Jump to content


South Bend Central

Season History

Year W-L-T Coach
1970 0-0-0
1969 0-0-0
1968 0-0-0
1966 0-0-0
1964 0-0-0
1963 0-0-0
1962 0-0-0 Ed Szucs
1961 0-0-0
1960 0-0-0
1959 0-0-0
1958 0-0-0
1957 0-0-0
1956 0-0-0 Robert Jones
1955 0-0-0
1954 0-0-0
1953 0-0-0
1952 0-0-0 Chris Dal Sasso
1951 0-0-0 Robert Jones
1950 0-0-0 Robert Jones
1949 0-0-0 Robert Jones
1942 0-0-0 Robert Jones
1941 0-0-0
1940 0-0-0
1939 0-0-0
1938 0-0-0
1937 0-0-0
1936 0-0-0
1934 0-0-0
1933 0-0-0
1931 0-0-0
1930 0-0-0
1929 0-0-0
1924 0-0-0

Past Wrestlers

Larry Anderson (c/o 1970)
X | 112lbs 3rd | 112lbs 4th | 115lbs 2nd

Thomas Davis (c/o 1969)
X | X | X | 175lbs 3rd

Mike Benthen (c/o 1968)
X | X | X | 133lbs 3rd

Gregory Matafin (c/o 1966)
X | X | X | HWT 1st

Charles Price (c/o 1964)
X | X | X | 145lbs 3rd

Ollie Robinson (c/o 1964)
X | X | X | 127lbs 2nd

Ollie Bradford (c/o 1963)
X | X | X | 120lbs 3rd

Charles Bush (c/o 1962)
X | X | 145lbs 3rd | 154lbs 1st

Charles Martin (c/o 1962)
X | X | X | 165lbs 1st

Gene King (c/o 1962)
X | X | 120lbs 3rd | 133lbs 4th

Tom Connelly (c/o 1960)
X | X | X | 175lbs 4th

Henry Davis (c/o 1960)
X | X | X | 154lbs 4th

Roger Ruppe (c/o 1960)
X | X | X | 145lbs 4th

Kenneth Ellis (c/o 1959)
X | X | HWT 1st | HWT 2nd

Robert Jerzak (c/o 1959)
X | X | X | 165lbs 4th

Bryan Hettinghouse (c/o 1958)
X | X | X | 133lbs 2nd

Odell Newburn (c/o 1958)
X | 95lbs 4th | 103lbs 3rd | 112lbs 3rd

William Atherton (c/o 1957)
X | X | 120lbs 2nd | 120lbs Qualifier

ABC Brown (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | 145lbs Qualifier

Guy Curtis (c/o 1957)
X | X | HWT Qualifier | HWT 1st

ABC Freidline (c/o 1957)
X | X | X | 133lbs Qualifier

James Stavros (c/o 1957)
X | X | 133lbs Qualifier | 138lbs 2nd

Robert Freidlin (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 127lbs Qualifier

Bob Million (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 165lbs 4th

Ed Nailon (c/o 1956)
X | HWT 4th | 175lbs 1st | 175lbs 1st

Joe Phillips (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 103lbs 2nd

Gene Strozewski (c/o 1956)
X | X | X | 138lbs 3rd

John Beissel (c/o 1955)
X | X | X | 154lbs 2nd

James Ieraci (c/o 1955)
X | X | X | 127lbs 4th

Frank Ieraci (c/o 1954)
X | 112lbs 3rd | 112lbs 1st | 120lbs 4th

John Eichorst (c/o 1953)
X | X | 127lbs 2nd | 127lbs Qualifier

Dan Grochi (c/o 1953)
X | X | X | 103lbs 2nd

Dick Kovacs (c/o 1953)
X | X | X | 165lbs Qualifier

Robert Loy (c/o 1953)
X | X | X | 138lbs Qualifier

Dale Sigrist (c/o 1953)
X | X | X | 175lbs Qualifier

Joe Tirotta (c/o 1953)
X | X | 145lbs 4th | 145lbs 3rd

Richard Bratton (c/o 1952)
X | X | X | 95lbs 2nd

Larry Claxton (c/o 1952)
X | X | 95lbs 4th | 103lbs 1st

Howard Fisher (c/o 1952)
95lbs 1st | 112lbs 1st | 127lbs 1st | 133lbs 1st

Harold Bratton (c/o 1951)
X | 112lbs 1st | 127lbs 2nd | 133lbs 2nd

Pat Ferraro (c/o 1951)
X | 103lbs 2nd | 120lbs 3rd | 120lbs 1st

Clarence Krueger (c/o 1951)
X | X | X | HWT 2nd

Richard Pittman (c/o 1951)
X | X | X | 112lbs 4th

Jim Vesel (c/o 1951)
X | X | X | 175lbs 4th

Dave Baim (c/o 1950)
X | X | X | 154lbs 2nd

Richard Barnhart (c/o 1950)
X | X | 175lbs 2nd | 175lbs 4th

James Boocher (c/o 1950)
X | X | X | HWT 3rd

Kenny Crawford (c/o 1950)
X | X | X | 133lbs 3rd

Rocco Simeri (c/o 1950)
X | X | X | 103lbs 1st

Norm Willis (c/o 1950)
X | X | X | 95lbs 4th

Louis Bathalis (c/o 1949)
X | X | X | HWT 4th

Robert Fisher (c/o 1949)
X | X | X | 127lbs 3rd

Jerry Seach (c/o 1949)
X | X | X | 138lbs 2nd

Gene Flowers (c/o 1942)
X | X | X | 165lbs 2nd

Daniel Jaronik (c/o 1942)
X | X | X | 155lbs 1st

Donald Morey (c/o 1942)
X | X | X | 120lbs 1st

Ralph Quimby (c/o 1942)
X | 95lbs 3rd | 105lbs 1st | 112lbs 3rd

Herbert Hendrickson (c/o 1941)
X | X | X | 175lbs 2nd

Harry Miller (c/o 1941)
X | X | X | 125lbs 3rd

Joe Dickens (c/o 1940)
X | X | X | 155lbs 4th

Patrick Filley (c/o 1940)
X | X | 155lbs 2nd | 165lbs 1st

Robert Skelton (c/o 1940)
X | X | 125lbs Qualifier | 125lbs 3rd

G. Colson (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

Gordon Goodling (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 135lbs 2nd

H. Miller (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 175lbs Qualifier

Joe Nimeth (c/o 1939)
X | X | X | 145lbs 1st

Frank Ruggieri (c/o 1938)
X | HWT 3rd | 175lbs 2nd | 175lbs 3rd

S. Burzynski (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | 135lbs Qualifier

R. Curl (c/o 1938)
X | X | 108lbs Qualifier | 125lbs Qualifier

H. DeSonia (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

J. Fekte (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | 115lbs Qualifier

Joe Nemeth (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | 145lbs 3rd

Donald Nunner (c/o 1938)
X | X | 165lbs 3rd | 165lbs Qualifier

G. Olson (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | 95lbs Qualifier

P. Radonavich (c/o 1938)
X | X | X | 105lbs Qualifier

Eugene White (c/o 1938)
X | X | HWT 2nd | HWT 3rd

Albert Hunt (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 125lbs 4th

C. Murphy (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 155lbs Qualifier

Alex Nemeth (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 100lbs 1st

Robert Quimby (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 135lbs 4th

John Rothbaler (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 145lbs 4th

Monty Spicer (c/o 1937)
X | X | X | 115lbs 4th

Edward Ettl (c/o 1934)
X | X | X | 145lbs 1st

Donald Hosler (c/o 1934)
X | X | X | 155lbs 2nd

Milton Weiss (c/o 1933)
X | X | X | 175lbs 3rd

Seymour Weiss (c/o 1933)
X | 100lbs 4th | X | 125lbs 4th

Aldin Cline (c/o 1931)
X | X | X | 155lbs 3rd

Richard Garner (c/o 1931)
X | X | X | 175lbs 3rd

Barney Zoll (c/o 1931)
X | X | X | HWT 4th

Bernard Pyotrowski (c/o 1930)
X | X | X | HWT 4th

Paul Ray (c/o 1930)
X | X | X | 100lbs 3rd

Laverne Bollinger (c/o 1929)
X | X | X | 155lbs 4th

Coe Driggs (c/o 1929)
X | X | X | 108lbs 2nd

Howard Paulson (c/o 1929)
X | X | X | 175lbs 1st

Arthur Rothbaler (c/o 1929)
X | X | X | HWT 4th

Joseph Saboe (c/o 1929)
X | X | X | 135lbs 3rd

Bernie Witucki (c/o 1929)
X | X | X | 165lbs 1st

Homer Gooding (c/o 1924)
X | X | X | 145lbs 4th

Top 25 Career Wins


×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.