Date: December 17, 2022
Type: Regular Season
Details:
Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. Oldham County(KY) | 277 |
2. Bloomington South | 193 |
3. Jeffersonville | 170.5 |
4. Rolla(MO) | 132.5 |
13. West Washington | 54 |
Details:
106
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Cameron Meier of Bloomington South
- 2nd Place - Carson Mickem of Rolla
- 3rd Place - AJ Franklin of New Washington
- 4th Place - Daniel Miner of West Washington
- 5th Place - Madden Brown of Oldham County
- 6th Place - Tristan Smith of Greensburg
- 7th Place - Charlie Bruce of Seymour
- 8th Place - Javen Dover of Moore
1st Place Match
- Cameron Meier (Bloomington South) 13-1, So. over Carson Mickem (Rolla) 7-1, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:36 (15-0))
3rd Place Match
- AJ Franklin (New Washington) 10-4, So. over Daniel Miner (West Washington) 5-5, So. (Dec 7-1)
5th Place Match
- Madden Brown (Oldham County) 5-1, Fr. over Tristan Smith (Greensburg) 9-4, Sr. (MD 12-0)
7th Place Match
- Charlie Bruce (Seymour) 13-7, Fr. over Javen Dover (Moore) 9-5, Fr. (Dec 9-2)
113
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Bryant Merritt of Greensburg
- 2nd Place - Aidan Stellato of Jeffersonville
- 3rd Place - Tom Nguyen of New Albany
- 4th Place - Wayne Harden of Bloomington South
- 5th Place - Carson Clary of Oldham County
- 6th Place - Alex Roberts of Rolla
- 7th Place - Alex Fleming of Eastern (Pekin)
- 8th Place - Denver Lopez of Charlestown
1st Place Match
- Bryant Merritt (Greensburg) 10-0, Sr. over Aidan Stellato (Jeffersonville) 15-8, . (Dec 3-1)
3rd Place Match
- Tom Nguyen (New Albany) 16-2, So. over Wayne Harden (Bloomington South) 6-4, Fr. (DQ)
5th Place Match
- Carson Clary (Oldham County) 11-6, So. over Alex Roberts (Rolla) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 3:50)
7th Place Match
- Alex Fleming (Eastern (Pekin)) 4-3, So. over Denver Lopez (Charlestown) 5-6, Fr. (Fall 0:36)
120
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Jayden Owsley of Corydon
- 2nd Place - Chuck Young of Oldham County
- 3rd Place - Mason Jones of West Washington
- 4th Place - Carson Collier of Charlestown
- 5th Place - Tyler Gentry of Mooresville
- 6th Place - John Stivers of Jeffersonville
- 7th Place - Ricky Bogard of Seymour
- 8th Place - Zach Stout of Woodford Co
1st Place Match
- Jayden Owsley (Corydon) 8-0, So. over Chuck Young (Oldham County) 10-4, Fr. (Fall 1:12)
3rd Place Match
- Mason Jones (West Washington) 8-3, Sr. over Carson Collier (Charlestown) 12-3, Jr. (Dec 9-8)
5th Place Match
- Tyler Gentry (Mooresville) 5-1, So. over John Stivers (Jeffersonville) 11-7, Jr. (Fall 2:21)
7th Place Match
- Ricky Bogard (Seymour) 10-3, So. over Zach Stout (Woodford Co) 3-6, Fr. (Dec 8-2)
126
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Zane Schreck of Corydon
- 2nd Place - Wyatt Cooksey of Bloomington South
- 3rd Place - Collin Cain of Jeffersonville
- 4th Place - Brayden Squires of Rolla
- 5th Place - Noah Phillips of Charlestown
- 6th Place - Landin Shepherd of Greensburg
- 7th Place - Jayden Harris of New Albany
- 8th Place - Waylon Foster of Salem
1st Place Match
- Zane Schreck (Corydon) 15-0, Sr. over Wyatt Cooksey (Bloomington South) 10-4, Fr. (MD 14-5)
3rd Place Match
- Collin Cain (Jeffersonville) 15-6, Sr. over Brayden Squires (Rolla) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:38)
5th Place Match
- Noah Phillips (Charlestown) 4-1, Fr. over Landin Shepherd (Greensburg) 10-3, So. (Fall 1:54)
7th Place Match
- Jayden Harris (New Albany) 10-4, Fr. over Waylon Foster (Salem) 9-7, Fr. (Dec 3-0)
132
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Lane Kirchner of Jennings County
- 2nd Place - Jack Mrozowicz of Rolla
- 3rd Place - Jacob Armstead of Oldham County
- 4th Place - Harley Schocke of Salem
- 5th Place - Preston Merritt of Greensburg
- 6th Place - Derek Mayo of Mooresville
- 7th Place - Dawson Slaughter of Jeffersonville
- 8th Place - Layne Owen of Corydon
1st Place Match
- Lane Kirchner (Jennings County) 10-3, So. over Jack Mrozowicz (Rolla) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 2:30)
3rd Place Match
- Jacob Armstead (Oldham County) 10-7, Fr. over Harley Schocke (Salem) 11-2, Jr. (Fall 3:37)
5th Place Match
- Preston Merritt (Greensburg) 14-1, Jr. over Derek Mayo (Mooresville) 8-3, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
7th Place Match
- Dawson Slaughter (Jeffersonville) 9-14, . over Layne Owen (Corydon) 6-6, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
138
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Isaac Johns of Woodford Co
- 2nd Place - Griffin Sanders of Mooresville
- 3rd Place - Brant Turner of Bloomington South
- 4th Place - Cole Bagshaw of Silver Creek
- 5th Place - Evan Sochacki of Jennings County
- 6th Place - Tacoma Nicholas of Greensburg
- 7th Place - Max Wahl of Gibson Southern
- 8th Place - Amare Dejesus of New Albany
1st Place Match
- Isaac Johns (Woodford Co) 8-0, So. over Griffin Sanders (Mooresville) 9-2, Jr. (Fall 2:40)
3rd Place Match
- Brant Turner (Bloomington South) 8-7, Sr. over Cole Bagshaw (Silver Creek) 13-3, Sr. (Inj. 0:00)
5th Place Match
- Evan Sochacki (Jennings County) 8-6, Sr. over Tacoma Nicholas (Greensburg) 7-4, Jr. (Fall 2:10)
7th Place Match
- Max Wahl (Gibson Southern) 11-4, So. over Amare Dejesus (New Albany) 12-9, Sr. (Fall 0:32)
145
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Miller Brown of Oldham County
- 2nd Place - Kayden Kinder of Rolla
- 3rd Place - Bradley Owen of Jeffersonville
- 4th Place - Aiden O`Brien of Mooresville
- 5th Place - Hunter Fender of Bloomington South
- 6th Place - Gabe Pugh of Eastern (Pekin)
- 7th Place - Antwane Webster of New Albany
- 8th Place - Zayne Paulley of Salem
1st Place Match
- Miller Brown (Oldham County) 9-0, So. over Kayden Kinder (Rolla) 3-1, So. (Dec 10-7)
3rd Place Match
- Bradley Owen (Jeffersonville) 17-6, . over Aiden O`Brien (Mooresville) 6-6, Sr. (Fall 3:54)
5th Place Match
- Hunter Fender (Bloomington South) 10-5, Fr. over Gabe Pugh (Eastern (Pekin)) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
7th Place Match
- Antwane Webster (New Albany) 16-4, Jr. over Zayne Paulley (Salem) 7-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
152
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Evan Roudebush of Bloomington South
- 2nd Place - Reese McGill of Oldham County
- 3rd Place - Wyatt Johnston of West Washington
- 4th Place - RJ Barberis of Jennings County
- 5th Place - Brody McKune of Moore
- 6th Place - Manny Frederick of New Albany
- 7th Place - Hayden Bartle of Jeffersonville
- 8th Place - Gavin Gott of Mooresville
1st Place Match
- Evan Roudebush (Bloomington South) 13-1, So. over Reese McGill (Oldham County) 16-1, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
3rd Place Match
- Wyatt Johnston (West Washington) 7-4, Sr. over RJ Barberis (Jennings County) 7-6, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
5th Place Match
- Brody McKune (Moore) 9-3, So. over Manny Frederick (New Albany) 14-9, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:58 (15-0))
7th Place Match
- Hayden Bartle (Jeffersonville) 17-6, . over Gavin Gott (Mooresville) 3-3, . (Fall 1:33)
160
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Tristin Millet of Oldham County
- 2nd Place - Corbin Scott of Mooresville
- 3rd Place - Jack Rose of Gibson Southern
- 4th Place - Braden Moore of Charlestown
- 5th Place - Evan Bowling of Salem
- 6th Place - Ben Perkins of Rolla
- 7th Place - Briley Compton of Seymour
- 8th Place - Noah Webb of Bloomington South
1st Place Match
- Tristin Millet (Oldham County) 17-0, Jr. over Corbin Scott (Mooresville) 8-4, Jr. (Fall 1:37)
3rd Place Match
- Jack Rose (Gibson Southern) 11-3, Jr. over Braden Moore (Charlestown) 10-4, Sr. (Fall 4:56)
5th Place Match
- Evan Bowling (Salem) 12-2, Jr. over Ben Perkins (Rolla) 8-2, Sr. (Fall 3:28)
7th Place Match
- Briley Compton (Seymour) 10-5, Fr. over Noah Webb (Bloomington South) 3-13, Fr. (MD 12-3)
170
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Delaney Ruhlman of Bloomington South
- 2nd Place - Teagan Trotter of Jennings County
- 3rd Place - Beau Rose of Gibson Southern
- 4th Place - Freddy Scarborough of Oldham County
- 5th Place - Boomer Hester of Charlestown
- 6th Place - Ian Hubbard of New Albany
- 7th Place - Bryce Gentry of Corydon
- 8th Place - Zander Hobbs of Jeffersonville
1st Place Match
- Delaney Ruhlman (Bloomington South) 14-0, Sr. over Teagan Trotter (Jennings County) 10-3, Sr. (Fall 0:50)
3rd Place Match
- Beau Rose (Gibson Southern) 12-3, So. over Freddy Scarborough (Oldham County) 12-3, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
5th Place Match
- Boomer Hester (Charlestown) 13-3, Fr. over Ian Hubbard (New Albany) 12-7, So. (Fall 2:10)
7th Place Match
- Bryce Gentry (Corydon) 12-5, Sr. over Zander Hobbs (Jeffersonville) 4-8, So. (Dec 9-3)
182
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Josh Soeder of Oldham County
- 2nd Place - Clay McClelland of Charlestown
- 3rd Place - Cody Shewmaker of Jeffersonville
- 4th Place - Caleb Carroll of Corydon
- 5th Place - Logan Cunningham of Seymour
- 6th Place - Seth Goodman of New Albany
- 7th Place - Gunner Pickerell of Eastern (Pekin)
- 8th Place - Sam Hernandez of Jennings County
1st Place Match
- Josh Soeder (Oldham County) 4-0, Jr. over Clay McClelland (Charlestown) 13-2, Jr. (Fall 3:06)
3rd Place Match
- Cody Shewmaker (Jeffersonville) 14-9, . over Caleb Carroll (Corydon) 6-6, Jr. (Fall 1:00)
5th Place Match
- Logan Cunningham (Seymour) 10-3, Fr. over Seth Goodman (New Albany) 13-5, Sr. (Fall 2:30)
7th Place Match
- Gunner Pickerell (Eastern (Pekin)) 3-2, Jr. over Sam Hernandez (Jennings County) 10-6, Fr. (TF-1.5 3:39 (16-0))
195
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Wade Mettling of Oldham County
- 2nd Place - Drew Chandler of Bloomington South
- 3rd Place - Brody Klem of Gibson Southern
- 4th Place - James Hoffman of New Albany
- 5th Place - Brady Weatherford of Borden
- 6th Place - Blake Miller of Jeffersonville
- 7th Place - Will Cunningham of Greensburg
- 8th Place - Diego Aguilar of Seymour
1st Place Match
- Wade Mettling (Oldham County) 17-0, Sr. over Drew Chandler (Bloomington South) 9-5, Sr. (Fall 3:31)
3rd Place Match
- Brody Klem (Gibson Southern) 6-1, Fr. over James Hoffman (New Albany) 11-6, So. (Fall 0:19)
5th Place Match
- Brady Weatherford (Borden) 6-1, Sr. over Blake Miller (Jeffersonville) 7-10, Sr. (Fall 2:00)
7th Place Match
- Will Cunningham (Greensburg) 8-5, So. over Diego Aguilar (Seymour) 8-12, Fr. (Dec 5-3)
220
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Trey Cranfill of Oldham County
- 2nd Place - Chance Mickem of Rolla
- 3rd Place - Brenden Bridgewater of Seymour
- 4th Place - Eli Newman of Silver Creek
- 5th Place - Malachi Rios of Charlestown
- 6th Place - Xavior Gindhart of Jennings County
- 7th Place - James Pate of Moore
- 8th Place - Elijah Mutchleer of Jeffersonville
1st Place Match
- Trey Cranfill (Oldham County) 16-1, Sr. over Chance Mickem (Rolla) 6-1, Sr. (Fall 1:55)
3rd Place Match
- Brenden Bridgewater (Seymour) 11-8, Sr. over Eli Newman (Silver Creek) 18-3, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
5th Place Match
- Malachi Rios (Charlestown) 14-2, Sr. over Xavior Gindhart (Jennings County) 8-7, So. (Fall 0:51)
7th Place Match
- James Pate (Moore) 4-2, Jr. over Elijah Mutchleer (Jeffersonville) 10-8, Sr. (Fall 3:11)
285
Guaranteed Places
- 1st Place - Ben Land of Jeffersonville
- 2nd Place - Jesus Aguilar of Seymour
- 3rd Place - Joe Scarborough of Oldham County
- 4th Place - Robert Eisert of Greensburg
- 5th Place - Luke Cain of Clarksville
- 6th Place - Blake Ulm of Gibson Southern
- 7th Place - Emmanuel Ndayamba of Moore
- 8th Place - Levi Hopkins of Mooresville
1st Place Match
- Ben Land (Jeffersonville) 19-5, So. over Jesus Aguilar (Seymour) 10-8, Jr. (Fall 0:26)
3rd Place Match
- Joe Scarborough (Oldham County) 15-2, So. over Robert Eisert (Greensburg) 9-4, Jr. (Fall 1:18)
5th Place Match
- Luke Cain (Clarksville) 9-2, Jr. over Blake Ulm (Gibson Southern) 6-6, Fr. (Fall 1:14)
7th Place Match
- Emmanuel Ndayamba (Moore) 8-6, Jr. over Levi Hopkins (Mooresville) 6-7, Sr. (Fall 2:04)