Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'dream team'.

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Categories

  • High School News
    • Tournament Previews
    • Feature Articles
    • Silverback Release
  • Gorilla Radio
  • College News
  • International News
  • Mr. Gorilla Award
  • IndianaMat Hoosier Preseason Open
  • Pick'ems
  • Brackets
  • Special Coverage
    • 2014 Fargo Coverage
    • 2014 State Tournament
    • 2013 Fargo Coverage

Categories

  • Indiana
  • Other
  • Closed or non IHSAA

Categories

  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014

Categories

  • 2022 Season
  • 2021 Season
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015

Categories

  • 2022
  • 2021
  • 2020
  • 2019
  • 2018
  • 2017
  • 2016
  • 2015
  • 2014

Categories

  • 2022
    • 2022 Regular Season
    • 2022 Conference
    • 2022 State Series
  • 2021
    • 2021 Regular Season
    • 2021 Conference
    • 2021 State Series
  • 2020
    • 2020 Regular Season
    • 2020 Conference Tournaments
    • 2020 State Series
  • 2019
    • 2019 State Series
    • 2019 Conference Tournaments
    • 2019 Regular Season
  • 2018
    • 2018 State Series
    • 2018 Conference Tournaments
    • 2018 Regular Season
  • 2017
    • State Series
    • Regular Season
    • Conference Tournament
  • 2016
  • 2015
    • State Series
    • Regular Season
    • Conference Tournament
  • 2014
    • State Series
    • Regular Season
    • Conference Tournament
  • 2013
    • State Series
    • Regular Season
    • Conference Tournament
  • 2012
    • State Series
    • Regular Season
    • Conference Tournament
  • 2011
    • State Series
    • Regular Season
    • Conference Tournament
  • 2010
    • State Series
    • Regular Season
    • Conference Tournament
    • State Series
    • Regular Season
    • Conference Tournament
  • 2009
    • State Series
    • Regular Season
    • Conference Tournament

Categories

  • IndianaMat Hangouts
  • Other Videos

Categories

  • Current Year Tournament Results

Forums

  • Indiana Wrestling
    • High School Wrestling
    • Youth Wrestling
    • College and International Wrestling
    • Women's Wrestling
    • MMA Talk
    • Camps and Clinics
    • Tournament Information
    • Wrestlers Wanted for Dual Teams
  • Officials
    • Ask the Official
    • Official's Open Dates
    • Officials Needed
  • Administration
    • Job Openings
    • Open Dates
    • Site Suggestions, Questions and Bugs
  • Archives
    • Past Discussions
    • All Decade Voting
    • Past Results
    • Articles of Interest
    • Youth Archives
    • Youth Results

Product Groups

  • Clothing
    • Shirts and Sweatshirts
    • Limited Quantity
    • Other Clothing
    • Singlets
  • Preview Magazine
  • Advertising
  • Other Items
  • Sold Out

Categories

  • Preview Magazines
  • State Media Guides

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


Website URL


Yahoo


Jabber


Skype


Twitter


Instagram


Facebook


Location


Interests

Found 4 results

  1. Date: April 14th Location: Brownsburg High School 1000 S Odell St. Brownsburg, IN 46112 Time: 6pm Tickets: Adults $10 Students(K-12) $5 Under 5 Free Click here to purchase tickets and gear Indiana Lineup 113: Jose Diaz- Wheeler 120: Colin Poynter- Portage 126: Ty Mills- Brownsburg 132: Graham Rooks- Columbus East 138: Kris Rumph- Portage 145: Christian Hunt- Yorktown 152: Brayton Lee- Brownsbur 160: Jack Eiteljorge- Carmel 170: Noah Warren- Perry Meridian 182: Conner Graber- Northridge 195: Lucas Davison- Chesterton 220: Mason Parris- Lawrenceburg 285: Brandon Streck- Merrillville Coaching Staff Darrick Snyder- Brownsburg Matt Schoettle- Perry Meridian Mark Kirchgassner- Lawrenceburg Honorary Head Coach Dick Neal aka The Ancient Elder USA Lineup 113: Cevion Severado- Christian Brothers, Missouri 120: Joey Melendez- Montini Catholic, Illinois 126: Malik Johnson- Christian Brothers, Missouri 132: Real Woods- Montini Catholic, Illinois 138: Cole Matthews- Reynolds, Pennsylvania 145: Alex Lloyd- Shakopee, Minnesota 152: Jacori Teemer- Long Beach, New York 160: Jared Franek- Fargo West, North Dakota 170: Travis Wittlake- Marshfield, Oregon 182: Jared Krattiger- Waterford, Wisconsin 195: Tanner Sloan- Alburnett, Iowa 220: Brandon Whitman- Dundee, Michigan 285: Jake Levengood- Vacaville, California Team USA Coach Israel Martinez- Montini Catholic, Illinois Special thanks goes out to our sponsors Indiana State Wrestling Association KC Battlegear Invicta Wrestling Academy
  2. Talking about this weekend's event and maybe a few other things. http://www.mattalkonline.com/podcast/short-time/talking-dream-team-classic-with-indianamats-joe-caprino-st427/
  3. Date: April 14th Location: Brownsburg High School 1000 S Odell St. Brownsburg, IN 46112 Time: 6pm Tickets: Adults $10 Students(K-12) $5 Under 5 Free Click here to purchase tickets and gear Indiana Lineup 113: Jose Diaz- Wheeler 120: Colin Poynter- Portage 126: Ty Mills- Brownsburg 132: Graham Rooks- Columbus East 138: Kris Rumph- Portage 145: Christian Hunt- Yorktown 152: Brayton Lee- Brownsbur 160: Jack Eiteljorge- Carmel 170: Noah Warren- Perry Meridian 182: Conner Graber- Northridge 195: Lucas Davison- Chesterton 220: Mason Parris- Lawrenceburg 285: Brandon Streck- Merrillville Coaching Staff Darrick Snyder- Brownsburg Matt Schoettle- Perry Meridian Mark Kirchgassner- Lawrenceburg Honorary Head Coach Dick Neal aka The Ancient Elder USA Lineup 113: Cevion Severado- Christian Brothers, Missouri 120: Joey Melendez- Montini Catholic, Illinois 126: Malik Johnson- Christian Brothers, Missouri 132: Real Woods- Montini Catholic, Illinois 138: Cole Matthews- Reynolds, Pennsylvania 145: Alex Lloyd- Shakopee, Minnesota 152: Jacori Teemer- Long Beach, New York 160: Jared Franek- Fargo West, North Dakota 170: Travis Wittlake- Marshfield, Oregon 182: Jared Krattiger- Waterford, Wisconsin 195: Tanner Sloan- Alburnett, Iowa 220: Brandon Whitman- Dundee, Michigan 285: Jake Levengood- Vacaville, California Team USA Coach Israel Martinez- Montini Catholic, Illinois Special thanks goes out to our sponsors Indiana State Wrestling Association KC Battlegear Invicta Wrestling Academy View full article
  4. IndianaMat is proud to announce for the VERY first time Wrestling USA will bring the Dream Team Classic to Indiana. The best seniors from the USA will take on our top seniors on April 14th at Brownsburg High School. Wrestling is scheduled to start at 6pm with some very good matches in store. Look for more information soon on tickets and everything else that will be going on.
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.