53 brackets in this category
Event Name | Date | Other Information | |
---|---|---|
IHSAA State Finals
02/21/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Schedule
Saturday, Feb. 22, 2020
|
|
4. Evansville Reitz (at Ford Center) | 9 am CT
02/15/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Regionals: Bloomington South, Evansville North, Jeffersonville, Mooresville. |
|
3. New Castle | 9 am ET
02/15/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Regionals: North Montgomery, Pendleton Heights, Perry Meridian, Richmond. |
|
2. New Haven (at Allen County War Memorial Coliseum) | 8:30 am ET
02/15/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Regionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), Goshen, Jay County, Peru |
|
1. East Chicago Central | 9 am CT
02/15/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Regionals: Crown Point, Hobart, Logansport, Penn. |
|
16. Evansville North | 9 am CT
02/08/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Castle, Evansville Central. |
|
15. Jeffersonville | 10 am ET
02/08/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Jeffersonville, Jennings County. |
|
14. Bloomington South | 9 am ET
02/08/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Bloomington North, Southridge. |
|
13. Mooresville | 9:30 am ET
02/08/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Avon, Mooresville. |
|
12. Richmond | 9 am ET
02/08/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: South Dearborn, Tri. |
|
11. Perry Meridian | 9 am ET
02/08/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Shelbyville, Southport. |
|
10. Pendleton Heights | 9:30 am ET
02/08/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Elwood, Lawrence Central. |
|
9. North Montgomery | 9 am ET
02/08/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Crawfordsville, Frankfort. |
|
8. Jay County | 8:30 am ET
02/08/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Delta, Jay County. |
|
7. Peru | 9:30 am ET
02/08/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Oak Hill, Peru. |
|
6. Carroll (Fort Wayne) | 9 am ET
02/08/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Carroll (Fort Wayne), New Haven. |
|
5. Goshen | 9:30 am ET
02/08/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Elkhart Memorial, Westview. |
|
4. Logansport | 9 am ET
02/08/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Lafayette Jefferson, Twin Lakes. |
|
3. Penn | 9:30 am ET
02/08/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Mishawaka, Plymouth. |
|
2. Crown Point | 9 am CT
02/08/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: Crown Point, LaPorte. |
|
1. Hobart | 9 am CT
02/08/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Feeder Sectionals: East Chicago Central, Portage. |
|
32. Evansville Central (9)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Evansville Central, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Gibson Southern, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Princeton Community, Vincennes Lincoln. |
|
31. Castle (10)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Reitz Memorial, Heritage Hills, South Spencer, Tecumseh, Washington, Wood Memorial. |
|
30. Jeffersonville (12)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Borden, Charlestown, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Eastern (Pekin), Jeffersonville, New Washington, North Harrison, Providence, Salem, Silver Creek, Tell City. |
|
29. Jennings County (10)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, Scottsburg, Seymour, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County, West Washington. |
|
28. Southridge (9)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Bedford North Lawrence, Floyd Central, Forest Park, Jasper, Mitchell, New Albany, North Knox, Pike Central, Southridge. |
|
27. Bloomington North (11)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, Indian Creek, Northview, Owen Valley, Paoli, Sullivan, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo, West Vigo |
|
26. Mooresville (10)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Cascade, Center Grove, Cloverdale, Decatur Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Whiteland Community |
|
25. Avon (11)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Danville Community, Greencastle, North Putnam, Pike, Plainfield, South Putnam, Speedway, Tri-West Hendricks |
|
24. Franklin County (11)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Oldenburg Academy, Rushville Consolidated, South Dearborn, Union County. |
|
23. Tri (10)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Shenandoah, Tri. |
|
22. Shelbyville (10)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Eastern Hancock, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Howe Academy, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, New Palestine, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central. |
|
21. Southport (9)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Beech Grove, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, Indianapolis George Washington Community, Perry Meridian, Providence Cristo Rey, Roncalli, Southport. |
|
20. Indianapolis Arsenal Tech (10)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indiana School for the Deaf, Indiana School for the Blind, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), North Central (Indianapolis). |
|
19. Elwood (10)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Elwood Community, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton. |
|
18. Frankfort (10)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Carmel, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Fishers, Frankfort, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Rossville, Sheridan, Westfield. |
|
17. Crawfordsville (10)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Parke Heritage, South Vermillion, Southmont, Western Boone, Zionsville. |
|
16. Delta (10)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Cowan, Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester Community, Yorktown. |
|
15. Jay County (9)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Jay County, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells, Union City. |
|
14. Oak Hill (11)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Northwestern, Oak Hill, Taylor, Tri-Central, Western. |
|
13. Peru (10)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Cass, Caston, Maconaquah, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Peru, Rochester Community, Southwood, Wabash. |
|
12. New Haven (10)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, New Haven, Leo, Woodlan. |
|
11. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (10)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Columbia City, Eastside, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Northrop, Garret, Huntington North, Whitko. |
|
10. Westview (9)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Fremont, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview. |
|
9. Elkhart Memorial (8)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood. |
|
8. Lafayette Jefferson (10)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Attica, Carroll (Flora), Delphi Community, Faith Christian, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Seeger, West Lafayette. |
|
7. Twin Lakes (12)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Benton Central, Frontier, Logansport, North Newton, North White, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Tri-County, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac Community. |
|
6. Plymouth (9)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Bremen, Culver Academies, Culver Community, LaVille, Plymouth, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw Community, Wawasee. |
|
5. Mishawka (8)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend Saint Joseph, South Bend Washington. |
|
4. LaPorte (8)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Chesterton, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson-San Pierre, Valparaiso. |
|
3. Crown Point (8)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Lake Central, Lowell, Wheeler. |
|
2. Portage (8)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
Andrean, Calumet, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Portage, River Forest. |
|
1. East Chicago Central (10)
02/01/2020 Event Link: Edit Record |
East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Merrillville, Munster, Whiting. |