Jump to content

WildCatWrestler2008

Gorillas
  • Content Count

    274
  • Joined

  • Last visited

    Never
  • Bananas

    1,000 [ Donate ]

About WildCatWrestler2008

  • Rank
    State Qualifier
  • Birthday 09/03/1990

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    South Bend
  • Interests
    Trine Wrestling
  1. Do we have the results yet for the winner of this?
  2. Did one of the state qualifiers from the 112 weight class from Merrillville get injured because they got the alternate Sailors (SB Riley) in the State Pick Ems contest over Rodriguez (Highland)? Did Rodriguez get hurt?
  3. Can you bring binoculars into Conseco?
  4. SB Riley was in a rebuilding year this year, they had some great freshman this year who contributed, and have 11 varsity wrestlers coming back.
  5. Phillips (Union County) Beck (Mishawka) Gregory (Penn) Wright (Warren Central) Tsirtsis (Crown Point) Berryman (Anderson Highland) Porras (Hobart) Roach (Crown Point) Bennett (Anderson Highland) McMurray (Portage) Duckworth (Union County) Atwood (Delphi) Cleveland (Lowell) Travis (Merrillville)
  6. Those brackets are a little messed up, Lunford didn't lose my mistake
  7. I don't know if those brackets are right, but did Lunford (SB Clay) get beat by Hammons (Lake Station)?
  8. 103: Phillips (Union County) 112: Beck (Mishawaka) 119: Gregory (Penn) he can do it 125: Wright (Warren Central) 130: Tsirstis 135: Norton (Fort Wayne Caroll) great chance 140: Porras (Hobart) 145: Welch (Castle) 152: Bennet (Anderson Highland) 160: McMurray (Portage) 171: Stein (Princeton) He can pull it off 189: Atwood (Delphi) 215: Lentz (Mishawaka) 285: Travis (Merrillville)
  9. 103 1. Ferdig (SB Adams) 2. Hildebrandt (Penn) 3. Marstsolf (Mishawaka) 4. Johnson (SB Washington) 112 1. Beck (Mishawaka) 2. Varner (Penn) 3. Sailors (SB Riley) 4. Gleuckert (SB Clay) 119 1. Gregory (Penn) 2. Olsen (SB Adams) 3. Binion (Mishawaka) 4. Ullery (SB Riley) 125 1. Wisler (Mishawaka) 2. Hartman (SB Clay) 3. Martinez (SB Riley) 4. Chapple (Penn) 130 1. Schrader (Mishawaka) 2. Manspeaker (Penn) 3. Fowler (SB Washington) 4. McCleod (SB Riley) 135 1. Guerra (Mishawaka) 2. Kolat (SB Riley) 3. Anglemeyer (Penn) 4. Stroud (SB Clay) 140 1. Sokol (Penn) 2. Eddy (Mishawaka) 3. Anderson (SB Riley) 4. Acosta (SB Adams) 145 1. Lunford (SB Clay) 2. Davenport (Penn) 3. Roland (SB Riley) 4. Marshall (Mishawaka) 152 1. Stahl (Mishawaka) 2. Hummer (Penn) 3. Alwine (SB Clay) 4. Reynolds-Smith (SB Riley) 160 1. White (Mishawaka) 2. Kunze (Penn) 3. White (SB Washington) 4. Amberg (SB Clay) 171 1. Wiseman (Penn) 2. Morin (Mishawaka) 3. Skipper (SB Adams) 4. Gilbert (Marian) 189 1. Buckingham (SB Riley) 2. Abu-Shehab (Mishawaka) 3. McCray (SB Clay) 4. Barlow (SB Adams) 215 1. Lentz (Mishawaka) 2. McDaniel (SB Washington) 3. Reagan (Penn) 4. Gallegos (SB Clay) 285 1. Thomas (Mishawaka) 2. Johnson (Penn) 3. Nixon (SB Clay) 4. Cochran (SB Riley)
  10. Any results from todays action that went on?
  11. 140-Ginter(P) dec Anderson 4-3 145-Davenport(P) pin Roland 152-Hummer(P) pin Reynolds-Smith 160-Kunze(P) maj McCleod 16-3 I believe 171-Wiseman(P) dec Crain 12-5 189 Buckingham® tech Hinsey 215 Reagan(P) pin Avilla 285 Johnson(P) pin Cochran 103 Witous(P) pin Wolff 112 Varner(P) dec Sailors 5-0 119 Gregory(P) pin Ullery 125 Chapple(P) dec Martinez 11-5 I believe 130 Nielsen® dec Manspeaker 8-4 135 Sokol(P) dec Kolat 3-1
  12. I have to agree with mhsfan09, most of these predictions have kids in the wrong weight classes. Plus, a lot of kids mentioned have turned around there seasons. It is a great sectional, and it will all play out at the end.
  13. I know Atwood is good, but Buckingham is undefeated right now and I think it is going to be a close one, that is my opinion
  14. Are these seeds and/or brackets posted yet?
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.