Jump to content

2020 State Series

Sign in to follow this  
2020 State Series

32 brackets in this category

    Event Name | Date Other Information
    1. East Chicago Central (10)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at East Chicago
    Edit Record

    East Chicago Central, Gary West Side, Hammond, Hammond Bishop Noll, Hammond Clark, Hammond Gavit, Hammond Morton, Merrillville, Munster, Whiting.

    3. Crown Point (8)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Crown Point
    Edit Record

    Boone Grove, Crown Point, Hanover Central, Hebron, Kankakee Valley, Lake Central, Lowell, Wheeler.

    2. Portage (8)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Portage
    Edit Record

    Andrean, Calumet, Griffith, Highland, Hobart, Lake Station Edison, Portage, River Forest.

    4. LaPorte (8)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Laporte
    Edit Record

    Chesterton, Glenn, Knox, LaPorte, Michigan City, New Prairie, North Judson-San Pierre, Valparaiso.

    6. Plymouth (9)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Plymouth
    Edit Record

    Bremen, Culver Academies, Culver Community, LaVille, Plymouth, Tippecanoe Valley, Triton, Warsaw Community, Wawasee.

    5. Mishawka (8)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Mishawaka
    Edit Record

    Mishawaka, Mishawaka Marian, Penn, South Bend Adams, South Bend Clay, South Bend Riley, South Bend Saint Joseph, South Bend Washington.

    7. Twin Lakes (12)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Twin Lakes
    Edit Record

    Benton Central, Frontier, Logansport, North Newton, North White, Pioneer, Rensselaer Central, South Newton, Tri-County, Twin Lakes, West Central, Winamac Community.

    8. Lafayette Jefferson (10)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Lafayette Jefferson
    Edit Record

    Attica, Carroll (Flora), Delphi Community, Faith Christian, Harrison (West Lafayette), Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette Jefferson, McCutcheon, Seeger, West Lafayette.

    9. Elkhart Memorial (8)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Elkhart Memorial
    Edit Record

    Concord, Elkhart Central, Elkhart Memorial, Fairfield, Goshen, Jimtown, Northridge, NorthWood.

    10. Westview (9)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Westview
    Edit Record

    Angola, Central Noble, DeKalb, East Noble, Fremont, Lakeland, Prairie Heights, West Noble, Westview.

    11. Carroll (Fort Wayne) (10)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Carroll(Fort Wayne)
    Edit Record

    Carroll (Fort Wayne), Churubusco, Columbia City, Eastside, Fort Wayne Bishop Dwenger, Fort Wayne Concordia Lutheran, Fort Wayne Northrop, Garret, Huntington North, Whitko.

    14. Oak Hill (11)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Oak Hill
    Edit Record

    Eastbrook, Eastern (Greentown), Kokomo, Madison-Grant, Marion, Mississinewa, Northwestern, Oak Hill, Taylor, Tri-Central, Western.

    13. Peru (10)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Peru
    Edit Record

    Cass, Caston, Maconaquah, Manchester, North Miami, Northfield, Peru, Rochester Community, Southwood, Wabash.

    12. New Haven (10)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at New Haven
    Edit Record

    Fort Wayne Bishop Luers, Fort Wayne North Side, Fort Wayne Snider, Fort Wayne South Side, Fort Wayne Wayne, Heritage, Homestead, New Haven, Leo, Woodlan.

    15. Jay County (9)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Jay County
    Edit Record

    Adams Central, Bellmont, Blackford, Bluffton, Jay County, Norwell, South Adams, Southern Wells, Union City.

    17. Crawfordsville (10)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Crawfordsville
    Edit Record

    Covington, Crawfordsville, Fountain Central, North Montgomery, North Vermillion, Parke Heritage, South Vermillion, Southmont, Western Boone, Zionsville.

    16. Delta (10)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Delta
    Edit Record

    Cowan, Daleville, Delta, Monroe Central, Muncie Central, Randolph Southern, Wapahani, Wes-Del, Winchester Community, Yorktown.

    18. Frankfort (10)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Frankfort
    Edit Record

    Carmel, Clinton Central, Clinton Prairie, Fishers, Frankfort, Hamilton Southeastern, Lebanon, Rossville, Sheridan, Westfield.

    19. Elwood (10)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Elwood
    Edit Record

    Alexandria Monroe, Anderson, Elwood Community, Frankton, Guerin Catholic, Hamilton Heights, Lapel, Noblesville, Pendleton Heights, Tipton.
     

    20. Indianapolis Arsenal Tech (10)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Arsenal Tech
    Edit Record

    Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory, Indianapolis Arsenal Technical, Indiana School for the Deaf, Indiana School for the Blind, Indianapolis Bishop Chatard, Indianapolis Cathedral, Lawrence Central, Lawrence North, Mt. Vernon (Fortville), North Central (Indianapolis).

    21. Southport (9)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Southport
    Edit Record

    Beech Grove, Indianapolis Cardinal Ritter, Indianapolis Crispus Attucks, Indianapolis Emmerich Manual, Indianapolis George Washington Community, Perry Meridian, Providence Cristo Rey, Roncalli, Southport.

    22. Shelbyville (10)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Shelbyville
    Edit Record

    Eastern Hancock, Franklin Central, Greenfield-Central, Indianapolis Howe Academy, Indianapolis Lutheran, Indianapolis Scecina Memorial, New Palestine, Shelbyville, Triton Central, Warren Central.

    23. Tri (10)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Tri
    Edit Record

    Blue River Valley, Cambridge City Lincoln, Centerville, Hagerstown, Knightstown, New Castle, Northeastern, Richmond, Shenandoah, Tri.
     

    24. Franklin County (11)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Franklin County
    Edit Record

    Batesville, Connersville, East Central, Franklin County, Greensburg, Lawrenceburg, Milan, Oldenburg Academy, Rushville Consolidated, South Dearborn, Union County.

    25. Avon (11)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Avon
    Edit Record

    Avon, Ben Davis, Brownsburg, Danville Community, Greencastle, North Putnam, Pike, Plainfield, South Putnam, Speedway, Tri-West Hendricks

    27. Bloomington North (11)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Bloomington North
    Edit Record

    Bloomington North, Bloomington South, Edgewood, Indian Creek, Northview, Owen Valley, Paoli, Sullivan, Terre Haute North Vigo, Terre Haute South Vigo, West Vigo

    26. Mooresville (10)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Mooresville
    Edit Record

    Cascade, Center Grove, Cloverdale, Decatur Central, Franklin Community, Greenwood Community, Martinsville, Monrovia, Mooresville, Whiteland Community

    28. Southridge (9)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Southridge
    Edit Record

    Bedford North Lawrence, Floyd Central, Forest Park, Jasper, Mitchell, New Albany, North Knox, Pike Central, Southridge.

    30. Jeffersonville (12)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Jeffersonville
    Edit Record

    Borden, Charlestown, Corydon Central, Crawford County, Eastern (Pekin), Jeffersonville, New Washington, North Harrison, Providence, Salem, Silver Creek, Tell City.

    29. Jennings County (10)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Jennings County
    Edit Record

    Brown County, Columbus East, Columbus North, Jennings County, Madison Consolidated, Scottsburg, Seymour, Southwestern (Hanover), Switzerland County, West Washington.

    32. Evansville Central (9)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Evansville Central
    Edit Record

    Evansville Central, Evansville F.J. Reitz, Evansville Mater Dei, Evansville North, Gibson Southern, Mt. Vernon, North Posey, Princeton Community, Vincennes Lincoln.

    31. Castle (10)
    02/01/2020
    Event Link: IHSAA Sectional at Castle
    Edit Record

    Boonville, Castle, Evansville Bosse, Evansville Harrison, Evansville Reitz Memorial, Heritage Hills, South Spencer, Tecumseh, Washington, Wood Memorial.

Sign in to follow this  
×
×
  • Create New...

Important Information

We have placed cookies on your device to help make this website better. You can adjust your cookie settings, otherwise we'll assume you're okay to continue.