Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Blast34

Castle Regional Results

Recommended Posts

1st Round Results

 

Weight: 103

Lorenzo Turi (10), Evansville Central Dec Tyler Meiring (9), Castle, 7-0

Gideon VanHook (10), Evansville Reitz Fall Daniel Hipp (9), Gibson Southern, 1:22

Evan Vibbert (11), Evansville Mater Dei Fall Derek Dau (9), Princeton, 4:27

Dylan Hall (12), Evansville Harrison Fall A.J. Derr (9), Boonville, 0:54

 

 

Weight: 112

Bryan Kuhn (12), Evansville Reitz Fall Nick Meyers (9), Heritage Hills, 0:57

Tim Dunkel (11), Gibson Southern Fall Sam Goebel (10), Evansville Mater Dei, 3:10

Logan Wedding (9), Evansville Memorial M-Dec Jessie Lawalin (10), Tell City, 12-0

Luke Welch (9), Castle T-Fall Mathew Mastison (9), Evansville Harrison, 15-0

 

 

Weight: 119

Alex Griesemer (11), Princeton Fall Hunter Oakley (10), Evansville Central, 5:33

Jake Lannert (10), Evansville Mater Dei Fall Alex Hirsch (11), Gibson Southern, 3:23

Ryan Quinton (12), Evansville Memorial Dec Jesse Waninger (12), Heritage Hills, 8-7

Trevor Moody (10), Evansville Reitz T-Fall Luke Doud (10), Castle, 15-0

 

 

Weight: 125

Zach Henderson (11), Evansville Mater Dei Fall Blake Mahoney (10), Gibson Southern, 3:00

Andrew Sulawske (12), Evansville North Fall Damon McElhiney (12), Princeton, 5:55

Jonathon Hoehn (10), Mt. Vernon T-Fall Jordan Diamond (11), Heritage Hills, 16-0

Michael Brown (11), Castle Dec Dylan Backes (12), Evansville Reitz, 5-1

 

 

Weight: 130

Jacob Melliff (12), North Posey Dec Clayton Begle (11), Heritage Hills, 10-3

A.J. Flynn (12), Tell City Dec Zach Wolf (12), Evansville Harrison, 2-1

Jordan Mann (11), Castle Dec Derek Dowdy (11), Evansville Reitz, 5-3

Quinn Schroeder (11), Evansville Mater Dei Fall Connor Ennis (10), Boonville, 3:15

 

 

Weight: 135

Blake Rueger (10), Evansville Reitz Fall Chase Singleton (10), Gibson Southern, 2:51

David Hodge (11), Evansville Memorial M-Dec Zach Harpenau (11), Heritage Hills, 15-3

Andrew Konrath (11), Mt. Vernon M-Dec Matt Sabelhaus (10), Tell City, 14-3

Jonathan Keith (11), Evansville Central M-Dec Colton Stewart (10), Boonville, 15-6

 

 

Weight: 140

Trevor Doud (12), Castle M-Dec Mitchell Meurer (12), Mt. Vernon, 16-6

Austin Chamberlain (11), Evansville Central Fall Clint Wetzel (12), South Spencer, 2:40

Tyler Raben (11), Evansville Mater Dei Dec Zach Graper (12), Gibson Southern, 4-3

Roy Whetstine (11), Evansville Memorial Dec Ethan Schnur (12), Boonville, 10-4

 

 

Weight: 145

John Sims (11), Evansville Mater Dei Dec Anthony Seiler (11), Boonville, 7-0

Matthew Prasek (11), Evansville Memorial Dec Trace Jines (12), Princeton, 5-4

Corey Voegel (12), Evansville Reitz Dec Travis Terry (12), Heritage Hills, 7-5

Doug Welch (11), Castle Fall Blake Blair (12), Evansville Harrison, 3:10

 

 

Weight: 152

Chad Welch (11), Castle Fall Carlos Garnett (11), Evansville North, 2:53

Aaron Pace (12), Tecumseh M-Dec Jackson Colavecchia (10), Evansville Memorial, 11-0

Tyler Rickenbaugh (11), Heritage Hills Dec Tyler Boyle (12), Evansville Reitz, 10-5

Blake Marshall (11), Mt. Vernon Fall Ryan Henrickson (11), Tell City, 4:45

 

 

Weight: 160

Dalton Brandenstein (10), Evansville Mater Dei Dec Aaron Haire (11), Boonville, 8-4

Corey Weikel (12), Castle Fall Bo Rushing (12), Evansville North, 1:25

Swade Oser (10), Heritage Hills M-Dec Cole Schneider (12), Evansville Reitz, 9-1

Caleb Smith (12), Princeton Dec Jacob Petrig (11), Evansville Memorial, 7-2

 

 

Weight: 171

Jeff Weiss (12), Heritage Hills Fall Dan Jones (12), Evansville Harrison, 1:35

Austin Warren (10), Castle Dec Jacob Ewers (11), Mt. Vernon, 7-1

Drake Stein (11), Princeton Fall Drew Miles (11), Evansville Memorial, 4:17

Josh Boots (11), Evansville Mater Dei Fall Matt Leistner (12), Tell City, 0:41

 

 

Weight: 189

Patrick Price (12), North Posey Dec Dalton Halbig (10), Princeton, 3:06

David Maldanado (12), Heritage Hills Dec Jeffrey Fentress (12), Evansville Reitz, 7-0

Ryan Sandwith (11), Evansville Memorial T-Fall Logan Knight (11), Gibson Southern, 22-6

Alex Rosebrock (12), Castle Fall Nathan Wright (9), Evansville Mater Dei, 3:15

 

 

Weight: 215

Dylan Froehlich (12), Tell City Fall Jesse Hohl (9), Evansville Central, 0:47

Justin VanWinkle (11), Evansville Mater Dei Dec Aaron Begle (12), Heritage Hills, 11-4

Travis Daugherty (12), Castle M-Dec Dustin Rubenacker (12), Mt. Vernon, 12-2

Jordan Adams (12), Evansville Memorial Dec Josh Hurt (12), Gibson Southern, 3-1

 

 

Weight: 285

Neil Hammelman (12), Evansville Mater Dei Dec Steven Breen (10), Princeton, 7-1

Damon Meny (12), Gibson Southern Fall Andrew Kuhlenhoelter (12), Evansville North, 1:22

Zachery Wimpelberg (12), Evansville Reitz Dec Kyle Luebbehusen (12), Heritage Hills, 2-1

Tyler Daugherty (12), Castle M-Dec Teddy O'Connell (11), Mt. Vernon, 8-0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
Sign in to follow this  

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.