Jump to content

Clinton Prairie Invitational


Date: December 14, 2019
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Cowan 187.5
2. Lafayette Jefferson 186
3. Western Boone 164.5
4. Seeger 147
5. Faith Christian 141.5
6. Northwestern 138
7. Tri-Central 132
8. Clinton Prairie 108.5
9. Rossville 108
10. Frontier 103.5
11. Carroll (Flora) 90
12. Fountain Central 77.5
13. Pioneer 24

Details:

106

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Isaac Bumgardner of Northwestern
  • 2nd Place - Cam Young of Tri-Central
  • 3rd Place - Hayden Lawhead of Carroll
  • 4th Place - Jacob Balser of Frontier
  • 5th Place - Koree Mitton of Seeger
  • 6th Place - Luke Bibby of Faith Christian

1st Place Match

  • Isaac Bumgardner (Northwestern) 10-1, Fr. over Cam Young (Tri-Central) 7-1, Fr. (Fall 1:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Hayden Lawhead (Carroll) 9-1, Fr. over Jacob Balser (Frontier) 8-7, Fr. (Fall 1:35)

5th Place Match

  • Koree Mitton (Seeger) 6-4, Fr. over Luke Bibby (Faith Christian) 8-4, So. (Dec 8-6)

113

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Bryce Longnecker of Rossville
  • 2nd Place - Carson WIlliams of Lafayette Jeff
  • 3rd Place - Eli Oilar of Fountain Central
  • 4th Place - Cody Waling of Seeger
  • 5th Place - Evan Trent of Western Boone
  • 6th Place - Landon King of Faith Christian

1st Place Match

  • Bryce Longnecker (Rossville) 13-1, Jr. over Carson WIlliams (Lafayette Jeff) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:08)

3rd Place Match

  • Eli Oilar (Fountain Central) 8-1, So. over Cody Waling (Seeger) 7-2, Fr. (Fall 0:21)

5th Place Match

  • Evan Trent (Western Boone) 9-2, Fr. over Landon King (Faith Christian) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 2:13)

120

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Nate Hennessey of Seeger
  • 2nd Place - Jerry Donahue of Lafayette Jeff
  • 3rd Place - Tiquan Howell of Northwestern
  • 4th Place - Branden Simmons of Frontier
  • 5th Place - Cole Byrd of Tri-Central
  • 6th Place - Ethan Swaim of Fountain Central

1st Place Match

  • Nate Hennessey (Seeger) 9-0, Jr. over Jerry Donahue (Lafayette Jeff) 6-3, So. (Fall 2:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Tiquan Howell (Northwestern) 7-4, Fr. over Branden Simmons (Frontier) 8-3, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

5th Place Match

  • Cole Byrd (Tri-Central) 4-1, Jr. over Ethan Swaim (Fountain Central) 6-4, Fr. (Fall 3:21)

126

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ryan Taylor of Western Boone
  • 2nd Place - Jake Valiant of Faith Christian
  • 3rd Place - Jesse May of Cowan
  • 4th Place - Hunter Calvert of Seeger
  • 5th Place - Blayne Leeman of Northwestern
  • 6th Place - Izaak Schwartz of Tri-Central

1st Place Match

  • Ryan Taylor (Western Boone) 7-1, Fr. over Jake Valiant (Faith Christian) 7-4, So. (Fall 5:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Jesse May (Cowan) 4-1, Fr. over Hunter Calvert (Seeger) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:19)

5th Place Match

  • Blayne Leeman (Northwestern) 6-5, Jr. over Izaak Schwartz (Tri-Central) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 2:41)

132

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Dave Devaney of Faith Christian
  • 2nd Place - Jac Sproles of Frontier
  • 3rd Place - Carson Stonebraker of Seeger
  • 4th Place - Dylan Baumgartner of Lafayette Jeff
  • 5th Place - Jackson Ayres of Carroll
  • 6th Place - Alex King of Cowan

1st Place Match

  • Dave Devaney (Faith Christian) 10-0, Sr. over Jac Sproles (Frontier) 15-1, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Carson Stonebraker (Seeger) 9-1, Sr. over Dylan Baumgartner (Lafayette Jeff) 5-5, Jr. (Fall 2:22)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Ayres (Carroll) 7-5, So. over Alex King (Cowan) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 5-1)

138

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Toby Abbott of Cowan
  • 2nd Place - Denny Wendling of Frontier
  • 3rd Place - Bodey Henry of Northwestern
  • 4th Place - Jarret Barbour of Rossville
  • 5th Place - Drew Duarte of Clinton Prairie
  • 6th Place - Cooper Williams of Western Boone

1st Place Match

  • Toby Abbott (Cowan) 5-0, So. over Denny Wendling (Frontier) 11-1, So. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Bodey Henry (Northwestern) 8-3, Jr. over Jarret Barbour (Rossville) 7-7, So. (MD 13-2)

5th Place Match

  • Drew Duarte (Clinton Prairie) 6-4, So. over Cooper Williams (Western Boone) 5-4, Jr. (Dec 5-4)

145

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Austin Jones of Cowan
  • 2nd Place - Charlie Ensign of Lafayette Jeff
  • 3rd Place - Devon Miller of Rossville
  • 4th Place - Jaden Bailey of Western Boone
  • 5th Place - Logan Smith of Pioneer
  • 6th Place - Garett Watkins of Seeger

1st Place Match

  • Austin Jones (Cowan) 6-0, . over Charlie Ensign (Lafayette Jeff) 9-1, Jr. (Fall 2:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Devon Miller (Rossville) 11-3, So. over Jaden Bailey (Western Boone) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 1:29)

5th Place Match

  • Logan Smith (Pioneer) 8-1, So. over Garett Watkins (Seeger) 6-5, Sr. (MD 12-4)

152

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Ethan Mason of Tri-Central
  • 2nd Place - Keagan Keesling of Cowan
  • 3rd Place - Tristan Robinson of Faith Christian
  • 4th Place - Connor Goonen of Lafayette Jeff
  • 5th Place - Tanner Turnpaugh of Carroll
  • 6th Place - Jacob Blad of Western Boone

1st Place Match

  • Ethan Mason (Tri-Central) 9-0, Sr. over Keagan Keesling (Cowan) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 1:05)

3rd Place Match

  • Tristan Robinson (Faith Christian) 9-2, Jr. over Connor Goonen (Lafayette Jeff) 6-3, Sr. (Fall 4:36)

5th Place Match

  • Tanner Turnpaugh (Carroll) 8-3, Fr. over Jacob Blad (Western Boone) 6-5, Jr. (Dec 8-5)

160

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Trevor Weakley of Western Boone
  • 2nd Place - Corbin Fox of Tri-Central
  • 3rd Place - Sam Robinson of Faith Christian
  • 4th Place - Logan DePew of Lafayette Jeff
  • 5th Place - Chase Humphreys of Carroll
  • 6th Place - Dalton May of Cowan

1st Place Match

  • Trevor Weakley (Western Boone) 9-0, Fr. over Corbin Fox (Tri-Central) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Sam Robinson (Faith Christian) 8-3, So. over Logan DePew (Lafayette Jeff) 6-4, So. (Fall 1:45)

5th Place Match

  • Chase Humphreys (Carroll) 7-2, Jr. over Dalton May (Cowan) 2-4, So. (Dec 6-0)

170

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jacob Butcher of Rossville
  • 2nd Place - Dylan Small of Western Boone
  • 3rd Place - Kyle Zickmund of Lafayette Jeff
  • 4th Place - Brock Rudolph of Seeger
  • 5th Place - Malachi King of Cowan
  • 6th Place - Corey Stewart of Fountain Central

1st Place Match

  • Jacob Butcher (Rossville) 13-1, Sr. over Dylan Small (Western Boone) 3-1, So. (Fall 1:03)

3rd Place Match

  • Kyle Zickmund (Lafayette Jeff) 7-3, So. over Brock Rudolph (Seeger) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 4:07)

5th Place Match

  • Malachi King (Cowan) 5-1, So. over Corey Stewart (Fountain Central) 3-7, Sr. (Fall 0:30)

182

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Robby Taylor of Western Boone
  • 2nd Place - Kyle Cardwell of Northwestern
  • 3rd Place - Jaime Escareno of Clinton Prairie
  • 4th Place - Daevon Cheeks of Lafayette Jeff
  • 5th Place - Jameson Jin of Faith Christian
  • 6th Place - Kurtis Gagnon of Frontier

1st Place Match

  • Robby Taylor (Western Boone) 7-2, Jr. over Kyle Cardwell (Northwestern) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 1:39)

3rd Place Match

  • Jaime Escareno (Clinton Prairie) 7-2, Sr. over Daevon Cheeks (Lafayette Jeff) 7-2, Fr. (Dec 8-5)

5th Place Match

  • Jameson Jin (Faith Christian) 7-5, Jr. over Kurtis Gagnon (Frontier) 7-6, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

195

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Jason Stevens of Clinton Prairie
  • 2nd Place - Xzavior Philapy of Tri-Central
  • 3rd Place - Matthew Alexander of Fountain Central
  • 4th Place - Daniel Hurja of Faith Christian
  • 5th Place - Elijiah Brown of Lafayette Jeff
  • 6th Place - Christian Stout of Northwestern

1st Place Match

  • Jason Stevens (Clinton Prairie) 8-0, Sr. over Xzavior Philapy (Tri-Central) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 4:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Alexander (Fountain Central) 7-2, Jr. over Daniel Hurja (Faith Christian) 5-5, Sr. (Dec 7-5)

5th Place Match

  • Elijiah Brown (Lafayette Jeff) 3-1, Fr. over Christian Stout (Northwestern) 3-7, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

220

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Tom Stevens of Cowan
  • 2nd Place - Jacob Raub of Lafayette Jeff
  • 3rd Place - Julion Creason of Northwestern
  • 4th Place - Ethan Rothenberger of Rossville
  • 5th Place - Mathew Schilling of Clinton Prairie
  • 6th Place - Wes Hopkins of Pioneer

1st Place Match

  • Tom Stevens (Cowan) 5-0, Sr. over Jacob Raub (Lafayette Jeff) 8-1, Jr. (Fall 0:29)

3rd Place Match

  • Julion Creason (Northwestern) 8-2, So. over Ethan Rothenberger (Rossville) 10-4, Fr. (Fall 1:42)

5th Place Match

  • Mathew Schilling (Clinton Prairie) 9-1, Sr. over Wes Hopkins (Pioneer) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 2:45)

285

Guaranteed Places

  • 1st Place - Sean Patrick of Clinton Prairie
  • 2nd Place - Cade Walker of Seeger
  • 3rd Place - DJ Plank of Carroll
  • 4th Place - Garrett Smith of Cowan
  • 5th Place - Jack Roush of Lafayette Jeff
  • 6th Place - Job Reifert of Rossville

1st Place Match

  • Sean Patrick (Clinton Prairie) 8-0, . over Cade Walker (Seeger) 7-3, Jr. (Fall 3:06)

3rd Place Match

  • DJ Plank (Carroll) 10-2, Sr. over Garrett Smith (Cowan) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 13-8)

5th Place Match

  • Jack Roush (Lafayette Jeff) 3-1, Jr. over Job Reifert (Rossville) 6-8, So. (Fall 1:58)



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.