Jump to content


Elkhart Central Blazers

  • Record

    4-6
  • Conference

    Northern Indiana
  • Class

    4A

Dual Results

*Click date for details

Tournament Results

Team Schedule

Date/Time Event
0 of 18

Elkhart Memorial Sectional

Record vs. sectional teams

School Record
Northridge 26-0 (7-0)
Jimtown 17-4 (4-1)
NorthWood 15-6 (3-3)
Goshen 15-11 (3-1)
Concord 7-9 (2-5)
Elkhart Central 4-6 (2-2)
Fairfield 1-14 (0-3)
Elkhart Memorial 1-16 (0-6)

Northern Indiana

Record vs. conference teams

School Record
New Prairie 8-1
John Glenn 7-4
Jimtown 6-0
Bremen 6-2
Mishawaka 5-0
South Bend Riley 4-2
Penn 2-2
South Bend Washington 1-5
Elkhart Central 0-3
South Bend Adams 0-3
South Bend St. Joseph 0-5
Mishawaka Marian 0-6
South Bend Clay 0-6

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach

Past Wrestlers

Eric Garcia (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Peyton Anderson (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Sea Davis (c/o 2020)
X | X | X | X

Austin Garcia (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Sean Johnson (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Brad Felder (c/o 2019)
X | X | X | X

Xander Stroud (c/o 2018)
X | X | 145lbs 8th | 152lbs 8th

Nick Conner (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | 285lbs Qualifier

Alex Lucius (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Raul Martinez (c/o 2018)
X | X | X | X

Tykease Baker (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | X

Chaz Boyd (c/o 2017)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Jamal Scott (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Jacob Mausar (c/o 2016)
X | X | X | X

Eliseo Guerra (c/o 2015)
X | X | 220lbs 6th | 220lbs 6th

Issac Barrios (c/o 2015)
X | X | X | X

Johnathan Tredway (c/o 2013)
X | X | X | 160lbs 8th

Carson Volheim (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 182lbs Qualifier

Dominique Stauffer (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 285lbs 2nd

Trevor Echartea (c/o 2012)
X | X | 130lbs Qualifier | X

Zach Kurtz (c/o 2012)
X | X | X | 170lbs Qualifier

Abraham Que (c/o 2011)
X | 103lbs Qualifier | X | 112lbs 7th

Alex Filer (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 119lbs Qualifier

Steven Ferrah (c/o 2009)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

Drew Walters (c/o 2009)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | X

Ryan Billings (c/o 2008)
X | X | 152lbs Qualifier | X

Zachary Phillips (c/o 2004)
X | X | 275lbs Qualifier | X

Preston Morris (c/o 2002)
X | X | X | 275lbs 8th

Steve Howard (c/o 1995)
X | X | X | 112lbs Qualifier

Kris Kanaley (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 140lbs 6th

Robert Jones (c/o 1992)
X | X | X | 189lbs Qualifier

Dan Brekke (c/o 1988)
X | X | HWT Qualifier | X

Barry Hart (c/o 1984)
X | X | 119lbs 1st | 126lbs Qualifier

Dave Riggle (c/o 1974)
X | X | 98lbs 1st | X

Gary Harper (c/o 1973)
X | X | X | 112lbs 3rd

Van Graham (c/o 1971)
X | X | X | 155lbs 3rd

Ron Kratzer (c/o 1969)
X | X | X | 133lbs 4th

Doug Stoll (c/o 1968)
X | X | X | 95lbs 1st

Gary Kratzer (c/o 1968)
X | X | 133lbs 2nd | 133lbs 1st

Jim Neilsen (c/o 1968)
X | X | X | 138lbs 3rd

Larry Coleman (c/o 1968)
X | X | X | 154lbs 4th

Randy Kreider (c/o 1968)
X | X | X | 103lbs 3rd

Steve Crazit (c/o 1966)
X | X | X | 154lbs 4th

Robert Thomas (c/o 1962)
X | X | X | 95lbs 4th

Jerry Hart (c/o 1961)
X | X | X | 112lbs 4th

Robert Scott (c/o 1961)
X | X | 95lbs 3rd | 103lbs 3rd

Larry Gall (c/o 1960)
X | X | X | 175lbs 3rd

Jack Turnock (c/o 1960)
X | X | X | 165lbs 3rd

John Weaver (c/o 1960)
X | X | X | 133lbs 4th

Jeff Slabaugh (c/o 1959)
X | X | X | HWT 4th

Warren Heppner (c/o 1933)
X | X | X | 135lbs 4th

Richard Schweitzer (c/o 1933)
X | X | X | HWT 4th

George Linder (c/o 1932)
X | X | 125lbs 4th | 135lbs 1st

Richard Thorpe (c/o 1932)
X | X | X | 100lbs 3rd

Chuck Troyer (c/o 1932)
X | X | X | 108lbs 4th

Robert Miller (c/o 1931)
X | X | X | 145lbs 4th

Charles Stumaucher (c/o 1931)
X | X | X | 135lbs 4th

Maurice Weinstein (c/o 1931)
X | X | X | 165lbs 3rd

Myron Chaffee (c/o 1930)
X | X | 135lbs 1st | 145lbs 1st

Stam Emmett (c/o 1930)
X | X | X | 100lbs 4th

Delzen Reid (c/o 1930)
X | X | X | 155lbs 2nd

Kenny Schultz (c/o 1930)
X | X | X | 165lbs 4th

Eddie Wright (c/o 1930)
X | X | 125lbs 1st | 135lbs 4th

Wilber Hollar (c/o 1929)
X | X | X | 165lbs 3rd

Clark Dougherty (c/o 1927)
X | X | X | HWT 3rd

Robert Edsell (c/o 1927)
X | X | X | 100lbs 4th

Edward Rabor (c/o 1927)
X | X | X | 165lbs 2nd

Top 25 Career Wins

Wrestler(School) Career Record
1. Abraham Que 82-9
2. Alex Filer 39-5
3. Steven Ferrah 36-8
4. Drew Walters 36-9
5. Eliseo Guerra 35-5
6. Trevor Echartea 33-11
7. Ryan Billings 33-9
8. Xander Stroud 33-8
9. Dominique Stauffer 31-2
10. Zachary Phillips 31-8
11. Chaz Boyd 31-15
12. Carson Volheim 30-5
13. Johnathan Tredway 29-9
14. Zach Kurtz 29-10
15. Preston Morris 23-6
16. Issac Barrios 0-0
17. Jamal Scott 0-0
18. Jacob Mausar 0-0
19. Tykease Baker 0-0
20. Kris Kanaley -
21. Robert Jones -
22. Steve Howard -
23. Dan Brekke -
24. Barry Hart -
25. Dave Riggle -

×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.