2009 SAC Wrestling Tournament
Snider High School
January 24, 2009
1 292.00 Bishop Dwenger
2 168.00 Northrop
3 156.50 Snider
4 148.50 South Side
5 139.50 Wayne
6 135.50 North Side
7 122.50 Concordia
8 111.50 Elmhurst
9 110.00 Bishop Luers
10 89.00 Harding
Championship
103 Austen Vore, Bishop Dwenger Fall Mason Meling, Snider, 0:30
112 Alex Troy, Snider Dec Chase Farrell, South Side, 10-8
119 Marquis Williams, Snider Dec Cedric Morrison, Harding, 6-4
125 Jeff Ackerson, Snider Dec Oliver Stuart, North Side, 5-3
130 Wade Thiel, North Side Dec Cory Delaney, Bishop Dwenger, 12-9
135 Kemlair Touloute, Concordia Fall Thomas Sollberger, Wayne, 2:32
140 Brian Porter, Bishop Dwenger Dec Trevor Carr, Harding, 8-4
145 Carter Delaney, Bishop Dwenger Fall Cody Clarke, Concordia, 4:21
152 Austin Hyland, Northrop M-Dec James Tabb, Wayne, 15-6
160 Jedaiah Newton, Northrop Fall Jon Porter, Bishop Dwenger, 4:19
171 Marqueen Suel, Harding Dec Corey Harris, Northrop, 6-4
189 Josh Grider, South Side Dec Peter Waikel, Bishop Dwenger, 9-3
215 Aris Allen, North Side Fall Chris Lamping, South Side, 2:28
285 Sott Campbell, Bishop Dwenger Dec Trent Gutting, Wayne, 5-0
Consolation
103 Kris McKinley, Northrop Fall James Johnson, South Side, 1:37
112 Ali Al-Timeemy, Elmhurst T-Fall Cameron Scher, Bishop Dwenger, 17-2
119 Brandon Baccari, Bishop Dwenger Fall Dakota Zwick, Bishop Luers, 0:29
125 Sean Cooley, Elmhurst Dec Michael Nix, Bishop Dwenger, 2-1
130 Cody Vasquez, South Side Fall Steven Flotow, Elmhurst, 4:10
135 Russell Coonan, Bishop Dwenger Fall Evan Stuzenburger, Bishop Luers, 2:21
140 Xavier Serrani, Bishop Luers Dec KC Corey, Snider, 3-1
145 Dylan Gloy, Wayne Dflt Logan Thatcher, South Side
152 Daniel Ryan, Bishop Dwenger Fall Cody Beck, Elmhurst, 1:37
160 Luke Minnich, Concordia Dec Anthony Chistie, Bishop Luers, 9-7
171 Brendon Berghoff, Bishop Dwenger Dec Redrecus McCurrie, Wayne, 9-8
189 Daniel Sauders, Concordia Fall Clint Davis, North Side, 2:13
215 Moe Talamantes, Northrop Fall Cory Ng, Bishop Dwenger, 0:36
285 Korey Eck, Concordia Dec Theo Coursen-Carr, South Side, 7-3
5th Place
103 Jose Nino, Elmhurst Fall Mike Streicher, Bishop Luers, 0:19
112 Patrick Arthur, Wayne Dec Carson Clarke, Concordia, 6-4
119 Caleb Braun, North Side Fall David Wilde, Northrop, 4:14
125 Tyler Householder, Northrop Fall Josh Meneghello, Concordia, 0:25
130 Sam Johnson, Bishop Luers Fall Caleb Sperry, Northrop, 1:54
135 Denzel Hayden, Harding Fall Jacob Waikel, Elmhurst, 1:54
140 David Hayden, Elmhurst Fall Cody Phillips, Wayne, 0:52
145 Anthony Gordon, North Side Fall Michael Ryan, Bishop Luers, 0:34
152 Dan Rodenbeck, Bishop Luers Dec Marlon Williams, Snider, 11-8
160 Cameron Griffith, Snider Frft Jacob Jimenez, Wayne
171 Georon Harris, North Side Fall Zackary Crawford, Snider, 2:51
189 AJ Thomas, Northrop M-Dec Logan Dan, Snider, 16-5
215 Josh Bullock, Wayne Frft Forfeit,
285 Max Kump, Northrop Fall Corey Martin, North Side, 1:21