Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  

A.A. Stagg Invite, IL


Date: December 02, 2017
Type: Regular Season

Team Score
1. 243
2. 150
3. 145.5
4. 123.0
5. 106.0
6. 99.0
7. 81.5
8. 77.5
9. 76.0
10. 51.0
11. 50.0
12. 41.0

Details:
Tournament Results

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Sawyer Nash of Warren
2nd Place - Austin Spacht of Bradley Bourbonnais
3rd Place - Jack McDonald of Reavis
4th Place - Evan Bruner of Waubonsie Valley
5th Place - Jacob Carter of Crown Point
6th Place - David Zarco of Romeoville
7th Place - Jacob Arana of Stagg
8th Place - Leo Reyes of Mantino
1st Place Match
Sawyer Nash (Warren) 3-0, Jr. over Austin Spacht (Bradley Bourbonnais) 8-2, . (SV-1 4-2).
3rd Place Match
Jack McDonald (Reavis) 6-2, So. over Evan Bruner (Waubonsie Valley) 6-4, So. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Jacob Carter (Crown Point) 2-2, Fr. over David Zarco (Romeoville) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 3:25).
7th Place Match
Jacob Arana (Stagg) 6-2, So. over Leo Reyes (Mantino) 2-7, Fr. (Dec 7-3).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Anthony Mancilla of Bradley Bourbonnais
2nd Place - Julio Reyes of Crown Point
3rd Place - Dominic Rivera of Tinley Park
4th Place - Brandon Jones of Mantino
5th Place - Jay Myles of Rich East
6th Place - Eli Metzger of Romeoville
7th Place - Ahmed Abdullah of Stagg
1st Place Match
Anthony Mancilla (Bradley Bourbonnais) 6-2, . over Julio Reyes (Crown Point) 1-1, Sr. (Dec 6-0).
3rd Place Match
Dominic Rivera (Tinley Park) 5-1, So. over Brandon Jones (Mantino) 6-4, So. (Fall 1:09).
5th Place Match
Jay Myles (Rich East) 2-2, So. over Eli Metzger (Romeoville) 4-4, Jr. (Inj. 0:00).
7th Place Match
Ahmed Abdullah (Stagg) 0-2, Jr. over () , . (Bye).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cam Domke of Warren
2nd Place - Kaleb Zeffield of Romeoville
3rd Place - Billy Majszak of Crown Point
4th Place - Gerardo Gonzalez of Reavis
5th Place - Chris Gama of Bradley Bourbonnais
6th Place - Ibrahim Moshin of Stagg
7th Place - Kordae Evans of Shepard
8th Place - Jeremy Kelly of Tinley Park
1st Place Match
Cam Domke (Warren) 3-0, So. over Kaleb Zeffield (Romeoville) 5-2, Jr. (Fall 1:13).
3rd Place Match
Billy Majszak (Crown Point) 3-1, Jr. over Gerardo Gonzalez (Reavis) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 5-4).
5th Place Match
Chris Gama (Bradley Bourbonnais) 2-2, . over Ibrahim Moshin (Stagg) 3-6, Jr. (Dec 10-6).
7th Place Match
Kordae Evans (Shepard) 1-2, So. over Jeremy Kelly (Tinley Park) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:35).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Domenic Zaccone of Stagg
2nd Place - Joel Vandervere of Warren
3rd Place - Kaellin Kelly of Crown Point
4th Place - Eric Muhammad of Shepard
5th Place - Trevor Conroy of Bradley Bourbonnais
6th Place - Dan Pantoja of Reavis
7th Place - Kaylon Vaughn of Rich East
8th Place - Josh Saenz of Tinley Park
1st Place Match
Domenic Zaccone (Stagg) 6-0, Jr. over Joel Vandervere (Warren) 6-1, Fr. (Dec 5-2).
3rd Place Match
Kaellin Kelly (Crown Point) 3-1, Sr. over Eric Muhammad (Shepard) 7-5, Jr. (Dec 7-3).
5th Place Match
Trevor Conroy (Bradley Bourbonnais) 10-2, . over Dan Pantoja (Reavis) 4-4, Sr. (MD 11-2).
7th Place Match
Kaylon Vaughn (Rich East) 4-7, So. over Josh Saenz (Tinley Park) 1-4, So. (Fall 1:58).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Caleb Boudreau of Mantino
2nd Place - Casey Roberts of Shepard
3rd Place - Collin Taylor of Crown Point
4th Place - River Kowal of Romeoville
5th Place - Dan Palka of Reavis
6th Place - Lucas Regnier of Bradley Bourbonnais
7th Place - Geno Ortiz of Warren
8th Place - Khalid Dahwal of Stagg
1st Place Match
Caleb Boudreau (Mantino) 9-0, Sr. over Casey Roberts (Shepard) 10-1, Jr. (Dec 9-7).
3rd Place Match
Collin Taylor (Crown Point) 3-1, So. over River Kowal (Romeoville) 7-2, Jr. (Dec 2-1).
5th Place Match
Dan Palka (Reavis) 6-2, Jr. over Lucas Regnier (Bradley Bourbonnais) 4-6, . (Dec 7-3).
7th Place Match
Geno Ortiz (Warren) 3-2, So. over Khalid Dahwal (Stagg) 2-3, So. (Fall 0:44).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jacob Burford of Crown Point
2nd Place - Anthony Bitner of Reavis
3rd Place - Mustafa Rushdi of Stagg
4th Place - Gianni Ruiz of Romeoville
5th Place - Dylan Regnier of Bradley Bourbonnais
6th Place - Alex Muhammad of Shepard
7th Place - Joe Beston of Waubonsie Valley
8th Place - Josh Keane of Mantino
1st Place Match
Jacob Burford (Crown Point) 3-0, Jr. over Anthony Bitner (Reavis) 5-2, So. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Mustafa Rushdi (Stagg) 7-3, Jr. over Gianni Ruiz (Romeoville) 7-2, Sr. (Dec 8-1).
5th Place Match
Dylan Regnier (Bradley Bourbonnais) 8-3, . over Alex Muhammad (Shepard) 1-3, So. (Fall 1:48).
7th Place Match
Joe Beston (Waubonsie Valley) 3-2, Sr. over Josh Keane (Mantino) 6-4, So. (Fall 2:21).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jaden Llorens of Bradley Bourbonnais
2nd Place - Tristan Tarver of Shepard
3rd Place - Azeal Martinez of Romeoville
4th Place - Chris Garmon of Crown Point
5th Place - Angel Gonzalez of Warren
6th Place - Billy Evans of Thornridge
7th Place - Ricardo Montes of Reavis
8th Place - Ramon Plenty of Tinley Park
1st Place Match
Jaden Llorens (Bradley Bourbonnais) 10-0, . over Tristan Tarver (Shepard) 9-2, Sr. (Fall 5:44).
3rd Place Match
Azeal Martinez (Romeoville) 4-1, Jr. over Chris Garmon (Crown Point) 3-2, So. (Fall 1:06).
5th Place Match
Angel Gonzalez (Warren) 3-2, . over Billy Evans (Thornridge) 4-8, Sr. (Fall 3:57).
7th Place Match
Ricardo Montes (Reavis) 3-4, Sr. over Ramon Plenty (Tinley Park) 1-5, Sr. (Fall 5:25).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Noah LaMore of Crown Point
2nd Place - Lucas Bratland of Waubonsie Valley
3rd Place - Jimmy Silva of Mantino
4th Place - Isaiah Parker of Warren
5th Place - Jamison Nash of Stagg
6th Place - Jalen Terry of Rich East
7th Place - Ronin Gilbert of Tinley Park
8th Place - Jake Peterka of Shepard
1st Place Match
Noah LaMore (Crown Point) 26-4, Sr. over Lucas Bratland (Waubonsie Valley) 6-4, Sr. (MD 10-2).
3rd Place Match
Jimmy Silva (Mantino) 4-1, Jr. over Isaiah Parker (Warren) 2-2, Fr. (Dec 9-7).
5th Place Match
Jamison Nash (Stagg) 6-3, Sr. over Jalen Terry (Rich East) 8-6, Jr. (MD 13-1).
7th Place Match
Ronin Gilbert (Tinley Park) 3-3, Jr. over Jake Peterka (Shepard) 3-8, Sr. (MD 9-1).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Oszkar Kasch of Crown Point
2nd Place - Ahmad Suleiman of Stagg
3rd Place - Sherman Dixon of Shepard
4th Place - Kelvin Cupay of Warren
5th Place - Matt Ryan of Mantino
6th Place - Trevor Kuntz of Bradley Bourbonnais
7th Place - Anthony McMahon of Tinley Park
8th Place - Michael Foster of Waubonsie Valley
1st Place Match
Oszkar Kasch (Crown Point) 3-0, Sr. over Ahmad Suleiman (Stagg) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 4-3).
3rd Place Match
Sherman Dixon (Shepard) 8-4, Jr. over Kelvin Cupay (Warren) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 5-1).
5th Place Match
Matt Ryan (Mantino) 7-3, Jr. over Trevor Kuntz (Bradley Bourbonnais) 4-6, . (Dec 9-5).
7th Place Match
Anthony McMahon (Tinley Park) 2-3, Jr. over Michael Foster (Waubonsie Valley) 3-6, Jr. (Dec 11-5).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mario Traficanti of Crown Point
2nd Place - Peter Radev of Stagg
3rd Place - Michael Terry of Rich East
4th Place - Carson O`Donnell of Waubonsie Valley
5th Place - Jack Moen of Warren
6th Place - Michael Boyd of Mantino
7th Place - Cristian Dondiego of Romeoville
8th Place - Isreal Jackson of Bradley Bourbonnais
1st Place Match
Mario Traficanti (Crown Point) 3-0, Sr. over Peter Radev (Stagg) 7-1, Sr. (Dec 1-0).
3rd Place Match
Michael Terry (Rich East) 8-4, Sr. over Carson O`Donnell (Waubonsie Valley) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 11-5).
5th Place Match
Jack Moen (Warren) 3-2, Sr. over Michael Boyd (Mantino) 5-5, Sr. (Dec 6-2).
7th Place Match
Cristian Dondiego (Romeoville) 3-2, So. over Isreal Jackson (Bradley Bourbonnais) 2-3, . (MD 13-1).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Stevie Silva of Mantino
2nd Place - Ethan Potosky of Crown Point
3rd Place - Victor Nieto of Stagg
4th Place - Matt Carmody of Waubonsie Valley
5th Place - Logan Harr of Warren
6th Place - Kevin Stringfellow of Thornridge
7th Place - Dennis Wade of Tinley Park
8th Place - Hunter Abrassart of Bradley Bourbonnais
1st Place Match
Stevie Silva (Mantino) 9-0, Sr. over Ethan Potosky (Crown Point) 2-1, Jr. (Dec 13-6).
3rd Place Match
Victor Nieto (Stagg) 7-2, Sr. over Matt Carmody (Waubonsie Valley) 4-5, Jr. (Fall 5:59).
5th Place Match
Logan Harr (Warren) 2-2, . over Kevin Stringfellow (Thornridge) 2-7, Sr. (Fall 0:49).
7th Place Match
Dennis Wade (Tinley Park) 1-4, So. over Hunter Abrassart (Bradley Bourbonnais) 1-6, . (Fall 2:59).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Garrett St. Clair of Waubonsie Valley
2nd Place - Devon Gordan of Thornridge
3rd Place - Tommy Doyle of Stagg
4th Place - Payton Meli of Bradley Bourbonnais
5th Place - Nick Devany of Crown Point
6th Place - Dashawn Prince of Shepard
7th Place - Sam Bentum-Siripi of Warren
8th Place - Hayden Crawford of Mantino
1st Place Match
Garrett St. Clair (Waubonsie Valley) 7-1, Jr. over Devon Gordan (Thornridge) 9-1, Sr. (SV-1 5-3).
3rd Place Match
Tommy Doyle (Stagg) 8-1, So. over Payton Meli (Bradley Bourbonnais) 7-4, . (Fall 4:29).
5th Place Match
Nick Devany (Crown Point) 3-2, Sr. over Dashawn Prince (Shepard) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 3:17).
7th Place Match
Sam Bentum-Siripi (Warren) 1-2, . over Hayden Crawford (Mantino) 4-5, . (Fall 1:28).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Darael Dugar of Thornridge
2nd Place - Anthony Skalski of Stagg
3rd Place - Jacob Jeeninga of Crown Point
4th Place - Geoden Christian of Warren
5th Place - Todd O`Dell of Mantino
6th Place - Armani Brown of Rich East
7th Place - Ezekiel Childs of Tinley Park
8th Place - Jake Keating of Waubonsie Valley
1st Place Match
Darael Dugar (Thornridge) 6-1, Sr. over Anthony Skalski (Stagg) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 3:13).
3rd Place Match
Jacob Jeeninga (Crown Point) 3-1, Sr. over Geoden Christian (Warren) 3-2, . (Fall 1:31).
5th Place Match
Todd O`Dell (Mantino) 6-2, Sr. over Armani Brown (Rich East) 5-7, Jr. (Fall 0:51).
7th Place Match
Ezekiel Childs (Tinley Park) 2-3, So. over Jake Keating (Waubonsie Valley) 2-2, So. (Fall 2:27).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Michael Foster of Crown Point
2nd Place - Charlie Millington of Waubonsie Valley
3rd Place - Musa Abdeljaber of Reavis
4th Place - Marcus Thompson of Warren
5th Place - Somuadina Uwaezuoke of Rich East
6th Place - Hunter Howley of Bradley Bourbonnais
7th Place - Sam Korakis of Stagg
8th Place - DaVonn Sandridge of Tinley Park
1st Place Match
Michael Foster (Crown Point) 3-0, Sr. over Charlie Millington (Waubonsie Valley) 4-3, So. (Fall 1:14).
3rd Place Match
Musa Abdeljaber (Reavis) 6-2, Jr. over Marcus Thompson (Warren) 2-2, . (Fall 1:10).
5th Place Match
Somuadina Uwaezuoke (Rich East) 6-8, Sr. over Hunter Howley (Bradley Bourbonnais) 3-8, . (Fall 2:47).
7th Place Match
Sam Korakis (Stagg) 1-2, Sr. over DaVonn Sandridge (Tinley Park) 0-3, So. (Fall 1:20).

Sign in to follow this  



×

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.