Jump to content
  • 0
Sign in to follow this  
JustaDadd

Out of Bounds?

Question

1 answer to this question

Recommended Posts

  • 0

Rule 5 Section 18 Page 24

 

Out of bounds occurs when a supporting part of both wrestlers is beyond the boundary line (See Photo 11 on pages 62-63 of the NFHS Rule Book)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

Sign in to follow this  

×