Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Mark Mendoza

Perry Meridian Regional Results

Recommended Posts

106 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Chad Red of New Palestine

2nd Place - Matthew McKinney of Warren Central

3rd Place - Ethan Briggeman of Roncalli

4th Place - Brett Johnson of Perry Meridian

5th Place - DeMonte Dawkins of Beech Grove

6th Place - Dameion Rutledge of Southport

1st Place Match

Chad Red (New Palestine) 40-0, Fr. over Matthew McKinney (Warren Central) 30-2, Fr. (Pin 3:29).

3rd Place Match

Ethan Briggeman (Roncalli) 19-5, So. over Brett Johnson (Perry Meridian) 26-10, Fr. (Maj 15-7).

5th Place Match

DeMonte Dawkins (Beech Grove) 32-10, Jr. over Dameion Rutledge (Southport) 37-10, So. (SV-1 2-1).

113 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jacob Cottey of Perry Meridian

2nd Place - Charlie Baker of Indianapolis Crispus Attucks

3rd Place - Ryan McCarty of New Palestine

4th Place - Casey Kauffman of Southport

5th Place - Joel McGhee of Warren Central

6th Place - Cornelius Elliott of Franklin Central

1st Place Match

Jacob Cottey (Perry Meridian) 33-1, Jr. over Charlie Baker (Indianapolis Crispus Attucks) 37-2, Jr. (Dec 7-1).

3rd Place Match

Ryan McCarty (New Palestine) 34-6, Jr. over Casey Kauffman (Southport) 33-10, Sr. (Maj 9-0).

5th Place Match

Joel McGhee (Warren Central) 30-7, Fr. over Cornelius Elliott (Franklin Central) 24-11, So. (Dec 3-0).

120 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Deondre Wilson of Warren Central

2nd Place - Andrice Martin of Franklin Central

3rd Place - Aidan Kenny of Perry Meridian

4th Place - Ben Lock of Shelbyville

5th Place - DJ Stewart of Triton Central

6th Place - Mitchell Donlan of Indianapolis Scecina Memorial

1st Place Match

Deondre Wilson (Warren Central) 30-0, Jr. over Andrice Martin (Franklin Central) 28-4, Sr. (Dec 4-1).

3rd Place Match

Aidan Kenny (Perry Meridian) 23-2, Jr. over Ben Lock (Shelbyville) 27-5, Jr. (Dec 3-0).

5th Place Match

DJ Stewart (Triton Central) 33-14, Jr. over Mitchell Donlan (Indianapolis Scecina Memorial) 21-9, So. (Pin 2:42).

 

 

 

126 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Brandon James of Perry Meridian

2nd Place - Evan Smiley of Beech Grove

3rd Place - Nick Reel of Warren Central

4th Place - Taylor Fee of New Palestine

5th Place - Garrett Mullins of Greenfield-Central

6th Place - Giovanni Arrdondo of Indianapolis Scecina Memorial

1st Place Match

Brandon James (Perry Meridian) 30-0, So. over Evan Smiley (Beech Grove) 37-5, So. (Maj 10-0).

3rd Place Match

Nick Reel (Warren Central) 29-5, Jr. over Taylor Fee (New Palestine) 30-10, Sr. (SV-1 7-5).

5th Place Match

Garrett Mullins (Greenfield-Central) 24-16, Jr. over Giovanni Arrdondo (Indianapolis Scecina Memorial) 21-6, Sr. (Dec 7-1).

132 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Cody Lecount of Perry Meridian

2nd Place - Sam Locke of Greenfield-Central

3rd Place - Trent Pruitt of Warren Central

4th Place - Jordan Vaughn of Franklin Central

5th Place - Jared Timerman of New Palestine

6th Place - Robby Sears of Speedway

1st Place Match

Cody Lecount (Perry Meridian) 32-0, Jr. over Sam Locke (Greenfield-Central) 35-8, Jr. (TF 26-9).

3rd Place Match

Trent Pruitt (Warren Central) 29-10, Fr. over Jordan Vaughn (Franklin Central) 26-4, Fr. (Maj 11-2).

5th Place Match

Jared Timerman (New Palestine) 30-13, Fr. over Robby Sears (Speedway) 30-10, Jr. (Dec 7-0).

138 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Nick Bova of Perry Meridian

2nd Place - Gordon Wagner of New Palestine

3rd Place - Kevin Groves of Franklin Central

4th Place - Danny Marshall of Roncalli

5th Place - Shawn Fogle of Greenfield-Central

6th Place - Colby Ward of Speedway

1st Place Match

Nick Bova (Perry Meridian) 33-1, Sr. over Gordon Wagner (New Palestine) 37-5, Sr. (Pin 5:12).

3rd Place Match

Kevin Groves (Franklin Central) 16-7, Sr. over Danny Marshall (Roncalli) 18-17, Sr. (Dec 8-2).

5th Place Match

Shawn Fogle (Greenfield-Central) 28-15, Jr. over Colby Ward (Speedway) 22-8, Jr. (TB-1 9-7).

145 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Shabaka Johns of Warren Central

2nd Place - Tre`von Sevion of Beech Grove

3rd Place - Robbie Elsea of New Palestine

4th Place - Michael Thomas of Perry Meridian

5th Place - Eric Dobbins of Pike

6th Place - Michael Hendon of Indianapolis Howe Academy

1st Place Match

Shabaka Johns (Warren Central) 33-2, Sr. over Tre`von Sevion (Beech Grove) 29-8, Sr. (Dec 2-1).

3rd Place Match

Robbie Elsea (New Palestine) 36-4, Sr. over Michael Thomas (Perry Meridian) 17-7, Jr. (Dec 10-3).

5th Place Match

Eric Dobbins (Pike) 27-7, Sr. over Michael Hendon (Indianapolis Howe Academy) 18-6, Jr. (Dec 4-2).

 

152 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Josh Farrell of Greenfield-Central

2nd Place - Keanu Cooper of Perry Meridian

3rd Place - Evan Rigel of Franklin Central

4th Place - Antoneo Warren of Pike

5th Place - Dante Benamon of Indianapolis Northwest

6th Place - Logan Hunt of New Palestine

1st Place Match

Josh Farrell (Greenfield-Central) 40-0, Sr. over Keanu Cooper (Perry Meridian) 26-6, Sr. (TF 22-7).

3rd Place Match

Evan Rigel (Franklin Central) 27-7, Jr. over Antoneo Warren (Pike) 26-8, So. (Dec 6-2).

5th Place Match

Dante Benamon (Indianapolis Northwest) 29-10, Sr. over Logan Hunt (New Palestine) 28-14, Jr. (Dec 6-2).

160 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Riley McClurg of Perry Meridian

2nd Place - Conner James of Roncalli

3rd Place - Joe Hoskins of Greenfield-Central

4th Place - Nick Brickens of New Palestine

5th Place - Zach Labens of Franklin Central

6th Place - Andre Williams of Indianapolis Northwest

1st Place Match

Riley McClurg (Perry Meridian) 29-3, Sr. over Conner James (Roncalli) 19-4, So. (SV-1 3-1).

3rd Place Match

Joe Hoskins (Greenfield-Central) 25-10, Sr. over Nick Brickens (New Palestine) 14-10, Fr. (Dec 7-5).

5th Place Match

Zach Labens (Franklin Central) 27-10, Sr. over Andre Williams (Indianapolis Northwest) 25-14, Sr. (Pin 1:35).

170 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Austin Rose of Greenfield-Central

2nd Place - Danny Herrick of Warren Central

3rd Place - Greg Johnson of Indianapolis Arsenal Tech

4th Place - Nathan Warman of Perry Meridian

5th Place - Kalen Patterson of Pike

6th Place - Preston Stanton of Indianapolis Washington

1st Place Match

Austin Rose (Greenfield-Central) 30-7, Sr. over Danny Herrick (Warren Central) 23-13, Sr. (Pin 3:32).

3rd Place Match

Greg Johnson (Indianapolis Arsenal Tech) 37-3, Jr. over Nathan Warman (Perry Meridian) 30-7, Jr. (I-D 0:00).

5th Place Match

Kalen Patterson (Pike) 12-11, So. over Preston Stanton (Indianapolis Washington) 26-10, Jr. (Dec 8-2).

182 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Katrell Moss of Warren Central

2nd Place - Brian Wagner of New Palestine

3rd Place - Jake Masengale of Perry Meridian

4th Place - Scott Sholar of Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter

5th Place - Cameron Nuckols of Greenfield-Central

6th Place - Jacob Imbro of Franklin Central

1st Place Match

Katrell Moss (Warren Central) 30-4, Jr. over Brian Wagner (New Palestine) 35-4, Jr. (Dec 4-3).

3rd Place Match

Jake Masengale (Perry Meridian) 33-2, Sr. over Scott Sholar (Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter) 32-6, Sr. (Pin 1:20).

5th Place Match

Cameron Nuckols (Greenfield-Central) 30-12, So. over Jacob Imbro (Franklin Central) 30-10, Jr. (Dec 6-1).

 

195 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Noah Perdue of Warren Central

2nd Place - Mason Nickell of Roncalli

3rd Place - Mike Riffle of Franklin Central

4th Place - Kaz Koehring of Perry Meridian

5th Place - Courvoisieur Morrow of Indianapolis Northwest

6th Place - Chance Ahlbrand of Mt. Vernon (Fortville)

1st Place Match

Noah Perdue (Warren Central) 31-2, Jr. over Mason Nickell (Roncalli) 34-3, Sr. (Dec 7-4).

3rd Place Match

Mike Riffle (Franklin Central) 28-5, Sr. over Kaz Koehring (Perry Meridian) 28-10, Jr. (Dec 7-2).

5th Place Match

Courvoisieur Morrow (Indianapolis Northwest) 11-6, So. over Chance Ahlbrand (Mt. Vernon (Fortville)) 28-10, Jr. (Dec 3-1).

220 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Dylan Faulkenburg of Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter

2nd Place - Maximiliano Hernandez of Warren Central

3rd Place - Seth Vaughn of Franklin Central

4th Place - Dylan Richardson of Indianapolis Scecina Memorial

5th Place - Gabe Estes of New Palestine

6th Place - Phillip An of Perry Meridian

1st Place Match

Dylan Faulkenburg (Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter) 43-0, Jr. over Maximiliano Hernandez (Warren Central) 33-1, Jr. (Pin 2:47).

3rd Place Match

Seth Vaughn (Franklin Central) 33-5, Jr. over Dylan Richardson (Indianapolis Scecina Memorial) 20-7, Sr. (Pin 2:55).

5th Place Match

Gabe Estes (New Palestine) 8-3, So. over Phillip An (Perry Meridian) 22-15, Sr. (TF 15-0).

285 Results

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Donte Winfield of Perry Meridian

2nd Place - Georgio Blades of Warren Central

3rd Place - Tyler Uhls of Shelbyville

4th Place - Jordan Clay of Indianapolis Broad Ripple

5th Place - Tyler Beeson of Greenfield-Central

6th Place - Willie Bryan of New Palestine

1st Place Match

Donte Winfield (Perry Meridian) 34-1, Sr. over Georgio Blades (Warren Central) 32-4, Sr. (Dec 10-3).

3rd Place Match

Tyler Uhls (Shelbyville) 20-5, Sr. over Jordan Clay (Indianapolis Broad Ripple) 23-5, Jr. (I-D 0:00).

5th Place Match

Tyler Beeson (Greenfield-Central) 32-9, Jr. over Willie Bryan (New Palestine) 30-11, Sr. (Dec 7-3).

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sign in to follow this  

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.