AC Computer
-
Posts
499 -
Joined
-
Last visited
-
Days Won
2
Content Type
Articles
Coach
Teams
Team History
Wrestlers
Wrestler Accomplishments
Dual Results
Individual Results
Team Rankings
Individual Rankings Master
Individual Ranking Detail
Tournament Results
Brackets
College Signings
Media
State Bracket Year Info
Team Firsts and Lasts
Family History
Schedule-Main
Schedule-Details
Team History Accomplishments
Current Year Dual Results
Current Year Tournament Results
Forums
Events
Store
Downloads
Posts posted by AC Computer
-
-
Thanks, Caleb. That's exactly what I needed.
-
Anyone know who placed 5th/6th at Westview? Don't need the wrestlers, just the schools. They're the only sectional in the FW semi-state whose results aren't on the IHSAA site.
ih
-
After Semi-state the template is used, Regionals is 1 vs 4 and 2 vs 3 from each of the two Sectionals feeding into the Regional.
The IHSAA still sends a template because sometimes one sectional is the top bracket and sometimes the other is. Dumb, like it matters whether you're green or red in the finals match. A lot of referees change it anyway based on singlet color to make it easier to keep straight.
-
I think all sectional seeding meetings are Monday night. After sectional the IHSAA uses a template to determine match-ups, so those will be available on Sunday.
-
Best possible finals matchups in my opinion are:
Sawyer Miller vs Hayden Lee
Cody Conrad vs Ben Pfister
Isaac Steury vs Jordan Landers
Ben Fiechter vs Derek Ellinger
Another problem here: Isaac Steury is wrestling 160 and Landers is at 170. It will Luginbill vs Steury, still a really good match, and Landers against Webber.
-
When no wrestler would admit to making a mess I heard one coach say "OK, who am I already ticked at? YOU - go clean it up."
-
Also, the sectional champion criteria only applies if he was champion in the same weight class last year. If he changed weights it has no bearing on seeding. Since most of the weights changed this year the IHSAA is using the weight class number rather than actual weight, i.e. 106 = 103 from last year, 113 = 112, etc.
-
Have Steury and Luginbill wrestled?
No, Steury was sick the night we AC and Leo wrestled.
-
Usually I don't make my yearly mistake until at least July, this might be a long year for you!
That's because you're still practically a newlywed. Wait till you're married longer. You can't get out of January without making a mistake.
-
According to the Adams Central Website Walburn beat Nick Baily of Roncalli
Cody Walburn (AC) won by major decision over Nick Bailey (Ronc) 10-0
Y2 - What do you mean? It says Josh King....now. I marked King in my program, but wrote the score next to the name below him. Now you've got me on thin ice. I made my one mistake for the year! ;D
Also, Zeke Schultz beat Zielinski of Roncalli.
-
In 32 matches we only had one weight class, 152, that did not get a forfeit all year. 113 had the most with 9 followed by 106, 126, and 182 with 8 each.
-
Ranked wrestlers in bold
Warren Central 35 Adams Central 30
106 Andy Oliver (AC) pinned Gavin McClure (WC) 4:55
113 Dom Shelby (WC) won by major decision over Adam Cook (AC) 13-4
120 Cody Walburn (AC) won by deciision over David Ramirez (WC) 12-5
126 Derek Ellinger (AC) won by decision over Juwan Bartlett (WC) 3-2
132 Derek Roe (AC) pinned Cory Graham (WC) 5:03
138 Derald Dycus (WC) won by major decision over Luke Liter (AC) 18-7
145 Shabaka Johns (WC) won by decision over Zac Yoder (AC) 6-1
152 Zeke Schultz (AC) pinned Collin Poynter (WC) 1:34
160 Katrell Moss (WC) won by OT decision over Chantz Luginbill (AC) 6-4
170 Brandon Mitchell (WC) pinned Luke Marbach (AC) 1:28
182 Ben Pfister (AC) won by forfeit
195 Dyrek Chowning (WC) won by decision over Robby Shoaf (AC) 11-4
220 Georgio Blades (WC) pinned Taylon Elzey (AC) :45
285 Larry Carter (WC) pinned Joe Fuelling (AC) 1:30
Adams Central 69 TC Howe 6
113 Adam Cook (AC) pinned Quincy Haynes (TCH) :44
120 Cody Walburn (AC) pinned Peris Scalf (TCH) :32
126 Derek Ellinger (AC) pinned Erik Brown (TCH) 2:07
132 Derek Roe (AC) won by forfeit
138 Luke Liter (AC) won by decision over Michael Hendon (TCH) 17-10
145 Zac Yoder (AC) pinned Marquise Staten (TCH) :51
152 Zeke Schultz (AC) pinned Mark Eubank (TCH)
160 Chantz Luginbill (AC) won by forfeit
170 Luke Marbach (AC) won by decision over Lucas Ford (TCH) 5-3
182 Alex Bollenbacher (AC) won by forfeit
195 Ben Pfister (AC) pinned Rayshawn Smith (TCH) 3:26
220 Taylon Elzey (AC) won by forfeit
285 Michael Wright (TCH) pinned Isaiah Bollenbacher (AC) :34
106 Andy Oliver (AC) won by decision over De'Angelo Barnes (TCH) 14-9
Ben Davis 39 Adams Central 38
120 Cody Walburn (AC) won by tech fall over Steven Walker (BD) 16-1
126 Mikhail Randall (BD) won by decision over Derek Ellinger (AC) 6-3
132 Derek Roe (AC) won by decision over Levi Moss (BD) 9-7
138 James Sims (BD) pinned Luke Liter (AC) 3:17
145 Clayton Davenport (BD) pinned Zac Yoder (AC) 2:42
152 Zeke Schultz (AC) pinned Tanner Wall (BD) 3:34
160 Chantz Luginbill (AC) pinned Gage Norris (BD) 3:47
170 Joseph Domogalik (BD) pinned Luke Marbach (AC) 3:26
182 Alex Bollenbacher (AC) won by forfeit
195 Ben Pfister (AC) pinned Ellis Johnson (BD) 1:07
220 Kasha Wilder (BD) pinned Taylon Elzey (AC) 4:51
285 Norman Oglesby (BD) pinned Joe Fuelling (AC) 1:07
106 Cameron Whitten (BD) pinned Andy Oliver (AC) 1:23
113 Adam Cook (AC) pinned Jacob Wynkoop (BD) 1:38
Adams Central 78 Northwestern 0
126 Derek Ellinger (AC) won by forfeit
132 Derek Roe (AC) pinned Matt Kidwell (NW) 1:29
138 Luke Liter (AC) pinned Alec Gaither (NW) :33
145 Zac Yoder (AC) pinned Tanner Kidwell (NW) :57
152 Zeke Schultz (AC) won by major decision over Luke Akers (NW) 13-3
160 Chantz Luginbill (AC) pinned Austin Foreman (NW) 1:40
170 Luke Marbach (AC) won by tech fall over Dakota McBay (NW) 15-0
182 Ben Pfister (AC) won by forfeit
195 Robby Shoaf (AC) pinned Raymond Monroe (NW) 3:45
220 Taylon Elzey (AC) won by forfeit
285 I saiah Bollenbacher (AC) pinned Colton Ferren (NW) :23
106 Andy Oliver (AC) won by forfeit
113 Adam Cook (AC) won by forfeit
120 Cody Walburn (AC) pinned Brian Rawlings (NW) 1:35
Roncalli 46 Adams Central 19
132 Derek Roe (AC) pinned Chris Delaney (Ronc) 2:07
138 Conner James (Ronc) pinned Luke Liter (AC) 3:10
145 Nick Ader (Ronc) won by major decision over Zac Yoder (AC) 15-2
152 Zeke Schultz (AC) won by decision over Logan Zielinski (Ronc) 6-5
160 Danny Rojas (Ronc) won by decision Chantz Luginbill (AC) 8-4
170 Josh Pawlski (Ronc) won by tec fall over Luke Marbach (AC) 17-2
182 Ben Pfister (AC) won by decision over Joe Ardizzone (Ronc) 6-1
195 Mason Nickell (Ronc) won by major decision over Robby Shoaf (AC) 14-6
220 Shane Briggemna (Ronc) pinned Taylon Elzey (AC) :23
285 Sam Schwab (Ronc) pinned Isaiah Bollenbacher (AC) 2:35
106 Ethan Briggeman (Ronc) pinned Andy Oliver (AC) 4:17
113 Barry McGinley (Ronc) pinned Adam Cook (AC) :32
120 Cody Walburn (AC) won by major decision over Nick Bailey (Ronc) 10-0
126 Derek Ellinger (AC) won by decision over Ryan Hamner (Ronc) 8-5
-
I know that the subject sounds sacrilegious to a lot of people on here, but I really wanted to wish good luck to Adams central 160/170 pounder Taylor Isch. Taylor gave up the last half of his Senior season so he could graduate at the end of the first semester and join the United States Marines. Taylor record for this season was 19-1 and he would have been a threat to advance deep into the tournament. Good luck, Taylor and also Blake Thieme, a 2010 graduate and AC wrestler who enlisted and leaves for boot camp with Taylor.
-
Warren Central Duals
Warren Central
Ben Davis
Adams Central
Howe 8)
Roncalli
Northeastern
It's Northwestern (Kokomo) rather than Northeastern
-
Standings:
Adams Central 5-0
Bishop Dwenger 3-2
FW Snider 3-2
Brownsburg 3-2
Jay County 3-2
Norwell 2-3
Southwood 1-4
Bluffton 0-6
Round 1:
Adams Central 70 Bluffton 6 (AC wins ACAC regular season title win 7-0 record)
FW Snider 60 Southwood 9
Brownsburg 45 Jay County 31
Bishop Dwenger 47 Norwell 26
Round 2:
Adams Central 64 Southwood 12
FW Snider 57 Bluffton 23
Bishop Dwenger 51 Brownsburg 21
Jay County 40 Norwell 39 (Jay County wins on 8th criteria - most first points scored)
Round 3:
Adams Central 49 FW Snider 24
Southwood 48 Bluffton 32
Brownsburg 36 Norwell 33
Bishop Dwenger 54 Jay County 27
Round 4:
Adams Central 57 Brownsburg 15
Norwell 49 Southwood 29
FW Snider 39 Bishop Dwenger 34
Jay County 60 Bluffton 24
Round 5:
Adams Central 37 Bishop Dwenger 36 (AC wins on 3rd criteria - most individual matches won)
Jay County 55 Southwood 31
Brownsburg 42 FW Snider 33
Norwell 57 Bluffton 18
Adams Central Results
Adams Central 70 Bluffton 6
106 Andy Oliver (AC) won by forfeit
113 Adam Cook (AC) won by forfeit
120 Cody Walburn (AC) won by tech fall over Isaac Higgins (BLUF) 16-1
126 Derek Ellinger (AC) pinned Gabriel Martinez (BLUF) :43
132 Derek Roe (AC) pinned Logan Simpson (BLUF) 1:27
138 Jon Raugh (BLUF) won by decision over Luke Liter (AC) 4-3
145 Phillip Gerber (BLUF) won by decision over Zac Yoder (AC) 11-4
152 Zeke Schultz (AC) won by tech fall over Kedric King (BLUF) 17-2
160 Chantz Luginbill (AC) won by forfeit
170 Luke Marbach (AC) won by forfeit
182 Ben Pfister (AC) won by forfeit
195 Robby Shoaf (AC) won by forfeit
220 Taylon Elzey (AC) pinned Briar Gerber (BLUF) 1:47
285 Joe Fuelling (AC) won by forfeit
Adams Central 64 Southwood 12
113 Adam Cook (AC) won by major decision over Brandon Simpson (SWD) 15-7
120 Cody Walburn (AC) pinned Hunter Law (SWD) :50
126 Derek Ellinger (AC) pinned Chance Enyeart (SWD) 1:23
132 Derek Roe (AC) pinned Jonathon Friedersdorf (SWD) 1:04
138 Luke Liter (AC) pinned Garrett Porter (SWD) :26
145 Zac Yoder (AC) won by decision over Will Adams (SWD) 7-2
152 Zeke Schultz (AC) pinned Steven Case (SWD) 1:42
160 Chantz Luginbill (AC) pinned Skyler Winget (SWD) 1:37
170 Nick McGown (SWD) pinned Luke Marbach (AC) 3:40
182 Ben Pfister (AC) pinned Brendan Schleining (SWD) 1:50
195 Robby Shoaf (AC) pinned Dylan Porter (SWD) :55
220 Taylon Elzey (AC) pinned Caset Baxter (SWD) 3:06
285 Jake Smith (SWD) pinned Joe Fuelling (AC) 3:39
106 Andy Oliver (AC) won by decision over Colton Dawes (SWD) 7-0
Adams Central 49 FW Snider 24
120 Cody Walburn (AC) pinned Erique Early (FWSN) 1:00
126 Mason Melling (FWSN) won by decision over Derek Ellinger (AC) 2-0
132 Jared Wilson (FWSN) won by decision over Derek Roe (AC) 6-2
138 Luke Liter (AC) pinned Carson Clarke (FWSN) 2:16
145 Zac Yoder (AC) won by forfeit
152 Zeke Schultz (AC) won by major decision over Austin Whisler (FWSN) 11-1
160 Chantz Luginbill (AC) pinned KC Cirey (FWSN) 3:29 *
170 James Stark (FWSN) pinned Luke Marbach (AC) 1:24
182 Ben Pfister (AC) won by major decision over Aaron Bender (FWSN) 8-0
195 Robby Shoaf (AC) pinned Matt Swartz (FWSN) 1:51
220 Taylon Elzey (AC) pinned Noah Maissoneive (FWSN) 1:21
285 Kamen White (FWSN) pinned Joe Fuelling (AC) 4:16
106 Andy Oliver (AC) pinned Luis Marquez (FWSN) 2:46
113 Robert Humphrey (FWSN) pinned Adam Cook (AC) 4:32
Adams Central 57 Brownsburg 15
126 Derek Ellinger (AC) pinned Anaand Tsogtbaatar (BRBRG) 3:28
132 Derek Roe (AC) pinned Taylor Isaacs (BRBRG) :51
138 Luke Liter (AC) pinned Devin Wathen (BRBRG) :41
145 Zac Yoder (AC) pinned David Huston (BRBRG) 2:52
152 Zeke Schultz (AC) pinned Louis Avila (BRBRG) 3:08
160 Chantz Luginbill (AC) won by decision over Delbert Harmon (BRBRG) 8-4
170 Luke Huston (BRBRG) pinned Luke Marbach (AC) 2:26
182 Ben Pfister (AC) won by decision over Conner Ludwig (BRBRG) 7-2
195 Tyler Harlan (BRBRG) won by decision over Robby Shoaf (AC) 7-3
220 Jon Stinnett (BRBRG) pinned Taylon Elzey (AC) 3:21
285 Joe Fuelling (AC) pinned Evan Mallory (BRBRG) 3:45
106 Andy Oliver (AC) won by decision over Zack Gentry (BRBRG) 2-0
113 Adam Cook (AC) pinned Andrew Dishinger (BRBRG) :25
120 Cody Walburn (AC) pinned Eric Haese (BRBRG)
Adams Central 37 Bishop Dwenger 36 *
132 Derek Roe (AC) won by decision over Alex McDonald (BD) 4-1
138 Michael Nix (BD) pinned Luke Liter (AC) 1:19
145 Zac Yoder (AC) won by decision over Michael Zehr (BD) 9-8
152 Zeke Schultz (AC) won by decision over Carter Delaney (BD) 6-3
160 Chantz Luginbill (AC) pinned Connor Werling (BD) 1:51
170 CJ Bostwick (BD) pinned Luke Marbach (AC) 1:56
182 Ben Pfister (AC) won by major decision over Ben Evans (BD) 11-3
195 Connor McCann (BD) pinned Robby Shoaf (AC) 2:45
220 William Hilger (BD) pinned Taylon Elzey (AC) 1:16
285 Shawn Ryan (BD) pinned Joe Fuelling (AC) 5:14
106 Andy Oliver (AC) won by technical fall over Alex Bruns (BD) 16-0
113 Dominic Garrett (BD) pinned Adam Cook (AC) 1:48
120 Cody Walburn (AC) pinned Zach Bessessen (BD) 1:07
126 Derek Ellinger (AC) pinned Victor Angulo (BD) 5:54
* - AC awarded 1 team point on 3rd criteria (most matches won)
-
220 Ethan McCullough (Her) won by OT decision over Taylon Elzey (AC) 3-1
285 Luke Chowning (Her) won by major decision over Joe Fuelling (AC) 14-2
106 Andy Oliver (AC) won by forfeit
113 Adam Cook (AC) won by forfeit
120 Cody Walburn (AC) pinned Tommie Lockett (Her) 1:12
126 Derek Ellinger (AC) won by forfeit
132 Derek Roe (AC) pinned Jacob Sitko (Her) 1:59
138 Luke Liter (AC) pinned Chandler Scott (Her) 5:30
145 Zac Yoder (AC) won by decision over Kyle Freimuth (Her) 9-3
152 Zeke Schultz (AC) won by major decision over Owen Strahm (Her) 18-5
160 Chantz Luginbill (AC) won by tech fall over Jishua Chowning (Her) 17-2
170 Cody Conrad (Her) pinned Luke Marbach (AC) 3:52
182 Ben Pfister (AC) pinned Nick Schwartz (Her) 2:37
195 Joel Saxton (Her) pinned Rod Shoaf (AC) 3:51
-
Yes, the tournament starts at 9. There will be two pools of 4 teams each. The last two rounds will match the top two teams in each poll in one bracket and the bottom two in the other. The teams participating are:
Adams Central
Bishop Dwenger
Bluffton
Brownsburg (I think - new this year replacing Northrop)
Jay County
Norwell
Southwood
Snider
-
145 Rance Harris (Leo) won by decision over Zac Yoder (AC) 5-1
152 Zeke Schultz (AC) pinned Aaron Eicher (Leo) 3:30
160 Chantz Luginbill (AC) pinned Davis Neuhouser (Leo) 3:34
170 Garrett Weber (Leo) pinned Luke Marbach (AC) 1:15
182 Ben Pfister (AC) pinned David Hepler (Leo) 3:42
195 Trevon Carr (Leo) pinned Rod Shoaf (AC) 1:10
220 Nolan Wilson (Leo) pinned Taylon Elzey (AC) 2:47
285 Joe Fuelling (AC) won by decision over Bryce Hager (Leo) 9-6
106 Andy Oliver (AC) won by tech fall over Eddie Loraine (Leo) 17-1
113 Adam Cook (AC) pinned Michael Bougher (Leo) 1:00
120 Cody Walburn (AC) won by forfeit
126 Derek Ellinger (AC) won by forfeit
132 Derek Roe (AC) pinned A.J. Saylor (Leo) 1:45
138 Luke Liter (AC) pinned Brayton Pier (Leo) :16
-
Almost 2 days and no one has started the "Airing of the Grievances." You must have done a good job, Dane.
-
113 Jon Poling (Bel) pinned Adam Cook (AC) 1:45
120 Bobby K3uneke (Bel) won by decision over Cody Walburn (AC) 5-4
126 Blake Adams (Bel) won by decision over Derek Ellinger (AC) 7-4
132 Derek Roe (AC) won by decision over Jacob Girod (Bel) 17-2
138 Willie Mahlan (Bel) won by decision over Luke Liter (AC) 3-1
145 Brooks Faurote (Bel) pinned Zac Yoder (AC) :36
152 Dewey Melcher (Bel) won by decision over Zeke Schultz (AC) 8-7
160 Taylor isch (AC) won by decision over Jacob Bergman (Bel) 10-4
170 Chantz Luginbill (AC) won by major decision over Brett Baker (Bel) 10-2
182 Ben Pfister (AC) won by decision over Brad Busse (Bel) 4-3
195 Ben Baker (Bel) pinned Rod Shoaf (AC) 1:37
220 Isaac Birch (Bel) won by decision over Taylon Elzey (AC) 7-3
285 Brina Hakers (Bel) won by decision over Joe Fuelling (AC) 10-6
106 Andy Oliver (AC) won by decision over Trevor Gray (Bel) 5-0
-
Adams County will be clearer by Friday. AC and Bellmont wrestle Tuesday and SA and Bellmont wrestle Thursday. Bellmont is away for both meets. It will be a fun week in Adams County.
-
Riley,
First, let me say I'm glad that wasn't me! I'd feel terrible if my mistake cost a kid to lose a chance to wrestle. Thankfully, we were on the other mat that round. I'd thing the scorekeeper would have noticed the forfeit and questioned it at that time. Now, let me address sever problems with the check process at tournaments.
First, most team use a manager for a scorekeeper. These students aren't familiar with the rules and check-in procedures. They just know how to keep the score book. I only know of two teams out of the 10 there yesterday that had adults doing the scoring, AC and Yorktown. I'm not sure about all of the others since we didn't wrestle in the other pool. It's difficult to put a manager in that position and not have errors occasionally. It's two-sided, too. Your scorekeeper should have realized that the forfeit hadn't been awarded and stopped it. Again, if it was a manager they probably trusted that the officials had it right. We try to provide an official scorekeeper at every mat for the tournaments we host instead of relying on the schools to provide one, but that adds to the expense of the host school.
The other big problem is that the wrestlers do not know how to check in. Most of them mumble their name. Some just give their first name. A lot of them, ours included, just walk by the table and wave because they know one of the scorekeepers know who they are. I doubt if they've ever been told how to check in, but it would really help scorekeepers at tournaments with multiple teams, it they would come to the table, give their name, school, and weight class, like "John Smith, Central, 160", then the scorekeeper would be sure who it is and where they are supposed to wrestle. And have them speak up. It can get pretty loud in those gyms when there are three other matches going on. Also, remind them they have to report to the table. There was only one match where I wasn't the official scorekeeper yesterday and some of the younger AC wrestlers tried to report to me, even though I was sitting in a chair on the bench.
Hope those idea help. Sorry your wrestler had to give up a match.
-
Adams Central 52 Maconaquah 18
106 Andy Oliver (AC) pinned Matt Gunion (M) 4:42
113 Chase Wilson (M) pinned Adam Cook (AC) 4:41
120 Cody Walburn (AC) pinned Isaac Greeson (M) :47
126 Derek Ellinger (AC) pinned Wesley Wilson (M) 1:31
132 Derek Roe (AC) won by tech fall over Chris Bruummit (M) 17-2
138 Grayson Acord (M) won by decision over Luke Liter (AC) 8-5
145 Zac Yoder (AC) pinned Jimmy Sunday (M) 5:03
152 Zeke Schultz (AC) won by major decision over Chris Riley (M) 17-9
160 Brian Dick (M) won by decision over Chantz Luginbill (AC) 6-2
170 Taylor Isch (AC) won by major decision over Christian Cattorn (M) 16-4
182 Ben Pfister (AC) won by dcision over Nick Ingram (M) 5-0
195 Mat Miller (AC) pinned Michael Sotack (M) :54
220 Taylon Elzey (AC) pinned Taylor McKinley (M) 3:18
285 Jimmy Ulerick (M) pinned Joe Fuelling (AC) :47
Adams Central 48 FW Wayne 22
113 Adam Cook (AC) won by OT decision over Rashaam Hill (W) 15-13
120 Cody Walburn (AC) pinned Bracton Riley (W) :40
126 Derek Ellinger (AC) won by forfeit
132 Derek Roe (AC) pinned Somsock Phommachanh (W) 3:52
138 Luke Liter (AC) pinned Mayson Omsbaugh (W) 1:03
145 Shaun Johnson (W) won by decision over Zac Yoder (AC) 5-4
152 Zeke Schultz (AC) pinned Taylor Rider (W) 1:20
160 Taylor Isch (AC) won by decision over Greg Johnson (W) 5-3
170 Zack Walker (W) won by major dcision over Luke Marbach (AC) 11-0
182 Ben Pfister (AC) pinned Josh Singleton (W) 1:54
195 Kanez Omar (W) won by dcision over Mat Miller (AC) 6-0
220 Quindall Hernandez (W) pinned Taylon Elzey (AC) 2:37
285 Stephen Reyes (W) pinned Joe Fuelling (AC) 2:37
106 Andy Oliver (AC) won by forfeit
Adams Central 61 Prairie Heights 12
126 Derek Ellinger (AC) won by decison over Joe Boots (PH) 9-2
132 Derek Roe (AC) pinned Donny Wiseman (PH) :31
138 Luke Liter (AC) pinned Matt Neeley (PH) 1:27
145 Zac Yoder (AC) won by major decision over Brendan McGrath (PH) 10-2
152 Zeke Schultz (AC) pinned Quinten Bland (PH) :13
160 Chantz Luginbill (AC) won by decision over Reed Holcomb (PH) 10-6
170 Taylor Isch (AC) pinned Alex Bentley (PH) :50
182 Ben Pfister (AC) won by decison over Mike Gaetz (PH) 7-1
195 Chris Boles (PH) pinned Mat Miller (AC) :36
220 Taylon Elzey (AC) pinned Drew Bishop (PH) :20
285 Joe Fuelling (AC) won by forfeit
106 Kyle Mockensturm (PH) pinned Andy Oliver (AC) :52
113 Adam Cook (AC) pinned Nick Minnich (PH) 1:26
120 Cody Walburn (AC) pinned Lane Waite (PH) 2:43
Adams Central 51 New Haven 17
132 Derek Roe (AC) pinned Bailey Sieger (NH) :33
138 Reese Sieger (NH) won by major decision over Luke Liter (AC) 9-1
145 Zac Yoder (AC) won by decision over Nick Lash (NH) 2-0
152 Zeke Schultz (AC) won by major decision over Grant Bremer (NH) 12-4
160 Chantz Luginbill (AC) won by major decision over Luis Chacon (NH) 11-1
170 Taylor Isch (AC) won by major decisoon over Brad Berghoff (NH) 11-2
182 Ben Pfister (AC) pinned Montana Luangpraseuth (NH) :54
195 Max Lawson (NH) pinned Mat Miller (AC) 1:57
220 Taylon Elzey (AC) pinned Alex Schultz (NH) 4:22
285 Joe Fuelling (AC) pinned David Escalante
106 Spencer Perkins (NH) won by decision over Andy Oliver (AC) 7-1
113 Bambi Bisengeta (NH) won by major decision over Adam Cook (AC) 14-5
120 Cody Walburn (AC) pinned Ryan Shaffer (NH) 1:44
126 Derek Ellinger (AC) pinned David Lawthorne (NH) 3:35
CHAMPIONSHIP: Elkhart Memorial 50 Adams Central 20
138 Ronnie Bogle (EM) pinned Luke Liter (AC) 3:59
145 Kris Roberts won by major decision over Zac Yoder (AC) 14-5
152 Nick Vaugn (EM) pinned Zeke Schultz (AC) 5:50
160 Tommy Kendall (EM) pinned Taylor Isch (AC) 4:36
170 Chantz Luginbill (AC) won by decision over Darren Vance (EM) 4-3
182 Ben Pfister (AC) won by decision over Kain Jenkens (EM) 9-2
195 Tieshawn Johnson (EM) won by tech fall over Mat Miller (AC) 25-8
220 Chase Spears (EM) pinned Taylon Elzey (AC) 1:30
285 Will Henderson (EM) pinned Joe Fuelling (AC) 2:20
106 Tony Vaughn (EM) won by tech fall over Andy Oliver (AC) 17-1
113 Codey Flickinger (EM) pinned Adam Cook (AC) :26
120 Cody Walburn (AC) won by tech fall over Greg Siberry (EM) 16-1
126 Derek Ellinger (AC) pinned Philip Mathiak (EM) 1:25
132 Derek Roe (AC) won by decision over Eric Blodgett (EM) 8-4
-
Adams Central is 14-0, not 13-1. They defeated Lewis Cass by the score listed rather than the other way around.
Fixed per Y2
Thanks, Joe. This has to take you tons of time.
NOTICE: The 2012 Individual State Finals will NOT be held at Conseco Fieldhouse
in Past Discussions
Posted
It's been renamed. ;D It's now Bankers Life Fieldhouse.