Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

Ron Masanek Fairfield (OH) Invite


Date: January 12, 2019
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. Oregon Clay(OH) 203.5
2. Harrison(OH) 194.5
3. Fairfield(OH) 153
4. Ross (Hamilton)(OH) 152
5. Campbell County(KY) 135
6. Upper Arlington(OH) 126.5
7. Harrison (WL) 118.5
8. Sycamore(OH) 108
9. Walton Verona(KY) 90.5
10. Lakota East(OH) 65.5
11. Princeton (OH) 63
12. Northwestern(OH) 41
13. Kings(OH) 36
14. Lakota West(OH) 33
15. West Carollton(OH) 30.5
16. Xenia(OH) 29.5
17. Winton Woods(OH) 24
18. Edgewood(OH) 17.5
19. Randall Cooper(KY) 7
20. Dixie Heights(KY) 0

Details:
First Place
106 Spencer Moore (Walton-Verona) tech. fall Jonah Bowers (Campbell Co.)   tf21-6
113 Jacob Moon (Clay) maj. dec. Andrew Newkirk (Fairfield)   md12-2
120 Moustapha Bal (Fairfield) maj. dec. Tony Cornett (Sycamore)   md17-8
126 Jabari Thomas (Fairfield) pin Elijah Jackson (Princeton)   1:57
132 Cameron Baird (Harrison) pin Mike Daly (Clay)   4:43
138 Hunter Barge (Harrison) dec. Joey Orlando (Upper Arlington)   8-2
145 Jacob Bernhardt (Harrison) dec. Brayden Ploehs (Ross)   5-2
152 Thomas Ketchen-Carter (Campbell Co.) maj. dec. Amar Thomas (Fairfield)   md9-1
160 Brett McIntosh (Harrison) pin Troy Murphy (Clay)   4:41
170 Simon Shirley (Harrison) dec. Jacob Meek (Clay)   5-0
182 Daulton Mayer (Walton-Verona) tech. fall Logan Iams (Ross)   tf15-0
195 Max Boyle (Harrison) pin Edward Son (Sycamore)   3:23
220 Tom Coleman (Ross) pin Brandon Smith (Fairfield)   1:02
285 Alex Coleman (Ross) pin Will Crider (West Lafayette)   3:55
 
Third Place
106 Jake Vayo-Smith (Sycamore) dec. Tony Pendergraff (Clay)   4-0
113 Quinton Harris-Baird (Northwest) dec. Daniel Beam (Upper Arlington)   9-6
120 Josue Dawson (Princeton) dec. Austin Thompson (Clay)   10-9
126 Kyle Maville (Clay) dec. Matt Davis (West Lafayette)   11-6
132 Desmond Diggs (Xenia) dec. Philip Hutchins (Princeton)   2-1 TB
138 Alex Epstein (Lak. East) pin Jacob Woodard (Campbell Co.)   3:22
145 Tristen Spalding (Walton-Verona) dec. Jesse Bowers (Upper Arlington)   11-6 OT
152 Sean Beltran (Ross) dec. Eric Fomekong (Winton Woods)   4-3
160 Ron Shackelford (Campbell Co.) dec. Mehki Bouldin (Ross)   9-4
170 David Soghomonyan (Upper Arlington) dec. Ryan Draughn (Sycamore)   8-4
182 Josh Nagy (Clay) pin Brandon Richmond (Campbell Co.)   0:54
195 Holden Freeman (Upper Arlington) dec. Michael Leicht (Campbell Co.)   3-1
220 Casey Rauch (Campbell Co.) dec. Lyle Campbell (Clay)   8-2
285 Aaron Sharp (Lak. East) pin Daniel Larkins (Harrison)   0:33
 
Fifth Place
106 Jake Thomas (Upper Arlington) maj. dec. Sam Schmerr (Harrison)   md16-3
113 Marquis Gamble (Princeton) dec. Alex Kellogg (West Lafayette)   9-7
120 Austin Sodemann (Northwest) pin Matthew Bayley (West Lafayette)   5:31
126 Izumi Harney (Sycamore) dec. Olathe Siegla (Edgewood)   4-3
132 Tyrone Keeton (West Carrollton) dec. Elijah King (Fairfield)   3-1
138 A.J. Poindexter (West Lafayette) pin Riley Meek (Lak. West)   2:52
145 Alex Szigeti (Clay) maj. dec. Zane Brewer (Lak. West)   md12-0
152 Miles Pearson (Upper Arlington) dec. Reed Day (Lak. East)   9-2
160 Brock Merkel (West Lafayette) pin Xavier Legault (Kings)   0:38
170 Trent Benson (Kings) maj. dec. Garrett Boyle (Ross)   md13-4
182 Gavin Shafer (Upper Arlington) no match Kemari Brown (Fairfield)   No Match
195 Braden Mulcahy (Walton-Verona) dec. Braden Oakley (West Lafayette)   4-0
220 Jarron Knaff (Sycamore) pin James Schnur (Kings)   4:31
285 Peyton Bartley (Xenia) pin Tyler Durham (West Carrollton)   2:30
Sign in to follow this  



×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.