Jump to content


Elkhart Memorial Chargers

  • Record

    1-16
  • Conference

    Northern Lakes
  • Class

    None

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
Nov 21 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Warsaw Invitational at Warsaw (2)
Dec 03 11:45 pm Dual: At Concord (1)
Dec 08 11:45 pm Dual: At Goshen (1)
Dec 10 11:45 pm Dual: At NorthWood (1)
Dec 12 09:00 am Tournament: Charger Invitational at Elkhart Memorial (2)
Dec 16 12:00 am Dual: Home vs. Elkhart Central (1)
Dec 19 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Yorktown Super 10 at Yorktown (2)
Dec 29 03:00 pm Tournament: Al Smith Classic at Mishawaka (2)
Jan 09 02:00 pm Multi-Dual: Mendon(MI) Super Dual at Mendon(MI) (2)
Jan 12 11:45 pm Dual: At Plymouth (1)
Jan 19 11:45 pm Dual: Home vs. Northridge (1)
Jan 23 02:00 pm Tournament: Northern Lakes Conference at Plymouth (2)
Jan 30 02:00 pm Tournament: IHSAA Sectional at Elkhart Memorial at Elkhart Memorial (0)
Feb 06 02:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Regional at Goshen at Goshen (0)
Feb 13 01:30 pm Tournament: IHSAA Semi-State at New Haven(Fort Wayne) at New Haven (0)
18 of 18

Elkhart Memorial Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Northridge 26-0 (7-0)
Jimtown 17-4 (4-1)
NorthWood 15-6 (3-3)
Goshen 15-11 (3-1)
Concord 7-9 (2-5)
Elkhart Central 4-6 (2-2)
Fairfield 1-14 (0-3)
Elkhart Memorial 1-16 (0-6)

Northern Lakes

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
Northridge 7-0
Warsaw 5-2
Goshen 4-3
NorthWood 4-3
Wawasee 3-2
Concord 2-4
Plymouth 1-4
Elkhart Memorial 0-8

Past Wrestlers

Kamden Goering (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Nathan Sabas (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Kallie Canfield (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | 106lbs 7th

Bryton Goering (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 138lbs 8th

Christian Mejia (c/o 2018)
X | 113lbs 2nd | 120lbs 5th | 126lbs 5th

Jordan Siddons (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Jorge Palomino (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Koby Lundy (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tristan Goering (c/o 2017)
X | 160lbs 4th | 170lbs Qualifier | 170lbs 3rd

David Eli (c/o 2017)
X | 182lbs 7th | 182lbs 5th | 195lbs 7th

Nate Williams (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Marcus Mejia (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Nick Ritchie (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | 170lbs 8th

Ronnie Longbrake (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Blade Corpe (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Edwin Hernandez (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Eugene Moody Neukom (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Tony Vaughn (c/o 2015)
X | X | 126lbs Qualifier | 145lbs Qualifier

Kaleb Summers (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Phillip Mathiak (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Tieshawn Johnson (c/o 2014)
X | X | X | 195lbs 5th

Chase Spears (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 220lbs Qualifier

Cameron Matteson (c/o 2011)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Zachary Corpe (c/o 2010)
X | X | 145lbs 5th | 152lbs 2nd

Brandon Harvey (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 119lbs 8th

Jacob Leitch (c/o 2008)
X | X | X | 130lbs Qualifier

Steve Stahl (c/o 2008)
X | X | 145lbs 5th | 189lbs 1st

Jamarial Miller (c/o 2007)
X | X | X | 215lbs Qualifier

Adam Andrews (c/o 2006)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | 112lbs 6th | 112lbs 8th

Cody Fullerton (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Kyle Morningstar (c/o 2006)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Nicholas Corpe (c/o 2005)
X | 145lbs 8th | 145lbs Qualifier | 171lbs 1st

Calvin Walterhouse (c/o 2005)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | 152lbs 5th

Daniel Kratzer (c/o 2004)
X | X | X | 171lbs 8th

Chris Miller (c/o 2004)
X | 112lbs 5th | 112lbs 5th | 112lbs 1st

Sean Drury (c/o 2003)
X | X | 103lbs 3rd | 103lbs 2nd

Steve McCarty (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Tom Iannarelli (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Grant Woodka (c/o 2001)
X | 119lbs 5th | X | 140lbs 4th

Josh Thacker (c/o 2000)
X | X | X | 125lbs Qualifier

Nick Iannarelli (c/o 1999)
103lbs Qualifier | 103lbs 3rd | X | 103lbs 1st

Darrell Roberts (c/o 1998)
X | X | 130lbs Qualifier | 130lbs 5th

Brian Amos (c/o 1997)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

James Cebra (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 160lbs Qualifier

Brian Weaver (c/o 1996)
X | X | X | 130lbs 7th

Andy Wood (c/o 1994)
X | X | X | 189lbs 4th

Aaron Moss (c/o 1993)
X | X | 135lbs Qualifier | 135lbs 1st

Pat Ryan (c/o 1992)
X | 119lbs 6th | 130lbs 5th | 130lbs 3rd

Dan Weigel (c/o 1991)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Rick Ganczak (c/o 1991)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | X

Ryan Stockman (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 140lbs Qualifier

Steve Hartman (c/o 1990)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Brent Lehman (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | 119lbs 2nd

Doug Hylkema (c/o 1988)
X | X | X | HWT Qualifier

Tim Smart (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Troy Bingaman (c/o 1987)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Pat Marques (c/o 1986)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Lee Albaugh (c/o 1985)
X | X | X | 98lbs Qualifier

Alan Green (c/o 1984)
X | 155lbs Qualifier | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Brad Howard (c/o 1984)
X | X | 98lbs Qualifier | X

Frank Cockerham (c/o 1981)
X | X | X | HWT 2nd

Rod Morgan (c/o 1978)
X | X | X | 167lbs 4th

Dan Allen (c/o 1975)
X | X | X | 126lbs Qualifier

Jim Schenk (c/o 1974)
X | X | X | 167lbs Qualifier

Danny Kratzer (c/o 1973)
X | X | 145lbs 3rd | 145lbs 1st

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Tristan Goering 131-40
2. Chris Miller 131-5
3. Nicholas Corpe 125-13
4. Bryton Goering 122-47
5. Adam Andrews 101-23
6. Sean Drury 89-5
7. Tony Vaughn 87-22
8. Christian Mejia 84-8
9. Zachary Corpe 78-6
10. Grant Woodka 75-7
11. Calvin Walterhouse 74-11
12. David Eli 66-12
13. Tieshawn Johnson 46-2
14. Brandon Harvey 43-6
15. Eugene Moody Neukom 42-19
16. Steve Stahl 42-4
17. Jamarial Miller 40-4
18. Cameron Matteson 39-3
19. Jacob Leitch 39-6
20. Tom Iannarelli 39-7
21. Chase Spears 38-6
22. Kyle Morningstar 38-8
23. Josh Thacker 38-6
24. Steve McCarty 38-6
25. Cody Fullerton 37-8

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.