Jump to content


Indianapolis Emmerich Manual Redskins

  • Record

    0-2
  • Conference

    Greater Indianapolis
  • Class

    None

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Dave Kiley Duals at Cloverdale (2)
Dec 16 10:00 pm Dual: At Indiana Deaf (1)
Dec 19 09:00 am Tournament: Indianapolis City Championships at Indianapolis Arsenal Tech (2)
Dec 25 01:30 pm Multi-Dual: Giant Invitational at Ben Davis (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Southport at Southport (0)
7 of 18

Southport Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Southport 21-3 (1-2)
Roncalli 19-3 (2-0)
Beech Grove 10-3 (0-0)
Perry Meridian 10-4 (1-0)
Purdue Polytechnic 6-7 (3-0)
Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter 0-5 (0-2)
Indianapolis Crispus Attucks 0-1 (0-1)
Indianapolis Emmerich Manual 0-2 (0-1)
Indianapolis George Washington 0-2 (0-1)
Providence Cristo Rey 0-6 (0-0)

Greater Indianapolis

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Indianapolis Howe Academy 0-0
Indianapolis Emmerich Manual 0-0

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
2020 0-2-0 Eric Wozniak
2019 0-4-0 Eric Wozniak
2018 2-11-0 Eric Wozniak
2017 0-13-0 Eric Wozniak
2016 0-5-0 Eric Wozniak
2015 0-4-0 Eric Wozniak
2011 0-0-0 Jason Stewart
2008 0-0-0 Jason Stewart
1999 0-0-0 James Phillips
1998 0-0-0 James Phillips
1995 0-0-0 James Phillips
1994 0-0-0 James Phillips
1993 0-0-0 James Phillips
1992 0-0-0 James Phillips
1991 0-0-0
1983 0-0-0
1982 0-0-0
1975 0-0-0
1974 0-0-0
1973 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0
1963 0-0-0
1961 0-0-0
1960 0-0-0
1959 0-0-0
1958 0-0-0
1957 0-0-0
1956 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Ryan Chambers (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Antonio Perez (c/o 2013)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ishmale Hinton (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 285lbs 8th

Gary Logan (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 103lbs 8th

Ralph Thomas (c/o 1999)
X | X | X | 275lbs Qualifier

Antonio Saffore (c/o 1998)
X | X | X | 275lbs Qualifier

Andre Taylor (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 134lbs 3rd

John Amos (c/o 1995)
X | 135lbs Qualifier | 140lbs Qualifier | X

Craig Kello (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 135lbs 4th

Mike Glenn (c/o 1994)
X | 112lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 8th | 125lbs Qualifier

Mark Beard (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Anthony Mina (c/o 1983)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Jason Godsey (c/o 1982)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Larry Vaughn (c/o 1975)
X | X | X | 177lbs 2nd

Rommell Smith (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 98lbs 2nd

Eddie Owens (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 145lbs 2nd

Robert Watness (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 105lbs 4th

Robert Kleis (c/o 1969)
X | X | X | 133lbs 3rd

Lee Gadient (c/o 1963)
X | X | X | 145lbs 4th

Mike Wiley (c/o 1961)
X | X | 95lbs 2nd | 103lbs 1st

Bill Andrews (c/o 1959)
X | 103lbs 1st | 120lbs 1st | 127lbs 1st

James Mahan (c/o 1959)
X | X | 133lbs 3rd | 138lbs 4th

Scott Frazier (c/o 1958)
X | X | X | 95lbs 4th

Maurice Bush (c/o 1957)
X | X | 175lbs Qualifier | 175lbs 2nd

Bill Disbro (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

James Hoalt (c/o 1957)
X | X | 95lbs 2nd | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Mike Glenn 129-43
2. Andre Taylor 122-24
3. Ishmale Hinton 107-30
4. Antonio Perez 38-8
5. Gary Logan -
6. Antonio Saffore -
7. Ralph Thomas -
8. Craig Kello -
9. John Amos -
10. Mark Beard -
11. Anthony Mina -
12. Jason Godsey -
13. Eddie Owens -
14. Larry Vaughn -
15. Lee Gadient -
16. Mike Wiley -
17. Robert Kleis -
18. Robert Watness -
19. Rommell Smith -
20. Bill Andrews -
21. Maurice Bush -
22. Bill Disbro -
23. Scott Frazier -
24. James Hoalt -
25. James Mahan -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.