SuperDuck90
-
Posts
7 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Content Type
Articles
Coach
Teams
Team History
Wrestlers
Wrestler Accomplishments
Dual Results
Individual Results
Team Rankings
Individual Rankings Master
Individual Ranking Detail
Tournament Results
Brackets
College Signings
Media
State Bracket Year Info
Team Firsts and Lasts
Family History
Schedule-Main
Schedule-Details
Team History Accomplishments
Current Year Dual Results
Current Year Tournament Results
Forums
Events
Store
Downloads
Posts posted by SuperDuck90
-
-
1 hour ago, buscowrestling said:
Ok so we have Manchester, Superduck, and X-Rated all with a tie.
Here is the tie breaker.
1. Will you be at state?
2. Number of placers from <Pound Sign>HendricksCountySmellsFunnyfort
x-card went with 25. Waiting for Manchester and Superduck to respond.
1. Yes
2. 20
-
1 minute ago, buscowrestling said:
Thats a good question lol... How about first criteria- Will you be attending the state finals...
Coming down Friday morning
-
Speaking of shaved ice, @buscowrestling who do you owe shaved ice to?
-
(In order)
106 - Flores, Miller, Todd, Boots
113 - Curtis, Shearer, Zadylak, Just
120 - Watts, Heath, Standridge, Beasley
126 - Mejia, Schoeff, Hall, Whittman
132 - Gimson, Barr, Cottingham, Ladesma
138 - Moore, Gimson, Goering, Rasler
145 - Hunt, Kunkel, Leazier, Ruble
152 - Stroud, Arney, Hiestand, Beeks
160- Reed, Bratcher, Winner, Woenker
170 - Rader, Minnick, Moore, Wyro
182 - Cressell, Graber, Johnson, Abbott
195 - Rasler, Savio, Sedwick, Pease
220 - Hart, Leffers, Schumm, Baumgartner
285 - Ault, Conner, Jones, Watkins
-
Who's moving on to Fort Wayne? Here are my predictions. (No particular order)
106 - Boots, Peiffer-Laguerr, Hull, Flores
113 - Puckett, Garcia, Bonds, Weimer
120 - Walters, Beasley, Marple, Watts
126 - Mejia, Whitman, Schoeff, Rodriguez
132 - Hooley, Gimson, Ledesma, Rowdon
138 - Goering, Moore, Gimson, Rasler
145 - Kunkel, Evans, Caouette, Eveler
152 - Levitz, Graber, Yoder, Stroud
160 - Lanam, Norment, Crisp, Acosta
170 - Lone, Owen, Freel, Levitz
182 - Moon, Blodgett, Graber, Mooney
195 - Lucius, Bergman, Shafer, Rasler
220 - Deetz, Miller, Leffers, Contreras
285 - Conner, Worlds, Yoder, Bergman
-
106 - Miller, Flores, Todd, Teusch (Shearer)
113 - Curtis, Shearer, Zadylak, Smith-Goheen (James)
120 - Watts, Standridge, Mosser, Beasley (George)
126 - Mejia, Curtis, Schoeff, Whitman (Humphrey)
132 - Gimson, Cottingham, Barr, Ladesma (Liter)
138 - Rutter, Gimson, Goering, Moore (Stacey)
145 - Kunkel, Hunt, Young, Leazier (Beeks)
152 - Stroud, Arney, Macklin, Fielden (Hemmelgarn)
160 - Reed, Winner, Woenker, Hicks (Besessen)
170 - Rader, Freidt, Moore, Lone (Bell)
182 - Cressell, Graber, Johnson, Christen (Cary)
195 - Rasler, Savieo, Agnew, Davis (Lee)
220 - Leffers, Hart, Smith, Schumm (Graft)
285 - Ault, Jones, Yoder, Conner (Leeper)
#thefort state predictions pre-sectionals
in Past Discussions
Posted
Where do you want to meet