Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
DLane

Avon North MS Results Grizzly Super 12 Dual

Recommended Posts

Match #1 Round 1: John Young Middle School defeated Avon North Middle School 63-43
70 - Brodie Fogarty (John Young Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
75 - Dylan Fogarty (John Young Middle School) over Preston Anderson (Avon North Middle School) Fall 0:23
80 - Jordan Bonk (John Young Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
85 - Jachob Davis (Avon North Middle School) over Christian Haisley (John Young Middle School) Dec 5-0
90 - Brendon Mark (John Young Middle School) over Darian Ribbing (Avon North Middle School) Dec 10-5
95 - Trey Lane (Avon North Middle School) over Ethan Eberhart (John Young Middle School) Fall 1:48
100 - Asa Garcia (Avon North Middle School) over Aaron Fisher (John Young Middle School) Fall 1:49
105 - Camden Chatterton (Avon North Middle School) over Taylor Taft (John Young Middle School) Maj 13-2
110 - Drew Mason (John Young Middle School) over Malachi Johnson (Avon North Middle School) Fall 2:32
115 - Trae Reynolds (Avon North Middle School) over Tristian Baker (John Young Middle School) Dec 2-0
120 - Jacob Laplace (John Young Middle School) over Frankie Rosa (Avon North Middle School) Fall 1:28
125 - Bailey McKivitz (Avon North Middle School) over Tommy Wojeiechowski (John Young Middle School) Dec 5-1
130 - Nathan Conley (Avon North Middle School) over Gabe Weeks (John Young Middle School) Dec 5-3
135 - Carson Brewer (Avon North Middle School) over Sam Shively (John Young Middle School) Dec 7-1
140 - Ben Kensinger (John Young Middle School) over Jimmy Pierce (Avon North Middle School) Fall 0:28
145 - Blake Brown (John Young Middle School) over Larry Smith (Avon North Middle School) Fall 0:22
155 - Double Forfeit
165 - Joseph Walker (John Young Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
180 - Julian Butler (Avon North Middle School) over Nick Hoppers (John Young Middle School) Fall 0:42
210 - Cameron Street (John Young Middle School) over Hayden Everhart (Avon North Middle School) Fall 0:19
240 - Austin Rassmussen (Avon North Middle School) over Tyler Blackmar (John Young Middle School) Fall 2:42
285 - Sam Enyert (John Young Middle School) over Jonathan Brill (Avon North Middle School) Fall 1:41

Match #2 Round 2: Franklin Community Middle School defeated Avon North Middle School 66-54
70 - Jake Bechert (Franklin Community Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
75 - Tyler Fuqua (Franklin Community Middle School) over Preston Anderson (Avon North Middle School) Fall 0:25
80 - Cole Walker (Franklin Community Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
85 - Garrett Mills (Franklin Community Middle School) over Collin Goffinet (Avon North Middle School) Fall 1:53
90 - Drew Hargis (Franklin Community Middle School) over Darian Ribbing (Avon North Middle School) Dec 10-5
95 - Trey Lane (Avon North Middle School) over Chris Wilkerson (Franklin Community Middle School) Fall 0:43
100 - Asa Garcia (Avon North Middle School) over Harrison Grahm (Franklin Community Middle School) Fall 0:42
105 - Camden Chatterton (Avon North Middle School) over Derrich Sich (Franklin Community Middle School) Fall 1:42
110 - Tristen Sutton (Franklin Community Middle School) over Malachi Johnson (Avon North Middle School) Fall 0:21
115 - Trae Reynolds (Avon North Middle School) over Justin Smith (Franklin Community Middle School) Maj 10-1
120 - Davis Fiddler (Franklin Community Middle School) over Frankie Rosa (Avon North Middle School) Fall 1:52
125 - Dorian Maxell (Franklin Community Middle School) vs Bailey McKivitz (Avon North Middle School)
130 - Nathan Conley (Avon North Middle School) over Ethan Nasj (Franklin Community Middle School) Fall 0:59
135 - Carson Brewer (Avon North Middle School) over Wyatt Strain (Franklin Community Middle School) Fall 2:45
140 - Brendan Couch (Franklin Community Middle School) over Jimmy Pierce (Avon North Middle School) Maj 16-3
145 - Larry Smith (Avon North Middle School) over Geogre Admire (Franklin Community Middle School) Dec 9-5
155 - Logan Lancer (Franklin Community Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 - Jeff Hoskins (Franklin Community Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
180 - Kevin Martinez (Franklin Community Middle School) over Hayden Everhart (Avon North Middle School) Fall 0:20
210 - Zach Neese (Franklin Community Middle School) vs Julian Butler (Avon North Middle School)
240 - Austin Rassmussen (Avon North Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 - Chris Crawford (Franklin Community Middle School) over Jonathan Brill (Avon North Middle School) Fall 2:51
Franklin Community Middle School's team score was adjusted by -1.000 for unsportsmanlike

Match #3 Round 3: Avon North Middle School defeated Bellmont Middle School 69-46
70 - Cody Loshe (Bellmont Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
75 - Karson Everett (Bellmont Middle School) over Preston Anderson (Avon North Middle School) Fall 1:25
80 - Gavin Cox (Bellmont Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
85 - Andrew Hutker (Bellmont Middle School) over Jachob Davis (Avon North Middle School) Maj 13-2
90 - Logan Douglas (Bellmont Middle School) over Darian Ribbing (Avon North Middle School) Fall 1:35
95 - Trey Lane (Avon North Middle School) over Klye Lawson (Bellmont Middle School) Fall 1:00
100 - Asa Garcia (Avon North Middle School) over DeAundre James (Bellmont Middle School) Fall 2:23
105 - Camden Chatterton (Avon North Middle School) over Joe Laughlin (Bellmont Middle School) TF 15-0
110 - Jon Ruble (Bellmont Middle School) over Malachi Johnson (Avon North Middle School) Fall 0:23
115 - Mason Burkholder (Bellmont Middle School) over Zachary Kupfer (Avon North Middle School) Fall 0:57
120 - Trae Reynolds (Avon North Middle School) over Isaac Girod (Bellmont Middle School) Fall 0:34
125 - Bailey McKivitz (Avon North Middle School) over Dakota Roudebush (Bellmont Middle School) Dec 10-3
130 - Nathan Conley (Avon North Middle School) over Colin Mills (Bellmont Middle School) Maj 12-4
135 - Carson Brewer (Avon North Middle School) over Caden Friedt (Bellmont Middle School) Fall 3:17
140 - Jimmy Pierce (Avon North Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 - Lucas Juengel (Bellmont Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
155 - Larry Smith (Avon North Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 - Double Forfeit
180 - Julian Butler (Avon North Middle School) over Hunter Schmidt (Bellmont Middle School) Dec 12-9
210 - Hayden Everhart (Avon North Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
240 - Austin Rassmussen (Avon North Middle School) over Jax Steury (Bellmont Middle School) Fall 0:49
285 - Jonathan Brill (Avon North Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #4 Round 4: Avon North Middle School defeated Mater Dei Middle School 70-31
70 - Evan Seng (Mater Dei Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
75 - Alec Freeman (Mater Dei Middle School) over Preston Anderson (Avon North Middle School) Fall 0:08
80 - Brody Baumann (Mater Dei Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
85 - Preston Turner (Mater Dei Middle School) over Jachob Davis (Avon North Middle School) Maj 13-1
90 - Will Orth (Mater Dei Middle School) over Darian Ribbing (Avon North Middle School) Fall 0:30
95 - Trey Lane (Avon North Middle School) over Cole Ross (Mater Dei Middle School) SV-1 4-2
100 - Asa Garcia (Avon North Middle School) over Blake Boarman (Mater Dei Middle School) Dec 6-0
105 - Camden Chatterton (Avon North Middle School) over Blaine Mayer (Mater Dei Middle School) Dec 2-1
110 - Scott Fitts (Mater Dei Middle School) over Malachi Johnson (Avon North Middle School) Dec 6-0
115 - Trae Reynolds (Avon North Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 - Frankie Rosa (Avon North Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 - Bailey McKivitz (Avon North Middle School) over Macartney Parkinson (Mater Dei Middle School) Dec 5-0
130 - Nathan Conley (Avon North Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
135 - Carson Brewer (Avon North Middle School) over John McGrew (Mater Dei Middle School) Maj 18-6
140 - Jimmy Pierce (Avon North Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 - Larry Smith (Avon North Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
155 - Double Forfeit
165 - Double Forfeit
180 - Hayden Everhart (Avon North Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
210 - Julian Butler (Avon North Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
240 - Austin Rassmussen (Avon North Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 - Jonathan Brill (Avon North Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match #5 Round 5: Edgewood Middle School defeated Avon North Middle School 69-43
70 - Double Forfeit
75 - Dale Stormes (Edgewood Middle School ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
80 - Noah Gardner (Edgewood Middle School ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
85 - Jay Orman (Edgewood Middle School ) over Jachob Davis (Avon North Middle School) Fall 1:53
90 - Lane Deckard (Edgewood Middle School ) over Darian Ribbing (Avon North Middle School) Dec 7-2
95 - Trey Lane (Avon North Middle School) over Owen Young (Edgewood Middle School ) Fall 1:25
100 - Asa Garcia (Avon North Middle School) over Daniel Deckard (Edgewood Middle School ) Fall 1:24
105 - Camden Chatterton (Avon North Middle School) over Jordan Higgins (Edgewood Middle School ) Dec 5-1
110 - Wyatt Blake (Edgewood Middle School ) over Malachi Johnson (Avon North Middle School) Fall 0:23
115 - Trae Reynolds (Avon North Middle School) over Blake Deckard (Edgewood Middle School ) Maj 11-0
120 - Jake Trader (Edgewood Middle School ) over Frankie Rosa (Avon North Middle School) Fall 1:48
125 - Bailey McKivitz (Avon North Middle School) over Trystan Clapp (Edgewood Middle School ) Fall 0:42
130 - Nathan Conley (Avon North Middle School) over Jasob Waldon (Edgewood Middle School ) Fall 0:49
135 - Carson Brewer (Avon North Middle School) over Austin Heckman (Edgewood Middle School ) Dec 8-3
140 - Wade Presson (Edgewood Middle School ) over Jimmy Pierce (Avon North Middle School) Fall 0:39
145 - Cole Howard-Burden (Edgewood Middle School ) over Larry Smith (Avon North Middle School) Fall 1:55
155 - Lucas Gillenwater (Edgewood Middle School ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 - Matthew Archder (Edgewood Middle School ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
180 - Kole Williams (Edgewood Middle School ) over Hayden Everhart (Avon North Middle School) Fall 0:16
210 - Julian Butler (Avon North Middle School) over Jake Livingston (Edgewood Middle School ) Dec 6-4
240 - Toby Wilson (Edgewood Middle School ) over Austin Rassmussen (Avon North Middle School) Fall 2:00
285 - Jonathan Brill (Avon North Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

 

Match #6 7th-8th Place Match - Avon North Middle School defeated Yorktown Middle School 48-46

70 - Double Forfeit
75 - Taybor O`neal (Yorktown Middle School) over over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

80 - Jayden Wagner (Yorktown Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
85 - Jachob Davis (Avon North Middle School) over Reid Barr (Yorktown Middle School) Dec
90 - Darian Ribbing (Avon North Middle School) over Jesse Upchurch (Yorktown Middle School) Dec

95 - Trey Lane (Avon North Middle School) over Mitchel Dulworth (Yorktown Middle School) Fall

100 - Asa Garcia (Avon North Middle School) over Justin Wales (Yorktown Middle School) Fall
105 - Brayden Curtis (Yorktown Middle School) over Camden Chatterton (Avon North Middle School) 3-1OT

110 - Hunter Zachary (Yorktown Middle School) over Malachi Johnson (Avon North Middle School) Maj
115 - Eric Hiestand (Yorktown Middle School) over Trae Reynolds (Avon North Middle School) Dec
120 - Frankie Rosa (Avon North Middle School) over Reese Lynn (Yorktown Middle School) Fall
125 - Bailey McKivitz (Avon North Middle School) over Peyton Crouch (Yorktown Middle School) Fall

130 - Nathan Conley (Avon North Middle School) over Collin Carter (Yorktown Middle School) Fall
135 - Carson Brewer (Avon North Middle School) overover Sydney Ingram (Yorktown Middle School) Fall
140 - Alara Boyd (Yorktown Middle School) over Jimmy Pierce (Avon North Middle School) Fall
145 - Double Forfeit
155 - Cody Klettheimer (Yorktown Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

165 - Aidan Vernon (Yorktown Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
180 - Hayden Everhart (Avon North Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

210 - Samuel Piercy (Yorktown Middle School) over Austin Rassmussen (Avon North Middle School) Fall

240 - Double Forfeit
285 - Jonathan Brill (Avon North Middle School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.