Jump to content

rebels8

Gorillas
  • Content count

    168
  • Joined

  • Last visited

About rebels8

  • Rank
    Semi-State Qualifier

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Not Telling
  1. Started at 135 135 kleinsmith pm fall 6-0 140 capps pm lost dec 0-6 6-3 145 fagan pm lost dec 2-4 6-6 152 johnson pm fall 12-6 160 massengale pm fall 18-6 171 harz pm dec 5-0 over english bd 21-6 189 tasseff pm tec fall 18-2 26-6 215 cooper pm fall 32-6 285 naughton pm fall 38-6 103 cottey pm fall over whitten 44-6 112 lecount pm fall 50-6 119 kenny pm lost dec 6-0 moss bd 50-9 125 mckinley pm fall 56-9 130 bova pm dec 9-7 59-9 i think both team lost a team point during this match 58-8 ben davis lost a point for something not sure what it was but should be correct on results 58-8
  2. sectional seedings

    when is the date for the sectional bracket seeds taking place?
  3. when was the seeding meeting and willl they be posted ???
  4. North Mont. updates?

    Alderman was 6-1 with loss to kid from carmel won by head to head with klinesmith pm who was 6-1 beat him in decision and yes tough call to make with 2.6 left but was obvious lock of hands. lynde was very impressive and dominate. perry had champs at 112,119?,125,152,189,215.
  5. North Mont. updates?

    no lynde wrestled 171 and pinned massengale i believe
  6. North Mont. updates?

    thanks for the confirmation on that keep it up falcons very impressive two days
  7. Jan. 8.2011 Duals/Tournaments

    Does anyone know who the 8th team is at bellmont on jan 8
  8. North Mont. updates?

    ya tasseff went undefeated but andrew bova wrestled twice and got forfiet vs someone and wrestled again but not sure who it was against. they both wrestled twice first day and tasseff wrestled all three second day
  9. North Mont. updates?

    If i remember right andrew bova wrestled derek bradshaw
  10. andre richards status

    so is there any official answer on andre if he back wrestling and for what program is he at if hes wrestling again????
  11. New Castle Semi-State Rankings Final

    roberts wont lose to him this year. we will see. chance will be lucky to get out of regional this year
  12. Marion County Seeds

    marion county predictions 103 #1 boston ln #14 whitten bd nr cottey pm #16 mcginley ron 112 #7 lecount pm #5 newkirk lc #14 king ron nr sparks ln 119 #3 moss bd #14 boston ln nr brutus lc nr kenny pm 125 #2 kieffer ron #1 mckinley pm nr mcintosh spw nr reeves wc 130 #10 johnson ln #14 bova pm nr ellis ron nr johns wc 135 #3 kieffer ron #8 roberts bg nr kleinsmith pm nr shoemaker lc 140 #5 rattay ln nr smith nc nr louzon bg #12 kieffer ron 145 #10 edwards nc #14 riedling wc nr mcclurg bg nr labarr lc 152 #5 johnson pm nr ford nc nr rojas ron nr boucher so 160 #10 judkins spw nr spencer pk #8 harz pm nr taylor nc 171 #4 smith nc nr massengale pm nr albertson ron nr zelaya spw 189 #11 haskett ln nr mueller bg nr tasseff pm nr craig bd 215 #10 cooper pm #13 tucker ron nr sanders pk nr wilson nc 285 #5 thigpen lc #4 henson nc #13 white wc #15 decker bg should be a great day of wrestling with some upsets. good luck to all
  13. was just wondering if anyone knew when the seedings were for this tournament and if it opens friday evening or if just a saturday tournament????
  14. perry meridian 4way

    #10 roncalli vs #2 perry meridian 189 tasseff pm dec 18-13 ot albertson ron 3-0 215 #9 cooper pm dec 6-0 #11 tucker ron 6-0 hwt #9 naughton pm fall pawlecki ron 12-0 103 #15 mcginley ron dec 3-2 cottey pm 12-3 112 #7 lecount pm fall #15 king ron? 18-3 119 bailey ron? dec 3-2 aiden pm 18-6 125 #2 mckinley pm dec 4-3 3ot #1 kieffer ron 21-6 130 #16 bova pm dec 3-2 ader ron 24-6 135 #2 kieffer ron fall klinesmith pm 24-12 140 #12 kieffer ron dec 8-2 capps pm 24-15 145 #13 dodson pm dec 5-3 zielinski ron 27-15 152 #3 johnson pm dec 3-0 rojas ron 30-15 160 #8 harz pm maj 13-0 ardizzone ron 34-15 171 massengale pm dec 6-4 briggeman ron 37-15 roncalli vs avon 215 #11 tucker ron dec 9-4 pirtle avon 3-0 hwt snyder avon fall pawlecki ron 3-6 103 #15 mcginley ron fall rassbach avon 9-6 112 #15 king ron maj 16-5 etienne avon 13-6 119 fitzgerald avon dec 6-5 bailey ron 13-9 125 #1 kieffer ron inj default svornic avon 19-9 130 klein avon dec 2-1 ader ron 19-12 135 harpe avon fall ron reserve 19-18 140 #2 (135)kieffer ron fall dunham avon 25-18 145 zielinski ron fall gibson avon 31-18 152 smith avon dec 4-1 rojas ron 31-21 160 ardizzone ron dec 7-0 alejardro avon 34-21 171 albertson ron dec 7-2 hibbard avon 37-21 189 mcmillan avon fall jones ron 37-27 roncalli vs new palestine 171 albertson ron TF wiseman np 5-0 189 briggeman ron fall derheimer np 11-0 215 #11 tucker ron fall branscyn np 17-0 hwt willey np fall pawlecki ron 17-6 103 #15 mcginley ron fall mccarty np 23-6 112 #15 king ron dec 5-1 fee np 26-6 119 bailey maj 11-2 taylor np 30-6 125 #1 kieffer ron maj 14-5 wagner np 34-6 130 ader ron fall hunt np 40-6 135 #2 kieffer ron fall elsey np 46-6 140 #12 kieffer ron dec 6-4 urley np 49-6 145 zielinski ron fall spalding np 55-6 152 rojas ron maj 8-0 robinson np 59-6 160 ardizzone ron dec 8-4 wagner np 62-6 perry meridian vs avon 171 massengale pm fall hibbard avon 6-0 189 mcmillan avon dec 8-7 tasseff pm 6-3 215 #9 cooper pm maj 12-1 pirtle avon 10-3 hwt snyder avon dec 1-0 #9 naughton pm 10-6 103 cottey pm fall rassbach avon 16-6 112 #7 lecount pm fall etienne avon 22-6 119 aiden pm dec 6-2 fitzgerald avon 25-6 125 #2 mckinley pm fall svornic avon 31-6 130 #16 bova pm dec ?? klein avon 34-6 135 kleinsmith pm fall klein avon 40-6 140 capps pm fall dunham avon 46-6 145 #13 dodson pm fall gibson avon 52-6 152 #3 johnson pm maj ?? smith avon 56-6 160 #8 harz pm fall alejandro avon 62-6 #2 perry meridian vs #20 new palestine 215 #9 cooper pm fall branscyn np 6-0 hwt winfield(reserve)pm fall willey np 12-0 103 cottey pm fall rassebach np 18-0 112 #7 lecount pm fall fee np 24-0 119 aiden pm fall taylor np 30-0 125 #2 mckinley pm fall wagner np 36-0 130 bluitt(reserve)pm fall hunt np 42-0 135 elsey np dec 6-0 harris(reserve)pm 42-3 140 urley np dec 7-5 ot mathews(reserve)pm?? 42-6 145 ellis(reserve)pm maj?? spalding np 46-6 152 robinson np fall pm(reserve) 46-12 160 wagner np dec 6-2 pm(reserve) 46-15 171 cooper(reserve)pm fall wiseman np 52-15 189 bova(reserve)pm fall derheimer np 58-15 avon vs #20 new palestine 189 mcmillan avon fall derheimer np 6-0 215 pirtle avon fall branscyn np 12-0 hwt snyder avon fall willey np 18-0 103 rassbach avon dec 5-0 mccarty np 21-0 112 fee np fall etienne avon 21-6 119 fitzgerald avon TF taylor np 26-6 125 wagner np fall svornic avon 26-12 130 hunt np dec 4-2 klein avon 26-15 135 elsey np fall harpe avon 26-21 140 urley np fall dunham avon 26-27 145 gibson avon vs spalding np ??? 152 robinson np vs smith avon ??? 160 wagner np vs alejandro avon ??? 171 wiseman np vs hibbard avon ??? NP 39 AVON36 great day of wrestling these should be pretty close to correct. gl to all see u all at county
  15. cathedral and the county......

    how many teams are currently in the marion county tournament 12????
×