Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Indianapolis Cathedral | 244 |
2. Indianapolis Bishop Chatard | 139 |
3. Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter | 119 |
4. Indianapolis Arsenal Tech | 115 |
5. Indianapolis George Washington | 109 |
6. Indianapolis Scecina Memorial | 81.5 |
7. Indianapolis Northwest | 74 |
8. Indianapolis Emmerich Manual | 66 |
9. Indianapolis Howe Community | 59.5 |
10. Indianapolis Broad Ripple | 36 |
11. Indianapolis Marshall | 31 |
12. Indianapolis Crispus Attucks | 29 |
13. Indianapolis Shortridge | 11 |
Details:
106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Josef Eisgruber of Bishop Chatard
2nd Place - Tyler Bowling of Arsenal Tech
3rd Place - Brandon Vizuet-Diaz of Broad Ripple
4th Place - Jalen Hischemill of Cathedral
1st Place Match
Josef Eisgruber (Bishop Chatard) 8-2, So. over Tyler Bowling (Arsenal Tech) 7-10, So. (Dec 6-5).
3rd Place Match
Brandon Vizuet-Diaz (Broad Ripple) 5-5, . over Jalen Hischemill (Cathedral) 0-2, Fr. (Fall 0:25).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Skylour Turner of Cathedral
2nd Place - Chris Sharp of Broad Ripple
3rd Place - Ray Reisinger of Scecina
4th Place - Malik Laing of Arsenal Tech
1st Place Match
Skylour Turner (Cathedral) 13-1, So. over Chris Sharp (Broad Ripple) 8-1, . (Fall 4:53).
3rd Place Match
Ray Reisinger (Scecina) 6-3, . over Malik Laing (Arsenal Tech) 6-10, Fr. (M. For.).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Bredyen Bailey of Cathedral
2nd Place - Eduardo Garcia of Arsenal Tech
1st Place Match
Bredyen Bailey (Cathedral) 13-0, So. over Eduardo Garcia (Arsenal Tech) 4-8, Jr. (Fall 3:39).
3rd Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
5th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Zach Melloh of Cathedral
2nd Place - Johnny Siener of Cardinal Ritter
3rd Place - Ben Hilcz of Scecina
4th Place - Judah Dorsey of Arsenal Tech
5th Place - robert nick of Washington
1st Place Match
Zach Melloh (Cathedral) 11-3, So. over Johnny Siener (Cardinal Ritter) 9-3, Jr. (Fall 1:26).
3rd Place Match
Ben Hilcz (Scecina) 7-3, . over Judah Dorsey (Arsenal Tech) 10-9, So. (Dec 13-6).
5th Place Match
robert nick (Washington) 2-7, So. over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Dylan Stewart of Cathedral
2nd Place - Evan Behringer of Bishop Chatard
3rd Place - Kevin Walters of Scecina
4th Place - Rosendo Gonzalez of Washington
5th Place - Nicholas Martinez of Northwest
6th Place - Emmanuel Carter of Arsenal Tech
1st Place Match
Dylan Stewart (Cathedral) 6-2, So. over Evan Behringer (Bishop Chatard) 7-3, Jr. (MD 14-4).
3rd Place Match
Kevin Walters (Scecina) 5-3, . over Rosendo Gonzalez (Washington) 7-6, Sr. (Dec 10-9).
5th Place Match
Nicholas Martinez (Northwest) 8-10, Fr. over Emmanuel Carter (Arsenal Tech) 3-9, So. (Fall 2:50).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mitchell Donlan of Scecina
2nd Place - Jesus Lozano of Cathedral
3rd Place - Kameron Schultz of Manual
4th Place - rosbin castanon of Washington
5th Place - Charles Bodies of Arsenal Tech
6th Place - Hunter Woolever of Bishop Chatard
1st Place Match
Mitchell Donlan (Scecina) 9-0, . over Jesus Lozano (Cathedral) 8-7, Sr. (Dec 3-2).
3rd Place Match
Kameron Schultz (Manual) 11-8, Fr. over rosbin castanon (Washington) 8-6, Fr. (Fall 4:10).
5th Place Match
Charles Bodies (Arsenal Tech) 11-8, So. over Hunter Woolever (Bishop Chatard) 4-4, So. (MD 16-4).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Curtis Fergueson of Washington
2nd Place - Stephen Keers of Cardinal Ritter
3rd Place - Jeremy Graham of Manual
4th Place - Beau Wilbrandt of Cathedral
5th Place - Sam Defreese of Scecina
6th Place - Gabe O`Hara of Bishop Chatard
8th Place - Fred Hutson of Northwest
8th Place - Quantez Smith of Arsenal Tech
1st Place Match
Curtis Fergueson (Washington) 12-3, So. over Stephen Keers (Cardinal Ritter) 11-4, Fr. (Fall 4:27).
3rd Place Match
Jeremy Graham (Manual) 14-7, So. over Beau Wilbrandt (Cathedral) 4-3, . (Fall 2:52).
5th Place Match
Sam Defreese (Scecina) 6-2, . over Gabe O`Hara (Bishop Chatard) 6-6, Fr. (Dec 5-4).
7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trevor Bagwell of Cathedral
2nd Place - keyshawn jones of Washington
3rd Place - Avione Johnson of TC Howe
4th Place - JaQuay James of Northwest
5th Place - Mica Mosh of John Marshall
6th Place - Drew Schrage of Bishop Chatard
7th Place - Robert Hall of Arsenal Tech
1st Place Match
Trevor Bagwell (Cathedral) 8-6, Jr. over keyshawn jones (Washington) 4-2, So. (Fall 2:41).
3rd Place Match
Avione Johnson (TC Howe) 9-1, Jr. over JaQuay James (Northwest) 8-10, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:35 (20-5)).
5th Place Match
Mica Mosh (John Marshall) 2-2, Jr. over Drew Schrage (Bishop Chatard) 5-6, Fr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th Place Match
Robert Hall (Arsenal Tech) 0-2, Fr. over () , . (Bye).
160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ethan Briggeman of Cardinal Ritter
2nd Place - Jaleen Jones of TC Howe
3rd Place - Drew Breitbach of Bishop Chatard
4th Place - Desmond Gladney of Arsenal Tech
5th Place - Cameron Campbell of Crispus Attucks
6th Place - David Karmolinski of Manual
8th Place - keyron taylor of Washington
8th Place - Solomon Mabry of Broad Ripple
1st Place Match
Ethan Briggeman (Cardinal Ritter) 12-0, Sr. over Jaleen Jones (TC Howe) 11-3, Jr. (Fall 0:54).
3rd Place Match
Drew Breitbach (Bishop Chatard) 11-1, Sr. over Desmond Gladney (Arsenal Tech) 13-7, Jr. (MD 10-2).
5th Place Match
Cameron Campbell (Crispus Attucks) 9-7, . over David Karmolinski (Manual) 1-3, Sr. (Fall 0:31).
7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Ben Harvey of Cathedral
2nd Place - John Stewart of TC Howe
3rd Place - Richard Chambers of John Marshall
4th Place - Dontez Hampton of Arsenal Tech
5th Place - Bryce Giebel of Cardinal Ritter
6th Place - Albert Hardin of Manual
8th Place - Cortlind Mallory of Bishop Chatard
8th Place - Michael Dada of Northwest
1st Place Match
Ben Harvey (Cathedral) 15-0, Sr. over John Stewart (TC Howe) 15-5, Jr. (Fall 1:29).
3rd Place Match
Richard Chambers (John Marshall) 6-1, So. over Dontez Hampton (Arsenal Tech) 9-7, Sr. (Fall 2:04).
5th Place Match
Bryce Giebel (Cardinal Ritter) 9-7, Fr. over Albert Hardin (Manual) 8-12, Jr. (Fall 0:40).
7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Patrick Kaiser of Cardinal Ritter
2nd Place - Patrick Troy of Cathedral
3rd Place - Alec Eckert of Bishop Chatard
4th Place - Issac Gonzalez of Washington
5th Place - Chris Wilson of Scecina
6th Place - Dejuan Love of John Marshall
8th Place - Jason Vincent of TC Howe
8th Place - Sonnie Korrie of Crispus Attucks
1st Place Match
Patrick Kaiser (Cardinal Ritter) 14-0, Jr. over Patrick Troy (Cathedral) 10-5, Sr. (Dec 9-5).
3rd Place Match
Alec Eckert (Bishop Chatard) 8-5, Sr. over Issac Gonzalez (Washington) 6-4, Jr. (Fall 0:40).
5th Place Match
Chris Wilson (Scecina) 6-3, . over Dejuan Love (John Marshall) 8-8, Sr. (For.).
7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Blake Rypel of Cathedral
2nd Place - DJ Williams of Bishop Chatard
3rd Place - Zacci Robinson of Arsenal Tech
4th Place - Clifford Tinsley of Crispus Attucks
5th Place - Johnny Graham of Manual
6th Place - Tennairius Robinson of Northwest
1st Place Match
Blake Rypel (Cathedral) 15-0, Jr. over DJ Williams (Bishop Chatard) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 0:51).
3rd Place Match
Zacci Robinson (Arsenal Tech) 5-4, Jr. over Clifford Tinsley (Crispus Attucks) 4-9, Jr. (Fall 0:20).
5th Place Match
Johnny Graham (Manual) 5-11, So. over Tennairius Robinson (Northwest) 4-3, Sr. (For.).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).
220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Leathal Bowles of Northwest
2nd Place - Chris Osborne of Washington
3rd Place - Andy Guhl of Cathedral
4th Place - Sean Schultz of Manual
5th Place - Eddi Amonzouvi of Shortridge
6th Place - Kameron Hart of Bishop Chatard
8th Place - Jaylen Smith of Arsenal Tech
8th Place - Uriah Zackery of TC Howe
1st Place Match
Leathal Bowles (Northwest) 17-3, Sr. over Chris Osborne (Washington) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 1:14).
3rd Place Match
Andy Guhl (Cathedral) 3-1, Fr. over Sean Schultz (Manual) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:39).
5th Place Match
Eddi Amonzouvi (Shortridge) 5-8, So. over Kameron Hart (Bishop Chatard) 5-7, Fr. (Fall 0:49).
7th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.
285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Brian Dade of Cardinal Ritter
2nd Place - Aric Hubert`s of Bishop Chatard
3rd Place - Christian McCloud of Northwest
4th Place - Woodrow Coffey of Arsenal Tech
5th Place - Jeremy Anderson of Broad Ripple
1st Place Match
Brian Dade (Cardinal Ritter) 12-3, Jr. over Aric Hubert`s (Bishop Chatard) 6-4, Sr. (Dec 3-0).
3rd Place Match
Christian McCloud (Northwest) 6-3, Jr. over Woodrow Coffey (Arsenal Tech) 3-14, So. (Fall 1:24).
5th Place Match
Jeremy Anderson (Broad Ripple) 0-2, Sr. over () , . (Bye).
7th Place Match
() , . over () , . (Bye).