Jump to content


Elkhart Memorial Chargers

  • Record

    0-2
  • Conference

    Northern Lakes
  • Class

    3A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Nov 23* Loss vs. Warsaw 48-22
Nov 23* Loss vs. Wawasee 60-18

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 23 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Warsaw Invitational at Warsaw (2)
Dec 05 11:45 pm Dual: At Concord (1)
Dec 10 11:45 pm Dual: At Goshen (1)
Dec 12 11:45 pm Dual: At NorthWood (1)
Dec 14 09:00 am Tournament: Charger Invitational at Elkhart Memorial (2)
Dec 18 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Elkhart Central (1)
Dec 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: New Haven Super 10 at New Haven (2)
Dec 27 03:00 pm Tournament: Al Smith Classic at Mishawaka (2)
Jan 11 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Mendon(MI) Super Dual at Mendon(MI) (2)
Jan 14 11:45 pm Dual: At Plymouth (1)
Jan 21 11:45 pm Dual: Home vs. Northridge (1)
Jan 25 02:00 pm Tournament: Northern Lakes Conference at Plymouth (2)
18 of 18

Elkhart Memorial Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Northridge 7-0 (2-0)
Jimtown 6-0 (1-0)
NorthWood 5-2 (1-1)
Goshen 2-3 (0-0)
Concord 0-1 (0-1)
Elkhart Central 0-4 (0-1)
Elkhart Memorial 0-2 (0-0)
Fairfield 0-10 (0-1)

Northern Lakes

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Warsaw 3-0
NorthWood 1-0
Wawasee 1-1
Goshen 0-0
Northridge 0-0
Concord 0-1
Plymouth 0-1
Elkhart Memorial 0-2

Past Wrestlers

Bryton Goering (c/o 2018)
138lbs 8th | X | X | X

Christian Mejia (c/o 2018)
126lbs 5th | 120lbs 5th | 113lbs 2nd | X

Jordan Siddons (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jorge Palomino (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Koby Lundy (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tristan Goering (c/o 2017)
170lbs 3rd | 170lbs Qualifier | 160lbs 4th | X

David Eli (c/o 2017)
195lbs 7th | 182lbs 5th | 182lbs 7th | X

Nate Williams (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Marcus Mejia (c/o 2016)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Nick Ritchie (c/o 2016)
170lbs 8th | X | X | X

Ronnie Longbrake (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Blade Corpe (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Edwin Hernandez (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Eugene Moody Neukom (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Tony Vaughn (c/o 2015)
145lbs Qualifier | 126lbs Qualifier | X | X

Kaleb Summers (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Phillip Mathiak (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Tieshawn Johnson (c/o 2014)
195lbs 5th | X | X | X

Chase Spears (c/o 2012)
220lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Cameron Matteson (c/o 2011)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Zachary Corpe (c/o 2010)
152lbs 2nd | 145lbs 5th | X | X

Brandon Harvey (c/o 2008)
119lbs 8th | X | X | X

Jacob Leitch (c/o 2008)
130lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Steve Stahl (c/o 2008)
189lbs 1st | 145lbs 5th | X | X

Jamarial Miller (c/o 2007)
215lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Adam Andrews (c/o 2006)
112lbs 8th | 112lbs 6th | 103lbs Qualifier | X

Cody Fullerton (c/o 2006)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Kyle Morningstar (c/o 2006)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Nicholas Corpe (c/o 2005)
171lbs 1st | 145lbs Qualifier | 145lbs 8th | X

Calvin Walterhouse (c/o 2005)
152lbs 5th | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Daniel Kratzer (c/o 2004)
171lbs 8th | X | X | X

Chris Miller (c/o 2004)
112lbs 1st | 112lbs 5th | 112lbs 5th | X

Sean Drury (c/o 2003)
103lbs 2nd | 103lbs 3rd | X | X

Steve McCarty (c/o 2002)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Tom Iannarelli (c/o 2002)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Grant Woodka (c/o 2001)
140lbs 4th | X | 119lbs 5th | X

Josh Thacker (c/o 2000)
125lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Nick Iannarelli (c/o 1999)
103lbs 1st | X | 103lbs 3rd | 103lbs Qualifier

Darrell Roberts (c/o 1998)
130lbs 5th | 130lbs Qualifier | X | X

Brian Amos (c/o 1997)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

James Cebra (c/o 1996)
160lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brian Weaver (c/o 1996)
130lbs 7th | X | X | X

Andy Wood (c/o 1994)
189lbs 4th | X | X | X

Aaron Moss (c/o 1993)
135lbs 1st | 135lbs Qualifier | X | X

Pat Ryan (c/o 1992)
130lbs 3rd | 130lbs 5th | 119lbs 6th | X

Dan Weigel (c/o 1991)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Rick Ganczak (c/o 1991)
X | 152lbs Qualifier | X | X

Ryan Stockman (c/o 1990)
140lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Steve Hartman (c/o 1990)
189lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Brent Lehman (c/o 1988)
119lbs 2nd | X | X | X

Doug Hylkema (c/o 1988)
HWT Qualifier | X | X | X

Tim Smart (c/o 1987)
145lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Troy Bingaman (c/o 1987)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Pat Marques (c/o 1986)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Lee Albaugh (c/o 1985)
98lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Alan Green (c/o 1984)
167lbs Qualifier | X | 155lbs Qualifier | X

Brad Howard (c/o 1984)
X | 98lbs Qualifier | X | X

Frank Cockerham (c/o 1981)
HWT 2nd | X | X | X

Rod Morgan (c/o 1978)
167lbs 4th | X | X | X

Dan Allen (c/o 1975)
126lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Jim Schenk (c/o 1974)
167lbs Qualifier | X | X | X

Danny Kratzer (c/o 1973)
145lbs 1st | 145lbs 3rd | X | X

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Tristan Goering 131-40
2. Chris Miller 131-5
3. Nicholas Corpe 125-13
4. Bryton Goering 122-47
5. Adam Andrews 101-23
6. Sean Drury 89-5
7. Tony Vaughn 87-22
8. Christian Mejia 84-8
9. Zachary Corpe 78-6
10. Grant Woodka 75-7
11. Calvin Walterhouse 74-11
12. David Eli 66-12
13. Tieshawn Johnson 46-2
14. Brandon Harvey 43-6
15. Eugene Moody Neukom 42-19
16. Steve Stahl 42-4
17. Jamarial Miller 40-4
18. Cameron Matteson 39-3
19. Jacob Leitch 39-6
20. Tom Iannarelli 39-7
21. Chase Spears 38-6
22. Kyle Morningstar 38-8
23. Josh Thacker 38-6
24. Steve McCarty 38-6
25. Cody Fullerton 37-8

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.