Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
H1N1

Jimtown Team Regional

Recommended Posts

PENN 38, EAST NOBLE 30

 

At Jimtown regional final

 

106: Connor Knapp (EN) d. Zack Davis, 7-4; 113: Sterling Lutter (EN) d. Taylor Hart, 6-4 OT; 120: Jacob Davis (P) pinned Jacob Weimer, 1:26; 126: Kalib Jackson (EN) pinned Tommy Varner, 5:23; 132: Chase Osborn (P) pinned Brennan Storey, 5:50; 138: Lucas Riecke (EN) pinned Joey Mammolenti, 1:48; 145: Trevor Manspeaker (P) won by forfeit.

 

152: Simeon Teague (P) d. Elii Parks, 18-9; 160: Joey Stasiak (P) technical fall over Kyle Mundon, 16-1; 170: Blake Rodenbeck (EN) d. David Stevens 5-3; 182: Clinton Hoffar (EN) pinned Mitch Meersman, 3:17; 195: Ross Walker (EN) d. Clayton Stohler, 8-6, OT; 220: Devin Reagan (P) pinned Brandon Joest, 1:03; 285: Kade Maggert (EN) pinned Dranke DeMuyt, 3:41.

 

PENN 39, ELKHART MEMORIAL 28

 

Semifinal

 

106: Zack Davis (P) pinned Tony Vaughn, 5:09; 113: Codey Flickenger (M) d. Taylor Hart, 9-6; 120: Jacob Davis (P) pinned Jermel Moody-Neukam, 1:21; 126: Tommy Varner (P) d. Philip Mathiak, 4-2; 132: Chase Osborn (P) pinned Eric Blodgett, 2:24; 138: Ronnie Bogle (M) pinned Joey Mammolenti, 5:27; 145: Kris Roberts (M) d. Trevor Manspeaker, 6-3.

 

152: Simeon Teague (P) d. Nick Vaughn, 12-4; 160: Tommy Kendall (M) pinned Joey Stasiak, :44; 170: David Stevens (P) d. Darren Vance, 7-3; 182: Kain Jenkins (M) d. Thomas Demel, 11-3; 195: Tieshawn Johnson (M) pinned Garret Strahalski, 4:50; 220: Devin Reagan (P) pinned Chase Spears, 5:12; 285: Kade Maggert (P) pinned Will Henderson, :46.

 

EAST NOBLE 58, CULVER MILITARY 17

 

Semifinal

 

106: Connor Knapp (EN) won by forfeit; 113: Sterling Lutter (EN) won by forfeit; 120: Jacob Weimer (EN) pinned Andrew Wildermuth, :30; 126: Kalib Jackson (EN) pinned Daniel Turner, :22; 132: Anthony McHugh (CMA) pinned Brennen Storey, :18; 138: Lucas Riecke (EN) pinned Carlos Salinas, :52; 145: double forfeit.

 

152: Edmond Hogan (CMA) technical fall over Eli Parks, 18-1; 160: Evan Argueta (EN) d. Michael Anthony, 13-6; 170: Blake Rodenbeck (EN) d. Danny Williams 4-0; 182: Clint Hoffar (EN) pinned Collin Parker, 1:17 195: Ross Walker won by forfeit; 220: Brandon Joest (EN) won by forfeit; 285: Dranke DeMuyt (EN) d. Collin Pepper, 11-0.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.