jr. (SV-1 18-13)
3rd Place Match
- Brandon Bergman (Lakeland) 19-7, Jr. over Tavares Brown (Snider) 19-9, Sr. (Fall 1:55)
5th Place Match
- Trey McNall (Manchester) 15-10, Sr. over Forfeit Forfeit (East Noble) 1-3, . (For.)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Christian Graft of Huntington North
- 2nd Place - Spencer Pattee of East Noble
- 3rd Place - Omar Perez of Elkhart Central
- 4th Place - Robert Graham of Snider
- 5th Place - Miguel Delapaz of Lakeland
- 6th Place - Gavin Mize of Manchester
1st Place Match
- Christian Graft (Huntington North) 16-11, Jr. over Spencer Pattee (East Noble) 13-10, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Omar Perez (Elkhart Central) 15-12, . over Robert Graham (Snider) 13-7, Sr. (SV-1 13-11)
5th Place Match
- Miguel Delapaz (Lakeland) 2-5, Fr. over Gavin Mize (Manchester) 4-5, Fr. (Fall 0:35)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Nick Conner of Elkhart Central
- 2nd Place - Will Swartz of Snider
- 3rd Place - Brian Bergman of Lakeland
- 4th Place - Tony Smith of East Noble
- 5th Place - Bryce Kamphues of Manchester
- 6th Place - Nate Burr of Westview
1st Place Match
- Nick Conner (Elkhart Central) 25-4, . over Will Swartz (Snider) 26-3, Jr. (Dec 7-0)
3rd Place Match
- Brian Bergman (Lakeland) 18-5, Jr. over Tony Smith (East Noble) 13-13, Sr. (Fall 2:20)
5th Place Match
- Bryce Kamphues (Manchester) 16-9, So. over Nate Burr (Westview) 19-8, So. (Dec 2-1)