Type: Regular Season
Team | Score |
---|---|
1. North Oldham(KY) | 261 |
2. South Dearborn | 260 |
3. Madison Central(KY) | 179 |
4. Apollo(KY) | 146 |
5. Scott(KY) | 145 |
6. Lafayette(KY) | 142 |
7. Montgomery County(KY) | 130.5 |
8. Conner(KY) | 124 |
9. South Oldham(KY) | 68.5 |
10. Franklin County(KY) | 42 |
11. Lexington Catholic(KY) | 29 |
Details:
06/108 - Luke Lazo (20-6) placed 5th and scored 13.00 team points.
Round 2 - Luke Lazo (South Dearborn) 20-6 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 - Luke Lazo (South Dearborn) 20-6 won by fall over Nick Vasseur (Conner) 7-9 (Fall 2:48)
Quarterfinal - Sammy Elliston (Conner) 11-9 won by major decision over Luke Lazo (South Dearborn) 20-6 (MD 12-4)
Cons. Round 1 - Luke Lazo (South Dearborn) 20-6 won by forfeit over Jake Clem (Scott) 2-5 (For.)
5th Place Match - Luke Lazo (South Dearborn) 20-6 won by fall over Alex Herald (Newport) 15-21 (Fall 0:45)
106/108 - Tevin Hardy (1-2) placed 9th.
Round 1 - Sammy Elliston (Conner) 11-9 won by fall over Tevin Hardy (South Dearborn) 1-2 (Fall 1:28)
Round 2 - Brendan Pye (Scott) 21-8 won by fall over Tevin Hardy (South Dearborn) 1-2 (Fall 0:26)
Round 4 - Tevin Hardy (South Dearborn) 1-2 won by fall over Gage Jayne (Madison Central) 0-3 (Fall 3:57)
Round 5 - Tevin Hardy (South Dearborn) 1-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 6 - Tevin Hardy (South Dearborn) 1-2 received a bye () (Bye)
113/115 - Cainan Schaefer (24-1) placed 1st and scored 32.00 team points.
Round 2 - Cainan Schaefer (South Dearborn) 24-1 won by fall over Justin Chavez (Lafayette) 2-12 (Fall 0:37)
Round 3 - Cainan Schaefer (South Dearborn) 24-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Cainan Schaefer (South Dearborn) 24-1 won by fall over Jordan Wells (South Oldham) 1-4 (Fall 0:25)
Semifinal - Cainan Schaefer (South Dearborn) 24-1 won by fall over Seth Lutes (Scott) 16-5 (Fall 0:44)
1st Place Match - Cainan Schaefer (South Dearborn) 24-1 won by fall over Gentry Deck (Madison Central) 22-4 (Fall 5:59)
120/122 - Garrett Walton (20-6) placed 3rd and scored 20.00 team points.
Round 2 - Garrett Walton (South Dearborn) 20-6 won by decision over Zach Manns (Franklin County) 13-8 (Dec 5-0)
Round 3 - Garrett Walton (South Dearborn) 20-6 won by fall over Owen Lunsford (South Dearborn) 0-3 (Fall 3:33)
Quarterfinal - Garrett Walton (South Dearborn) 20-6 won by fall over Preston Money (South Oldham) 1-3 (Fall 1:26)
Semifinal - Jake Insko (Apollo) 24-4 won by fall over Garrett Walton (South Dearborn) 20-6 (Fall 4:39)
3rd Place Match - Garrett Walton (South Dearborn) 20-6 won by major decision over Layne Seibert (Scott) 22-9 (MD 13-2)
120/122 - Owen Lunsford (0-3) placed 12th.
Round 1 - Zach Manns (Franklin County) 13-8 won by fall over Owen Lunsford (South Dearborn) 0-3 (Fall 2:10)
Round 3 - Garrett Walton (South Dearborn) 20-6 won by fall over Owen Lunsford (South Dearborn) 0-3 (Fall 3:33)
Round 4 - Ben Lundy (South Oldham) 17-12 won by fall over Owen Lunsford (South Dearborn) 0-3 (Fall 0:37)
126/128 - Austin Boggs (9-5) placed 12th and scored 0.00 team points.
Round 2 - Caine Boyer (South Oldham) 17-11 won by decision over Austin Boggs (South Dearborn) 9-5 (Dec 6-2)
Round 3 - Clayton Boyd (Conner) 16-7 won by fall over Austin Boggs (South Dearborn) 9-5 (Fall 3:42)
Round 4 - Austin Boggs (South Dearborn) 9-5 won by fall over Cameron Baker (Apollo) 1-3 (Fall 0:43)
126/128 - Jacob Lane (4-8) placed 12th.
Round 1 - Noah Lucas (Scott) 19-12 won by decision over Jacob Lane (South Dearborn) 4-8 (Dec 11-8)
Round 2 - Marshall Royce (North Oldham) 29-8 won by injury default over Jacob Lane (South Dearborn) 4-8 (Inj. 0:00)
Round 4 - Travis Roby (Apollo) 9-13 won by injury default over Jacob Lane (South Dearborn) 4-8 (Inj. 0:00)
132/134 - Zach Otto (18-9) placed 2nd and scored 24.00 team points.
Round 2 - Zach Otto (South Dearborn) 18-9 won by decision over Cody Shultz (Scott) 19-9 (Dec 7-5)
Round 3 - Will Keeney (Madison Central) 14-6 won by fall over Zach Otto (South Dearborn) 18-9 (Fall 0:39)
Quarterfinal - Zach Otto (South Dearborn) 18-9 won by fall over Matthew Manns (Franklin County) 13-12 (Fall 1:27)
Semifinal - Zach Otto (South Dearborn) 18-9 won by fall over Brandon Powers (Apollo) 20-10 (Fall 5:42)
1st Place Match - Justin Torgerson (Lafayette) 18-2 won by fall over Zach Otto (South Dearborn) 18-9 (Fall 0:45)
132/134 - Ryan Hueseman (0-3) placed 8th.
Round 1 - Ryan Hueseman (South Dearborn) 0-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 - Matthew Manns (Franklin County) 13-12 won by fall over Ryan Hueseman (South Dearborn) 0-3 (Fall 3:05)
Quarterfinal - Will Keeney (Madison Central) 14-6 won by fall over Ryan Hueseman (South Dearborn) 0-3 (Fall 1:36)
Cons. Round 1 - Josh Melloan (North Oldham) 19-19 won by fall over Ryan Hueseman (South Dearborn) 0-3 (Fall 3:56)
138/140 - Kyle Van Guelpen (7-8) placed 8th and scored 3.00 team points.
Round 1 - Kyle Van Guelpen (South Dearborn) 7-8 won by fall over Zach Farrell (North Oldham) 4-7 (Fall 1:59)
Round 2 - Angel Vasquez (Lafayette) 19-1 won by fall over Kyle Van Guelpen (South Dearborn) 7-8 (Fall 0:17)
Quarterfinal - Jack Fuller (Apollo) 22-7 won by fall over Kyle Van Guelpen (South Dearborn) 7-8 (Fall 1:44)
Cons. Round 1 - Jeremy Lyle (Conner) 6-11 won by fall over Kyle Van Guelpen (South Dearborn) 7-8 (Fall 1:30)
138/140 - Cameron Reed (3-3) placed 5th.
Round 1 - Cameron Reed (South Dearborn) 3-3 won by fall over Darrell Ashley (Madison Central) 3-5 (Fall 3:44)
Round 2 - Jared Kelsay (Scott) 19-9 won by fall over Cameron Reed (South Dearborn) 3-3 (Fall 4:52)
Quarterfinal - Andrew Rutledge (Montgomery County) 18-7 won by fall over Cameron Reed (South Dearborn) 3-3 (Fall 3:04)
Cons. Round 1 - Cameron Reed (South Dearborn) 3-3 won by fall over Charles Eppens (South Dearborn) 1-3 (Fall 1:54)
5th Place Match - Cameron Reed (South Dearborn) 3-3 won by tech fall over Jeremy Lyle (Conner) 6-11 (TF-1.5 4:12 (18-1))
138/140 - Charles Eppens (1-3) placed 8th.
Round 1 - Charles Eppens (South Dearborn) 1-3 won by fall over Charles Hancock (Franklin County) 2-9 (Fall 1:31)
Round 3 - Jack Fuller (Apollo) 22-7 won by fall over Charles Eppens (South Dearborn) 1-3 (Fall 2:42)
Quarterfinal - Angel Vasquez (Lafayette) 19-1 won by fall over Charles Eppens (South Dearborn) 1-3 (Fall 0:40)
Cons. Round 1 - Cameron Reed (South Dearborn) 3-3 won by fall over Charles Eppens (South Dearborn) 1-3 (Fall 1:54)
145/147 - Nathan Boggs (18-1) placed 1st and scored 31.00 team points.
Round 2 - Nathan Boggs (South Dearborn) 18-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 - Nathan Boggs (South Dearborn) 18-1 won by fall over Nathan Pennington (Lafayette) 0-3 (Fall 0:32)
Quarterfinal - Nathan Boggs (South Dearborn) 18-1 won by fall over Cameron Delph (Conner) 3-9 (Fall 0:32)
Semifinal - Nathan Boggs (South Dearborn) 18-1 won by fall over Dax Hayes (Montgomery County) 21-4 (Fall 5:15)
1st Place Match - Nathan Boggs (South Dearborn) 18-1 won by major decision over Kevin Vasquez (Lafayette) 19-3 (MD 11-2)
152/154 - David Blair (1-5) placed 6th.
Round 1 - David Blair (South Dearborn) 1-5 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 - Gerald Seeney (Scott) 14-9 won by decision over David Blair (South Dearborn) 1-5 (Dec 7-5)
Quarterfinal - Austin Draper (South Dearborn) 16-10 won by fall over David Blair (South Dearborn) 1-5 (Fall 0:40)
Cons. Round 1 - David Blair (South Dearborn) 1-5 won by fall over Will Hicks (Conner) 2-11 (Fall 1:27)
5th Place Match - Drake Hager (Madison Central) 12-8 won by fall over David Blair (South Dearborn) 1-5 (Fall 1:15)
152/154 - Austin Draper (16-10) placed 3rd and scored 17.00 team points.
Round 1 - Austin Draper (South Dearborn) 16-10 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 - Austin Draper (South Dearborn) 16-10 won by decision over Drake Hager (Madison Central) 12-8 (Dec 5-0)
Quarterfinal - Austin Draper (South Dearborn) 16-10 won by fall over David Blair (South Dearborn) 1-5 (Fall 0:40)
Semifinal - John Reitnauer (North Oldham) 31-4 won by decision over Austin Draper (South Dearborn) 16-10 (Dec 9-4)
3rd Place Match - Austin Draper (South Dearborn) 16-10 won by decision over Gerald Seeney (Scott) 14-9 (Dec 9-3)
160/162 - Ethan Chase (1-7) placed 6th.
Round 2 - Sam Jenkins (North Oldham) 25-11 won by fall over Ethan Chase (South Dearborn) 1-7 (Fall 3:14)
Round 3 - Cody Rolland (Scott) 22-6 won by fall over Ethan Chase (South Dearborn) 1-7 (Fall 1:23)
Round 4 - Ethan Chase (South Dearborn) 1-7 won by injury default over Ayden Camp (Conner) 3-5 (Inj. 0:00)
Round 5 - Ethan Chase (South Dearborn) 1-7 received a bye () (Bye)
5th Place Match - Tristan Jones (Newport) 14-17 won by tech fall over Ethan Chase (South Dearborn) 1-7 (TF-1.5 4:48 (18-3))
160/162 - Mac Babcock (8-5) placed 2nd and scored 22.00 team points.
Round 1 - Mac Babcock (South Dearborn) 8-5 won by fall over Zach Richardson (Franklin County) 3-15 (Fall 0:52)
Round 2 - Mac Babcock (South Dearborn) 8-5 won in overtime over Tristan Jones (Newport) 14-17 (OT 13-11)
Round 4 - Mac Babcock (South Dearborn) 8-5 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 5 - Mac Babcock (South Dearborn) 8-5 won by decision over Oscar Martinez (Apollo) 17-12 (Dec 5-3)
1st Place Match - Cody Rolland (Scott) 22-6 won by injury default over Mac Babcock (South Dearborn) 8-5 (Inj. 0:00)
170/172 - Max Lane (1-3) placed 8th.
Round 1 - Max Lane (South Dearborn) 1-3 won by fall over Jarrod Hoag (Montgomery County) 4-15 (Fall 1:15)
Round 2 - Tristin Badida (Conner) 24-2 won by fall over Max Lane (South Dearborn) 1-3 (Fall 1:32)
Quarterfinal - Christopher Morrow (Madison Central) 29-0 won by fall over Max Lane (South Dearborn) 1-3 (Fall 0:20)
Cons. Round 1 - DeMarrea Allen (Lafayette) 5-12 won by fall over Max Lane (South Dearborn) 1-3 (Fall 1:54)
170/172 - Luke Utterback (16-10) placed 4th and scored 16.00 team points.
Round 1 - Luke Utterback (South Dearborn) 16-10 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 - Luke Utterback (South Dearborn) 16-10 won by fall over DeMarrea Allen (Lafayette) 5-12 (Fall 3:18)
Quarterfinal - Luke Utterback (South Dearborn) 16-10 won by fall over Jack Cunningham (Scott) 10-16 (Fall 1:55)
Semifinal - Tristin Badida (Conner) 24-2 won by fall over Luke Utterback (South Dearborn) 16-10 (Fall 1:45)
3rd Place Match - Aaron Valentine (Franklin County) 21-7 won by fall over Luke Utterback (South Dearborn) 16-10 (Fall 2:23)
170/172 - Brandon Byrd (3-2) placed 12th.
Round 1 - Jack Cunningham (Scott) 10-16 won by fall over Brandon Byrd (South Dearborn) 3-2 (Fall 3:59)
Round 3 - Aaron Valentine (Franklin County) 21-7 won by fall over Brandon Byrd (South Dearborn) 3-2 (Fall 2:34)
Round 4 - Brandon Byrd (South Dearborn) 3-2 won by fall over Jarrod Hoag (Montgomery County) 4-15 (Fall 1:03)
Round 5 - Brandon Byrd (South Dearborn) 3-2 won by fall over Collin Pompilio (Newport) 2-23 (Fall 1:17)
Round 6 - Brandon Byrd (South Dearborn) 3-2 received a bye () (Bye)
182/184 - Matt Disbro (17-9) placed 5th and scored 15.00 team points.
Round 2 - Evan Rademaker (South Oldham) 21-5 won by decision over Matt Disbro (South Dearborn) 17-9 (Dec 2-0)
Round 3 - Collin Waples (North Oldham) 29-7 won by decision over Matt Disbro (South Dearborn) 17-9 (Dec 5-2)
Round 4 - Matt Disbro (South Dearborn) 17-9 won by fall over Cecil Dingess (Conner) 8-13 (Fall 1:50)
Round 5 - Matt Disbro (South Dearborn) 17-9 won by fall over Mukendi Kalala (Lafayette) 0-4 (Fall 0:34)
5th Place Match - Matt Disbro (South Dearborn) 17-9 won by fall over Nathan Justice (Scott) 12-14 (Fall 2:37)
195/197 - Dallas Turner (18-5) placed 1st and scored 32.00 team points.
Round 1 - Dallas Turner (South Dearborn) 18-5 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 - Dallas Turner (South Dearborn) 18-5 won by fall over Avery LeBlanc (North Oldham) 13-9 (Fall 1:29)
Round 4 - Dallas Turner (South Dearborn) 18-5 won by fall over Kaleb Sumler (Newport) 1-23 (Fall 0:52)
Round 5 - Dallas Turner (South Dearborn) 18-5 won by fall over Jack Lindsey (Madison Central) 18-9 (Fall 0:56)
1st Place Match - Dallas Turner (South Dearborn) 18-5 won by fall over Jaron Schmidt (North Oldham) 7-2 (Fall 0:58)
220/222 - Zach Dick (14-13) placed 3rd and scored 21.00 team points.
Round 1 - Zach Dick (South Dearborn) 14-13 won by fall over Quentin Miller (Apollo) 8-13 (Fall 0:16)
Round 2 - Josh Van Strien (Conner) 12-4 won by decision over Zach Dick (South Dearborn) 14-13 (Dec 4-3)
Round 3 - Collin Portman (North Oldham) 36-0 won by fall over Zach Dick (South Dearborn) 14-13 (Fall 0:27)
Round 4 - Zach Dick (South Dearborn) 14-13 won by forfeit over Tyler Mertz (Lafayette) 1-14 (For.)
Round 5 - Zach Dick (South Dearborn) 14-13 won by fall over Jordan Akihary (Madison Central) 20-11 (Fall 3:27)
285/287 - Brandon Carpenter (3-9) placed 4th and scored 14.00 team points.
Round 1 - Brandon Carpenter (South Dearborn) 3-9 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3 - Logan Johnson (Montgomery County) 20-8 won by fall over Brandon Carpenter (South Dearborn) 3-9 (Fall 2:39)
Quarterfinal - Brandon Carpenter (South Dearborn) 3-9 won by fall over Sam Driggers (Conner) 4-3 (Fall 2:44)
Semifinal - Landin Jones (North Oldham) 33-1 won by fall over Brandon Carpenter (South Dearborn) 3-9 (Fall 1:53)
3rd Place Match - Corbin Couch (Madison Central) 6-5 won by decision over Brandon Carpenter (South Dearborn) 3-9 (Dec 3-0)