Date: January 18, 2018
Type: Conference Tournament
Details:
Type: Conference Tournament
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Eastern (Pekin) | 225 |
2. Charlestown | 205 |
3. North Harrison | 134 |
4. Scottsburg | 108 |
5. Salem | 86 |
6. Corydon Central | 86 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jayden Crisswell of Scottsburg
- 2nd Place - Devin Murphy of Corydon
- 3rd Place - Camden Stewart of Eastern Pekin
- 4th Place - Kameron Kimmel of Charlestown
1st Place Match
- Jayden Crisswell (Scottsburg) 2-0, Fr. over Devin Murphy (Corydon) 18-6, Fr. (Fall 1:55)
3rd Place Match
- Camden Stewart (Eastern Pekin) 24-8, So. over Kameron Kimmel (Charlestown) 5-3, Fr. (Fall 0:57)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Collin Knox of Charlestown
- 2nd Place - Brandon Bryant of Eastern Pekin
- 3rd Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
- Collin Knox (Charlestown) 2-0, Fr. over Brandon Bryant (Eastern Pekin) 24-6, Jr. (Dec 10-6)
3rd Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 5-2, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 5-2, . (DFF)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Mason Martin of Eastern Pekin
- 2nd Place - Keegan Baker of Scottsburg
- 3rd Place - Austin Cooper of Charlestown
- 4th Place - John Ray of Corydon
1st Place Match
- Mason Martin (Eastern Pekin) 21-8, Fr. over Keegan Baker (Scottsburg) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:42)
3rd Place Match
- Austin Cooper (Charlestown) 2-1, Jr. over John Ray (Corydon) 16-10, Jr. (Fall 2:13)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Fisher Richurt of Scottsburg
- 2nd Place - Marcus Martin of Eastern Pekin
- 3rd Place - Jalen Stephens of Salem
- 4th Place - Lukas Faith of Corydon
1st Place Match
- Fisher Richurt (Scottsburg) 2-0, Fr. over Marcus Martin (Eastern Pekin) 15-6, Fr. (Dec 9-3)
3rd Place Match
- Jalen Stephens (Salem) 10-9, Fr. over Lukas Faith (Corydon) 10-16, Fr. (Fall 1:47)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Dalton Bowen of Charlestown
- 2nd Place - Austin Dickey of Eastern Pekin
- 3rd Place - Luke Edlin of North Harrison
- 4th Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
- Dalton Bowen (Charlestown) 3-0, Sr. over Austin Dickey (Eastern Pekin) 19-10, Jr. (Dec 8-6)
3rd Place Match
- Luke Edlin (North Harrison) 2-1, Jr. over Forfeit Forfeit () 1-1, . (For.)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Zach Terry of Eastern Pekin
- 2nd Place - Dylan Raisor of Corydon
- 3rd Place - Mark Payne of Charlestown
- 4th Place - Nate Berryman of North Harrison
1st Place Match
- Zach Terry (Eastern Pekin) 22-12, So. over Dylan Raisor (Corydon) 8-8, Jr. (Fall 2:43)
3rd Place Match
- Mark Payne (Charlestown) 2-1, Fr. over Nate Berryman (North Harrison) 1-2, Fr. (Fall 3:43)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Brandon Sexton of Scottsburg
- 2nd Place - Javony Guzman of Charlestown
- 3rd Place - Elija Nash of North Harrison
- 4th Place - Wille Scott of Eastern Pekin
1st Place Match
- Brandon Sexton (Scottsburg) 2-0, Sr. over Javony Guzman (Charlestown) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 1:50)
3rd Place Match
- Elija Nash (North Harrison) 2-1, Jr. over Wille Scott (Eastern Pekin) 11-18, Fr. (Fall 0:00)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Tyson Trumpower of Corydon
- 2nd Place - Deke Brown of Charlestown
- 3rd Place - Coleman Biddle of North Harrison
- 4th Place - Andrew Foster of Scottsburg
1st Place Match
- Tyson Trumpower (Corydon) 20-4, Sr. over Deke Brown (Charlestown) 2-1, Fr. (TF-1.5 0:00 (20-5))
3rd Place Match
- Coleman Biddle (North Harrison) 3-1, Jr. over Andrew Foster (Scottsburg) 1-2, So. (MD 20-11)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Peyton Hamm of Charlestown
- 2nd Place - Dawson Dupin of Eastern Pekin
- 3rd Place - Sean Small of Scottsburg
- 4th Place - DREW KUERZI of North Harrison
1st Place Match
- Peyton Hamm (Charlestown) 3-0, Jr. over Dawson Dupin (Eastern Pekin) 24-9, Sr. (Fall 1:59)
3rd Place Match
- Sean Small (Scottsburg) 2-1, Jr. over DREW KUERZI (North Harrison) 1-2, . (Fall 2:36)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Dylan Carpenter of Salem
- 2nd Place - Manuel Ordorica of Charlestown
- 3rd Place - ISAIAH DAWSON of North Harrison
- 4th Place - Caleb McClellan of Eastern Pekin
1st Place Match
- Dylan Carpenter (Salem) 23-4, Sr. over Manuel Ordorica (Charlestown) 2-1, Fr. (Fall 0:30)
3rd Place Match
- ISAIAH DAWSON (North Harrison) 2-1, Jr. over Caleb McClellan (Eastern Pekin) 10-14, Jr. (Fall 3:45)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Kohana Wilks of North Harrison
- 2nd Place - Evan Raye of Salem
- 3rd Place - Lucas Nale of Eastern Pekin
- 4th Place - Lucas Gagnon of Charlestown
1st Place Match
- Kohana Wilks (North Harrison) 3-0, Sr. over Evan Raye (Salem) 21-5, Sr. (Fall 4:32)
3rd Place Match
- Lucas Nale (Eastern Pekin) 16-13, So. over Lucas Gagnon (Charlestown) 1-2, Fr. (Dec 11-4)
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Gavan Jones of Eastern Pekin
- 2nd Place - Avery Blocker of North Harrison
- 3rd Place - Chandler Nolan of Charlestown
- 4th Place - Woodland Brown of Salem
1st Place Match
- Gavan Jones (Eastern Pekin) 16-7, So. over Avery Blocker (North Harrison) 1-1, Sr. (Fall 5:05)
3rd Place Match
- Chandler Nolan (Charlestown) 3-1, Jr. over Woodland Brown (Salem) 17-14, Fr. (Fall 5:03)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Dalton Pinnaire of Eastern Pekin
- 2nd Place - Aaron Hollen of Salem
- 3rd Place - Brett Rudolph of North Harrison
- 4th Place - Chase Straub of Corydon
1st Place Match
- Dalton Pinnaire (Eastern Pekin) 29-3, Jr. over Aaron Hollen (Salem) 26-5, Jr. (Fall 3:29)
3rd Place Match
- Brett Rudolph (North Harrison) 3-1, Sr. over Chase Straub (Corydon) 12-13, Fr. (Fall 4:49)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Sean Baker of Charlestown
- 2nd Place - Brett Burns of Eastern Pekin
- 3rd Place - Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
1st Place Match
- Sean Baker (Charlestown) 3-0, Jr. over Brett Burns (Eastern Pekin) 6-4, So. (Fall 0:46)
3rd Place Match
- Forfeit Forfeit () 4-1, . over Forfeit Forfeit () 4-1, . (For.)