Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
dstruck

Battle of Bridge Summary - Clark/Floyd IN vs. Louisville, KY

Recommended Posts

Round 1 

Kentucky B - 10

Indiana A - 67

 

Kentucky A - 30

Indiana B - 30

KY wins off criteria

 

Round 2

KY B - 12

Indiana B - 62

 

Indiana A - 42

Kentucky B - 18

 

 

match was on radio 98.5, and time warner cable 25, as well as digital cable 12.33 - it will be playing on a loop for some time

 

Fastest Pin for Indiana- Aaron Gohl - New Albany

MVP for Indiana - Josh cooper - Jeffersonville

 

Fastest Pin - 106 - Powell 

MVP Kentcky - 160 - Powell 

(brothers)

 

 

106 - Dayton Hunter - NA – sectional champion

106 - Adonis Boyd - Jeff -  sectional runner up

 

113 - Camren Beasley – Jeff – sectional champ – Darian Collins - Jeff

113 -  Wyatt Romines - Floyd Central – 3rd place sectionals 106

 

120 - Trenton Cunningham - NA – sectional champion

120 - Elijah Combs - FC – sectional runner up

 

126  - chase Aldridge - Prov – third place sectionals

126 - Aaron Gohl - NA  - sectional runner up

 

132 - Carlos Monroy/ Jacob Laughlin – both are regional qualifiers

132 - Tristen Dowell - NA – semi-state qualifier

 

138 - Noah Liter Prov/ Carson Somerville - Jeff – regional qualifier

138 - Ronald Johnson - NA – sectional runner up

 

145 - Noah Liter Prov/ Carson Somerville - Jeff  

145 - Corbin Hale - FC – sectional runner up

 

152 - Josh Cooper - Jeff – sectional champion, regional champion

152 - Josh Foster - FC – sectional runner up

 

160 - Devin Stikes - FC – sectional champion

160 - josiah Freeman - Jeff – semi-state qualifier

 

170 - Aaron Mosely - NA – sectional champion

170 - Kameron Fuller - JEFF – regional champion

 

182 - jaden Sonner - NA – 46-1 on the season

182 - Josh Craig - Jeff -  

 

195 - Bradley Philpot - FC – sectional champion

195 - Deion Cooper - NA – third place sectionals

 

220 - Chad McClanahan - NA – sectional champion

220 - Josh McCorkley - Jeff – semi-state round to go to state

 

285 -Shawn Williams - jeff -  

285 - Marques Malone - Jeff -  

 

 

106- Marquelle McDaniel (Central) Sophomore- State Qualifier

         Jalen Polin (DeSales) - Freshman- State Qualifier

 

113- Montrail Porter (Central) - Sophomore

         Mason Lesshafft (Moore) –

 

120- Charles Sanders III (Central) - Junior

         Agali Radjapov (Moore)

 

126- Trent Jackson (Moore)

         Kaden Darbo (St. X) – Senior – State Placer

 

132- Alex Rivera (Moore) – Sophomore-  State Placer

         Blake Evans (PRP) – Junior- 2017 State Runner- up

 

138- Isaiah Newberry (Moore) - Sophomore- State Qualifer

         Damon Smith (Central) - Junior – State Qualifier

 

145- Quentin Roland (Central) - Junior

          Desmond Lewis (Valley) – Senior – State Qualifier

 

152- Noah Jones (Moore)

         

160- Chris Allen (Moore)

         Ben Bush (Central) - State Qualifier

 

170- Anthony Kennedy (Central) - Junior

          Max Powell (Fairdale) - Junior

182-

195- Grover Russell (Central) – 2- time State Qualifier

         Allen Anderson (Moore) - State Qualifier

 

220- Patrick Dumire (Valley) - Junior- State Qualifier

 

285- Brandyn Robertson (Central) – Junior- State Qualifier

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sign in to follow this  

×