-
Fishers at Carmel
By Diep
Event Information-
Date: 12/06/2023 11:30 PM
Schedule Points: 1
Event Type: Boys Dual
Event Level: Regular Season Boys
Location: Carmel
Participating Teams:
Fishers
Linked events:
Dec 06 Carmel vs Fishers
Notes/Information:285: Arty Bryant (CAR) wins over James Keller (FHS) (Fall 5:59)
106: Carlos Federici (CAR) wins over Seth Lamb (FHS) (Fall 4:55)
113: Tamir Halevi (CAR) wins over Will Hruskoci (FHS) (Major decision 10-1)
120: Owen Ingalls (FHS) wins over Jacob Gardner (CAR) (Decision 3-1)
126: Chayce Yant (FHS) wins over Ethan Hurwitz (CAR) (Fall 1:50)
132: Adien Lamb (FHS) wins over Tyler Elliott (CAR) (Major decision 10-0)
138: Tevon Leonard (FHS) wins over Caleb Mattingly (CAR) (Decision 2-1)
144: Eli Penquite (CAR) wins over Zeke Kramer (FHS) (Decision 5-2)
150: Stephen Breck (FHS) wins over Jackson Schmidt (CAR) (Decision 8-1)
157: Camden Funk (FHS) wins over Jairo Ojeda (CAR) (Decision 5-3)
165: Xavier Smith (FHS) wins over Drew VanBibber (CAR) (Fall 2:59)
175: Alex Ryan (CAR) wins over Diego Carabano (FHS) (Decision 5-2)
190: Adel Navarrate (CAR) wins over Christopher Quarles (FHS) (Fall 2:30)
215: Will Massey (CAR) wins over Kyle Gunawan (FHS) (Fall 1:57)
Wrestlers to Watch*This is based off of ranked wrestlers and wrestlers on our watch lists. If out of state wrestlers are in this event they are not included.
106: NR/#10 Carlo Federici(Carmel)
113: NR/#8 Tamir Halevi(Carmel) , NR/NR Will Hruskoci(Fishers) , NR/NR Sullivan Mahar(Carmel)
120: #10/#1 Chayce Yant(Fishers) , NR/NR Jake Gardner(Carmel) , NR/NR Owen Ingalls(Fishers)
132: #22/#8 Caleb Mattingly(Carmel)
138: NR/#7 Teyon Leonard(Fishers)
150: NR/#5 Stephen Breck(Fishers) , NR/NR Michael Major(Carmel) , NR/NR Jackson Schmidt(Carmel)
157: NR/#9 Camden Funk(Fishers) , NR/#10 Jario Ojeda-Cortes(Carmel)
165: #15/#2 Xavier Smith(Fishers) , NR/NR Drew VanBibber(Carmel)
175: NR/NR Chris Quarles(Fishers) , NR/NR Graham Imes(Fishers)
190: NR/#8 Julian Burgett(Fishers)
285: #21/#4 Killian Miller(Carmel)Event ResultsCarmel34Fishers28
Details:
285: Arty Bryant (CAR) wins over James Keller (FHS) (Fall 5:59)
106: Carlos Federici (CAR) wins over Seth Lamb (FHS) (Fall 4:55)
113: Tamir Halevi (CAR) wins over Will Hruskoci (FHS) (Major decision 10-1)
120: Owen Ingalls (FHS) wins over Jacob Gardner (CAR) (Decision 3-1)
126: Chayce Yant (FHS) wins over Ethan Hurwitz (CAR) (Fall 1:50)
132: Adien Lamb (FHS) wins over Tyler Elliott (CAR) (Major decision 10-0)
138: Tevon Leonard (FHS) wins over Caleb Mattingly (CAR) (Decision 2-1)
144: Eli Penquite (CAR) wins over Zeke Kramer (FHS) (Decision 5-2)
150: Stephen Breck (FHS) wins over Jackson Schmidt (CAR) (Decision 8-1)
157: Camden Funk (FHS) wins over Jairo Ojeda (CAR) (Decision 5-3)
165: Xavier Smith (FHS) wins over Drew VanBibber (CAR) (Fall 2:59)
175: Alex Ryan (CAR) wins over Diego Carabano (FHS) (Decision 5-2)
190: Adel Navarrate (CAR) wins over Christopher Quarles (FHS) (Fall 2:30)
215: Will Massey (CAR) wins over Kyle Gunawan (FHS) (Fall 1:57)
User Feedback
Recommended Comments
There are no comments to display.