McAllister23
-
Posts
9 -
Joined
-
Last visited
Never
Content Type
Articles
Coach
Teams
Team History
Wrestlers
Wrestler Accomplishments
Dual Results
Individual Results
Team Rankings
Individual Rankings Master
Individual Ranking Detail
Tournament Results
Brackets
College Signings
Media
State Bracket Year Info
Team Firsts and Lasts
Family History
Schedule-Main
Schedule-Details
Team History Accomplishments
Current Year Dual Results
Current Year Tournament Results
Forums
Events
Store
Downloads
Posts posted by McAllister23
-
-
145- Schober (Greenwood) won by decision 1-0 over Duerson (Lawrence North)
-
Bailey Schober 23-0
-
Schober defeated Pierre twice at Battle Creek back in July, once by decision and once by pin
-
Bailey Schober of Greenwood :06 pin against Triton at 145 on 12/14/13
-
[table]
Greenwood12Bloomington South51[/table]Greenwood 12 Bloomington South 51113 Jacob Skaggs (Greenwood High School) won by pin over Blake Webb (Bloomington South)120 Griffin Schermer (Bloomington South) won by pin over Elijah Wiggin (Greenwood High School)
126 Rex Stillions (Bloomington South) won by major decision over Robert Skirvin (Greenwood High School) 11-2
132 Devin Broukal (Bloomington South) won by pin over Tyler Schober (Greenwood High School)
138 Ross Abram (Bloomington South) won by pin over Anthony Smith (Greenwood High School)
145 Bailey Schober (Greenwood High School) won by decision over Brennan Barlow (Bloomington South) 5-2
152 DJ Dixon (Bloomington South) won by major decision over Seamus Sweeney (Greenwood High School) 11-2
160 Connor Hay (Bloomington South) won by pin over Lewis Worden (Greenwood High School)
170 Jonathan Schrader (Greenwood High School) won by decision over Zach Hay (Bloomington South) 3-2
182 Zack Dobos (Bloomington South) won by decision over Anthony Miller (Greenwood High School)
195 Dakota Thacker (Bloomington South) won by pin over Justin Myers (Greenwood High School)
220 Chase Dixon (Bloomington South) won by decision over Jordan Anderson (Greenwood High School) 7-5
285 Gus Dajani (Bloomington South) won by decision over Gavin Fuqua (Greenwood High School) 3-2
106 Luke Stull (Bloomington South) won by major decision over Cooper Borgerding (Greenwood High School) 12-1
-
[table]
[/table]
-
Last I checked, Schrober from Greenwood beat Robles twice and Macri once. Lost to Anderson from Mooresville twice
-
No love for some Hendricks County boys? How about Arnold from Bburg, Batts and C. Fox from Cascade, Etienne and Helm from Avon?
Schobr at 126 decisioned Arnold from Bburg 7-0
Notable wins for 1/18
in Past Discussions
Posted
Schober got caught with about 40 seconds left in the third while he was up 3-2